Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep22_38thAn_set2.shtml

38th Annual Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 22, 2012

[Girls Freshman | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Freshmen Team | Boys Freshmen Team | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team | Girls Small School Team | Boys Small School Team | Girls Elite Team | Boys Elite Team | Girls Large School Team | Boys Large School Team ]

Boys Freshman

Freshmen male race winner Brooks Moreau of Mt. Mansfield High School.
photo Yankee Timing
                                                                  Page 1
                      38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
            ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time2 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
1    1 2457 Brooks Moreau      Mt. Mansfield                  9  11:30  5:45 
2    2 1640 Chandler Vincent   Freeport                       9  11:37  5:49 
3    3 1103 Avery Ingegneri    Bishop Hendricken              9  11:39  5:50 
4    4 2459 Jackson Wright     Mt. Mansfield                  9  11:40  5:50 
5    5 3272 Morgan McGirl      Winnacunnet                    9  11:47  5:54 
6    6 2218 Ehsun Farooq       Manchester West                9  11:47  5:54 
7    7 2733 Tom Hanlon         Pinkerton                      9  11:51  5:56 
8    8 1317 Jared Nelson       Coe-Brown                      9  11:51  5:56 
9    9 1108 Dominic Parlato    Bishop Hendricken              9  11:52  5:56 
10   10 2743 Nick Sevilla       Pinkerton                      9  11:53  5:57 
11   11 2641 Nate McCrone       Oyster River                   9  11:57  5:59 
12   12 2456 Elliott McBride    Mt. Mansfield                  9  11:58  5:59 
13   13 1904 Declan Campbell    Hopkinton                      9  12:02  6:01 
14   14 3286 Evan Hultstrom     York                           9  12:04  6:02 
15         0                                                      12:05  6:03 
16   15 1503 Sully Martin       Essex                          9  12:06  6:03 
17   16 2111 Tommy Abraham      Lowell                         9  12:08  6:04 
18   17 3282 Rex Brockelman     York                           9  12:09  6:05 
19   18 1505 Henry Newman       Essex                          9  12:10  6:05 
20   19 2100 Jared Kane         Londonderry                    9  12:11  6:06 
21      3221 Doug DeLuca        Windham                        9  12:11  6:06 
22   20 1101 Kyle Henseler      Bishop Hendricken              9  12:12  6:06 
23   21 1497 Peter Feehan       Essex                          9  12:13  6:07 
24   22 2098 Bailey Hamilton    Londonderry                    9  12:14  6:07 
25   23 2122 Chris Gendron      Lowell                         9  12:14  6:07 
26      3220 Peter Caron        Windham                        9  12:16  6:08 
27   24 2636 Evan Gordon        Oyster River                   9  12:18  6:09 
28      1727 Ryan Morrison      Greely                         9  12:21  6:11 
29   25 3290 Shafer Rees        York                           9  12:23  6:12 
30   26 1104 Mike Kiernan       Bishop Hendricken              9  12:25  6:13 
31   27 2736 Sam Lanternier     Pinkerton                      9  12:25  6:13 
32   28 2633 Neville Caulfield  Oyster River                   9  12:26  6:13 
33   29 2116 Sean Bryan         Lowell                         9  12:26  6:13 
34   30 1511 Darren Van Dzura   Essex                          9  12:27  6:14 
35   31 1504 Jake Maurer        Essex                          9  12:27  6:14 
36      1782 Felix Herron       Hanover                        9  12:31  6:16 
37   32 2798 Danny O'Leary      Portsmouth                     9  12:33  6:17 
38   33 3279 Hugh Beaton        York                           9  12:33  6:17 
39   34 2731 Cam Dery           Pinkerton                      9  12:35  6:18 
40      1783 Issac Jacobs       Hanover                        9  12:36  6:18 
41      2192 Daniel O'Connor II Manchester Memorial            9  12:37  6:19 
42   35 1319 Sam Noel           Coe-Brown                      9  12:38  6:19 
43   36 2486 Noah Collins       Nashua North                   9  12:39  6:20 
44      1820 Nathan Palmerio    Harwood                        9  12:39  6:20 
45   37 2727 Tyler Albano       Pinkerton                      9  12:40  6:20 
46   38 2094 Cameron Dickson    Londonderry                    9  12:41  6:21 
47   39 2637 Kobi Hackenburg    Oyster River                   9  12:43  6:22 
48      2913 Jarrod Gott        Salem                          9  12:45  6:23 
49   40 1532 Robert Fitzgerald  Exeter                         9  12:46  6:23 
50   41 2493 Brian Inzerillo    Nashua North                   9  12:46  6:23 


                                                                  Page 2
                      38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
            ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time2 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
51   42 1112 Matt Wilks         Bishop Hendricken              9  12:47  6:24 
52   43 1354 Jamie Nelson       Concord                        9  12:48  6:24 
53      3109 Niall Kimball      Timberlane                     9  12:49  6:25 
54   44 1311 Zach Flanagan      Coe-Brown                      9  12:49  6:25 
55   45 2732 Mike Hanlon        Pinkerton                      9  12:50  6:25 
56   46 2876 jacob mcconnell    Prout School                   9  12:50  6:25 
57      1731 Connor Rog         Greely                         9  12:51  6:26 
58      2254 Thorpe Karabees    Marthas Vineyard               11 12:52  6:26 
59      2185 Caleb Grenon       Manchester Memorial            9  12:53  6:27 
60   47 1105 Matt Lanni         Bishop Hendricken              9  12:54  6:27 
61      1568 Ian Mattson        Fall Mountain                  9  12:56  6:28 
62      2293 Troy Cloutier      Massabesic                     9  12:58  6:29 
63   48 2102 Robbie Kilgore     Londonderry                    9  12:58  6:29 
64   49 2109 Noah Schrank       Londonderry                    9  13:01  6:31 
65      3112 Joseph Margareci   Timberlane                     9  13:01  6:31 
66   50 1531 Tim Faulkner       Exeter                         9  13:01  6:31 
67   51 1538 Nick McConnell     Exeter                         9  13:02  6:31 
68   52 1426 Hunter Zabkar      Dover                          9  13:03  6:32 
69   53 1107 Kyle Paparelli     Bishop Hendricken              9  13:04  6:32 
70   54 1903 Duncan Calder      Hopkinton                      9  13:04  6:32 
71      3118 Chad Ripley        Timberlane                     9  13:05  6:33 
72      2248 Silas Berlin       Marthas Vineyard               9  13:05  6:33 
73   55 1935 Cedric Nsilo-Swai  Innovation Charter             9  13:05  6:33 
74   56 3256 Cole Albert        Winnacunnet                    9  13:06  6:33 
75   57 2119 David Crueger-Cain Lowell                         9  13:07  6:34 
76      1033 Brendan Lavalley   Alvirne                        9  13:08  6:34 
77   58 2112 Kevin Ames         Lowell                         9  13:09  6:35 
78      2409 Tim Tamulonis      Milford                        9  13:11  6:36 
79   59 3288 Ben Moulton        York                           9  13:13  6:37 
80   60 2971 Joe Lauer          Souhegan                       9  13:13  6:37 
81      1458 Talor Hamilton     Ellsworth                      9  13:14  6:37 
82      3117 Tyler Pelletier    Timberlane                     9  13:14  6:37 
83   61 1413 Brady McMillion    Dover                          9  13:15  6:38 
84   62 3277 Ben Anderson       York                           9  13:16  6:38 
85   63 1350 Mark Hoyt          Concord                        9  13:16  6:38 
86   64 2980 Matt Saunders      Souhegan                       9  13:17  6:39 
87   65 2524 Matt Ekins         Nashua South                   9  13:17  6:39 
88      2566 Joey McCall        North Middlesex                9  13:17  6:39 
89   66 2103 Spenser Kutney     Londonderry                    9  13:18  6:39 
90      1080 Shay Evans         Bedford                        9  13:19  6:40 
91   67 2447 Nic Hamelin        Mt. Mansfield                  9  13:22  6:41 
92   68 1870 Nathaniel Lindsay  Hollis/Brookline               9  13:23  6:42 
93   69 2490 John Dibert        Nashua North                   9  13:24  6:42 
94      2402 Joseph DeGraffenri Milford                        9  13:25  6:43 
95   70 1186 Liam Wemple        Burlington                     9  13:26  6:43 
96      1810 Enzo Cormier       Harwood                        9  13:28  6:44 
97   71 1352 Calgary Mackenzie  Concord                        9  13:28  6:44 
98   72 3271 Ben Kotzen         Winnacunnet                    9  13:29  6:45 
99   73 2867 sam chretien       Prout School                   9  13:29  6:45 
100   74 1349 Jack Hicks         Concord                        9  13:29  6:45 


                                                                  Page 3
                      38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
            ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time2 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
101      1144 Hayden Udelson     Bow                            9  13:30  6:45 
102   75 2788 Joshua Epstein     Portsmouth                     9  13:30  6:45 
103   76 3192 Zach Last          Wayland                        9  13:32  6:46 
104   77 2220 Ian Hill           Manchester West                9  13:34  6:47 
105   78 3264 Jacob Dumont       Winnacunnet                    9  13:35  6:48 
106   79 1507 Brandon Robertson  Essex                          9  13:35  6:48 
107   80 2491 Jose Dibert        Nashua North                   9  13:36  6:48 
108   81 2444 Matt Ellison       Mt. Mansfield                  9  13:36  6:48 
109   82 1315 Ian Melewski       Coe-Brown                      9  13:36  6:48 
110   83 1412 Connor Goff        Dover                          9  13:39  6:50 
111      2263 Chase Sylvia       Marthas Vineyard               9  13:39  6:50 
112   84 3075 Ben Frede          St. Thomas Aquinas             9  13:41  6:51 
113   85 1943 Nikolas Vieira     Innovation Charter             9  13:42  6:51 
114   86 2800 Spencer Schwartz   Portsmouth                     9  13:43  6:52 
115      2585 Josh Chapman       North Yarmouth Academy         9  13:44  6:52 
116   87 2528 Cole Humber        Nashua South                   9  13:46  6:53 
117   88 1931 Jarred Fleming     Innovation Charter             9  13:47  6:54 
118   89 1173 Kevin Huang        Burlington                     9  13:47  6:54 
119      1724 Eric Light         Greely                         9  13:50  6:55 
120   90 2115 Couture Bailey     Lowell                         9  13:51  6:56 
121   91 3076 Joseph Grinde      St. Thomas Aquinas             9  13:53  6:57 
122      2918 John Lynch         Salem                          9  13:53  6:57 
123   92 1498 Angus Hutcheon     Essex                          9  13:54  6:57 
124   93 1543 Matt Pittendreigh  Exeter                         9  13:55  6:58 
125   94 3260 Xavier Coggeshall  Winnacunnet                    9  13:56  6:58 
126   95 2981 Bobz Zampella      Souhegan                       9  13:57  6:59 
127   96 1866 Liam Flaherty      Hollis/Brookline               9  13:57  6:59 
128   97 1936 Jack Panneton      Innovation Charter             9  13:59  7:00 
129   98 1306 Jake Conway        Coe-Brown                      9  13:59  7:00 
130   99 1353 Stephen Moran      Concord                        9  14:01  7:01 
131  100 2972 Noah Levin         Souhegan                       9  14:01  7:01 
132  101 2525 Kyle Ellis         Nashua South                   9  14:02  7:01 
133  102 1913 Bowman Ridinger    Hopkinton                      9  14:04  7:02 
134  103 1184 Eli Van Buren      Burlington                     9  14:05  7:03 
135      3227 Nick Holmes        Windham                        9  14:06  7:03 
136  104 2966 Alex Frazier       Souhegan                       9  14:07  7:04 
137  105 1181 William Sutton     Burlington                     9  14:07  7:04 
138  106 1409 Morgan Dudley      Dover                          9  14:09  7:05 
139      2681 Alex Plutnicki     Pelham                         9  14:10  7:05 
140      1839 Florin Handelman   Hinsdale                       9  14:11  7:06 
141  107 1882 Adam Zingales      Hollis/Brookline               9  14:12  7:06 
142  108 1312 Michael Haddock    Coe-Brown                      9  14:15  7:08 
143      1024 Gavin Boucher      Alvirne                        9  14:15  7:08 
144  109 2789 Robbie Furino      Portsmouth                     9  14:15  7:08 
145  110 1876 Brendan O'Connor   Hollis/Brookline               9  14:16  7:08 
146  111 1627 Kyle Burtt         Freeport                       9  14:18  7:09 
147      2838 Wyatt Siegler      Prospect Mountain              9  14:19  7:10 
148  112 1880 Peter Traver       Hollis/Brookline               9  14:20  7:10 
149  113 2866 alex carlino       Prout School                   9  14:20  7:10 
150      2250 Tucker Cosgrove    Marthas Vineyard               9  14:21  7:11 


                                                                  Page 4
                      38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
            ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time2 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
151      1799 Marla Davidson     Harwood                        11 14:22  7:11 
152  114 2215 Rick Duran McEwan  Manchester West                9  14:22  7:11 
153  115 1939 Alex Santiago      Innovation Charter             9  14:23  7:12 
154      2161 Nick Ragone        Manchester Central             9  14:23  7:12 
155      2568 Sam Robinson       North Middlesex                9  14:24  7:12 
156  116 2228 Matt Pawlak        Manchester West                9  14:25  7:13 
157  117 1178 Blaise Rainville   Burlington                     9  14:26  7:13 
158  118 1635 Max Greenwood      Freeport                       9  14:26  7:13 
159      1600 Will Ferguson      Fitch                          9  14:27  7:14 
160  119 2872 connor king        Prout School                   10 14:28  7:14 
161  120 2874 tyler kumes        Prout School                   9  14:29  7:15 
162  121 2497 Cole Nickerson     Nashua North                   9  14:32  7:16 
163      1469 Conrad Svec        Ellsworth                      9  14:33  7:17 
164      2682 Colin Soucy        Pelham                         9  14:34  7:17 
165  122 2530 Cameron Klein      Nashua South                   9  14:43  7:22 
166  123 3186 Ethan Gold         Wayland                        9  14:44  7:22 
167  124 1182 August Tallmadge   Burlington                     9  14:47  7:24 
168  125 2443 Charlie Cobb       Mt. Mansfield                  9  14:48  7:24 
169      2193 Anthony Pizzutillo Manchester Memorial            9  14:49  7:25 
170  126 1638 James Saucier      Freeport                       9  14:50  7:25 
171  127 1307 Caleb Dowe         Coe-Brown                      9  14:53  7:27 
172      1390 Noam Hantman       Derryfield                     9  14:55  7:28 
173  128 1905 Conall Cronin      Hopkinton                      9  14:56  7:28 
174  129 3194 Jack Peebles       Wayland                        9  14:56  7:28 
175      1229 Alex Corbeil       Campbell                       9  15:00  7:30 
176  130 2949 Jess Lapsley       Souhegan                       9  15:00  7:30 
177  131 3067 Thomas Beliveau    St. Thomas Aquinas             9  15:01  7:31 
178      2038 Carter Bish        Lebanon                        9  15:02  7:31 
179      1388 Ryan Goggin        Derryfield                     9  15:05  7:33 
180  132 1919 Davin Thorne       Hopkinton                      9  15:05  7:33 
181  133 2884 ernie violet       Prout School                   9  15:06  7:33 
182  134 3083 Adam Sabol         St. Thomas Aquinas             9  15:06  7:33 
183  135 1626 Eric Brobst        Freeport                       9  15:07  7:34 
184      1032 Michael Gagnon     Alvirne                        9  15:07  7:34 
185  136 1938 Josh landis        Innovation Charter             9  15:08  7:34 
186      1605 Blake Porter       Fitch                          9  15:09  7:35 
187      1781 Ian Gemery         Hanover                        9  15:10  7:35 
188  137 2500 Illya Scott        Nashua North                   9  15:10  7:35 
189  138 2453 Wyatt Kitchen-Glod Mt. Mansfield                  9  15:12  7:36 
190  139 2224 Greg Laurent       Manchester West                9  15:15  7:38 
191      1784 Chan Kim           Hanover                        9  15:16  7:38 
192  140 2865 jack albert        Prout School                   9  15:16  7:38 
193      2905 Josh Ameen         Salem                          9  15:19  7:40 
194      2932 John DeYoung       Sanborn Regional               9  15:21  7:41 
195      1143 Dylan Stahley      Bow                            9  15:22  7:41 
196      1140 Benjamin Pinski    Bow                            9  15:27  7:44 
197      3231 Jonathan Nguyen    Windham                        9  15:32  7:46 
198      2035 Daroc Alden        Lebanon                        9  15:37  7:49 
199  141 2791 Nat Jenkins        Portsmouth                     9  15:38  7:49 
200      2294 Richard Cote       Massabesic                     9  15:39  7:50 


                                                                  Page 5
                      38TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
            ============== 3.1 MILES =================

================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time2 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
201  142 3180 Devin Comettant    Wayland                        9  15:39  7:50 
202  143 1872 Nick MacPherson    Hollis/Brookline               9  15:40  7:50 
203  144 2485 Lukos Ceurvels     Nashua North                   9  15:41  7:51 
204      1385 Jeffrey Baron      Derryfield                     10 15:42  7:51 
205  145 2535 Peter Minch        Nashua South                   9  15:43  7:52 
206  146 2644 Jonathon Plewinski Oyster River                   9  15:44  7:52 
207      1466 Noah Robidoux      Ellsworth                      9  15:46  7:53 
208  147 1535 John Mahoney       Exeter                         9  15:47  7:54 
209  148 3258 Eric Alburn        Winnacunnet                    9  15:47  7:54 
210  149 2786 Brendan Buckley    Portsmouth                     9  15:51  7:56 
211      1082 Joshua Hallenbeck  Bedford                        9  15:55  7:58 
212  150 2631 Gavin Allen        Oyster River                   9  15:57  7:59 
213      2300 Michael Kendrick   Massabesic                     9  15:57  7:59 
214  151 2646 Alec Rogers        Oyster River                   9  16:00  8:00 
215      1085 David Kassler      Bedford                        9  16:02  8:01 
216  152 3183 Spencer Dutton     Wayland                        9  16:08  8:04 
217  153 1420 Owen Smeltzer      Dover                          9  16:10  8:05 
218  154 2125 Kyle Hodge         Lowell                         9  16:13  8:07 
219  155 2536 Daniel Pinheiro    Nashua South                   9  16:15  8:08 
220      2188 Ian Johnston       Manchester Memorial            9  16:15  8:08 
221  156 3176 Harrison Brewton   Wayland                        9  16:23  8:12 
222  157 1357 Nathan Smith       Concord                        9  16:42  8:21 
223      1230 mike Douglas       Campbell                       9  16:48  8:24 
224      1604 Connor Parsons     Fitch                          9  16:53  8:27 
225      2936 Jared Miller       Sanborn Regional               11 16:55  8:28 
226  158 3190 Cole Jacobs        Wayland                        9  16:58  8:29 
227  159 1941 Samuel Spence      Innovation Charter             9  17:04  8:32 
228  160 1634 Liam Gallagher     Freeport                       9  17:29  8:45 
229      1396 Chris St. Jean     Derryfield                     9  17:35  8:48 
230  161 3079 Alex Lavigne       St. Thomas Aquinas             9  17:36  8:48 
231  162 2216 Brett Dusseault    Manchester West                9  17:37  8:49 
232      5555                                                      17:38  8:49 
233      1237 Patrick Mackey     Campbell                       9  18:08  9:04 
234      2939 Dan Walker         Sanborn Regional               9  18:14  9:07 
235      1574 Conner Tollett     Fall Mountain                  9  19:21  9:41 
236      1558 Paul Beliveau      Fall Mountain                  9  19:25  9:43 
237  163 2979 Erich Rotthoff     Souhegan                       9  19:56  9:58 
238      1838 Chase Fisk         Hinsdale                       9  23:27 11:44 
239      1243 Cody StClair       Campbell                       9  23:59 12:00