Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep15_Inaugu_set4.shtml

Inaugural Otter Limits International Distance Triathlon

Keene, NH, September 15, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Results with Splits | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times ]

Overall Age Agroup Results


          Inaugural Otter Limits International Distance Triathlon
               SWIM 0.93 MILE, BIKE 24.8 MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE
                     Keene, NH  9/15/2012 57F CLOUDY  
                                     
                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
            ** (Top Overall Male and Female Winner Excluded) **
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 20
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    59   364 HEIDI             VILLARAN          F 19 HUBBARDSTON      MA 3:58:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 30
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     5   354 DEVIN             TYMAN             M 25 CASTLETON        VT 2:27:58 
    2     6   351 MASSIMO           TARULLI           M 26 HANOVER          NH 2:31:27 
    3     7   340 BEN               RELLER            M 26 BOMOSEEN         VT 2:31:44 
    4     8   337 MIKE              PROHASKA          M 29 COLUMBIA         CT 2:32:05 
    5    14   330 JASON             LEACH             M 26 LAKE PLACID      NY 2:42:24 
    6    18   343 TORY              RYSNIK            M 21 WILTON           NH 2:47:09 
    7    28   321 RYAN              GOULET            M 29 PELHAM           NH 3:00:15 
    8    41   361 ROBERT            MANCINI           M 28                     3:15:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  21 - 30
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    39   301 CASEY             ALBERT            F 23 ENFIELD          NH 3:12:26 
    2    40   305 ERIN              BECK              F 26 NOTTINGHAM       NH 3:12:51 
    3    46   307 META              BERGWALL          F 22 LEBANON          NH 3:20:54 
    4    47   344 ROBIN             SEILA             F 29 SOUTH ROYALTON   VT 3:21:10 
    5    52   312 SAMANTHA          CONNELL           F 24 HANOVER          NH 3:33:26 
    6    58   302 ELISHA            ARSENAULT         F 24 GROTON           MA 3:53:02 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     3   356 KRISTIAN          WHITSETT          M 33 SHELBURNE FALLS  MA 2:23:53 
    2     9   355 MIKE              VEILLEUX          M 35 WEARE            NH 2:34:28 
    3    10   359 MATHIEN           MORIN             M 34 MONTREAL         QC 2:35:22 
    4    13   306 JAMES             BELIVEAU          M 34 SPRINGFIELD      VT 2:40:24 
    5    16   335 GEREMIA           ORTEGA            M 36 METHUEN          MA 2:45:08 
    6    19   315 TIMOTHY           DOWSE             M 34 BROOKLYN         NY 2:47:26 
    7    20   358 GARY              YEWDALL SR        M 36 NOTTINGHAM       NH 2:48:57 
    8    31   334 NATHAN            ORR               M 35 THORNTON         NH 3:03:13 
    9    32   319 MICHEAL           FLANAGAN          M 40 ANDOVER          MA 3:03:39 
   10    34   349 SCOTT             SYLVESTER         M 34 ALBION           RI 3:07:18 
   11    42   365 BASSEM            AZKUL             M 36 GILFORD          NH 3:17:39 
   12    43   362 CHRIS             LAKE              M 35 ATHOL            MA 3:17:43 
   13    56   303 JONATHAN          BARBOZA           M 33 DARTMOUTH        MA 3:52:09 
   14    57   352 YANN              TISSIER           M 33 SHERBROOKE       QC 3:52:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 40
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    24   311 JENNIFER          CHRISTENSEN       F 34 GRANBY           CT 2:58:22 
    2    36   328 AMY               KING              F 36 BOW              NH 3:08:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     2   323 MARK              HECOX             M 48 HENNIKER         NH 2:16:30 
    2     4   320 SETH              GOTTLIEB          M 42 FLORENCE         MA 2:25:00 
    3    11   304 DEREK             BEARD             M 41 CONCORD          MA 2:35:50 
    4    22   327 DAVID             KEATING           M 50 JERICO           VT 2:57:16 
    5    23   318 KENNETH           FITZPATRICK       M 48 GOFFSTOWN        NH 2:57:45 
    6    25   353 MATTHEW           TROYER            M 44 BEDFORD          NH 2:58:26 
    7    26   360 MOSS              LINDER            M 50 TOWNSEND         VT 2:59:15 
    8    30   336 DAVID             PATTISON          M 49 BROOKFIELD       VT 3:03:05 
    9    35   331 PAUL              MAGUIRE           M 42 MATTAPOISETT     MA 3:07:54 
   10    38   322 DEAN              HARDWICK          M 45 MILFORD          NH 3:10:32 
   11    44   342 ALAN              ROBINS            M 48 NEEHAM           MA 3:18:16 
   12    49   346 STEVE             SQUIRES           M 41 HAMPSTEAD        NH 3:24:16 
   13    51   308 DAVID             BILLO             M 50 STOUGHTON        MA 3:28:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  41 - 50
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    54   339 ROBIN             REED              F 48 PLAINFIELD       NH 3:47:59 
    2    55   329 BONNIE            LAPOINTE          F 42 HANCOCK          NH 3:50:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    27   345 LEO               SOROKIN           M 51 BOSTON           MA 2:59:38 
    2    33   316 JACK              DRESSER           M 53 WAYLAND          MA 3:04:13 
    3    48   348 RICK              STRUMPFLER        M 53 NORTH ANDOVER    MA 3:22:13 
    4    50   363 JON               UDELL             M 55                     3:27:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  51 - 60
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    21   338 MAGGY             RALBOVSKY         F 51 KEENE            NH 2:56:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    37   332 NEAL              MCBAIN            M 65 LEBANON          NH 3:09:59 
    2    45   333 ROGER             MYERS             M 63 LAKEWOOD         CO 3:19:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  61 - 70
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  71 - 99
Place O'All Bib#  Fname             Lname             G Ag City             St Final   
===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50