Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Sep15_Inaugu_set3.shtml

Inaugural Otter Limits International Distance Triathlon

Keene, NH, September 15, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Overall Age Agroup Results | Overall Relay Results | Overall Relay Results with Splits | Fastest Event Times ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1
          Inaugural Otter Limits International Distance Triathlon
               SWIM 0.93 MILE, BIKE 24.8 MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE
                     Keene, NH  9/15/2012 57F CLOUDY  
                                     
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   310 RYAN              CALSBEEK           37 M    6   24:17 26:06    1:15    1 1:08:30 21.7    0:33    2   40:58  6:37 2:15:31 
    2   323 MARK              HECOX              48 M    4   23:38 25:24    0:50    2 1:11:00 21.0    0:33    1   40:31  6:33 2:16:30 
    3   356 KRISTIAN          WHITSETT           33 M    8   24:40 26:31    1:20    6 1:14:09 20.1    0:29    5   43:16  6:59 2:23:53 
    4   320 SETH              GOTTLIEB           42 M    3   23:22 25:08    1:25    8 1:14:22 20.0    0:53    9   44:59  7:16 2:25:00 
    5   354 DEVIN             TYMAN              25 M   13   29:56 32:12    0:43    3 1:11:41 20.8    0:37   10   45:02  7:16 2:27:58 
    6   351 MASSIMO           TARULLI            26 M    1   22:26 24:07    2:19   11 1:19:41 18.7    1:44   11   45:18  7:19 2:31:27 
    7   340 BEN               RELLER             26 M   10   28:25 30:33    1:48    9 1:15:51 19.6    1:07    8   44:35  7:12 2:31:44 
    8   337 MIKE              PROHASKA           29 M   18   31:15 33:36    1:36    4 1:12:28 20.5    1:08   12   45:40  7:22 2:32:05 
    9   355 MIKE              VEILLEUX           35 M   15   30:52 33:12    1:14   12 1:19:49 18.6    1:00    3   41:34  6:43 2:34:28 
   10   359 MATHIEN           MORIN              34 M   27   33:13 35:43    4:00    7 1:14:20 20.0    1:07    4   42:43  6:54 2:35:22 
   11   304 DEREK             BEARD              41 M    9   25:19 27:13    2:59   13 1:21:35 18.2    1:56    6   44:02  7:07 2:35:50 
   12   326 KRISTEN           JOGERST            23 F   31   34:03 36:36    4:37                             20   50:27  8:09 2:36:56 
   13   306 JAMES             BELIVEAU           34 M   17   31:13 33:34    1:45   14 1:22:07 18.1    0:57    7   44:24  7:10 2:40:24 
   14   330 JASON             LEACH              26 M   16   30:58 33:18    2:00   15 1:22:13 18.1    1:06   13   46:09  7:27 2:42:24 
   15   335 GEREMIA           ORTEGA             36 M   42   36:52 39:38    2:34    5 1:13:58 20.1    1:16   21   50:28  8:09 2:45:08 
   16   343 TORY              RYSNIK             21 M   25   32:15 34:40    2:57   19 1:24:15 17.7    0:31   15   47:14  7:38 2:47:09 
   17   315 TIMOTHY           DOWSE              34 M   20   31:28 33:50    1:58   16 1:22:21 18.1    1:05   22   50:35  8:10 2:47:26 
   18   358 GARY              YEWDALL SR         36 M   21   31:31 33:53    2:18   21 1:25:33 17.4    0:59   17   48:40  7:51 2:48:57 
   19   338 MAGGY             RALBOVSKY          51 F   23   32:06 34:31    3:29   31 1:32:24 16.1    1:06   16   47:40  7:42 2:56:44 
   20   327 DAVID             KEATING            50 M   44   37:30 40:20    4:28   17 1:22:31 18.0    1:41   24   51:08  8:15 2:57:16 
   21   318 KENNETH           FITZPATRICK        48 M   46   37:38 40:28    3:46   18 1:23:24 17.8    2:23   23   50:35  8:10 2:57:45 
   22   311 JENNIFER          CHRISTENSEN        34 F   33   34:13 36:47    1:24   22 1:27:33 17.0    0:55   28   54:18  8:46 2:58:22 
   23   353 MATTHEW           TROYER             44 M   19   31:19 33:41    4:29   36 1:35:14 15.6    1:00   14   46:25  7:30 2:58:26 
   24   360 MOSS              LINDER             50 M   11   29:02 31:13    2:32   24 1:29:24 16.6    1:53   37   56:25  9:06 2:59:15 
   25   345 LEO               SOROKIN            51 M   37   35:51 38:33    2:18   20 1:25:08 17.5    1:21   31   55:03  8:53 2:59:38 
   26   321 RYAN              GOULET             29 M   12   29:08 31:19    2:05   23 1:28:39 16.8    0:58   42   59:27  9:36 3:00:15 
   27   336 DAVID             PATTISON           49 M   14   30:34 32:52    3:36   30 1:31:47 16.2    1:26   35   55:44  9:00 3:03:05 
   28   334 NATHAN            ORR                35 M   55   44:46 48:09    3:05   10 1:19:23 18.7    1:16   29   54:44  8:50 3:03:13 
   29   319 MICHEAL           FLANAGAN           40 M   32   34:10 36:44    1:32   29 1:31:34 16.3    1:12   32   55:12  8:55 3:03:39 
   30   316 JACK              DRESSER            53 M   40   36:18 39:01    2:11   35 1:34:24 15.8    1:17   19   50:06  8:05 3:04:13 
   31   349 SCOTT             SYLVESTER          34 M   34   34:22 36:57    2:31   34 1:32:57 16.0    1:25   36   56:04  9:03 3:07:18 
   32   331 PAUL              MAGUIRE            42 M   26   32:16 34:42    3:07   41 1:38:00 15.2    1:32   26   53:00  8:33 3:07:54 
   33   328 AMY               KING               36 F   28   33:15 35:46    3:06   28 1:31:29 16.3    1:50   41   58:56  9:31 3:08:34 
   34   332 NEAL              MCBAIN             65 M   50   39:24 42:22    3:02   27 1:30:12 16.5    0:58   38   56:26  9:07 3:09:59 
   35   322 DEAN              HARDWICK           45 M   52   41:12 44:18    2:53   26 1:30:05 16.5    0:45   33   55:38  8:59 3:10:32 
   36   301 CASEY             ALBERT             23 F    2   23:03 24:47    3:23   48 1:43:13 14.4    2:50   43 1:00:00  9:41 3:12:26 
   37   305 ERIN              BECK               26 F   56   46:21 49:50    3:02   33 1:32:57 16.0    0:44   18   49:50  8:03 3:12:51 
   38   361 ROBERT            MANCINI            28 M   43   37:05 39:52    2:53   42 1:39:10 15.0    0:45   34   55:43  9:00 3:15:34 
   39   365 BASSEM            AZKUL              36 M   45   37:31 40:20    1:55   43 1:40:44 14.8    0:50   39   56:40  9:09 3:17:39 
   40   362 CHRIS             LAKE               35 M    7   24:27 26:17    1:08   53 1:53:10 13.1    1:53   40   57:07  9:13 3:17:43 
   41   342 ALAN              ROBINS             48 M   51   40:01 43:01    1:42   32 1:32:35 16.1    1:03   47 1:02:57 10:10 3:18:16 
   42   333 ROGER             MYERS              63 M    5   24:08 25:56    3:26   45 1:41:19 14.7    2:25   50 1:08:13 11:01 3:19:28 
   43   307 META              BERGWALL           22 F   35   35:11 37:50    3:28   37 1:36:34 15.4    1:54   48 1:03:49 10:18 3:20:54 
   44   344 ROBIN             SEILA              29 F   48   38:55 41:50    2:12   40 1:37:53 15.2    1:57   44 1:00:15  9:43 3:21:10 
   45   348 RICK              STRUMPFLER         53 M   47   38:22 41:15    3:42   39 1:37:32 15.3    1:45   45 1:00:54  9:50 3:22:13 
   46   346 STEVE             SQUIRES            41 M   30   33:46 36:18    3:06   49 1:45:30 14.1    1:00   46 1:00:56  9:50 3:24:16 
   47   363 JON               UDELL              55 M   29   33:41 36:13    2:59   47 1:42:54 14.5    1:54   49 1:05:42 10:36 3:27:08 
   48   308 DAVID             BILLO              50 M   36   35:12 37:51    1:42   54 1:55:40 12.9    0:52   30   54:57  8:52 3:28:22 
   49   312 SAMANTHA          CONNELL            24 F   41   36:30 39:15    3:40   55 1:57:31 12.7    2:20   27   53:27  8:38 3:33:26 
   50   339 ROBIN             REED               48 F   54   42:18 45:29    4:03   51 1:45:43 14.1    1:21   53 1:14:36 12:02 3:47:59 
                                                                      Page 2
          Inaugural Otter Limits International Distance Triathlon
               SWIM 0.93 MILE, BIKE 24.8 MILE, RUN 6.2 MILE
                     Keene, NH  9/15/2012 57F CLOUDY  
                                     
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51   329 BONNIE            LAPOINTE           42 F   53   41:28 44:35    3:40   52 1:49:40 13.6    1:37   52 1:13:39 11:53 3:50:02 
   52   303 JONATHAN          BARBOZA            33 M   57   47:15 50:49    1:39   44 1:41:10 14.7    1:04   54 1:21:03 13:05 3:52:09 
   53   352 YANN              TISSIER            33 M   58   54:04 58:08    6:33   46 1:41:43 14.6    0:31   51 1:09:23 11:12 3:52:12 
   54   302 ELISHA            ARSENAULT          24 F   38   36:09 38:52    6:03   38 1:36:53 15.4    1:56   55 1:32:03 14:51 3:53:02 
   55   364 HEIDI             VILLARAN           19 F   49   39:24 42:21    6:49   56 2:18:17 10.8    0:50   25   52:52  8:32 3:58:09 
   56   341 ROSS              ROBARGE            30 M   39   36:10 38:53    6:01   25 1:29:57 16.5    8:53                            
   57   324 TOM               HENNIGAN           60 M   24   32:08 34:33    3:38   50 1:45:38 14.1                                    
   58   309 MARK              BURNS              48 M   22   31:58 34:23    2:52