Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct7_Morbid_set3.shtml

Morbid Mountain 5K

Gilford, NH, October 7, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Morbid Mountain 5K
       Sunday October 7, 2012 Gunstock Mountain Resort, Gilford, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Warren Bartlett     15 Loudon             NH   19:47 
    2     3 Riley Rancourt      14 Warren             RI   21:02 
    3     7 Nathaniel Pinkham   15 Franklin           MA   21:57 
    4    10 HUDSON INGOLDSBY    13 ALTON BAY          NH   22:32 
    5    12 John Sanborn        15 Chichester         NH   23:19 
    6    22 Nicolas Murray      14 Laconia            NH   27:04 
    7    27 DYLAN LIBBY         13 OLD ORCARD BEAC    ME   27:58 
    8    36 Daniel McAuliffe    15 East Falmouth      MA   29:49 
    9    64 Dustin Patton       16 Kissimmee          FL   36:30 
   10    65 VINCENT BUTKA        6                         37:12 
   11   103 James Feeley         6 Hingham            MA   59:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     9 Erin McNamara       15 Sanbornton         NH   22:29 
    2    13 JENNIE BAKER        16 SUTTONS BAY        MI   24:30 
    3    19 ADDIE LUHE-CURRIER  12 RANDOLPH CENTER    VT   25:39 
    4    20 Kenzie MacCune      16 Hingham            MA   25:59 
    5    21 HELEN TAUTKUS       13 BELMONT            NH   26:24 
    6    39 Alicia Lawrence     11 Cape elizabeth     ME   30:47 
    7    44 Hallie McNamara     12 Sanbornton         NH   32:24 
    8    46 Aria OConnell       10 Pelham             NH   32:38 
    9    48 Katherine McAuliffe 11 East Falmouth      MA   32:41 
   10    49 SKYLER TAUTKUS      11 BELMONT            NH   33:43 
   11    63 CLARISSA JONES      14 SCARBOROU          ME   36:12 
   12    72 Mia Harmon          11 Concord            NH   39:20 
   13    73 LILLIAN STRANG      12 WINDHAM            NH   39:41 
   14    86 Madeline Brown       4 East Falmouth      MA   50:48 
   15    87 Shannon Pinkham     12 Franklin           MA   51:06 
   16    89 Samantha Rutkowski  11 Franklin           MA   54:43 
   17    91 Alyssa Rutkowski    14 Franklin           MA   56:50 
   18    93 Kathryn Feeley       8 Hingham            MA   57:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 Brandyn Naro        25 Manchester         NH   20:05 
    2    18 David Roehm         25 Nashua             NH   25:32 
    3    25 Joe Gardner         23 Auburn             ME   27:45 
    4    43 Nathanael Webb      24 Concord            NH   32:18 
    5    59 Mike Maccune        26 Higham             MA   35:28 
    6    71 Todd Taylor         20 Stoughton          MA   38:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    26 Annie Roberts       20 Belmont            NH   27:57 
    2    29 Amanda Naro         25 Manchester         NH   28:17 
    3    31 Gina Greco          23 Londonderry        NH   28:54 
    4    34 Danielle Dubreuil   24 Nashua             NH   29:04 
    5    56 Meredith Mook       24 Nashua             NH   35:13 
    6    94 Sarah MacCune       21 Hingham            MA   57:02 
    7   101 Cintli Sanchez      25 South Boston       MA   59:24 
    8   102 Kimberly MacCune    24 Hingham            MA   59:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Joel Connolly       36 Manchester         NH   27:20 
    2    37 Peter Hogan         39 Fitchburg          MA   29:52 
    3    52 Zac Coles           31 Whitinsville       MA   34:10 
    4    54 Tim Croes           31 Alton              NH   34:56 
    5    58 Ryan Brown          35 East Falmouth      MA   35:23 
    6    68 FRED BUTLER         35 GILFORD            NH   37:55 
    7    98 NOEL GROLEAN        34 CONCORD            NH   57:45 
    8    99 Michael Feeley      36 S. Weymouth        MA   59:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Beth Connolly       30 Manchester         NH   27:19 
    2    38 Rachel Coles        30 Whitinsville       MA   30:17 
    3    57 Kalena Graham       35 Sanbornton         NH   35:16 
    4    70 MARY BUTKA          31 GILMANTON          NH   38:21 
    5    74 Joanna Rousseau     39 Stratham           NH   39:44 
    6    75 CATHLEEN DALEY      38 CHARLESTOWN        MA   39:55 
    7    77 Jennifer Foisy      39 Cumberland         RI   40:25 
    8    84 LAUREN PIMPARE      35 GILFORD            NH   47:52 
    9    85 Kristin Lardner-Bro 35 East Falmouth      MA   50:47 
   10    88 COLLEEN sTRANG      37 WINDHAM            NH   51:31 
   11    95 MICHELLE GROLEAU    32 GILFORD            NH   57:42 
   12   100 Julie Feeley        35 S.Weymouth         MA   59:22 
   13   105 Gillian Hamilton    31 Exeter             NH 1:00:18 
   14   112 JACKIE CAREY        32 MANCHESTER         NH 1:05:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 ERIC TANNER         49 GILFORD            NH   21:13 
    2     5 JUSTIN GOSLING      43 NEWTON             PA   21:36 
    3     8 ED DONOVAN          47 NO. EASTON         MA   22:03 
    4    16 Harold Pinkham      48 Franklin           MA   24:58 
    5    50 Jack Batchelder     43 Laconia            NH   33:58 
    6    90 Ronnie Rutkowski    46 Franklin           MA   56:50 
    7   109 James Feeley        43 Hingham            MA 1:03:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 Jennifer Hogan      41 Fitchburg          MA   24:50 
    2    15 Susan Rancourt      42 Warren             RI   24:52 
    3    32 Michelle Pinkham    44 Franklin           MA   28:55 
    4    40 Alexandra Kidd      46 Bedford            MA   30:54 
    5    42 Barbara McCarthy    44 Boston             MA   32:02 
    6    45 Valerie Dennis      48 Christchurch            32:35 
    7    47 Sandi OConnell      43 Pelham             NH   32:39 
    8    55 Lisa Graham         49 Laconia            NH   35:11 
    9    60 Kristin Feeley      40 Hingham            MA   35:29 
   10    61 Dawn Harmon         41 Concord            NH   35:38 
   11    67 KATHLEEN BUTLER     41 GILFORD            NH   37:54 
   12    92 Jodi Rutkowski      48 Franklin           MA   56:50 
   13    97 ROBERTA GROLEAU     43 CONCORD            NH   57:44 
   14   110 Diane Feeley        40 Hingham            MA 1:03:44 
   15   111 Katen Deuel         47 Kissimmee          FL 1:04:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Scott Graham        53 Westford           MA   21:51 
    2    17 Neal Miller-Grant   52 Wilton             NH   25:08 
    3    30 JIM ARSENAULT       54 LACONIA            NH   28:36 
    4    80 Michael Yopp        57 Pelham             NH   45:10 
    5    82 DAVE SMITH          54 STRAFFORD          NH   46:16 
    6   104 MICHAEL MACCUNE     53 Hingham            MA 1:00:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    33 JOANI WESTPHAL      53 MEREDITH           NH   29:02 
    2    35 Michele Bartlett    50 Loudon             NH   29:18 
    3    41 Lisa Lawrence       52 Cape elizabeth     ME   30:57 
    4    51 Ellen Miller-Grant  51 Wilton             NE   34:00 
    5    62 Ann MacCune         55 Hingham            MA   35:58 
    6    66 Christine Graham    51 Westford           MA   37:48 
    7    69 Sheryl Gauthier     51 Gilford            NH   38:05 
    8    78 Pamela Williams     53 Center Harbor      NH   43:21 
    9    81 LAURA SMITH         52 STRAFFORD          NH   46:16 
   10    83 Linda Palmer        58 Melvin Village     NH   47:16 
   11   106 Lynn Rapozza        54 Exeter             NH 1:00:59 
   12   107 Linda Medeiros      55 Exeter             NH 1:01:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    11 RON NEWBURY         62 FREEDOM            NH   22:42 
    2    28 Brewster Bartlett   63 Loudon             NH   28:16 
    3    53 Bob Surowiec        60 Canterbury         NH   34:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Bonnie Beyer        60 Concord            NH   40:04 
    2    79 Donna Yopp          60 Pelham             NH   43:45 
    3    96 KATHY GROLEAU       60 GILFORD            NH   57:43 
    4   108 Helene Feeley       65 Hingham            MA 1:02:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99