Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct28_Nashua_set2.shtml

Nashua Telegraph Santa Fund 5K/10K

Nashua, NH, October 28, 2012

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

10K Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      Nashua Telegraph Santa Fund Run
                           Nashua, New Hampshire
          Chrontrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669


                               **** 10K ****
 
           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   Course Spl Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
    1   1/9    M1829 TYLER SULLIVAN        20 M     478   13:31.60   33:40.05   33:38.88  5:26 
    2   2/9    M1829 LUCAS PARSONS         18 M     477   13:31.76   33:40.47   33:40.35  5:26 
    3   3/9    M1829 SKYLER MOSENTHAL      25 M     312   14:26.90   34:24.30   34:24.28  5:33 
    4   4/9    M1829 MARK HEGARTY          18 M     476   13:41.87   34:49.42   34:48.25  5:37 
    5   5/9    M1829 LUCAS POZZETTA        23 M     214   14:43.71   36:57.60   36:56.64  5:58 
    6   1/16   M3039 MATTHEW FISK          34 M     344   15:39.62   37:43.04   37:41.89  6:05 
    7   1/20   M4049 BRIAN COATES          42 M     452   16:02.48   38:04.22   38:03.26  6:09 
    8   1/24   F3039 JAMIE MORSE           33 F     288   17:24.00   42:53.22   42:50.92  6:55 
    9   1/16   F1829 HEATHER CIRKA         24 F     205   17:20.36   43:32.39   43:30.79  7:02 
   10   2/20   M4049 DAVID SHOOTS          43 M     179   17:53.08   43:44.03   43:39.67  7:03 
   11   1/5    M6069 ART MCGRATH           60 M     495   17:39.38   44:18.42   44:16.99  7:09 
   12   1/1    M1417 JOSHUA BELLOMO        16 M       7   18:48.66   46:15.16   46:08.02  7:27 
   13   3/20   M4049 TRACY PRINCIPIO       49 M      54   19:51.23   46:48.11   46:35.62  7:31 
   14   2/24   F3039 PIA OLSON             38 F     226   20:29.74   46:58.05   46:48.40  7:33 
   15   4/20   M4049 MICHAEL BURNS         45 M     509   19:10.22   47:13.66   47:06.90  7:36 
   16   5/20   M4049 NICK SULLIVAN         49 M     527   20:29.31   47:20.45   47:10.45  7:37 
   17   6/20   M4049 HOWARD TROUGHTON      49 M     106   19:04.12   47:30.46   47:28.50  7:40 
   18   2/16   M3039 NATE SMILEY           36 M     349   18:31.19   47:48.60   47:44.38  7:42 
   19   7/20   M4049 EDWARD O'TOOLE        44 M     316   19:04.16   48:00.23   47:57.58  7:45 
   20   2/16   F1829 KAREN CLARK           24 F     492   19:24.09   48:18.35   47:58.11  7:45 
   21   1/12   M5059 GERALD COMTOIS        55 M     305   19:16.53   48:20.66   48:19.17  7:48 
   22   3/16   F1829 AMY SCANES-WOLFE      21 F     514   20:01.66   48:42.97   48:20.69  7:48 
   23   3/24   F3039 CRISTINA SANTANA      37 F     510   20:23.97   48:33.41   48:24.95  7:49 
   24   2/12   M5059 JOHN HAGEN            50 M     459   20:02.90   48:40.94   48:38.60  7:51 
   25   8/20   M4049 TODD KRESS            42 M     389   20:24.92   49:06.06   48:56.59  7:54 
   26   4/24   F3039 MARIA FISHER          36 F     300   19:48.34   49:04.04   49:00.21  7:55 
   27   3/16   M3039 ROBERT FOULIS         35 M     251   19:57.79   49:07.44   49:04.31  7:55 
   28   9/20   M4049 RALPH MCELDOWNEY      47 M     409   20:17.81   49:18.07   49:11.21  7:56 
   29   4/16   M3039 JAKE AQUINO           32 M     504   20:23.82   49:30.92   49:14.98  7:57 
   30   1/30   F4049 KRISTINE MELVIN       48 F     394   20:36.01   50:10.60   50:04.55  8:05 
   31   1/10   F5059 VENETIA REILLY        54 F     491   22:06.32   53:31.59   53:13.66  8:36 
   32   5/16   M3039 STEVE LYNN            38 M     271   21:39.06   53:56.06   53:19.21  8:36 
   33   2/30   F4049 EMILY DUPONT          42 F     558   30:38.33   56:39.06   55:41.42  8:59 
   34   3/30   F4049 ROBBIN ALIOT          40 F     446   24:59.90   57:02.50   56:28.31  9:07 
   35   2/10   F5059 SUSAN SULLIVAN        55 F     345   22:34.17   56:52.87   56:29.43  9:07 
   36   5/24   F3039 KRISTEN MULLEN        39 F     217   23:21.08   56:52.89   56:33.27  9:08 
   37   4/30   F4049 LAURA CARSON          44 F     112   23:04.18   56:59.15   56:40.14  9:09 
   38   3/12   M5059 JEFF WILLIAMS         53 M     464   23:10.13   56:51.68   56:41.51  9:09 
   39   1/2    F6069 EMILY STRONG          63 F     384   24:27.34   57:12.36   56:54.58  9:11 
   40   6/16   M3039 JORDAN MICKO          30 M     314   23:29.80   57:23.58   57:11.45  9:14 
   41   4/16   F1829 TARA SHEA MICKO       29 F     313   23:30.28   57:23.65   57:11.74  9:14 
   42   5/30   F4049 LYNN MARSHALL         43 F     258   25:03.00   59:10.06   58:34.10  9:27 
   43   3/10   F5059 NANCY BOSSELMAN       53 F      27   25:05.81   59:45.50   58:47.30  9:29 
   44   6/30   F4049 LYNN JOHNSON          42 F     555   24:36.99   59:24.43   58:57.70  9:31 
   45   6/24   F3039 KRIS JARVIS           38 F     382   24:36.48   59:24.63   58:57.91  9:31 
   46   5/16   F1829 EMILY MCGOURTY        28 F     574   18:57.98   59:10.99   59:05.24  9:32 
   47  10/20   M4049 WALTER PIEBERL        48 M     489   19:01.83   59:35.00   59:20.81  9:35 
   48  11/20   M4049 JOHN ENGLE            49 M     227   23:32.89 1:00:00.53   59:59.36  9:41 
   49   7/24   F3039 NICOLE LYONNAIS       36 F     290   24:24.42 1:00:57.50 1:00:10.45  9:43 
   50   8/24   F3039 JORDAN BAILEY         33 F     420   24:38.23 1:00:52.24 1:00:20.21  9:44 


                                                                      Page 2
                      Nashua Telegraph Santa Fund Run
                           Nashua, New Hampshire
          Chrontrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669


                               **** 10K ****
 
           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   Course Spl Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
   51   6/16   F1829 JESSICA HARDY         27 F      55   20:59.99 1:02:40.76 1:02:26.74 10:05 
   52   7/30   F4049 PATTY ANDERSON        49 F     381   26:33.48 1:03:36.97 1:03:01.75 10:10 
   53   7/16   M3039 RANDY PATRICK         32 M     122   20:40.16 1:03:07.71 1:03:03.30 10:11 
   54   4/10   F5059 LINDA KNIPPERS        52 F     358   26:33.33 1:03:46.83 1:03:12.31 10:12 
   55   8/30   F4049 KIM ADAMS             47 F     503   26:33.46 1:04:08.22 1:03:33.54 10:16 
   56  12/20   M4049 RANIEL BABALA         48 M     458   20:57.38 1:04:02.13 1:03:59.08 10:20 
   57  13/20   M4049 ROBERT ADAMSKY        46 M     208   20:20.84 1:04:35.20 1:04:30.80 10:25 
   58   9/30   F4049 COLLEEN GAMACHE       43 F     283   20:54.30 1:05:49.29 1:05:29.95 10:34 
   59  10/30   F4049 STACEY SMITH          43 F     259   20:54.39 1:05:49.30 1:05:30.06 10:34 
   60   7/16   F1829 CHELSEA ARO           23 F     393   22:34.15 1:06:18.96 1:06:02.26 10:40 
   61  14/20   M4049 ANDREW FREDERICK      44 M      69   21:24.99 1:06:23.72 1:06:10.59 10:41 
   62  11/30   F4049 CHRISTINA BEAUCHESNE  42 F     276   22:42.86 1:06:29.61 1:06:10.67 10:41 
   63   4/12   M5059 DOUGLASS ELLIS        59 M     280   27:43.24 1:06:53.69 1:06:12.05 10:41 
   64   8/16   F1829 CAROLYN DODGE         29 F     368   22:34.21 1:06:35.40 1:06:18.29 10:42 
   65  12/30   F4049 SARAH CRANE           43 F     468   20:58.21 1:06:22.70 1:06:20.29 10:42 
   66   8/16   M3039 JEFF DODGE            33 M     369   22:34.40 1:06:46.45 1:06:29.45 10:44 
   67  13/30   F4049 JILL LOHMEIER         45 F     193   21:37.75 1:06:57.43 1:06:43.77 10:46 
   68  14/30   F4049 ELSIE DIBELLA         49 F      74   20:47.79 1:07:04.35 1:06:55.29 10:48 
   69  15/30   F4049 LYDIA TILSLEY         47 F     352   20:04.64 1:07:05.90 1:06:57.01 10:48 
   70   9/16   M3039 STACY DEJESUS         37 M      41   22:29.10 1:07:20.14 1:07:03.34 10:49 
   71   9/24   F3039 CHRISTINE SUCHECKI    35 F     438   22:24.56 1:07:47.64 1:07:15.26 10:51 
   72  10/16   M3039 CHRISTOPHER SCHERA    38 M     284   21:33.11 1:07:24.69 1:07:15.87 10:51 
   73  16/30   F4049 KRISTINA DEBRUIN      42 F      16   23:40.16 1:08:19.45 1:07:22.13 10:52 
   74  17/30   F4049 KATHY ROBBINS         49 F     270   28:24.33 1:08:20.17 1:07:31.02 10:54 
   75  15/20   M4049 DOUG DEMARS           48 M     363   22:23.42 1:07:57.78 1:07:39.61 10:55 
   76  11/16   M3039 EUELL DEJESUS         37 M     471   22:29.45 1:08:14.58 1:07:58.69 10:58 
   77  18/30   F4049 MICHELLE DEMARS       47 F     364   23:31.49 1:08:22.64 1:08:04.34 10:59 
   78   9/16   F1829 REBECCA BROWN         25 F     278   25:51.66 1:09:01.17 1:08:11.45 11:00 
   79  10/24   F3039 MELISSA BAXTER        32 F     415   27:25.01 1:09:04.37 1:08:14.50 11:01 
   80  10/16   F1829 HEATHER KROM          27 F     407   27:24.76 1:09:07.40 1:08:17.08 11:01 
   81   6/9    M1829 FREEDMAN HARRIS       22 M     518   22:14.56 1:08:32.39 1:08:17.28 11:01 
   82   5/12   M5059 MIKE SANTOS           54 M     260   22:41.41 1:08:36.85 1:08:19.35 11:02 
   83   2/5    M6069 LEONEL TREMBLAY       62 M      42   22:40.58 1:08:37.77 1:08:20.81 11:02 
   84  11/24   F3039 NICOLE MCKELVEY       39 F     289   28:39.03 1:09:04.85 1:08:27.03 11:03 
   85  19/30   F4049 NANCI MILLER          45 F     264   21:32.15 1:08:44.25 1:08:35.80 11:04 
   86  20/30   F4049 PATRICIA LOVENSTEIN   45 F     143   22:12.36 1:08:43.25 1:08:37.63 11:05 
   87  21/30   F4049 LINDA REED            44 F      94   28:24.61 1:09:30.12 1:08:40.59 11:05 
   88  22/30   F4049 POLLYANN MARTINEAU    44 F     156   28:25.00 1:09:33.75 1:08:44.57 11:06 
   89  16/20   M4049 TOM BELLOMO           48 M       6   28:53.06 1:09:19.64 1:08:45.04 11:06 
   90  17/20   M4049 RILEY DOYLE           41 M      20   23:24.64 1:08:56.80 1:08:48.77 11:06 
   91  12/24   F3039 STEPHANIE TARDIE      32 F     573   25:23.89 1:09:39.82 1:08:58.27 11:08 
   92   3/5    M6069 PETER HEED            61 M     522   24:23.07 1:09:30.84 1:09:02.57 11:09 
   93  12/16   M3039 JASON MESERVE         38 M     137   23:59.79 1:09:26.61 1:09:06.28 11:09 
   94  13/24   F3039 MELISSA STURGES       36 F     269   22:13.99 1:09:26.47 1:09:13.37 11:10 
   95  23/30   F4049 JOANNE LOUISON        47 F     139   24:10.58 1:09:34.49 1:09:15.04 11:11 
   96   5/10   F5059 MICHELLE HUGHES       57 F     234   25:45.11 1:09:52.74 1:09:24.14 11:12 
   97  11/16   F1829 COLBY HUGHES          24 F     235   25:45.29 1:09:52.76 1:09:24.15 11:12 
   98  13/16   M3039 ROBERT SMALLEY        34 M     447   20:56.88 1:09:44.08 1:09:36.78 11:14 
   99   4/5    M6069 JOHN BROWN            62 M     277   25:28.09 1:10:29.66 1:09:39.83 11:15 
  100   6/10   F5059 PAULA HOYT            50 F     355   25:50.06 1:10:14.39 1:09:48.90 11:16 


                                                                      Page 3
                      Nashua Telegraph Santa Fund Run
                           Nashua, New Hampshire
          Chrontrak RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669


                               **** 10K ****
 
           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time


Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age Sex No.   Course Spl Gun Time   Net Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ===== ========== ========== ========== ===== 
  101  24/30   F4049 LYNN CHESEBROUGH      47 F     353   27:08.49 1:10:50.22 1:10:16.28 11:21 
  102   7/9    M1829 FITZGERALD UMALI      27 M     387   23:36.20 1:11:13.05 1:10:25.96 11:22 
  103  14/16   M3039 ADAM GERHARD          36 M     580   24:49.43 1:10:36.15 1:10:27.12 11:22 
  104  25/30   F4049 KAREN WILSON          47 F     263   26:05.25 1:10:59.64 1:10:39.11 11:24 
  105  12/16   F1829 KIMBERLY OTOOLE       25 F     450   22:48.84 1:10:42.17 1:10:39.20 11:24 
  106   6/12   M5059 JOSEPH MCMULLEN       58 M      40   23:41.42 1:10:57.27 1:10:42.92 11:25 
  107   7/10   F5059 ALISON YANKOWSKAS     51 F     533   26:27.66 1:11:15.71 1:10:48.48 11:26 
  108  14/24   F3039 KELLY SEVIN           35 F     390   23:25.53 1:11:32.58 1:11:01.33 11:28 
  109  15/24   F3039 NATALIE JAMES         31 F     178   23:39.78 1:11:25.15 1:11:03.39 11:28 
  110  15/16   M3039 SEAN DELANEY          31 M     530   21:41.20 1:11:14.46 1:11:05.62 11:28 
  111  26/30   F4049 PAMELA SCHOFF         47 F     323   25:23.64 1:11:30.78 1:11:07.42 11:29 
  112  16/24   F3039 KENNEVIE AQUINO       31 F     505   26:06.23 1:11:30.41 1:11:13.90 11:30 
  113   5/5    M6069 CLAIR GRANT           63 M      88   25:11.22 1:11:23.50 1:11:17.55 11:30 
  114   8/10   F5059 DEBRA STELLATO        55 F      95   25:25.21 1:11:23.74 1:11:18.82 11:31 
  115   1/2    F1113 MOLLY BAULIER         12 F     531   22:40.42 1:11:26.66 1:11:25.32 11:32 
  116   7/12   M5059 TIMOTHY BUINEY        52 M     529   22:39.82 1:11:27.00 1:11:25.94 11:32 
  117   8/9    M1829 DAVID DEMEUSY         23 M     190   24:07.55 1:11:46.09 1:11:33.48 11:33 
  118  13/16   F1829 AMANDA DEMEUSY        27 F      72   24:07.97 1:11:51.37 1:11:38.47 11:34 
  119  17/24   F3039 JAMIE DINA            30 F      58   23:25.66 1:12:35.01 1:11:53.45 11:36 
  120  14/16   F1829 AMY MICHAUD           26 F     474   30:07.30 1:12:55.51 1:12:00.90 11:37 
  121  18/24   F3039 ANDREA JETTE          31 F     475   30:07.75 1:12:55.79 1:12:00.93 11:37 
  122  18/20   M4049 TODD KEEFE            44 M      98   23:36.03 1:13:00.59 1:12:13.20 11:39 
  123  16/16   M3039 TIM CASTER            35 M     197   25:09.54 1:12:49.80 1:12:26.56 11:42 
  124  15/16   F1829 CASEY FARRAR          29 F     272   25:09.69 1:12:49.93 1:12:27.05 11:42 
  125  27/30   F4049 MIRNA EID             40 F     127   25:48.80 1:12:55.65 1:12:29.43 11:42 
  126   2/2    F6069 SUSAN COURCHESNE      61 F     332   24:23.07 1:13:08.27 1:12:51.88 11:46 
  127   2/2    F1113 HAILEE WHITESEL       13 F     308   25:50.26 1:13:40.71 1:13:17.55 11:50 
  128   9/10   F5059 DARCY NEWMAN          59 F      73   25:36.95 1:13:30.24 1:13:25.37 11:51 
  129   8/12   M5059 SHAWN BURKE           51 M      18   23:12.39 1:13:34.22 1:13:25.70 11:51 
  130  28/30   F4049 ALICIA MCNICHOLS      49 F     307   28:05.04 1:13:52.11 1:13:27.93 11:51 
  131  29/30   F4049 KRISTA BEAR           46 F     195   24:56.01 1:13:43.99 1:13:42.56 11:54 
  132  19/24   F3039 NICOLLE SOUZA         36 F     163   31:47.75 1:14:31.51 1:14:02.01 11:57 
  133  20/24   F3039 TRACY SPENCER         35 F     467   31:47.69 1:14:31.41 1:14:02.21 11:57 
  134  21/24   F3039 GWEN HILL             33 F     147   26:33.63 1:15:04.18 1:14:10.33 11:58 
  135  19/20   M4049 JAMES LOVENSTEIN      46 M     144   22:38.68 1:14:42.29 1:14:36.49 12:03 
  136   9/12   M5059 KEVIN MARION          53 M     177   23:20.59 1:14:57.20 1:14:42.99 12:04 
  137  10/12   M5059 HARRY BOSSELMAN       54 M      26   25:05.91 1:15:45.41 1:14:46.35 12:04 
  138  11/12   M5059 MIKE BAULIER          54 M     532   23:49.28 1:15:04.32 1:15:02.43 12:07 
  139  30/30   F4049 ROBIN TYLIM           40 F     359   32:25.13 1:15:41.68 1:15:07.65 12:08 
  140  12/12   M5059 RICHARD HODGSON       55 M     360   32:25.40 1:15:41.50 1:15:07.94 12:08 
  141  22/24   F3039 JESSICA D'AMICO       30 F     215   32:24.20 1:15:54.33 1:15:20.84 12:10 
  142  16/16   F1829 BRANDY DYER           27 F     267   24:21.60 1:16:36.75 1:16:07.72 12:17 
  143  23/24   F3039 SHELLY SCHNYER        36 F     287   26:13.11 1:16:38.29 1:16:27.82 12:20 
  144  20/20   M4049 ROB MARSHALL          47 M     257   31:26.36 1:19:20.07 1:18:44.40 12:42 
  145   9/9    M1829 JASON LINDBERG        29 M      32   22:53.84 1:21:38.35 1:20:47.98 13:02 
  146  24/24   F3039 EMILY CUNHA           33 F     140   32:27.71 1:21:53.96 1:21:00.89 13:05 
  147  10/10   F5059 LINDA HILL            57 F     440   25:08.56