Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct27_Monste_set2.shtml

Monster Mud Run 5K

Loon Mountain, NH, October 27, 2012

[Overall ]

Teams

                      Loon Mountain's Monster Mud Run
                     Lincoln, New Hampshire - 10/27/12
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  2 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  RACING GANGNAM STYLE    
            30:26   38:02 = 1:08:28
         JEFFERY HIXON, ERIC ALLEN
   2.  FIERCE PEARSE           
            39:15   39:29 = 1:18:44
         MEREDITH PEARSE, WILLIAM PEARSE
   3.  CRUSHERS                
            39:29   39:44 = 1:19:13
         CASEY SURETTE, ALICE FIELD
   4.  THE BLACK EYED PEAS     
            37:28   42:23 = 1:19:51
         ANDREW LIGHT, KRISTIN HOLLAND-LIGHT
   5.  MUDDER MISFITS          
            41:09   41:10 = 1:22:19
         MIKE GULA, MIKE ARNOLD
   6.  NEVENS STYLE            
            41:53   42:03 = 1:23:56
         NICK FARYNAZ, CHRISTINA LOUGEE
   7.  WARRIORS                
            42:52   42:56 = 1:25:48
         HAKIM MARSH, EMILY MARSH
   8.  TEAM LEXX               
            44:04   44:05 = 1:28:09
         KATIE BUCKLEY, OSCAR MORENO
   9.  COME BACK KIDS          
            46:50   46:50 = 1:33:40
         KATELYN KRUMPERMAN, JULIANNE IRELAND
  10.  TEAM BUFFALO            
            47:32   47:33 = 1:35:05
         ANNA HILL, BRYANNE SALMONSEN
  11.  DOUBLE TROUBLE          
            48:27   48:28 = 1:36:55
         BILL SCHNEIDER, EILEEN SCHNEIDER
  12.  NUTTY SQUIRRELS         
            49:38   49:39 = 1:39:17
         CHAD TETREAUALT, JENNIFER KILLEEN
  13.  LOON-A-TICKS            
            50:03   50:16 = 1:40:19
         TOD MAHONY, MICHELLE MAHONY
  14.  NEWTONS                 
            52:00   52:03 = 1:44:03
         PETE NEWTON, KIM NEWTON
  15.  MUFF N' MAN             
            52:39   52:40 = 1:45:19
         LEE GAUDETTE, CYNTHIA COSTIGAN
  16.  TEAM FOLAN              
            55:24   55:24 = 1:50:48
         KAITLIN FOLAN, SIOBHAN FOLAN
  17.  HUSTLE & FLOW           
          1:00:32 1:00:35 = 2:01:07
         ERICA BRISSON, JEREMY BRISSON
  18.  TEAM COMERFORD          
          1:01:10 1:01:11 = 2:02:21
         MIKE COMERFORD, COLLEEN STEVENS
  19.  DROP DEAD DIVAS         
          1:01:16 1:02:06 = 2:03:22
         BETHANY STACK, DELILAH JOHNSON



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  3 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  JUST DOIN' IT           
            33:37   38:37   39:00 = 1:51:14
         ANTHONGY FIGUERIDO, JAY SCHAUFELD, ANDREW ROBINSON
   2.  TEAM TRAVERSE A         
            34:57   38:35   38:44 = 1:52:16
         FRANCIS AVERSANO, WYATT HUDSON, ELI INGENDAHL
   3.  TEAM TRAVERSE B         
            31:50   35:12   45:17 = 1:52:19
         JAYME APPLE, TAYLOR STEEVES, WILLIAM REINSCHMIDT
   4.  CHAFING THE DREAM B     
            33:49   37:56   46:09 = 1:57:54
         ALLISON FROBEY, FRANK IMBRESCIA, BEN HICKOK
   5.  TEAM TAPOUT             
            37:42   41:08   41:59 = 2:00:49
         KRISTEN FIELD, JOHN PAYNE, BRANDON PAYNE
   6.  MUD BUTLERS B           
            34:22   37:13   50:18 = 2:01:53
         CORY WRIGHT, SAM CROCKER, GREG PETROS
   7.  RAWR                    
            41:00   41:01   41:06 = 2:03:07
         KEITH ROCHELEAU, MIKE RIESBECK, RYAN ROCHELEAU
   8.  TEAMS JAGER 1 B         
            43:21   43:25   44:33 = 2:11:19
         DAVID SHIBLEY, JEFF LEAVITT, REBECCA YERKES
   9.  PROLIFIC PHAT PEDALING  
            47:12   47:34   47:37 = 2:22:23
         IAN MACDONALD, LISA CASH, CORRINE SCHLABACH
  10.  WINNING WITCHES         
            47:34   47:36   47:38 = 2:22:48
         EMILY MILLER, TANYA HINKLEY, KAREN COTE
  11.  BOOTY WURK              
            48:15   48:19   48:23 = 2:24:57
         MELISSA FLYNN, KAYLA RAUCCI, GINA LOCANTOREWINGERT
  12.  BUILT FORD TOUGH        
            46:31   49:28   50:26 = 2:26:25
         ALEXA FORD, MICAHEL ROSS, JAMES FORD
  13.  MUD N' BONES            
            40:24 1:00:55 1:01:05 = 2:42:24
         JAMES TIERNEY, KAREN SUTKUS, KIMBERLY KOSCHEK
  14.  THE GANG                
            54:41   54:43   54:50 = 2:44:14
         NICOLE WIDROSKY, MIKE WEISBERG, KELSEY HAMILTON
  15.  THE MUDWEISERS          
            55:31   55:33   55:34 = 2:46:38
         NATE SUHADOLNIK, ERIN KEANE, ASHLEY CLIFFORD
  16.  DIRTY MUDDAH FUDDAHS A  
            56:59   57:07   57:41 = 2:51:47
         ERIC FERRELL, JODI FROST, STACY GILMAN
  17.  DIRTY MUDDAH FUDDAHS B  
            56:35   57:43   57:44 = 2:52:02
         BRIAN CASSIDY, JAIME FROST, SEAN CAMACHO
  18.  BOTA GIRLS              
            58:22   58:23   58:25 = 2:55:10
         EMILY KELLY, PEG BROMLEY, HEIDI HURLEY
  19.  CBOMF                   
          1:09:59 1:12:37 1:12:43 = 3:35:19
         PETER BORROWS, TIM RUSSELL, CHRIS DECOURCY
  20.  DIRTY GIRLS A           
          1:21:08 1:21:17 1:21:19 = 4:03:44
         WENDY WOODS, SUSAN WOODS, KAREN HODDINOTT
  21.  DIRTY GIRLS B           
          1:21:13 1:21:15 1:21:19 = 4:03:47
         MICHAEL BOUCHER, ADRIENNE ACCARDI, GERMAINE BOUCHER



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  4 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  BALLISTIC ENERGY        
            28:46   36:18   38:23   41:16 = 2:24:43
         CHRIS STEVENSON, RYAN CARIGNAN, ROB STEVENSON, MATT SHEAFF
   2.  MUD BUTLERS A           
            34:32   41:21   45:17   50:24 = 2:51:34
         DAVID CANALE, ERIC PHILLIPS, CHRIS SHANNIS, ANGELA BORZELL
   3.  TEAM FRESH              
            31:49   45:50   50:45   57:28 = 3:05:52
         JACOB HAYWARD, ROBERT ZIRPOLO, MEAGHAN IHLOFF, ALISON LEIGHTON
   4.  DAM                     
            48:38   48:39   48:39   48:41 = 3:14:37
         KATHERINE KOHUT, DEREK FARRELL, MEREDITH FARRELL, AMANDA NASON
   5.  MEAN MUDDIN             
            38:20   46:16   55:13   55:14 = 3:15:03
         SARAH POMEROY, KATIE LOZANO, SIERRA GAMBLE, SAMANTHA LALIBERTE
   6.  NAKED ZOMBIES           
            35:53   52:50   52:59   55:08 = 3:16:50
         RALPH WARREN, KYLE DESROCHE, CRYSTAL WARREN, DIANE CURTS
   7.  THE HULKAMANIACS        
            51:17   51:22   51:39   51:49 = 3:26:07
         BRIAN FREEDMAN, EMILY COLBURN, JOHN BEGGAN, MICHAEL MOTTA
   8.  TEAM 2 DEGREES          
          1:04:17 1:04:20 1:04:21 1:04:22 = 4:17:20
         ASHLEY SYKES, PAMELA MAHON, STACY LOPES, JACKI LEWIS
   9.  WANNABES                
          1:08:20 1:08:23 1:08:25 1:08:26 = 4:33:34
         DONALD COSTA, CHRISTINE KIDDER, ANNA SHERIFF, DANIEL SHERIFF


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                  52 Runner Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------


   1.  HERE FOR BEER           
            36:41   36:41   36:42   42:55   50:26 = 3:23:25
         JONATHAN MERWIN, CHRISTOPHER POTTER, DON ALLARD, JOHN GROFF,
         CHAD RODGERS
   2.  IRON MULLETS            
            52:18   52:27   52:41   52:43   52:52 = 4:23:01
         ANDREW DRISCOLL, MORGAN KNAPTON, MAIREAD MOORE, WILLIAM DANAHER,
         AMALIA ZYCHOWICZ
   3.  TEAM KAREN              
            46:18   46:22   57:39   57:40   57:42 = 4:25:41
         BRITTNI RODGERS, ALLISON TREPANEY, HANNAH RASCOE, CHELSEA THERIAULT,
         MORGAN TREPANEY
   4.  MUD LIGHT               
            56:05   56:07   56:09   58:55   58:56 = 4:46:12
         CARA SUGLIA, LISA SUGLIA, KERRY KEANE, JOHN SUGLIA, COURTNEY VENTER