Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct27_AppleD_set1.shtml

Apple Dash 5k

Hampton Falls, NH, October 27, 2012

Overall 5k

Apple Dash 5K and Applecrest 1 Miler 5K

Apple Dash 5K and Applecrest 1 Miler

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2012


Results By RaceWire

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 CLIFFORD DALLON LEE NH 150 28 M 1 Top Fin 18:31.9 5:57/M
2 BENJAMIN MITCHELL LACONIA NH 119 20 M 1 20-29 18:46.0 6:02/M
3 ALEX EGAN NEWPORT RI 123 28 M 2 20-29 19:20.4 6:13/M
4 MICHAEL SULLIVAN GOFFSTOWN NH 10 25 M 3 20-29 19:40.5 6:19/M
5 NATALIYA TERESHCHENKO NOTTINGHAM NH 94 36 F 1 Top Fin 20:08.3 6:28/M
6 JOHN MCCLAIN DURHAM NH 122 31 M 1 30-39 20:14.0 6:30/M
7 CALEB GINSBERG RYE NH 96 27 M 4 20-29 20:17.0 6:31/M
8 TONY DELANO HAMPTON FALLS NH 133 45 M 1 40-49 21:01.5 6:45/M
9 KARA BOWEN BOSTON MA 104 26 F 1 20-29 21:08.8 6:48/M
10 TONY JOHNSON BEVERLY MA 69 12 M 1 1-19 21:10.4 6:48/M
11 WILLIAM MCELROY PORTSMOUTH NH 142 36 M 2 30-39 21:26.4 6:54/M
12 CHRISTOPHER CUNNINGHAM MANCHESTER NH 45 31 M 3 30-39 21:27.1 6:54/M
13 NICK MICHAUD NEWINGTON NH 71 26 M 5 20-29 21:47.8 7:00/M
14 CELENE MENSCHEL BOSTON MA 124 29 F 2 20-29 21:48.9 7:01/M
15 KYLE LACASSE LEE NH 149 25 M 6 20-29 22:06.2 7:06/M
16 BILL BURBANK WOTTINGHAM NH 141 38 M 4 30-39 22:25.6 7:12/M
17 ASHLEY BLAKE RYE NH 95 26 F 3 20-29 22:46.1 7:19/M
18 MIKE MORAN BOSTON MA 103 28 M 7 20-29 23:30.0 7:33/M
19 MEREDITH FEINBERG ALLSTON MA 42 24 F 4 20-29 23:53.9 7:41/M
20 KAY DALLON LEE NH 146 25 F 5 20-29 23:54.1 7:41/M
21 RACHAEL WEIKER SOMERVILLE MA 138 22 F 6 20-29 23:55.1 7:41/M
22 SUSANNE DELANEY EXETER NH 47 41 F 1 40-49 24:03.7 7:44/M
23 BRUCE BOISSELLE KINGSTON NH 88 30 M 5 30-39 24:06.1 7:45/M
24 SETH DOUGHERTY DOVER NH 80 31 M 6 30-39 24:12.1 7:47/M
25 JONATHAN DEANGELIS PLAISTOW NH 90 31 M 7 30-39 24:37.4 7:55/M
26 JOSEPH MURRAY GREENLAND NH 76 28 M 8 20-29 24:42.5 7:57/M
27 REBECCA MITCHELL LACONIA NH 120 17 F 1 1-19 24:48.0 7:58/M
28 ANDREA HRYNCHUK BARRINGTON NH 46 50 F 1 50-59 24:59.9 8:02/M
29 GREGORY BOUZY STRATHAM NH 20 34 M 8 30-39 25:17.4 8:08/M
30 CHAD MERWIN PORTSMOUTH NH 68 41 M 2 40-49 25:20.3 8:09/M
31 PATRICK CARR JERSEY CITY NJ 164 31 M 9 30-39 25:25.6 8:10/M
32 MICHAEL DALY PORTSMOUTH NH 108 44 M 3 40-49 25:29.1 8:12/M
33 BRITTANY FREDETTE SOUTH HAMPTON NH 145 22 F 7 20-29 25:29.9 8:12/M
34 ALEX PARISE CHELMSFORD MA 28 25 M 9 20-29 25:40.3 8:15/M
35 SHERRI MARSHALL AMESBURY MA 70 35 F 1 30-39 25:44.1 8:16/M
36 MATT SMITH 155 27 M 10 20-29 25:51.1 8:19/M
37 KENDRA CHEVALIER EPPING NH 82 25 F 8 20-29 25:58.9 8:21/M
38 JASON GREGOIRE EXETER NH 58 28 M 11 20-29 26:01.2 8:22/M
39 KATE DOLAN HAMPTON FALLS NH 79 24 F 9 20-29 26:05.3 8:23/M
40 AMANDA BREWER HAMPTON NH 156 25 F 10 20-29 26:12.8 8:25/M
41 JENELLE MULLEN GEORGETOWN MA 17 27 F 11 20-29 26:21.6 8:28/M
42 ASHLEY WADE ATKINSON NH 98 26 F 12 20-29 26:25.1 8:30/M
43 KIM KENNEDY SALEM NH 6 53 F 2 50-59 26:56.8 8:40/M
44 CHRIS LAFOGG MILTON NH 112 38 M 10 30-39 26:59.4 8:41/M
45 JOHN MEDEIROS SALEM NH 85 44 M 4 40-49 26:59.9 8:41/M
46 ETELKA DALLON LEE NH 147 28 F 13 20-29 27:12.4 8:45/M
47 BOB DALLON LEE NH 148 54 M 1 50-59 27:22.1 8:48/M
48 SHANNON LARKIN HAVERHILL MA 89 41 F 2 40-49 27:27.0 8:50/M
49 JAMES MORAN STONEHAM MA 105 59 M 2 50-59 27:42.2 8:54/M
50 DAVID ELSTON-POLLOCK DORCHESTER MA 4 51 M 3 50-59 27:43.6 8:55/M
51 SANDRA CEREOLA HARRISONBURG VA 61 49 F 3 40-49 27:58.4 9:00/M
52 BLYTHE LANGLEY STRATHAM NH 19 28 F 14 20-29 27:59.4 9:00/M
53 NANCY COLLINS HOLLIS NH 84 44 F 4 40-49 28:08.8 9:03/M
54 ALEXANDRA BLACK BOSTON MA 41 25 F 15 20-29 28:16.1 9:05/M
55 FELICIA BRUM ATKINSON NH 99 27 F 16 20-29 28:22.1 9:07/M
56 MARRA CORONA BRIGHTON MA 111 22 F 17 20-29 28:22.8 9:07/M
57 CHRIS MORAN SOUTH BOSTON MA 110 26 M 12 20-29 28:22.8 9:07/M
58 KATHERINE MITCHELL LACONIA NH 121 15 F 2 1-19 28:23.4 9:08/M
59 CHRISTIAN GRAVENER SANDOWN NH 57 36 M 11 30-39 28:30.8 9:10/M
60 KIMBERLEY MITCHELL LACONIA NH 118 48 F 5 40-49 28:32.8 9:10/M
61 MARK SULLIVAN SOUTH HAMPTON NH 52 49 M 5 40-49 28:32.8 9:10/M
62 JESSE MCLAUGHLIN HAMPTON FALLS NH 116 32 M 12 30-39 28:38.4 9:12/M
63 LEIGH TELLIER HAMPTON NH 31 36 F 2 30-39 28:39.1 9:13/M
64 JOHN CORTES SANDOWN NH 50 43 M 6 40-49 29:05.8 9:21/M
65 JARED SMULLIK WEEHAWKEN NJ 163 31 M 13 30-39 29:13.9 9:24/M
66 KRISTINE CUNNINGHAM MANCHESTER NH 44 31 F 3 30-39 29:26.8 9:28/M
67 CHERYL HURCHIK ANDOVER MA 21 49 F 6 40-49 29:31.8 9:29/M
68 JENNA HUTCHINSON EXETER NH 143 24 F 18 20-29 29:44.9 9:34/M
69 JESSICA BOUCHER SANDOWN NH 86 19 F 3 1-19 29:46.6 9:34/M
70 DIANE STAIB BOSTON MA 165 39 F 4 30-39 29:47.0 9:35/M
71 KRISTINE KENNEDY PORTSMOUTH NH 5 26 F 19 20-29 30:00.1 9:39/M
72 COURTNEY BRANAGAN HAMPTON NH 87 42 F 7 40-49 30:04.9 9:40/M
73 HEIDI BLAKE AMHERST NH 97 54 F 3 50-59 30:09.3 9:42/M
74 MELISSA MURRAY GREENLAND NH 75 32 F 5 30-39 30:14.1 9:43/M
75 JENNIFER CAESAR HAMPTON NH 67 22 F 20 20-29 30:22.1 9:46/M
76 MAURA BURBANK WOTTINGHAM NH 140 39 F 6 30-39 30:35.9 9:50/M
77 GAIL FOX FOX SALEM NH 25 46 F 8 40-49 30:37.4 9:51/M
78 MAEGAN LYONS DOVER NH 77 23 F 21 20-29 31:00.5 9:58/M
79 LAURA WATTS HAVERHILL MA 37 44 F 9 40-49 31:10.6 10:01/M
80 KRISTEN OSBORNE NORTH HAMPTON NH 43 29 F 22 20-29 31:18.9 10:04/M
81 ROSELEEN DELLO RUSSO REVERE MA 12 25 F 23 20-29 31:29.3 10:07/M
82 ASHLEY BRAGGER EXETER NH 15 26 F 24 20-29 31:29.4 10:07/M
83 ERIN VAN NESS GARDNER MA 30 24 F 25 20-29 31:33.0 10:09/M
84 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS PORTSMOUTH NH 55 37 F 7 30-39 31:35.0 10:09/M
85 JENNIFER ROUX NEW HAVEN CT 157 29 F 26 20-29 32:06.6 10:19/M
86 GEORGE JUAREZ HOOKSETT NH 33 41 M 7 40-49 32:14.3 10:22/M
87 HUNTER MAHON MANCHESTER NH 115 13 F 4 1-19 32:14.7 10:22/M
88 BRIAN HARTMAN BRENTWOOD NH 63 49 M 8 40-49 32:14.9 10:22/M
89 KRYSTLE JOHNSON SOMERVILLE MA 60 24 F 27 20-29 32:15.1 10:22/M
90 PAUL MONTRAY JR. CONCORD NH 74 54 M 4 50-59 32:25.3 10:25/M
91 ELIJAH NIEMIEC MANCHESTER NH 11 16 M 2 1-19 32:25.6 10:25/M
92 BRENDA GAWRYS CHESTER NH 36 41 F 10 40-49 32:31.8 10:27/M
93 STEFANIE BARKANIC MANCHESTER NH 34 28 F 28 20-29 32:50.3 10:33/M
94 TIM DONOHUE RYE NH 132 47 M 9 40-49 33:00.4 10:37/M
95 LAUREN SMITH HAMPTON NH 158 31 F 8 30-39 33:02.6 10:37/M
96 JULIE ROGERS GEORGETOWN MA 23 55 F 4 50-59 33:09.1 10:40/M
97 ROD MCKEE BRENTWOOD NH 162 59 M 5 50-59 33:19.1 10:43/M
98 MARY JANKAUSKAS CONCORD NH 91 49 F 11 40-49 33:19.9 10:43/M
99 MARK BOSWELL EPPING NH 49 48 M 10 40-49 33:22.7 10:44/M
100 KIM KRENZER EPPING NH 48 34 F 9 30-39 33:23.1 10:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 AMANDA VOODRE PEABODY MA 3 30 F 10 30-39 33:49.1 10:52/M
102 TARA OLSON PORTSMOUTH NH 144 52 F 5 50-59 33:50.7 10:53/M
103 LAUREEN CHEVALIER FREMONT NH 83 53 F 6 50-59 33:56.2 10:55/M
104 DYLAN LAFOGG MILTON NH 113 12 M 3 1-19 34:09.4 10:59/M
105 TRINA LYONS NOTTINGHAM NH 78 52 F 7 50-59 34:25.8 11:04/M
106 ELIZABETH FICHERA HAMPTON NH 109 38 F 11 30-39 34:33.1 11:07/M
107 DANIELLE MAURER SOMERVILLE MA 22 29 F 29 20-29 34:38.0 11:08/M
108 JANETH SIMAND NEWBURY PORT MA 137 47 F 12 40-49 34:59.9 11:15/M
109 MISTY LOCKE 160 37 F 12 30-39 35:26.4 11:24/M
110 STACEY KENDALL CHELMSFORD MA 27 24 F 30 20-29 35:42.1 11:29/M
111 TARA PALMA BOSTON MA 100 37 F 13 30-39 35:45.4 11:30/M
112 ELIZABETH IANNUCCILLO AMESBURY MA 114 22 F 32 20-29 35:47.6 11:30/M
113 AMY JOHNSON KINGSTON NH 92 28 F 31 20-29 35:47.6 11:30/M
114 GENA HOFFMAN 159 40 F 13 40-49 35:50.6 11:31/M
115 DIANA (DEE) CUNNINGHAM GEORGETOWN MA 18 52 F 8 50-59 36:34.7 11:45/M
116 ANN DURGIN BRENTWOOD NH 56 45 F 14 40-49 37:48.8 12:09/M
117 JIM PACHECO SALEM NH 59 53 M 6 50-59 37:49.4 12:10/M
118 MARC TARDIFF CHELMSFORD MA 54 32 M 14 30-39 38:49.3 12:29/M
119 CHRISTY LITTIG PEPPERELL MA 53 30 F 14 30-39 38:49.7 12:29/M
120 RYAN PALMA BOSTON MA 102 33 M 15 30-39 38:56.2 12:31/M
121 GENESIS NIEMIEC MANCHESTER NH 9 25 F 33 20-29 39:08.8 12:35/M
122 ARLENEA O'KEEFE HAMPTON NH 72 40 F 15 40-49 39:25.0 12:40/M
123 PATRICIA MORAN STONEHAM MA 106 59 F 9 50-59 40:54.1 13:09/M
124 TERRY HARRINGTON SALISBURY NH 139 61 F 1 60-69 41:56.4 13:29/M
125 BRADY INGRAM CONCORD NH 136 10 M 4 1-19 42:18.6 13:36/M
126 LAURA INGRAM CONCORD NH 93 39 F 15 30-39 42:31.9 13:40/M
127 REBEKAH DOUGHERTY CHICHESTER NH 62 33 F 16 30-39 42:32.3 13:41/M
128 MADISON MOORE DANVERS MA 135 13 F 5 1-19 42:42.0 13:44/M
129 LANERA BROOKS PORTSMOUTH NH 134 38 F 17 30-39 42:42.0 13:44/M
130 JEN SMOLINSHI AMESBURY MA 131 37 F 18 30-39 44:04.4 14:10/M
131 DOUG WATSON 161 29 M 13 20-29 45:30.1 14:38/M
132 CHRISTINE WATSON NORTH ANDOVER MA 26 26 F 34 20-29 45:30.6 14:38/M
133 RUTHELLEN MASON MANCHESTER NH 35 58 F 10 50-59 46:39.1 15:00/M
134 MARTHA BISSELL NOTTINGHAM NH 24 54 F 11 50-59 47:21.8 15:14/M
135 ROSEMARY PROVENCHER LYNN MA 101 57 F 12 50-59 50:44.4 16:19/M
136 JANE MEECHIN ANDOVER MA 117 69 F 2 60-69 50:48.6 16:20/M