Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct21_Granit_set7.shtml

Granite State 10 Miler

Concord, NH, October 21, 2012

[Overall Results | Top Ten Male/Female Finishers | Top Masters Male/Female Finishers | Top Clydesdale/Filly Results | Age Group Awards | New Hampshire Grand Prix Individual Results | NHGP Age Graded Female Results | NHCP Age Graded Male Results ]

New Hampshire Grand Prix Team Results


                           TOTAL POINTS BY TEAM
                          Granite State 10 Miler
                    Hosted by Grappone Automotive Group
October 21, 2012     10 Miles (USATF Certified #NH11009RF)      Concord, NH
Timing: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.gsrtnh.com/granitestate10/
======================================================================================


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM AARC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = AARC                                    
Jason Porter              42 M     152 Bedford NH            AARC AARC 10 
Dick Kuhl                 77 M      98 Bedford NH            AARC AARC  4 
Al Stewart                63 M     174 Manchester NH         AARC AARC  4 
Narri Dowd                45 F     266 Goffstown NH          AARC AARC  1 
                                                                       Total: 19 
Number listed 4


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CAA
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = CAA                                     
Ryan Proulx               33 M     154 Portsmouth NH         CAA  CAA  10 
Heidi Flore-Campbell      42 F     277 Portsmouth NH         CAA  CAA   5 
                                                                       Total: 15 
Number listed 2



       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM CNE
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GCS
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GCS                                     
Cathy Merra               53 F     129 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS  10 
Gregory Cullen            60 M      50 Westford NH           GCS  GCS   9 
Carl Hefflefinger         52 M      82 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   9 
Lisa Klasman              49 F      95 Hollis NH             GCS  GCS   9 
Danny Ferreira            30 M     270 Concord NH            GCS  GCS   8 
Kelly Aschbrenner         37 F       5 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   7 
Richard Lavers            36 M     268 Concord NH            GCS  GCS   7 
Aline Kenney              64 F      91 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
John Lewicke              64 M     114 Mason NH              GCS  GCS   6 
Dan Moriarty              44 M     132 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
Andrea Pierce             53 F     150 Rye NH                GCS  GCS   6 
Michelle Poublon          45 F     153 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   6 
Jonathan Palmer           27 M     138 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   5 
Emily Strong              63 F     175 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   5 
Debbie Bender             56 F      12 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   4 
Michael Raymond           55 M     156 Amherst NH            GCS  GCS   4 
Dan Dugan                 39 M     273 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   4 
Rick Roy                  51 M     160 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   3 
Melissa Wu                46 F     198 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   2 
Michael Wade              43 M     188 Nashua NH             GCS  GCS   1 
                                                                       Total: 117 
Number listed 20



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GDTC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GDTC                                    
Paul Doe                  53 M     288 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC 10 
Amy Bernard               34 F      15 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  9 
Jimmie Cochran III        37 M      37 Sandown NH            GDTC GDTC  9 
Mike Giberti              20 M      75 Bridgewater MA        GDTC GDTC  9 
Julia Martinage           50 F     123 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  9 
Scott Abercrombie         62 M       1 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  8 
Lynn-Marie Fawcett        56 F      70 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  8 
Rebecca Noe               37 F     284 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  8 
Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F     131 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  7 
Nancy Peabody             52 F     141 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  7 
Ken Martin                52 M     263 Manchester NH         GDTC GDTC  7 
Rick Bernard              33 M      16 Hampstead NH          GDTC GDTC  6 
Kate Jackson              37 F      86 Sandown NH            GDTC GDTC  6 
Francis Lamy              51 M     102 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  6 
Rob Barry                 37 M       8 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  5 
Caryn Pepin               21 F     145 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  5 
Patrick Connelly          49 M     280 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  5 
Bonney Cashin             60 F      31 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Brian Coyle               27 M      48 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Irene Park                40 F     139 Andover MA            GDTC GDTC  4 
Chelsey Pepin             19 F     144 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  4 
Charlie Bemis             49 M      11 Derry NH              GDTC GDTC  3 
Joe Carroll               63 M      29 Londonderry NH        GDTC GDTC  3 
Andrea Peterson           42 F     147 Raymond NH            GDTC GDTC  3 
Gary See                  65 M     167 Salem NH              GDTC GDTC  2 
David Veale               42 M     279 Chester NH            GDTC GDTC  2 
                                                                       Total: 153 
Number listed 26



       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM GSRT
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = GSRT                                    
Tom Walton                63 M     189 Contoocook NH         GSRT GSRT 10 
Eric Williams             47 M     194 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  9 
Liz Johnstone             47 F      88 Weare NH              GSRT GSRT  8 
Brian Lavoie              40 M     112 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  8 
Perry Seagroves           59 M     166 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  8 
Thomas Eaton              61 M      67 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  7 
Lyn Vinskus               37 F     186 Concord NH            GSRT GSRT  5 
Don Clarke                53 M     299 East Kingston NH      GSRT GSRT  5 
Martha Hauser             52 F     291 Deering NH            GSRT GSRT  5 
Sean Snow                 46 M     276 Dunbarton NH          GSRT GSRT  4 
Ron Houseman              52 M      85 Goffstown NH          GSRT GSRT  2 
                                                                       Total: 71 
Number listed 11


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM MRM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM RR
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = RR                                      
Bill Buckley              50 M      23 Rochester NH          RR   RR    1 
Donald Yeaton             61 M     199 Epsom NH              RR   RR    1 
                                                                       Total:  2 
Number listed 2


       ************************************************************
                 GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM WMM
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
                                                                       Total:  0 
Number listed 0


       ************************************************************
                GRAND PRIX TEAM POINT TOTALS FOR TEAM UVRC
       ************************************************************


Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state            Team Team Pt 
======================== === === ===== ===================== ==== ==== == 
TEAM = UVRC                                    
Nancy Dunbar              41 F      65 Hanover NH            UVRC UVRC 10 
Tristan Smith             18 M     171 Marlow NH             UVRC UVRC  8 
Geoff Dunbar              41 M      64 Hanover NH            UVRC UVRC  7 
Alex Ramsey               27 M     155 White River Junction  UVRC UVRC  7 
Mike Tegart               28 M     289 White River Junction  UVRC UVRC  6 
James Burnett             62 M      25 Canaan NH             UVRC UVRC  5 
Jill Savage               34 F     163 Sharon VT             UVRC UVRC  4 
                                                                       Total: 47 
Number listed 7