Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct13_TriCou_set7.shtml

Tri-County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 13, 2012

[Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Girls M & S Race A | Boys M & S Race A | Girls M & S Race A Teams | Boys M & S Race A Teams | Girls M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 | Boys M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 ]

Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Girl's Class L & I -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  294 TATIANA KING       8 Londonderry                    14:59  7:08 
    2    2  290 HALLE HAMILTON     7 Londonderry                    15:04  7:11 
    3    3  284 JILLIAN DORIS      7 Londonderry                    15:07  7:12 
    4    4  293 ANNA KEMBALL-COOK  8 Londonderry                    15:15  7:16 
    5    5   43 Jill Roberts       8 Amherst                        15:20  7:18 
    6    6  278 EMILY BUTTAFUOCO   8 Londonderry                    15:24  7:20 
    7    7   47 Dory Sampson       7 Amherst                        15:32  7:24 
    8    8    6 Maddy Barretto     7 Amherst                        15:34  7:25 
    9    9   49 Eden Sette         8 Amherst                        15:38  7:27 
   10   10   48 Siobhan Saunders   8 Amherst                        15:39  7:27 
   11   11  312 LIZY STUBBS        8 Londonderry                    15:42  7:29 
   12   12  207 Adriana Radosavlje 8 Hollis Brookline               15:59  7:37 
   13   13  235 Hannah Truesdell   7 Hudson                         16:06  7:40 
   14   14  124 Paulina Osman      8 Elm St.                        16:06  7:40 
   15   15  211 Drew Alves         7 Hudson                         16:09  7:42 
   16   16  288 MORGAN GRANT       8 Londonderry                    16:09  7:42 
   17   17  334 Olivia Watkins     7 Merrimack                      16:10  7:42 
   18   18    3 Julia Apiki        8 Amherst                        16:13  7:44 
   19       313 EMILY TINKLER      8 Londonderry                    16:21  7:48 
   20       310 EMMA SPRAGUE       7 Londonderry                    16:22  7:48 
   21       309 ISABELLA SOSSEI    7 Londonderry                    16:23  7:48 
   22   19  444 Cara Campbell      8 Ross A. Lurgio                 16:25  7:49 
   23       311 JULIA SPRAGUE      8 Londonderry                    16:33  7:53 
   24   20    1 Lindsay Amari      8 Amherst                        16:38  7:55 
   25   21  318 Rachel Beygelman   7 Merrimack                      16:39  7:56 
   26   22  208 Marilyn Sedlacek   8 Hollis Brookline               16:41  7:57 
   27   23  447 Ruth Driscoll      7 Ross A. Lurgio                 16:45  7:59 
   28       339 Cailyn Chisholm    8 Milford                        16:46  8:00 
   29       347 Ruth Pelletier     7 Milford                        16:47  8:00 
   30       353 Madison Waller     8 Milford                        16:51  8:02 
   31   24  566 Morgan MgGinnis    8 Windham                        16:52  8:02 
   32        15 Claudia Cavanaugh  8 Amherst                        16:53  8:02 
   33        51 Helen St.Cyr       7 Amherst                        16:53  8:03 
   34   25  593 ryan krahn         8 woodbury                       16:54  8:03 
   35   26  201 Maegan Castriotta  8 Hollis Brookline               16:57  8:04 
   36   27  395 Christine Yang     8 Nashua Catholic                17:02  8:07 
   37       144 Charlotte Bull     8 Gilbert H Hood                 17:02  8:07 
   38   28  199 Joanna Balsamo     7 Hollis Brookline               17:03  8:08 
   39   29  604 Petra Perrault     8 woodbury                       17:09  8:10 
   40   30  577 Brianne Taylor     8 Windham                        17:09  8:10 
   41   31  116 Hannah Hansen      7 Elm St.                        17:12  8:12 
   42   32  317 Marissa Ballard    7 Merrimack                      17:14  8:12 
   43   33  462 Clare Zarka        8 Ross A. Lurgio                 17:16  8:13 
   44   34  594 leah kurr          7 woodbury                       17:19  8:15 
   45   35  126 Jenny Roundtree    7 Elm St.                        17:22  8:16 
   46       298 KATELYN MCCARTHY   7 Londonderry                    17:29  8:20 
   47       286 KEIRA FITZMAURICE  8 Londonderry                    17:33  8:22 
   48   36  324 Lauren Haggar      7 Merrimack                      17:37  8:23 
   49       513 Rose Dudal         8 TRMS                           17:37  8:24 
   50   37  122 Alex Naughton      8 Elm St.                        17:40  8:25 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Girl's Class L & I -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   38  210 Olivia _True       7 Hudson                         17:41  8:25 
   52   39  230 Brianna Sousy      8 Hudson                         17:44  8:27 
   53        38 Lindsay McCool     8 Amherst                        17:45  8:27 
   54   40  325 Sarah Hansen       7 Merrimack                      17:45  8:28 
   55         4 Sarah Bader        7 Amherst                        17:50  8:30 
   56       511 Hannah Donnelly    8 TRMS                           17:56  8:33 
   57       361 Bridget Kennerson  7 MVMS                           18:04  8:37 
   58   41  427 Rhianna Sullivan   8 Pennichuck                     18:07  8:38 
   59   42  329 Megan Livie        8 Merrimack                      18:07  8:38 
   60       314 KAYLA TRIDENTI     8 Londonderry                    18:13  8:41 
   61       283 SARAH DEPASQAULE   8 Londonderry                    18:13  8:41 
   62   43  461 Cate Withee        7 Ross A. Lurgio                 18:13  8:41 
   63   44  598 hannah mullane     8 woodbury                       18:14  8:41 
   64       140 Hailee Whitesel    8 Fairgrounds                    18:18  8:43 
   65   45  386 Brigitte Keavey    7 Nashua Catholic                18:23  8:46 
   66   46  552 Brigit Ergin       7 Windham                        18:26  8:47 
   67       138 Ananya Venkatesan  7 Fairgrounds                    18:32  8:50 
   68       350 Madison Sullivan   7 Milford                        18:34  8:51 
   69   47  457 Addie Sands        8 Ross A. Lurgio                 18:39  8:53 
   70       364 Allison Lavallee   8 MVMS                           18:43  8:55 
   71   48  424 Kaitlyn Robicheau- 7 Pennichuck                     18:49  8:58 
   72   49  589 danielle jutras    7 woodbury                       18:49  8:58 
   73   50  232 Shaye Thyne        8 Hudson                         18:55  9:01 
   74   51  231 Haley Summers      8 Hudson                         18:56  9:01 
   75   52  613 emily valliere     7 woodbury                       19:08  9:07 
   76   53  327 Makayla Hutchinson 7 Merrimack                      19:09  9:07 
   77   54  392 Alexandra Safarewi 7 Nashua Catholic                19:09  9:07 
   78       512 Emily Drislane     7 TRMS                           19:09  9:08 
   79   55  391 Sarah Piela        7 Nashua Catholic                19:10  9:08 
   80       507 Olivia Andrews     7 TRMS                           19:11  9:08 
   81   56  568 Lily Perkins       7 Windham                        19:25  9:15 
   82   57  453 Caroline Mercure   8 Ross A. Lurgio                 19:26  9:16 
   83   58  223 Chantal Michaud    8 Hudson                         19:27  9:16 
   84   59  446 Izzy Craig         8 Ross A. Lurgio                 19:30  9:17 
   85   60  425 Victoria Sanchez   7 Pennichuck                     19:30  9:18 
   86       228 Sara Siteman       8 Hudson                         19:33  9:19 
   87   61  393 Angela Toth        7 Nashua Catholic                19:43  9:23 
   88   62 1404 Samantha Guide     7 Windham                        19:46  9:25 
   89   63  413 Amiya Daily        7 Pennichuck                     19:49  9:27 
   90   64  429 Erin Tonucci       7 Pennichuck                     19:52  9:28 
   91       149 Alexa Gaudette     7 Gilbert H Hood                 20:28  9:45 
   92       291 BETHANY HAMMARI    7 Londonderry                    20:38  9:50 
   93   65  410 Shanowa Brown      7 Pennichuck                     20:45  9:53 
   94   66  548 Daisy Bryant       7 Windham                        20:49  9:55 
   95   67  389 Kersten Mercurio   7 Nashua Catholic                20:54  9:57 
   96       331 Paige Peringer     8 Merrimack                      21:02 10:01 
   97       220 Kellie Kennedy     8 Hudson                         21:03 10:02 
   98        13 Kaitlin Castell    8 Amherst                        21:20 10:10 
   99        52 Julia Unger        8 Amherst                        21:31 10:15 
  100       226 Isabelle Russell   8 Hudson                         21:44 10:21 





                                                                      Page 3

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
========================== Girl's Class L & I -- Race B -- 7th and 8th Grade ======================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
  101   68  112 Shannon Collins    8 Elm St.                        22:08 10:33 
  102       233 Katherine Towle    8 Hudson                         22:26 10:41 
  103   69  576 MaryAnn Streechon  8 Windham                        22:30 10:43 
  104       362 Sarah King         8 MVMS                           22:49 10:52 
  105   70  197 Riva Abraham       7 Hollis Brookline               23:55 11:24 
  106       574 Lilian Strang      7 Windham                        25:55 12:21 
  107       333 Alli Spencer       7 Merrimack                      26:15 12:30