Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct13_TriCou_set3.shtml

Tri-County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 13, 2012

[Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Girls M & S Race A | Boys M & S Race A | Girls M & S Race A Teams | Boys M & S Race A Teams | Girls M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 | Boys M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 ]

Boys Class L & I Race A

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class L Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  864 Noah Bellomo       8 Hudson                         11:58  5:42 
    2    2 1205 Oliver Spencer     7 Rundlett                       12:35  6:00 
    3    3 1252 Ryan Allen         8 TRMS                           12:37  6:01 
    4    4 1018  John Stuart       8 Londonderry Middle School      12:39  6:02 
    5    5 1010  Zachary Peters    8 Londonderry Middle School      12:45  6:05 
    6    6 1402 Aiden van Batenbur 7 Elm St                         12:49  6:06 
    7    7 1350 Ryan Doucette      7 Woodbury                       12:51  6:07 
    8    8 1163 Brendan Joyce      7 Ross A. Lurgio                 12:54  6:09 
    9    9 1395 Corey Hawkins      8 Elm St                         12:55  6:09 
   10   10 1266 John Labbe         8 TRMS                           12:56  6:10 
   11   11  991  Shane MacEachern  7 Londonderry Middle School      13:01  6:12 
   12   12  980  Declan Hotter     8 Londonderry Middle School      13:04  6:13 
   13   13 1161 Michael Giraldi    8 Ross A. Lurgio                 13:07  6:15 
   14   14 1022  Riley Walberg     8 Londonderry Middle School      13:07  6:15 
   15   15 1263 Nolan Hennessey    8 TRMS                           13:14  6:18 
   16   16 1193 Alex Duncan        7 Rundlett                       13:16  6:20 
   17   17 1195 Matt Giroux        8 Rundlett                       13:21  6:22 
   18   18 1172 James Nash         7 Ross A. Lurgio                 13:23  6:23 
   19   19  990  Kyle MacEachern   7 Londonderry Middle School      13:23  6:23 
   20   20 1396 Alex Koutsos       6 Elm St                         13:35  6:28 
   21   21 1037 Peter Reeser       8 Merrimack                      13:42  6:32 
   22   22  987  Kevin Letalien    8 Londonderry Middle School      13:43  6:32 
   23   23 1278 Jake Swanney       8 TRMS                           13:44  6:33 
   24   24 1271 Alex Nichols       8 TRMS                           13:45  6:33 
   25   25 1259 Liam Desmond       8 TRMS                           13:47  6:34 
   26   26 1361 Dennis Quinn       8 Woodbury                       13:51  6:36 
   27   27 1394 Mike Hagen         8 Elm St                         13:52  6:36 
   28   28  883 Patrick Rauseo     8 Hudson                         13:53  6:37 
   29   29 1184 Colin Voloshin     7 Ross A. Lurgio                 13:57  6:39 
   30   30 1185 Erik Voloshin      7 Ross A. Lurgio                 13:58  6:39 
   31   31 1203 Matt Quirk         8 Rundlett                       14:01  6:41 
   32   32 1032 David Micali       8 Merrimack                      14:02  6:41 
   33   33 1160 Jack Flanagan      8 Ross A. Lurgio                 14:05  6:43 
   34   34 1042 Wyatt Yeaton       7 Merrimack                      14:14  6:47 
   35   35 1188 Winsor Bean        6 Rundlett                       14:14  6:47 
   36   36 1027 Matthew Baxter     7 Merrimack                      14:14  6:47 
   37   37 1366 Sean Totty         8 Woodbury                       14:16  6:48 
   38   38 1198 Jayson McDonald-Da 7 Rundlett                       14:20  6:50 
   39   39 1397 Brandon Lee        8 Elm St                         14:24  6:52 
   40   40 1347 Mike Courcell      8 Woodbury                       14:24  6:52 
   41   41 1202 Atti Parker        6 Rundlett                       14:27  6:53 
   42   42 1272 Matt Parigian      8 TRMS                           14:28  6:54 
   43   43  877 Mitchell Lavoie    6 Hudson                         14:29  6:54 
   44   44 1170 Cormac McCarthy    8 Ross A. Lurgio                 14:30  6:55 
   45   45 1036 Jordan Provencher  7 Merrimack                      14:34  6:56 
   46   46  887 Sean Stewart       8 Hudson                         14:34  6:56 
   47   47 1351 Jake Fantasia      8 Woodbury                       14:40  6:59 
   48   48 1357 Cameron Lira       8 Woodbury                       14:41  7:00 
   49   49  861 Chris Aldana       8 Hudson                         14:47  7:02 
   50   50 1398 Patrick Martin     6 Elm St                         14:48  7:03 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class L Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   51 1026 Joey Baxter        8 Merrimack                      14:49  7:04 
   52   52 1401 Kellen Sheehan     7 Elm St                         14:51  7:05 
   53   53  863 Ed Barry           8 Hudson                         14:53  7:05 
   54   54 1345 Robby Carpinone    8 Woodbury                       14:54  7:06 
   55   55 1040 Sean Sylvester     8 Merrimack                      14:59  7:09 

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class I Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  748 Tyler North        8 Fairgrounds                    12:07  5:47 
    2    2  753 Aidan Sullivan     8 Fairgrounds                    12:16  5:51 
    3    3 1112 Connor Muise       8 Nashua Catholic                12:28  5:56 
    4    4  747 Ryan North         8 Fairgrounds                    12:31  5:58 
    5    5 1060 Jackson Brannen    8 MVMS                           12:32  5:58 
    6    6  755 Ryan Vermette      8 Fairgrounds                    12:38  6:01 
    7    7  756 Andrew Wakefield   8 Fairgrounds                    12:41  6:03 
    8    8 1334 Spenser Sawyer     7 Windham                        12:53  6:08 
    9    9  628 Ryan Boehm         8 Amherst                        12:54  6:09 
   10   10  648 Thomas Lipkin      8 Amherst                        12:55  6:09 
   11   11 1110 Simon Morrier      7 Nashua Catholic                13:05  6:14 
   12   12 1105 Jackson Kieruan    8 Nashua Catholic                13:06  6:15 
   13   13 1119 Mark Zoda          7 Nashua Catholic                13:08  6:16 
   14   14 1116 Noah Tardif        8 Nashua Catholic                13:19  6:21 
   15   15  760 Jake Cusick        8 Gilbert H Hood                 13:20  6:21 
   16   16 1333 Nicholas Sawyer    7 Windham                        13:20  6:21 
   17   17 1322 Eric Kostandin     8 Windham                        13:22  6:22 
   18   18  839 Thomas Cook        8 Hollis Brookline               13:24  6:23 
   19   19  654 Zena Primmer       5 Amherst                        13:25  6:24 
   20   20  737 Luke Anzel         8 Fairgrounds                    13:25  6:24 
   21   21  637 Garrett Earley     8 Amherst                        13:29  6:26 
   22   22 1107 Mitchell Mahoney   8 Nashua Catholic                13:33  6:27 
   23   23  740 Brendon Frost      6 Fairgrounds                    13:35  6:28 
   24   24 1327 Colin Mulligan     8 Windham                        13:40  6:31 
   25   25  660 Jake Upton         8 Amherst                        13:41  6:31 
   26   26 1144 David Vorbach      7 Pennichuck                     13:43  6:32 
   27   27 1301 Eric Chin          8 Windham                        13:44  6:33 
   28   28  836 Patrick Blonaisz   7 Hollis Brookline               13:45  6:33 
   29   29 1131 Sheamus Adams      8 Pennichuck                     13:46  6:34 
   30   30  768 Jeff Mize          6 Gilbert H Hood                 13:47  6:34 
   31   31  840 Nathan Corsetti    8 Hollis Brookline               13:49  6:35 
   32   32  775 KC Scheibert       7 Gilbert H Hood                 13:51  6:36 
   33   33  764 Daniel Herrero     6 Gilbert H Hood                 13:52  6:37 
   34   34 1332 Chad Rohe          8 Windham                        13:53  6:37 
   35   35 1310 Corey Eyring       7 Windham                        13:53  6:37 
   36   36  772 Zach Rioux         8 Gilbert H Hood                 13:54  6:37 
   37   37  851 Adam McQuilken     7 Hollis Brookline               13:55  6:38 
   38   38  651 Kyle Manlogon      8 Amherst                        13:56  6:38 
   39   39 1057 Jacob Sickler      8 Milford                        13:56  6:38 
   40   40 1142 James Taper        8 Pennichuck                     14:02  6:41 
   41   41  626 Owen Batchelder    8 Amherst                        14:08  6:44 
   42   42  849 Nick Madsen        7 Hollis Brookline               14:12  6:46 
   43   43 1044 Blake Audibert     7 Milford                        14:15  6:48 
   44   44 1139 Simon McIntosh     8 Pennichuck                     14:19  6:49 
   45   45 1137 Jonas Kording      8 Pennichuck                     14:20  6:50 
   46   46 1100 Kyle Fisher        7 Nashua Catholic                14:22  6:51 
   47   47  774 Andrew SanAntonio  7 Gilbert H Hood                 14:24  6:52 
   48   48  856 Sam Poisson        8 Hollis Brookline               14:25  6:52 
   49   49 1050 Jeremy Jackson     7 Milford                        14:26  6:53 
   50   50  847 Jeremiah Jacob     8 Hollis Brookline               14:27  6:53 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class I Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   51  758 Matt Clark         8 Gilbert H Hood                 14:28  6:53 
   52   52 1052 Zach King          7 Milford                        14:35  6:57 
   53   53 1081 Nick Nault         8 MVMS                           15:09  7:13 
   54   54 1048 Maverick Dodier    7 Milford                        15:16  7:16 
   55   55 1054 Joey Muller        8 Milford                        15:19  7:18 
   56   56 1095 Nate Wooding       8 MVMS                           16:03  7:39 
   57   57 1082 Ben OBrien         7 MVMS                           16:25  7:50 
   58   58 1091 Jean Jac St.       7 MVMS                           16:51  8:02 
   59   59 1056 Evan Ryan          8 Milford                        17:24  8:17 
   60   60 1058 Hunter Aldenberg   8 MVMS                           17:27  8:19