Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Oct13_TriCou_set10.shtml

Tri-County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 13, 2012

[Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class L & I Race A Teams | Boys Class L & I Race A | Boys Class L & I Race A Teams | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 5 & 6 | Girls Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Boys Class L & I Race B Grades 7 & 8 | Girls M & S Race A | Girls M & S Race A Teams | Boys M & S Race A Teams | Girls M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 | Boys M & S Race B Grades 5, 6, 7, 8 ]

Boys M & S Race A

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class M Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1295 Jake Reynolds      7 Weare Middle School            12:38  6:01 
    2    2 1215 Griffon Werth      8 South Meadow                   13:06  6:15 
    3    3 1211 Eli Jaynes         6 South Meadow                   13:11  6:17 
    4    4 1212 Brendan Magee      7 South Meadow                   13:15  6:19 
    5    5 1210 Devin Harling      8 South Meadow                   13:18  6:20 
    6    6 1292 Kaden Hirschenhofe 8 Weare Middle School            13:27  6:24 
    7    7 1209 Nate Gibbons       8 South Meadow                   13:32  6:27 
    8    8  812 John McCarthy      6 Hampstead                      13:37  6:29 
    9    9  910 Teddy Douris       8 Litchfield                     13:39  6:30 
   10   10  919 Brendan Jeffrey    8 Litchfield                     13:41  6:31 
   11   11  932 Payton Musco       8 Litchfield                     13:44  6:33 
   12   12  806 Mark Iannazzi      8 Hampstead                      13:46  6:33 
   13   13 1128 Allan Vallante     8 Pelham                         13:47  6:34 
   14   14 1213 Timothy Mathias    7 South Meadow                   14:05  6:43 
   15   15  941 Jakob Scopelites   8 Litchfield                     14:10  6:45 
   16   16  914 Luke Gomes         6 Litchfield                     14:15  6:48 
   17   17  913 David Gandia       6 Litchfield                     14:22  6:51 
   18   18 1126 Trevor Lloyd       8 Pelham                         14:31  6:55 
   19   19  789 Liam Breen         8 Hampstead                      14:32  6:56 
   20   20 1214 Jeremy Putnam      8 South Meadow                   14:40  6:59 
   21   21  943 Griffin St. Onge   8 Litchfield                     14:44  7:01 
   22   22  804 Kenny Houle        6 Hampstead                      14:47  7:02 
   23   23  824 Matthew Winship    8 Hampstead                      14:48  7:03 
   24   24 1293 Noah Payeur        8 Weare Middle School            14:58  7:08 
   25   25 1125 Kyle Kaberle       8 Pelham                         15:01  7:09 
   26   26 1122 William Campbell   8 Pelham                         15:04  7:11 
   27   27 1294 Owen Payeur        6 Weare Middle School            15:05  7:11 
   28   28  827 Noah Woodman       7 Hampstead                      15:08  7:13 
   29   29 1289 Spencer Beham      5 Weare Middle School            15:46  7:31 
   30   30  808 Conor Jowett       7 Hampstead                      15:49  7:32 
   31   31 1123 Jacob Dahlinger    7 Pelham                         16:16  7:45 
   32   32 1127 Camdyn Loring      8 Pelham                         16:20  7:47 
   33   33 1290 Aaron Bergeron     6 Weare Middle School            17:36  8:23 

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boy's Class S Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1240 Lukas Blythe       8 St. Joseph(S)                  12:43  6:03 
    2    2 1248 Conor Moran        6 St. Joseph(S)                  12:49  6:06 
    3      1146 Justin Carbonneau  5 PMA                            12:57  6:10 
    4    3 1231 Michael Estes      8 St. Joseph (M)                 12:58  6:11 
    5    4 1244 Calvin Graves      8 St. Joseph(S)                  13:05  6:14 
    6    5 1232 Emmanuel Ndahayo   7 St. Joseph (M)                 13:06  6:14 
    7    6  687 Jacob Movsessian   8 Boynton                        13:13  6:18 
    8    7  671 Nick Jean          8 Auburn                         13:33  6:27 
    9    8  723 Noah Smalley       8 Chester Academy                13:40  6:31 
   10    9  681 Zack Allen         5 Boynton                        13:54  6:37 
   11   10 1284 Mason Foley        8 Villa                          14:01  6:41 
   12   11  715 Ethan Desmarais    6 Chester Academy                14:02  6:41 
   13   12  694 Davin James Turner 7 Boynton                        14:02  6:41 
   14   13  665 Mark Comeau II     8 Auburn                         14:04  6:42 
   15   14  732 Carl Harris        8 Derryfield                     14:09  6:45 
   16      1149 A.J. Meehan        7 PMA                            14:10  6:45 
   17   15  716 Cameron Godin      7 Chester Academy                14:28  6:54 
   18   16  727 Garrett White      8 Chester Academy                14:41  7:00 
   19   17 1238 Andrew Abirached   5 St. Joseph(S)                  14:41  7:00 
   20   18  734 Nick Leclerc       8 Derryfield                     14:42  7:00 
   21   19  693 Logan Traffie      8 Boynton                        14:45  7:02 
   22   20  688 Joseph Movsessian  6 Boynton                        14:53  7:05 
   23   21  729 Ethan Chen         8 Derryfield                     15:02  7:10 
   24   22 1216 Matthew Anzivino   8 St Thomas Aquinas              15:03  7:10 
   25   23  726 Walker Stinson     6 Chester Academy                15:09  7:13 
   26   24  725 Hayden Stinson     8 Chester Academy                15:14  7:15 
   27   25  724 Luke Stackpole     6 Chester Academy                15:15  7:16 
   28   26  690 Dakota Somero      5 Boynton                        15:17  7:17 
   29   27 1251 Sean Toomey        8 St. Joseph(S)                  15:19  7:18 
   30   28 1285 Matthew Michaud    6 Villa                          15:20  7:18 
   31   29 1226 Daniel Silva       6 St Thomas Aquinas              15:38  7:27 
   32   30  672 Luke Joyce         6 Auburn                         15:51  7:33 
   33   31 1227 Liam St.Ledger     7 St Thomas Aquinas              15:53  7:34 
   34      1147 Chris Lawrence     6 PMA                            15:56  7:36 
   35   32 1222 Mac Johnson        6 St Thomas Aquinas              16:01  7:38 
   36   33  691 Denver Somero      8 Boynton                        16:05  7:40 
   37   34 1234 Mason Pratte       7 St. Joseph (M)                 16:11  7:43 
   38   35 1224 Nathan Marshall    5 St Thomas Aquinas              16:11  7:43 
   39   36 1287 Max Syversen       7 Villa                          16:18  7:46 
   40   37  678 Kyle Vachon        8 Auburn                         16:34  7:54 
   41   38  680 Matthew Wright     8 Auburn                         16:38  7:56 
   42   39  736 Sam Smiley         8 Derryfield                     16:39  7:56 
   43   40 1286 Jerome Syversen    5 Villa                          16:39  7:56 
   44      1148 James Lawrence     7 PMA                            16:45  7:59 
   45   41 1223 James Kerwin       8 St Thomas Aquinas              16:58  8:05 
   46   42 1221 Noah Gilbert       5 St Thomas Aquinas              17:23  8:17 
   47   43 1283 Hunter Cote        6 Villa                          17:32  8:21 
   48   44 1236 Brock Therrien     7 St. Joseph (M)                 18:05  8:37 
   49   45 1235 David Tatt         7 St. Joseph (M)                 18:09  8:39 
   50   46  735 Peter Philbin      7 Derryfield                     20:40  9:51 





                                                                      Page 2

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boy's Class S Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
   51   47 1288 Peter Theodoulou   7 Villa                          21:07 10:04 
   52   48 1229 Matt Demencuk      7 St. Joseph (M)                 21:32 10:15