Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Nov4_Manche_set1.shtml

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Manchester, NH, November 4, 2012

[Half Marathon Results | Marathon Relay Results ]

Marathon Results

For Age Group Results and Splits go to https://www.lin-mark.com/results.aspx

                                                                     Page 1
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
   1  2404 MAR   Ben Payne                M  31 Ft Walton Bch   FL 2:24:43 2:24:43  5:32   1/119  M30-39         1/390  M 
   2  2424 MAR   Fikado Lemma             M  28                    2:25:43 2:25:42  5:34   1/52   M20-29         2/390  M 
   3   436 MAR   Bryan Morseman           M  27 Addison         NY 2:26:28 2:26:28  5:36   2/52   M20-29         3/390  M 
   4   438 MAR   Patrick Moulton          M  30 Providence      RI 2:36:04 2:36:04  5:58   2/119  M30-39         5/390  M 
   5  2033 MAR   Matthew Bergenholtz      M  31 Glastonury      CT 2:43:43 2:43:42  6:15   3/119  M30-39         6/390  M 
   6  1964 MAR   Patrick Ward             M  28 New York        NY 2:44:04 2:44:03  6:16   4/52   M20-29         7/390  M 
   7   306 MAR   Sean Hyland              M  28 Cambridge       MA 2:44:39 2:44:39  6:17   5/52   M20-29         8/390  M 
   8   498 MAR   Jason Porter             M  43 Bedford         NH 2:45:06 2:45:06  6:18   1/129  M40-49         9/390  M 
   9  1998 MAR   Fan Zhou                 M  24 Boston          MA 2:45:24 2:45:22  6:19   6/52   M20-29        10/390  M 
  10   124 MAR   David Corbett            M  28 Stoneham        MA 2:46:41 2:46:40  6:22   7/52   M20-29        11/390  M 
  11   397 MAR   Jake Marcus              M  23 N. Easton       MA 2:47:18 2:47:18  6:23   8/52   M20-29        12/390  M 
  12  2053 MAR   Stephen Foley            M  40 Pittsfield      MA 2:48:21 2:48:21  6:26   2/129  M40-49        13/390  M 
  13   453 MAR   Eric Noel                M  28 Montreal        QC 2:48:50 2:48:50  6:27   9/52   M20-29        14/390  M 
  14   285 MAR   Matthew Hillyard         M  25 Boston          MA 2:49:03 2:49:01  6:27  10/52   M20-29        15/390  M 
  15   562 MAR   Chris Schulten           M  40 Middlefield     CT 2:49:53 2:49:51  6:29   3/129  M40-49        16/390  M 
  16  2041 MAR   Timothy Carven           M  49 Kittery Point   ME 2:50:32 2:50:32  6:31   4/129  M40-49        17/390  M 
  17  2042 MAR   Alexy Kochowiec          M  41 Brookline       MA 2:50:58 2:50:53  6:32   5/129  M40-49        18/390  M 
  18  1971 MAR   Leif Welhaven            M  39 Oslo               2:50:58 2:50:57  6:32   4/119  M30-39        19/390  M 
  20   599 MAR   Michael Stadolnik        M  39 Plainfield      CT 2:52:01 2:51:49  6:34   5/119  M30-39        20/390  M 
  21   508 MAR   Adrian Ramirez           M  25 Vancouver       WA 2:53:47 2:53:46  6:38  11/52   M20-29        21/390  M 
  22   407 MAR   Jack May                 M  42 Freeport        ME 2:54:38 2:54:28  6:40   6/129  M40-49        22/390  M 
  23   366 MAR   Russell Leino            M  30 Arlington       MA 2:54:54 2:54:53  6:41   6/119  M30-39        23/390  M 
  24  2425 MAR   Muliye Lemma             F  28                    2:55:16 2:55:15  6:42   1/95   F20-29         1/315  F 
  25  2006 MAR   Erik Swanson             M  39 Amherst         NH 2:56:32 2:56:00  6:43   7/119  M30-39        24/390  M 
  26   451 MAR   Colby Nixon              M  22 Eliot           ME 2:56:34 2:56:33  6:45  12/52   M20-29        25/390  M 
  27    38 MAR   Brad Benter              M  45 Anchorage       AK 2:56:56 2:56:54  6:45   7/129  M40-49        26/390  M 
  28   189 MAR   Chris Eversman           M  26 Fairbanks       AK 2:57:19 2:57:18  6:46  13/52   M20-29        27/390  M 
  29   287 MAR   Mark Hinton              M  27 Concord         NH 2:57:37 2:57:34  6:47  14/52   M20-29        28/390  M 
  30  2089 MAR   Janusz Wozniak           M  50 Torun              2:58:55 2:58:54  6:50   1/61   M50-59        29/390  M 
  31    51 MAR   Jensen Bodden            M  22 Hooksett        NH 2:59:13 2:59:13  6:51  15/52   M20-29        30/390  M 
  32   529 MAR   Vin Robinson             M  42 Anchorage       AK 2:59:28 2:59:26  6:51   8/129  M40-49        31/390  M 
  33   545 MAR   Denise Sandahl           F  32 Rochester       NH 3:00:40 3:00:38  6:54   1/112  F30-39         2/315  F 
  34   201 MAR   Ben Fischer              M  36 Boston          MA 3:01:49 3:01:43  6:56   8/119  M30-39        32/390  M 
  35   447 MAR   Brian Nielsen            M  36 Tullinge           3:01:47 3:01:47  6:57   9/119  M30-39        33/390  M 
  36  1902 MAR   Mark Staples             M  43 Holyoke         MA 3:02:10 3:02:09  6:57   9/129  M40-49        34/390  M 
  37    95 MAR   Nicole Casey             F  26 Whitinsville    MA 3:02:10 3:02:09  6:57   2/95   F20-29         3/315  F 
  38  2414 MAR   David Creamer            M  49 Loner Hutt      NZ 3:02:28 3:02:26  6:58  10/129  M40-49        35/390  M 
  39   105 MAR   David Chiappetta, Jr.    M  29 Hooksett        NH 3:03:08 3:03:05  7:00  16/52   M20-29        36/390  M 
  40  2036 MAR   Lauren Perkins           F  30 Brooklyn        NY 3:04:19 3:04:18  7:02   2/112  F30-39         4/315  F 
  41   276 MAR   Ryan Heffernan           M  32 Stoneham        MA 3:04:20 3:04:19  7:02  10/119  M30-39        37/390  M 
  42  2409 MAR   Julianne Quinn           F  24 Bedford         MA 3:04:28 3:04:25  7:03   3/95   F20-29         5/315  F 
  43  2032 MAR   Gary Cattarin            M  49 Marlborough     MA 3:04:40 3:04:39  7:03  11/129  M40-49        38/390  M 
  44   168 MAR   Jeffrey Dugan            M  29 Syracuse        NY 3:04:43 3:04:40  7:03  17/52   M20-29        39/390  M 
  45  1922 MAR   Nathaniel Thomas         M  34 Bedford         MA 3:04:51 3:04:50  7:04  11/119  M30-39        40/390  M 
  46   234 MAR   Nicolas Gordon           M  34 New York        NY 3:05:11 3:04:51  7:04  12/119  M30-39        41/390  M 
  47  1930 MAR   Sadik Tokgoz             M  44 Waltham         MA 3:05:03 3:05:00  7:04  12/129  M40-49        42/390  M 
  48  1942 MAR   Joel Turcotte            M  29 Greenland       NH 3:05:25 3:05:22  7:05  18/52   M20-29        43/390  M 
  49  1980 MAR   Chris Wilhelm            M  41 Exeter          NH 3:05:36 3:05:22  7:05  13/129  M40-49        44/390  M 
  50   348 MAR   Damian Laflamme          M  45 Ottawa          ON 3:05:47 3:05:46  7:06  14/129  M40-49        45/390  M 

                                                                     Page 2
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
  51  2049 mar   Smitry Merkolov          M  45 London             3:05:53 3:05:47  7:06  15/129  M40-49        46/390  M 
  52  2048 mar   Andrey Zuhkov            M  36 London             3:05:53 3:05:53  7:06  13/119  M30-39        47/390  M 
  53    75 MAR   Jason Burke              M  35 Boston          MA 3:06:07 3:06:03  7:06  14/119  M30-39        48/390  M 
  54   388 MAR   Peter Madden             M  49 Manchester      NH 3:06:36 3:06:34  7:08  16/129  M40-49        49/390  M 
  55   497 MAR   Cristian Popa            M  42 Quincy          MA 3:06:44 3:06:43  7:08  17/129  M40-49        50/390  M 
  56  1914 MAR   Niklas Sydow             M  32 Stockholm          3:07:12 3:07:12  7:09  15/119  M30-39        51/390  M 
  57   304 MAR   Julia Huffman            F  27 Manchester      NH 3:07:23 3:07:20  7:09   4/95   F20-29         6/315  F 
  58  2000 MAR   Pete Zimmons             M  28 Brookline       MA 3:07:24 3:07:23  7:09  19/52   M20-29        52/390  M 
  59   136 MAR   Larisa Dannis            F  25 Manchester      NH 3:07:35 3:07:27  7:10   5/95   F20-29         7/315  F 
  60   270 MAR   Jeffrey Hatch            M  47 Dover           NH 3:08:54 3:08:43  7:13  18/129  M40-49        53/390  M 
  61  1953 MAR   Mike Veilleux            M  35 Weare           NH 3:09:02 3:09:01  7:13  16/119  M30-39        54/390  M 
  62   543 MAR   Meredith Saillant        F  41 Brookline       MA 3:09:15 3:09:06  7:13   1/71   F40-49         8/315  F 
  63   475 MAR   Megan Parker             F  36 Portsmouth      NH 3:09:25 3:09:11  7:14   3/112  F30-39         9/315  F 
  64   209 MAR   Ghislain Foy             M  50 Pointe-Claire   QC 3:09:25 3:09:21  7:14   2/61   M50-59        55/390  M 
  65   172 MAR   Harry Duvall             M  48 Dorchester      MA 3:10:05 3:09:56  7:15  19/129  M40-49        56/390  M 
  66  2413 MAR   Kenji Heilman            M  41 Union           KY 3:10:21 3:10:08  7:16  20/129  M40-49        57/390  M 
  67  2420 MAR   Jonathan Miganowicz      M  26 Templeton       MA 3:10:09 3:10:09  7:16  20/52   M20-29        58/390  M 
  68   249 MAR   Larson Gunness           M  47 Barrington      RI 3:10:37 3:10:31  7:17  21/129  M40-49        59/390  M 
  69   414 MAR   Ross McEntarfer          M  27 White River Jun VT 3:11:58 3:11:57  7:20  21/52   M20-29        60/390  M 
  70   170 MAR   Bill Durbin              M  36 Tx              TX 3:12:06 3:12:01  7:20  17/119  M30-39        61/390  M 
  71   315 MAR   Christopher Jasinski     M  31 Northampton     MA 3:12:13 3:12:11  7:20  18/119  M30-39        62/390  M 
  72    58 MAR   Camilien Boudreau        M  46 QuéBEC          QC 3:12:30 3:12:28  7:21  22/129  M40-49        63/390  M 
  73  1963 MAR   Amanda Walsh             F  29 Boston          MA 3:13:13 3:13:01  7:22   6/95   F20-29        10/315  F 
  74   266 MAR   Colleen Harrison         F  29 Jersey City     NJ 3:13:30 3:13:27  7:23   7/95   F20-29        11/315  F 
  75  2015 MAR   Gretchen Holden          F  32 Ny              NY 3:13:43 3:13:31  7:23   4/112  F30-39        12/315  F 
  76   358 MAR   Jon Law                  M  31 Pelham          NH 3:15:43 3:15:38  7:28  19/119  M30-39        64/390  M 
  77   513 MAR   William Reeves           M  49 Mechanicsburg   PA 3:15:45 3:15:43  7:28  23/129  M40-49        65/390  M 
  78   142 MAR   James Deluca             M  29 Arlington       MA 3:17:42 3:17:30  7:33  22/52   M20-29        66/390  M 
  79   395 MAR   Suzanne Marchesano       F  47 Greenland       NH 3:17:41 3:17:41  7:33   2/71   F40-49        13/315  F 
  80  2013 MAR   Mike Craig               M  45 Manchester      NH 3:18:11 3:18:08  7:34  24/129  M40-49        67/390  M 
  81  1978 MAR   Sara Wild                F  23 Somerville      MA 3:19:03 3:18:29  7:35   8/95   F20-29        14/315  F 
  82   100 MAR   Julia Chabrier           F  28 Somerville      MA 3:18:46 3:18:43  7:35   9/95   F20-29        15/315  F 
  83  2019 MAR   Lauren Buckel            F  28 Grafton         VT 3:18:47 3:18:43  7:35  10/95   F20-29        16/315  F 
  84   399 MAR   George Marr              M  38 Wakefield       RI 3:19:27 3:19:22  7:37  20/119  M30-39        68/390  M 
  85   297 MAR   Amy Hopkins              F  25 Canton          MA 3:19:39 3:19:33  7:37  11/95   F20-29        17/315  F 
  86  2025 MAR   Mark Tebbe               M  46 Arlington       MA 3:19:47 3:19:43  7:38  25/129  M40-49        69/390  M 
  87   324 MAR   Anne Kalterdeparedes     F  31 Westfield       MA 3:19:56 3:19:51  7:38   5/112  F30-39        18/315  F 
  88  1955 MAR   Bret Vicary              M  58 Old Town        ME 3:20:03 3:19:58  7:38   3/61   M50-59        70/390  M 
  89  2003 MAR   Shawna Kohl              F  40 West Hartford   CT 3:20:13 3:20:13  7:39   3/71   F40-49        19/315  F 
  90  2008 MAR   Craig Stoller            M  51 Amherst         NH 3:20:35 3:20:14  7:39   4/61   M50-59        71/390  M 
  91   511 MAR   Shaylynn Raphaelito      F  29 Brooklyn        NY 3:20:48 3:20:33  7:40  12/95   F20-29        20/315  F 
  92   140 MAR   Dave Debruin             M  41 Brookline       MA 3:21:05 3:20:35  7:40  26/129  M40-49        72/390  M 
  93   576 MAR   Ron Sieracki             M  54 Woodbury        CT 3:21:07 3:20:38  7:40   5/61   M50-59        73/390  M 
  94   221 MAR   Pierrette Gauthier       F  47 Montreal        QC 3:21:09 3:21:08  7:41   4/71   F40-49        21/315  F 
  95   582 MAR   Emily Slager             F  34 Natick          MA 3:22:01 3:21:42  7:42   6/112  F30-39        22/315  F 
  96    71 MAR   Melina Buck              F  27 Buffalo         NY 3:21:51 3:21:46  7:42  13/95   F20-29        23/315  F 
  97  1977 MAR   William Wight            M  42 Concord         MA 3:23:01 3:22:19  7:44  27/129  M40-49        74/390  M 
  98  2418 MAR   Caroline Levesque        F  32 Tiverton        RI 3:22:33 3:22:26  7:44   7/112  F30-39        24/315  F 
  99   355 MAR   Ted Lapinski             M  39 Northfield      MA 3:23:04 3:22:49  7:45  21/119  M30-39        75/390  M 
 100    84 MAR   Paul Camire              M  53 Dunbarton       NH 3:23:17 3:23:13  7:46   6/61   M50-59        76/390  M 

                                                                     Page 3
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 101   415 MAR   Matt McKenna             M  34 Brighton        MA 3:24:01 3:23:15  7:46  22/119  M30-39        77/390  M 
 102   277 MAR   Dave Heilman             M  51 Mohnton         PA 3:23:23 3:23:22  7:46   7/61   M50-59        78/390  M 
 103   204 MAR   Tom Fleming              M  48 Berlin          MA 3:23:58 3:23:55  7:47  28/129  M40-49        79/390  M 
 104   331 MAR   John Kennedy             M  37 Simsbury        CT 3:24:09 3:24:03  7:48  23/119  M30-39        80/390  M 
 105    12 MAR   Joseph Alfano            M  46 Holden          MA 3:24:13 3:24:03  7:48  29/129  M40-49        81/390  M 
 106   303 MAR   Andrew Hudson            M  35 New York        NY 3:24:26 3:24:05  7:48  24/119  M30-39        82/390  M 
 107   255 MAR   Robert Hall              M  46 Byfiled         MA 3:24:48 3:24:06  7:48  30/129  M40-49        83/390  M 
 108  1969 MAR   Amy Way                  F  37 Brooklyn        NY 3:24:25 3:24:11  7:48   8/112  F30-39        25/315  F 
 109   441 MAR   Andrea Murray            F  30 Cambridge       MA 3:24:21 3:24:18  7:48   9/112  F30-39        26/315  F 
 110  2083 MAR   Amy Kvilhaug             F  37 Ny              NY 3:24:43 3:24:39  7:49  10/112  F30-39        27/315  F 
 111    69 MAR   Jason Brown              M  27 South Hadley    MA 3:26:22 3:25:36  7:51  23/52   M20-29        84/390  M 
 112   491 MAR   Kevin Pfau               M  53 Feeding Hills   MA 3:26:27 3:25:50  7:52   8/61   M50-59        85/390  M 
 113    10 MAR   Joe Ainsworth            M  23 Burlington      VT 3:26:00 3:25:51  7:52  24/52   M20-29        86/390  M 
 114   490 MAR   Greg Pezolano            M  27 New York        NY 3:26:17 3:26:06  7:52  25/52   M20-29        87/390  M 
 115   437 MAR   Kirby Mosenthal          F  23 New York        NY 3:26:18 3:26:06  7:52  14/95   F20-29        28/315  F 
 116   422 MAR   Susanna Messinger        F  33 East Haven      CT 3:26:14 3:26:08  7:52  11/112  F30-39        29/315  F 
 117   228 MAR   Matthew Gilman           M  42 N. Easton       MA 3:26:35 3:26:18  7:53  31/129  M40-49        88/390  M 
 118   389 MAR   Malinda Gockley          F  34 Arlington       MA 3:26:54 3:26:32  7:53  12/112  F30-39        30/315  F 
 119   282 MAR   Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon M  49 Roslindale      MA 3:26:36 3:26:35  7:53  32/129  M40-49        89/390  M 
 120   506 MAR   Frank Rabusic            M  36 Hudson          NH 3:26:48 3:26:47  7:54  25/119  M30-39        90/390  M 
 121  1960 MAR   Emily Walker             F  24 New Haven       CT 3:26:58 3:26:51  7:54  15/95   F20-29        31/315  F 
 122    87 MAR   Colleen Campbell         F  41 Manchester      NH 3:26:57 3:26:55  7:54   5/71   F40-49        32/315  F 
 123   580 MAR   Danielle Sisti           F  23 New York        NY 3:27:05 3:26:58  7:54  16/95   F20-29        33/315  F 
 124   553 MAR   Neal Saxe                M  44 Williston       VT 3:27:57 3:27:18  7:55  33/129  M40-49        91/390  M 
 125   269 MAR   Bridget Hastings         F  24 Colchester      CT 3:27:30 3:27:23  7:55  17/95   F20-29        34/315  F 
 126   227 MAR   Peter Gillis             M  38 Manchester      NH 3:28:03 3:27:47  7:56  26/119  M30-39        92/390  M 
 127     1 MAR   Peter Boisvert           M  37 Goffstown       NH 3:28:37 3:28:17  7:57  27/119  M30-39        93/390  M 
 128   418 MAR   David McManama           M  38 Burlington      KY 3:28:54 3:28:21  7:57  28/119  M30-39        94/390  M 
 129  2087 MAR   Thomas Sheeran           M  38 East Greenwich  RI 3:29:25 3:28:52  7:59  29/119  M30-39        95/390  M 
 130  1928 MAR   Matt Tinsley             M  18 Sterling        MA 3:29:09 3:28:56  7:59   1/6    M19&UND       96/390  M 
 131    31 MAR   Daniel Bassett           M  26 Keene           NH 3:29:25 3:29:22  8:00  26/52   M20-29        97/390  M 
 132   185 MAR   Emily Eros               F  24 Lebanon         NH 3:30:02 3:29:23  8:00  18/95   F20-29        35/315  F 
 133  2090 MAR   Filip Bruz               M  35 Torun              3:29:34 3:29:28  8:00  30/119  M30-39        98/390  M 
 134   132 MAR   Fran Curtis              M  45 Westminster     MA 3:30:31 3:29:39  8:00  34/129  M40-49        99/390  M 
 135  1907 MAR   Patrick Stock            M  18 Sanbornton      NH 3:30:27 3:29:49  8:01   2/6    M19&UND      100/390  M 
 136   564 MAR   Benjamin Schwartz        M  41 Jamaica Plain   MA 3:30:33 3:30:14  8:02  35/129  M40-49       101/390  M 
 137   572 MAR   David Sheehan            M  40 Doylestown      PA 3:30:36 3:30:22  8:02  36/129  M40-49       102/390  M 
 138   571 MAR   Michael Sheehan          M  35 Key Biscayne    FL 3:30:35 3:30:22  8:02  31/119  M30-39       103/390  M 
 139  2427 MAR   Sarah Lewis              F  42 E Greenwich     RI 3:30:39 3:30:23  8:02   6/71   F40-49        36/315  F 
 140  2043 MAR   Anders Holt              M  17 Bedford         NH 3:31:11 3:30:23  8:02   3/6    M19&UND      104/390  M 
 141   480 MAR   Jenna Pearlstein         F  27 Boston          MA 3:30:33 3:30:29  8:02  19/95   F20-29        37/315  F 
 142   152 MAR   Vanessa Diana            F  42 Westfield       MA 3:30:49 3:30:44  8:03   7/71   F40-49        38/315  F 
 143    55 MAR   Megan Bonney             F  26 Cambridge       MA 3:30:47 3:30:44  8:03  20/95   F20-29        39/315  F 
 144   298 MAR   Richard Hostler          M  36 Merrimack       NH 3:30:53 3:30:45  8:03  32/119  M30-39       105/390  M 
 145   137 MAR   Richard Davee            M  56 S. Freeport     ME 3:31:25 3:31:13  8:04   9/61   M50-59       106/390  M 
 146   122 MAR   Summer Cook              F  35 Madbury         NH 3:31:24 3:31:20  8:04  13/112  F30-39        40/315  F 
 147    14 MAR   Robert Allwarden         M  50 Amherst         NH 3:31:34 3:31:25  8:04  10/61   M50-59       107/390  M 
 148   489 MAR   Michael Peterson         M  49 Litchfield      NH 3:31:39 3:31:28  8:05  37/129  M40-49       108/390  M 
 149   205 MAR   Jon Floyd                M  40 Waterbury Cente VT 3:31:41 3:31:38  8:05  38/129  M40-49       109/390  M 
 150   202 MAR   Mark Fisher              M  45 Chichester      NH 3:32:11 3:32:00  8:06  39/129  M40-49       110/390  M 

                                                                     Page 4
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 151   133 MAR   Ian Czekala              M  24 Cambridge       MA 3:32:19 3:32:01  8:06  27/52   M20-29       111/390  M 
 152   281 MAR   Laura Hermann            F  23 Suffield        CT 3:32:12 3:32:09  8:06  21/95   F20-29        41/315  F 
 153   521 MAR   Timothy Riendeau         M  32 Swansea         MA 3:32:29 3:32:24  8:07  33/119  M30-39       112/390  M 
 154    61 MAR   Joseph Boyle             M  46 Nashua          NH 3:32:50 3:32:47  8:08  40/129  M40-49       113/390  M 
 155   514 MAR   Lawrence Regan           M  46 Wallingford     CT 3:32:53 3:32:49  8:08  41/129  M40-49       114/390  M 
 156   203 MAR   Jennifer Flaherty        F  40 Easthampton     MA 3:34:12 3:33:01  8:08   8/71   F40-49        42/315  F 
 157  1917 MAR   Daniel Teeter            M  30 Boston          PA 3:33:27 3:33:03  8:08  34/119  M30-39       115/390  M 
 158   452 MAR   Michael Nocella          M  25 Norwood         MA 3:34:02 3:33:28  8:09  28/52   M20-29       116/390  M 
 159  1937 MAR   Tammy Tribett            F  40 Manassas        VA 3:34:00 3:33:40  8:10   9/71   F40-49        43/315  F 
 160   208 MAR   Mark Fortier             M  25 Nottingham      NH 3:35:13 3:33:58  8:10  29/52   M20-29       117/390  M 
 161  2010 MAR   Thomas Fitzpatrick       M  38 Windham         NH 3:34:04 3:34:01  8:10  35/119  M30-39       118/390  M 
 162   213 MAR   Katie Freed              F  29 Philadelphia    PA 3:34:37 3:34:21  8:11  22/95   F20-29        44/315  F 
 163  1999 MAR   Laura Zima               F  32 Schenectady     NY 3:34:33 3:34:31  8:12  14/112  F30-39        45/315  F 
 164  2054 MAR   Mark Foley               M  47 Portland        ME 3:34:58 3:34:36  8:12  42/129  M40-49       119/390  M 
 165   363 MAR   Michael Lecompte         M  36 Sanford         ME 3:34:48 3:34:36  8:12  36/119  M30-39       120/390  M 
 166  2078 MAR   Adam Chataway            M  34                    3:35:10 3:34:44  8:12  37/119  M30-39       121/390  M 
 167  2079 MAR   Matthew Chataway         M  31                    3:35:10 3:34:45  8:12  38/119  M30-39       122/390  M 
 168   591 MAR   Andrew Solly             M  32 New York        NY 3:35:25 3:35:03  8:13  39/119  M30-39       123/390  M 
 169    72 MAR   Allison Bujacich         F  31 Gig Harbor      WA 3:35:53 3:35:04  8:13  15/112  F30-39        46/315  F 
 170  2069 MAR   Christa Struk            F  39 Darien          CT 3:35:48 3:35:41  8:14  16/112  F30-39        47/315  F 
 171   379 MAR   Jim Lord                 M  40 Hooksett        NH 3:36:23 3:35:56  8:15  43/129  M40-49       124/390  M 
 172   401 MAR   Tarah Martell            F  29 Millbury        MA 3:36:11 3:36:03  8:15  23/95   F20-29        48/315  F 
 173   181 MAR   Sarah Elia               F  37 Somersworth     NH 3:36:13 3:36:05  8:15  17/112  F30-39        49/315  F 
 174   187 MAR   William Evans            M  54 South Boston Ma MA 3:36:13 3:36:05  8:15  11/61   M50-59       125/390  M 
 175   393 MAR   Vasilli Manikas          M  59 Rockland        MA 3:36:30 3:36:25  8:16  12/61   M50-59       126/390  M 
 176   406 MAR   Rafe Maxwell             M  49 Burlington      MA 3:36:45 3:36:34  8:16  44/129  M40-49       127/390  M 
 177   299 MAR   Christine Houde          F  26 Somersworth     NH 3:37:00 3:36:48  8:17  24/95   F20-29        50/315  F 
 178   421 MAR   Lee Mendenhall           M  49 Shrewsbury      MA 3:37:15 3:36:49  8:17  45/129  M40-49       128/390  M 
 179   523 MAR   Anthony Rivera           M  35 Boston          MA 3:37:00 3:36:50  8:17  40/119  M30-39       129/390  M 
 180   247 MAR   Henrik Gundorph          M  55 Vejby              3:37:01 3:36:54  8:17  13/61   M50-59       130/390  M 
 181   390 MAR   Tessa Mah                F  30 Southington     CT 3:37:15 3:36:58  8:17  18/112  F30-39        51/315  F 
 182   333 MAR   Stephen Kerr             M  41 Sterling Height MI 3:37:17 3:37:07  8:18  46/129  M40-49       131/390  M 
 183    74 MAR   Cheryl Burke             F  27 Brookline       MA 3:37:42 3:37:41  8:19  25/95   F20-29        52/315  F 
 184    20 MAR   Maru Aoki                M  27 Springfield     MA 3:38:37 3:37:53  8:19  30/52   M20-29       132/390  M 
 185   301 MAR   Kristina Hubert          F  34 Red Hook        NY 3:38:46 3:38:11  8:20  19/112  F30-39        53/315  F 
 186    48 MAR   Michael Blanchard        M  30 Still River     MA 3:38:30 3:38:24  8:20  41/119  M30-39       133/390  M 
 187   329 MAR   Dara Kelly               F  42 Brookline       MA 3:38:55 3:38:43  8:21  10/71   F40-49        54/315  F 
 188   330 MAR   Adam Kempner             M  40 N Easton        MA 3:39:09 3:38:52  8:21  47/129  M40-49       134/390  M 
 189   352 MAR   Tracy Lambert            F  31 Cambridge       MA 3:39:38 3:39:14  8:22  20/112  F30-39        55/315  F 
 190  2095 MAR   Ann Olmsted              F  48 Winchester      MA 3:39:31 3:39:17  8:22  11/71   F40-49        56/315  F 
 191   242 MAR   Neil Griffiths           M  41 Lexington       MA 3:39:22 3:39:17  8:22  48/129  M40-49       135/390  M 
 192   248 MAR   Trine Gundorph           F  23 Koebenhavn         3:39:32 3:39:24  8:23  26/95   F20-29        57/315  F 
 193  2027 MAR   Elena Harrison           F  27 New Hanover     NH 3:39:52 3:39:30  8:23  27/95   F20-29        58/315  F 
 194   549 MAR   Mark Sarno               M  31 Melrose         MA 3:40:13 3:39:39  8:23  42/119  M30-39       136/390  M 
 195   218 MAR   Aaron Gall               M  33 Mystic          CT 3:40:38 3:39:53  8:24  43/119  M30-39       137/390  M 
 196   354 MAR   Bryan Lantz              M  36 Charlestown     NH 3:40:56 3:39:54  8:24  44/119  M30-39       138/390  M 
 197  2014 MAR   Wim Mol                  M  55 Eindhoven          3:40:08 3:40:05  8:24  14/61   M50-59       139/390  M 
 198   171 MAR   Andrew Dutton            M  36 Cambridge       MA 3:40:31 3:40:08  8:24  45/119  M30-39       140/390  M 
 199  2034 MAR   Scott Kruger             M  42 Ny              NY 3:40:28 3:40:11  8:25  49/129  M40-49       141/390  M 
 200   325 MAR   Christoph Kapp           M  23 Andover         MA 3:40:49 3:40:21  8:25  31/52   M20-29       142/390  M 

                                                                     Page 5
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 201  2061 MAR   Ann Freeman              F  37 Portland        MD 3:40:49 3:40:37  8:26  21/112  F30-39        59/315  F 
 202   322 MAR   Traci Joy                F  36 Oakland         CA 3:41:08 3:40:44  8:26  22/112  F30-39        60/315  F 
 203   526 MAR   Amanda Roberts           F  40 Haverhill       MA 3:41:22 3:40:51  8:26  12/71   F40-49        61/315  F 
 204   487 MAR   Thomas Peters            M  60 Francestown     NH 3:41:01 3:40:57  8:26   1/18   M60-69       143/390  M 
 205   336 MAR   John King                M  49 Woodstock       VT 3:41:13 3:41:07  8:27  50/129  M40-49       144/390  M 
 206  1936 MAR   Marc Tremblay            M  45 Gatineau        QC 3:41:31 3:41:13  8:27  51/129  M40-49       145/390  M 
 207   519 MAR   Jeff Rieder              M  37 Cincinnati      OH 3:41:35 3:41:17  8:27  46/119  M30-39       146/390  M 
 208   520 MAR   Shane Rieder             F  39 Cincinnati      OH 3:41:35 3:41:17  8:27  23/112  F30-39        62/315  F 
 209   547 MAR   Jean-Yves Sanfacon       M  49 Quebec          QC 3:42:02 3:41:21  8:27  52/129  M40-49       147/390  M 
 210   295 MAR   Shelby Holyoke           F  43 Salem           NH 3:42:04 3:41:31  8:28  13/71   F40-49        63/315  F 
 211   314 MAR   Dan Janis                M  39 Jamaica Plain   MA 3:41:50 3:41:34  8:28  47/119  M30-39       148/390  M 
 212  2012 MAR   Weimier Beltman          M  47 Eindhoven          3:41:40 3:41:34  8:28  53/129  M40-49       149/390  M 
 213   323 MAR   Jennifer Joyce           F  29 Milton          MA 3:41:51 3:41:42  8:28  28/95   F20-29        64/315  F 
 214    53 MAR   Brian Boisvert           M  20 Shrewsbury      MA 3:42:12 3:41:43  8:28  32/52   M20-29       150/390  M 
 215   559 MAR   Michael Schmidt          M  40 Wenham          MA 3:42:06 3:41:54  8:28  54/129  M40-49       151/390  M 
 216   244 MAR   Joseph Grzymski          M  40 Reno            NV 3:42:25 3:42:10  8:29  55/129  M40-49       152/390  M 
 217  2001 MAR   Vincent Zinssner         M  39 Belmont         MA 3:43:12 3:43:12  8:31  48/119  M30-39       153/390  M 
 218  1988 MAR   Christopher Wood         M  30 New York        NY 3:44:34 3:43:25  8:32  49/119  M30-39       154/390  M 
 219   347 MAR   Pedro Ladislau De Sousa  M  33 Boston          MA 3:43:48 3:43:26  8:32  50/119  M30-39       155/390  M 
 220  2067 mar   Joel Antolini            M  51 Braintree       MA 3:44:04 3:43:28  8:32  15/61   M50-59       156/390  M 
 221   327 MAR   Amanda Kavigian          F  30 Arlington       MA 3:44:10 3:43:48  8:33  24/112  F30-39        65/315  F 
 222  2030 MAR   Alex Rothenberg          M  41 Cambridge       MA 3:44:56 3:44:09  8:34  56/129  M40-49       157/390  M 
 223  1987 MAR   Ashley Witt              F  33 Brookline       MA 3:44:21 3:44:16  8:34  25/112  F30-39        66/315  F 
 224  1982 MAR   Joy Will                 F  31 Boston          MA 3:44:50 3:44:41  8:35  26/112  F30-39        67/315  F 
 225   398 MAR   Karen Marmon             F  31 Brooklyn        NY 3:45:23 3:45:15  8:36  27/112  F30-39        68/315  F 
 226   252 MAR   Lynn Haggis              F  28 Waltham         MA 3:46:04 3:45:27  8:37  29/95   F20-29        69/315  F 
 227   310 MAR   Kate Jackson             F  37 Sandown         NH 3:46:02 3:45:31  8:37  28/112  F30-39        70/315  F 
 228   194 MAR   Samantha Fecteau         F  21 Springfield     MA 3:45:45 3:45:34  8:37  30/95   F20-29        71/315  F 
 229  1973 MAR   Kathleen Wheeler         F  38 Manchester      NH 3:46:10 3:45:50  8:37  29/112  F30-39        72/315  F 
 230   230 MAR   Ann Glackin              F  41 Ballston Lake   NY 3:46:20 3:45:56  8:38  14/71   F40-49        73/315  F 
 231   342 MAR   Stanley Kolpa            M  61 Vernon          VT 3:46:33 3:45:58  8:38   2/18   M60-69       158/390  M 
 232  2044 MAR   Katherine Smith          F  44 Ridgefield      CT 3:46:54 3:46:08  8:38  15/71   F40-49        74/315  F 
 233  2094 MAR   Hillary Donahue          F  27 Needham         MA 3:46:51 3:46:15  8:38  31/95   F20-29        75/315  F 
 234   471 MAR   Sarah Pandiscio          F  22 Granby          CT 3:46:45 3:46:20  8:39  32/95   F20-29        76/315  F 
 235   134 MAR   Mario Da Silva           M  37 Somerville      MA 3:46:38 3:46:30  8:39  51/119  M30-39       159/390  M 
 236  1970 MAR   Brian Welch              M  33 Spencer         MA 3:47:52 3:46:40  8:39  52/119  M30-39       160/390  M 
 237   280 MAR   Bryan Herger             M  35 Sunapee         NH 3:47:09 3:46:59  8:40  53/119  M30-39       161/390  M 
 238  2066 mar   Deborah Thomas           F  45 Hopkington      MA 3:47:07 3:47:06  8:40  16/71   F40-49        77/315  F 
 239   567 MAR   Erol Senel               M  33 Merrimack       NH 3:47:24 3:47:16  8:41  54/119  M30-39       162/390  M 
 240  2099 MAR   Steve Tredget            M                        3:47:44 3:47:18  8:41                       163/390  M 
 241   586 MAR   Cynthia Smith            F  32 Waltham         MA 3:47:45 3:47:32  8:41  30/112  F30-39        78/315  F 
 242  1966 MAR   Jared Watson             M  36 Boston          MA 3:48:00 3:47:36  8:41  55/119  M30-39       164/390  M 
 243   148 MAR   Matthew Deschuytner      M  25 Windham         NH 3:48:43 3:47:51  8:42  33/52   M20-29       165/390  M 
 244  1983 MAR   David Williams           M  22 Washington      DC 3:48:17 3:48:12  8:43  34/52   M20-29       166/390  M 
 245   518 MAR   Kathleen Riedel          F  22 Middlebury      CT 3:48:32 3:48:16  8:43  33/95   F20-29        79/315  F 
 246   430 MAR   Justin Mills             M  38 Cambridge       MA 3:48:59 3:48:31  8:44  56/119  M30-39       167/390  M 
 247   288 MAR   Marilyn Hintz            F  60 Stillwater      ME 3:49:02 3:48:41  8:44   1/10   F60-69        80/315  F 
 248   470 MAR   Wendy Palto              F  35 Medford         MA 3:49:14 3:49:00  8:45  31/112  F30-39        81/315  F 
 249    11 MAR   Matthew Alexander        M  31 Woburn          MA 3:49:23 3:49:06  8:45  57/119  M30-39       168/390  M 
 250   151 MAR   Allison Destefano        F  24 Brighton        MA 3:49:39 3:49:07  8:45  34/95   F20-29        82/315  F 

                                                                     Page 6
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 251    60 MAR   Susan Bourque            F  37 Westford        MA 3:49:57 3:49:16  8:45  32/112  F30-39        83/315  F 
 252   546 MAR   Nathan Sanel             M  44 Bow             NH 3:49:37 3:49:26  8:46  57/129  M40-49       169/390  M 
 253  2092 MAR   David Pasquale           M  41 Bronxville      NY 3:49:53 3:49:27  8:46  58/129  M40-49       170/390  M 
 254     5 MAR   Ron Abramson             M  43 Concord         NH 3:49:37 3:49:27  8:46  59/129  M40-49       171/390  M 
 255   217 MAR   Libbi Gaiser             F  46 Barrington      RI 3:50:47 3:49:43  8:46  17/71   F40-49        84/315  F 
 256   373 MAR   Michele Liguori          F  43 Maynard         MA 3:50:06 3:49:46  8:46  18/71   F40-49        85/315  F 
 257   429 MAR   Jason Miller             M  37 Union           ME 3:51:00 3:49:51  8:47  58/119  M30-39       172/390  M 
 258    94 MAR   Jessica Carroll          F  33 Shelton         CT 3:50:07 3:49:57  8:47  33/112  F30-39        86/315  F 
 259   483 MAR   Serge Pelletier          M  48 Montreal        QC 3:50:44 3:50:04  8:47  60/129  M40-49       173/390  M 
 260   353 MAR   Kristen Lande            F  31 Bedford         NH 3:50:36 3:50:08  8:47  34/112  F30-39        87/315  F 
 261    44 MAR   Tom Bishop               M  40 Lynn            MA 3:50:21 3:50:09  8:47  61/129  M40-49       174/390  M 
 262  2088 MAR   Sean Sheeran             M  41 Norfolk         MA 3:50:55 3:50:21  8:48  62/129  M40-49       175/390  M 
 263   139 MAR   Mike Deblasis            M  54 Blacklick       OH 3:51:11 3:50:31  8:48  16/61   M50-59       176/390  M 
 264   420 MAR   Bob Melcher              M  52 Dallastown      PA 3:51:22 3:50:35  8:48  17/61   M50-59       177/390  M 
 265   463 MAR   Katie O'Neil             F  25 Eliot           ME 3:51:05 3:50:42  8:49  35/95   F20-29        88/315  F 
 266  2422 mar   John Volkman             M  62 Fresno          CA 3:50:50 3:50:43  8:49   3/18   M60-69       178/390  M 
 267   114 MAR   Matthew Colby            M  50 Manchester      NH 3:51:00 3:50:48  8:49  18/61   M50-59       179/390  M 
 268   175 MAR   Brian Eastwood           M  32 Natick          MA 3:51:31 3:51:10  8:50  59/119  M30-39       180/390  M 
 269  2018 MAR   Emily Halnon             F  27 Ny              NY 3:51:24 3:51:20  8:50  36/95   F20-29        89/315  F 
 270  2020 MAR   Alison Feller            F  27 Ny              NY 3:51:24 3:51:20  8:50  37/95   F20-29        90/315  F 
 271   118 MAR   Rick Colman              M  47 Rochester       NH 3:51:54 3:51:20  8:50  63/129  M40-49       181/390  M 
 272   359 MAR   Sheila Lawless-Burke     F  44 Warren          RI 3:51:52 3:51:44  8:51  19/71   F40-49        91/315  F 
 273   581 MAR   Darin Slade              M  46 Falls Church    VA 3:51:47 3:51:44  8:51  64/129  M40-49       182/390  M 
 274   391 MAR   Derek Mahoney            M  42 Bedford         NH 3:51:58 3:51:46  8:51  65/129  M40-49       183/390  M 
 275   488 MAR   Sarah Peters             F  27 Portland        ME 3:52:08 3:51:57  8:51  38/95   F20-29        92/315  F 
 276   177 MAR   John Eddy                M  58 Lancaster       NH 3:52:31 3:51:59  8:52  19/61   M50-59       184/390  M 
 277   253 MAR   Sarah Haig               F  31 Somerville      MA 3:53:16 3:52:36  8:53  35/112  F30-39        93/315  F 
 278   332 MAR   Ryan Kerr                M  39 Bedford         NH 3:53:19 3:53:09  8:54  60/119  M30-39       185/390  M 
 279   159 MAR   Kevin Dorsey             M  41 Memphis         TN 3:54:11 3:53:10  8:54  66/129  M40-49       186/390  M 
 280   258 MAR   Timothy Hamlen           M  39 Hampton         NH 3:53:53 3:53:13  8:54  61/119  M30-39       187/390  M 
 281   557 MAR   Alan Schlemmer           M  52 Londonderry     NH 3:53:42 3:53:26  8:55  20/61   M50-59       188/390  M 
 282    86 MAR   Caitlin Campbell         F  26 Boston          MA 3:54:04 3:53:30  8:55  39/95   F20-29        94/315  F 
 283  2051 MAR   Bruce Finkle             M  51 Northampton     MA 3:54:14 3:53:51  8:56  21/61   M50-59       189/390  M 
 284  2075 MAR   Janine Foster            F  28                    3:54:47 3:54:00  8:56  40/95   F20-29        95/315  F 
 285   524 MAR   Dennis Robbins           M  53 Windsor         CT 3:54:04 3:54:02  8:56  22/61   M50-59       190/390  M 
 286  2007 MAR   Jeff Dusek               M  25 Winthrop        MA 3:54:08 3:54:04  8:56  35/52   M20-29       191/390  M 
 287    42 MAR   Joe Beyer                M  50 Concord         MA 3:54:36 3:54:11  8:57  23/61   M50-59       192/390  M 
 288     8 MAR   Karlyn Adler             F  23 New York        NY 3:54:44 3:54:14  8:57  41/95   F20-29        96/315  F 
 289   160 MAR   Michael Dowd             M  50 Hooksett        NH 3:54:57 3:54:14  8:57  24/61   M50-59       193/390  M 
 290  2064 mar   Richard Crowley          M  39 Franklin        NH 3:55:27 3:54:20  8:57  62/119  M30-39       194/390  M 
 291   291 MAR   Jessica Hogg             F  41 Kensington      NH 3:55:00 3:54:30  8:57  20/71   F40-49        97/315  F 
 292   563 MAR   Brian Schutter           M  33 Cambridge       MA 3:54:54 3:54:42  8:58  63/119  M30-39       195/390  M 
 293   145 MAR   Laura Dempsey            F  37 Watertown       MA 3:55:11 3:54:47  8:58  36/112  F30-39        98/315  F 
 294  1951 MAR   Manlio Vecchiet          M  42 Seattle         WA 3:55:15 3:54:58  8:58  67/129  M40-49       196/390  M 
 295   364 MAR   Gail Lee Vecchiet        F  42 Seattle         WA 3:55:22 3:55:05  8:59  21/71   F40-49        99/315  F 
 296   577 MAR   Katrina Silverwood       F  31 New York        NY 3:56:02 3:55:18  8:59  37/112  F30-39       100/315  F 
 297     9 MAR   Ken Adler                M  48 Briarcliff Mano NY 3:56:00 3:55:44  9:00  68/129  M40-49       197/390  M 
 298   166 MAR   Michael Dube             M  44 Concord         NH 3:56:12 3:55:49  9:00  69/129  M40-49       198/390  M 
 299   361 MAR   Charles Leach            M  32 Greenfield      MA 3:56:41 3:55:57  9:01  64/119  M30-39       199/390  M 
 300    91 MAR   Chris Carmody            M  30 Lynn            MA 3:56:25 3:56:00  9:01  65/119  M30-39       200/390  M 

                                                                     Page 7
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 301   362 MAR   Dane Leblanc             M  54 Littleton       MA 3:56:22 3:56:13  9:01  25/61   M50-59       201/390  M 
 302   305 MAR   Bradley Hunt             M  35 Marblehead      MA 3:56:35 3:56:21  9:02  66/119  M30-39       202/390  M 
 303  2401 MAR   Sebastian Bertrand       M  40                    3:56:46 3:56:24  9:02  70/129  M40-49       203/390  M 
 304   149 MAR   Mary Desilva             F  44 Exeter          NH 3:56:54 3:56:25  9:02  22/71   F40-49       101/315  F 
 305   241 MAR   Michele Grieves          F  48 North Attleboro MA 3:57:28 3:56:51  9:03  23/71   F40-49       102/315  F 
 306   367 MAR   Claude Letourneau        M  66 Saint Vallier   QC 3:57:10 3:56:51  9:03   4/18   M60-69       204/390  M 
 307   279 MAR   Heather Heinz            F  39 Williamsburg    MA 3:57:15 3:56:55  9:03  38/112  F30-39       103/315  F 
 308   568 MAR   Jay Seney                M  52 Vernon          CT 3:57:05 3:56:58  9:03  26/61   M50-59       205/390  M 
 309  1990 MAR   Barry Woods              M  60 Milton          MA 3:58:05 3:57:12  9:03   5/18   M60-69       206/390  M 
 310   417 MAR   Amanda McLaughlin        F  22 Manchester      NH 3:57:36 3:57:14  9:04  42/95   F20-29       104/315  F 
 311  2081 MAR   Kate Deayora             F  31 Brooklyn        NY 3:57:59 3:57:16  9:04  39/112  F30-39       105/315  F 
 312   130 MAR   Colin Crowley            M  35 Round Lake      NY 3:58:00 3:57:29  9:04  67/119  M30-39       207/390  M 
 313  2050 MAR   Alister Hart             M  42 London             3:57:37 3:57:30  9:04  71/129  M40-49       208/390  M 
 314   154 MAR   Dan Dilorenzo            M  40 Gilford         NH 3:57:54 3:57:37  9:04  72/129  M40-49       209/390  M 
 315   308 MAR   David Kilsheimer         M  35 Bronxville      NY 3:58:11 3:57:44  9:05  68/119  M30-39       210/390  M 
 316  1939 MAR   Philip Trowbridge        M  43 Concord         NH 3:57:51 3:57:45  9:05  73/129  M40-49       211/390  M 
 317    34 MAR   Stephanie Begley         F  24 Brighton        MA 3:58:09 3:57:45  9:05  43/95   F20-29       106/315  F 
 318  1931 MAR   Eric Tompkins            M  38 Dover           NH 3:57:48 3:57:45  9:05  69/119  M30-39       212/390  M 
 319   243 MAR   Joy Grossman             F  48 S Burlington    VT 3:58:33 3:57:58  9:05  24/71   F40-49       107/315  F 
 320  2096 MAR   Nicole Richardson        F  32 Weare           NH 3:58:36 3:58:10  9:06  40/112  F30-39       108/315  F 
 321   377 MAR   Steve Lohan              M  49 Lymm               3:58:39 3:58:18  9:06  74/129  M40-49       213/390  M 
 322   356 MAR   Bryce Larrabee           M  42 Boq             NH 3:59:15 3:58:25  9:06  75/129  M40-49       214/390  M 
 323   254 MAR   Matthew Haley            M  36 Willimantic     CT 3:59:39 3:58:31  9:06  70/119  M30-39       215/390  M 
 324   144 MAR   Jeffrey Demers           M  27 Hopkinton       NH 3:59:30 3:58:31  9:06  36/52   M20-29       216/390  M 
 325   544 MAR   Brian Sanchez            M  49 Monroe Twp.     NJ 3:59:22 3:58:39  9:07  76/129  M40-49       217/390  M 
 326  1906 MAR   Jessica Stevenson        F  39 South Portland  ME 3:59:24 3:58:46  9:07  41/112  F30-39       109/315  F 
 327  1941 MAR   Richard Turcott          M  45 Westford        MA 3:59:38 3:58:49  9:07  77/129  M40-49       218/390  M 
 328   587 MAR   Toni Smith               F  46 Lee             NH 4:00:12 3:58:52  9:07  25/71   F40-49       110/315  F 
 329   155 MAR   Jacob Dissinger          M  30 Westfield       MA 3:59:08 3:58:53  9:07  71/119  M30-39       219/390  M 
 330     7 MAR   Melissa Adams            F  28 Hooksett        NH 3:59:05 3:58:54  9:07  44/95   F20-29       111/315  F 
 331   584 MAR   Sean Smith               M  30 Scotia          NY 3:59:30 3:58:58  9:08  72/119  M30-39       220/390  M 
 332   565 MAR   Matthew Scimone          M  30 Dover           NH 3:59:42 3:58:58  9:08  73/119  M30-39       221/390  M 
 333  1908 MAR   Kate Stone               F  28 Dover           NH 3:59:42 3:58:59  9:08  45/95   F20-29       112/315  F 
 334   272 MAR   Cassandra Hauswald       F  37 Corydon         IN 3:59:30 3:59:05  9:08  42/112  F30-39       113/315  F 
 335   321 MAR   Cheryl Jones             F  48 Bedford         NH 3:59:43 3:59:28  9:09  26/71   F40-49       114/315  F 
 336   273 MAR   William Haynes           M  50 Needham         MA 4:00:38 3:59:47  9:09  27/61   M50-59       222/390  M 
 337   263 MAR   Diane Hanson             F  48 Fonda           NY 4:00:05 3:59:58  9:10  27/71   F40-49       115/315  F 
 338   408 MAR   David Mazzola            M  47 Malden          MA 4:00:08 4:00:01  9:10  78/129  M40-49       223/390  M 
 339   569 MAR   Bonnie Shappy            F  35 Woodstock       VT 4:00:29 4:00:06  9:10  43/112  F30-39       116/315  F 
 340   165 MAR   Maria Drout              F  24 Cambridge       MA 4:00:30 4:00:13  9:10  46/95   F20-29       117/315  F 
 341   505 MAR   Patrick Quinn            M  39 Providence      RI 4:00:37 4:00:21  9:11  74/119  M30-39       224/390  M 
 342   214 MAR   Matthew Funston          M  34 Roslindale      MA 4:01:06 4:00:31  9:11  75/119  M30-39       225/390  M 
 343  2062 MAR   Isabel Stone             F  29 New Haven       CT 4:00:51 4:00:34  9:11  47/95   F20-29       118/315  F 
 344   527 MAR   Trevor Roberts           M  45 Lymm               4:00:40 4:00:40  9:11  79/129  M40-49       226/390  M 
 345  1972 MAR   Alan Westman             M  39 Sharon          MA 4:01:08 4:00:50  9:12  76/119  M30-39       227/390  M 
 346   588 MAR   Jason Snell              M  39 Austin          TX 4:01:11 4:01:05  9:12  77/119  M30-39       228/390  M 
 347   535 MAR   Carol Rose               F  46 Ledyard         CT 4:01:58 4:01:16  9:13  28/71   F40-49       119/315  F 
 348    47 MAR   Todd Raab                M  44 Kalamazoo       MI 4:01:53 4:01:42  9:14  80/129  M40-49       229/390  M 
 349   207 MAR   Jason Forkey             M  39 Hooksett        NH 4:02:46 4:01:46  9:14  78/119  M30-39       230/390  M 
 350    40 MAR   Jeffrey Bernier          M  41 Cohasset        MA 4:01:58 4:01:50  9:14  81/129  M40-49       231/390  M 

                                                                     Page 8
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 351   504 MAR   David Purcell            M  51 Atlanta         GA 4:02:28 4:01:53  9:14  28/61   M50-59       232/390  M 
 352   313 MAR   Melissa Janicke          F  32 Halifax         MA 4:02:46 4:01:56  9:14  44/112  F30-39       120/315  F 
 353   360 MAR   Giuseppe Le Pera         M  46 Bedford         NH 4:02:25 4:01:58  9:14  82/129  M40-49       233/390  M 
 354  2024 MAR   Melissa Rifkin           F  30 Ny              NY 4:02:14 4:02:05  9:15  45/112  F30-39       121/315  F 
 355  2423 mar   Michaela Davis           F  30 Boston          MA 4:02:50 4:02:19  9:15  46/112  F30-39       122/315  F 
 356  2431 mar   Erickson Davis           M  33 Boston          MA 4:02:49 4:02:19  9:15  79/119  M30-39       234/390  M 
 357  2074 MAR   Zach Foster              M  28 Brooklyn        NY 4:03:09 4:02:22  9:15  37/52   M20-29       235/390  M 
 358   424 MAR   Cynthia Metcalf          F  39 Westfield       MA 4:03:03 4:02:25  9:15  47/112  F30-39       123/315  F 
 359   250 MAR   Eytan Gutman             M  37 New York        NY 4:03:17 4:02:41  9:16  80/119  M30-39       236/390  M 
 360   592 MAR   Maryann Solomos          F  26 West Springfiel MA 4:03:19 4:02:45  9:16  48/95   F20-29       124/315  F 
 361    62 MAR   John Braccio             M  58 Guilford        CT 4:03:43 4:02:47  9:16  29/61   M50-59       237/390  M 
 362   246 MAR   Timothy Gundeck          M  49 De Forest       WI 4:03:12 4:02:50  9:16  83/129  M40-49       238/390  M 
 363    23 MAR   Joan Bachynsky           F  27 New York        NY 4:03:41 4:03:08  9:17  49/95   F20-29       125/315  F 
 364   264 MAR   Keith Hardy              M  45 Pembroke        NH 4:03:29 4:03:15  9:17  84/129  M40-49       239/390  M 
 365   176 MAR   Sarah Eaton              F  41 Lee             NH 4:04:49 4:03:28  9:18  29/71   F40-49       126/315  F 
 366    89 MAR   Daniel Caouette          M  38 Milan           NH 4:04:09 4:03:38  9:18  81/119  M30-39       240/390  M 
 367  2086 MAR   Ryan McDonald            M  26 White Plains    NY 4:04:38 4:03:43  9:18  38/52   M20-29       241/390  M 
 368   112 MAR   Pedro Claro              M  43 Marlborough     MA 4:04:12 4:03:52  9:19  85/129  M40-49       242/390  M 
 369   121 MAR   Philip Cook              M  30 Beverly         MA 4:04:13 4:03:58  9:19  82/119  M30-39       243/390  M 
 370  1984 MAR   Carolyn Williams         F  25 Me              ME 4:04:29 4:04:02  9:19  50/95   F20-29       127/315  F 
 371   102 MAR   Elizabeth Cheron         F  27 Brookline       MA 4:05:06 4:04:16  9:20  51/95   F20-29       128/315  F 
 372   103 MAR   Daniel Cheron            M  30 Brookline       MA 4:05:06 4:04:17  9:20  83/119  M30-39       244/390  M 
 373   392 MAR   Barbara Malm             F  42 Moultonboro     NH 4:04:50 4:04:18  9:20  30/71   F40-49       129/315  F 
 374  1916 MAR   Bethania Tavarez         F  34 Lawrence        MA 4:04:33 4:04:18  9:20  48/112  F30-39       130/315  F 
 375    92 MAR   Jayson Carr              M  43 Natick          MA 4:05:52 4:05:07  9:22  86/129  M40-49       245/390  M 
 376  1904 MAR   Russell Statman          M  52 Plattsburgh     NY 4:05:56 4:05:30  9:22  30/61   M50-59       246/390  M 
 377   186 MAR   Elysha Ertas             F  29 Waltham         MA 4:06:18 4:05:39  9:23  52/95   F20-29       131/315  F 
 378    65 MAR   Edward Broadnax          M  46 Ft. Bragg       NC 4:06:04 4:05:39  9:23  87/129  M40-49       247/390  M 
 379   590 MAR   Mathew Soch              M  34 Boston          MA 4:05:46 4:05:40  9:23  84/119  M30-39       248/390  M 
 380   501 MAR   Roger Premo              M  38 Needham         MA 4:05:51 4:05:42  9:23  85/119  M30-39       249/390  M 
 381  2421 mar   Laura Greco              F  23 Jersey City     NJ 4:06:53 4:05:57  9:24  53/95   F20-29       132/315  F 
 382    37 MAR   Abby Bent                F  34 Salem           MA 4:06:17 4:05:57  9:24  49/112  F30-39       133/315  F 
 383   215 MAR   Peter Gagnon             M  33 Tewksbury       MA 4:06:18 4:05:59  9:24  86/119  M30-39       250/390  M 
 384  1985 MAR   Laura Willis             F  30 Littleton       MA 4:06:26 4:06:09  9:24  50/112  F30-39       134/315  F 
 385   191 MAR   Susan Fanburg            F  45 Bedford         NH 4:06:45 4:06:16  9:24  31/71   F40-49       135/315  F 
 386   222 MAR   Amie Gauthier            F  35 Somerville      MA 4:06:31 4:06:17  9:24  51/112  F30-39       136/315  F 
 387   510 MAR   Jennifer Rapaport        F  48 Melrose         MA 4:06:31 4:06:17  9:24  32/71   F40-49       137/315  F 
 388    70 MAR   Timothy Brown            M  39 Bedford         NH 4:06:52 4:06:18  9:24  87/119  M30-39       251/390  M 
 389  1944 MAR   Bonnie Underwood         F  38 Woodstock       VT 4:06:35 4:06:23  9:25  52/112  F30-39       138/315  F 
 390   478 MAR   Brian Patterson          M  37 Arlington       MA 4:07:15 4:07:03  9:26  88/119  M30-39       252/390  M 
 391  2500 MAR   Patricia Clark           F  52 Worcester       MA 4:07:40 4:07:24  9:27   1/24   F50-59       139/315  F 
 392    59 MAR   Christopher Boundy       M  33 East Northport  NY 4:07:50 4:07:26  9:27  89/119  M30-39       253/390  M 
 393   120 MAR   Andrea Conley            F  39 North Reading   MA 4:08:19 4:07:37  9:27  53/112  F30-39       140/315  F 
 394   119 MAR   Jillian Colonese         F  29 Guilford        CT 4:08:00 4:07:39  9:27  54/95   F20-29       141/315  F 
 395  2022 MAR   Richard Kozlowski        M  50 Wrj             VT 4:08:08 4:07:55  9:28  31/61   M50-59       254/390  M 
 396    24 MAR   Mark Baerenrodt          M  50 Milford         NH 4:08:43 4:07:58  9:28  32/61   M50-59       255/390  M 
 397   560 MAR   David Schmitz            M  44 Chicago         IL 4:08:30 4:08:05  9:28  88/129  M40-49       256/390  M 
 398   343 MAR   Sinthy Kounlasa          F  56 Dover           NH 4:08:26 4:08:19  9:29   2/24   F50-59       142/315  F 
 399   578 MAR   Elizabeth Simon          F  33 Duluth          GA 4:09:10 4:08:38  9:30  54/112  F30-39       143/315  F 
 400   384 MAR   Melissa Luce             F  28 Saint Simons Is GA 4:09:10 4:08:38  9:30  55/95   F20-29       144/315  F 

                                                                     Page 9
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 401   316 MAR   Allison Jaskolka         F  27 Montreal        QC 4:09:27 4:08:40  9:30  56/95   F20-29       145/315  F 
 402    16 MAR   Raymond Anair            M  44 Royalston       MA 4:09:12 4:08:52  9:30  89/129  M40-49       257/390  M 
 403   199 MAR   Tim Finke                M  36 Goffstown       NH 4:09:39 4:08:52  9:30  90/119  M30-39       258/390  M 
 404   476 MAR   Kirk Pasich              M  57 Los Angeles     CA 4:09:07 4:08:57  9:30  33/61   M50-59       259/390  M 
 405   472 MAR   Federico Godoy           M  34 Antigua Guatema    4:10:15 4:09:15  9:31  91/119  M30-39       260/390  M 
 406  1901 MAR   Andrea Stagg             F  28 Glenmont        NY 4:09:41 4:09:19  9:31  57/95   F20-29       146/315  F 
 407  2080 MAR   Jamie Zito               M  42 Cranston        RI 4:09:37 4:09:25  9:31  90/129  M40-49       261/390  M 
 408   197 MAR   Teresa Ferguson          F  27 Brookline       MA 4:11:09 4:10:30  9:34  58/95   F20-29       147/315  F 
 409   375 MAR   Michael Lo Presti        M  41 Plantsville     CT 4:11:06 4:10:37  9:34  91/129  M40-49       262/390  M 
 410   365 MAR   Jamie Lefkowitz          F  28 Somerville      MA 4:11:08 4:10:56  9:35  59/95   F20-29       148/315  F 
 411    83 MAR   Dianne Camara            F  55 Mansfield       MA 4:11:16 4:11:00  9:35   3/24   F50-59       149/315  F 
 412  1934 MAR   Michael Topalian         M  50 Worcester       MA 4:11:17 4:11:02  9:35  34/61   M50-59       263/390  M 
 413   319 MAR   Paul Johnson             M  43 Newington       CT 4:12:07 4:11:28  9:36  92/129  M40-49       264/390  M 
 414  2411 MAR   Rick Hart                M  45 Mansfield       MA 4:12:38 4:11:48  9:37  93/129  M40-49       265/390  M 
 415   300 MAR   Scott Houle              M  37 Manchester      NH 4:12:52 4:12:05  9:38  92/119  M30-39       266/390  M 
 416   163 MAR   Kevin Drew               M  49 Milford         NH 4:13:19 4:12:09  9:38  94/129  M40-49       267/390  M 
 417   566 MAR   Marjory Selig            F  48 Dobbs Ferry     NY 4:12:47 4:12:32  9:39  33/71   F40-49       150/315  F 
 418   550 MAR   Asako Satoh              F  37 Brookline       MA 4:13:54 4:12:33  9:39  55/112  F30-39       151/315  F 
 419  2011 mar   Andrea Desantis          F  36 Foxboro         MA 4:13:12 4:13:09  9:40  56/112  F30-39       152/315  F 
 420   499 MAR   Ruth Potee               F  43 Northfield      MA 4:14:10 4:13:13  9:40  34/71   F40-49       153/315  F 
 421   346 MAR   Greg Kulicki             M  41 Sandown         NH 4:15:11 4:14:06  9:42  95/129  M40-49       268/390  M 
 422   455 MAR   Nancy Norton             F  45 Chelmsford      MA 4:14:23 4:14:07  9:42  35/71   F40-49       154/315  F 
 423   173 MAR   Kathleen Earley          F  50 Amherst         NH 4:14:42 4:14:12  9:42   4/24   F50-59       155/315  F 
 424   439 MAR   Brian Patrick Mulligan   M  52 Providence      RI 4:14:22 4:14:17  9:43  35/61   M50-59       269/390  M 
 425  1925 MAR   Ali Thomson              F  24 Somerville      MA 4:15:02 4:14:27  9:43  60/95   F20-29       156/315  F 
 426    30 MAR   Eileen Barnes Corley     F  53 New London      NH 4:15:25 4:14:29  9:43   5/24   F50-59       157/315  F 
 427  2097 MAR   Kathleen Richardson      F  30 Lancaster       NH 4:14:57 4:14:31  9:43  57/112  F30-39       158/315  F 
 428   357 MAR   Suzanne Larson           F  42 Pelham          NH 4:15:29 4:14:34  9:43  36/71   F40-49       159/315  F 
 429   129 MAR   Lisa Crowley             F  34 Franklin        NH 4:15:46 4:14:40  9:43  58/112  F30-39       160/315  F 
 430    45 MAR   Jim Bitegood             M  67 Laurel          MD 4:16:14 4:14:47  9:44   6/18   M60-69       270/390  M 
 431  1903 MAR   James Starkey            M  24 Hoboken         NJ 4:15:18 4:14:48  9:44  39/52   M20-29       271/390  M 
 432  1975 MAR   Ryan White               M  24 Ithaca          NY 4:15:19 4:14:48  9:44  40/52   M20-29       272/390  M 
 433   161 MAR   Marley Downing Beohner   F  39 Methuen         MA 4:15:48 4:14:55  9:44  59/112  F30-39       161/315  F 
 434   448 MAR   Micah Niemy              M  29 Cambirdge       MA 4:16:50 4:15:31  9:45  41/52   M20-29       273/390  M 
 435  1932 MAR   Cassie Toole             F  25 Merrimack       NH 4:16:06 4:15:32  9:45  61/95   F20-29       162/315  F 
 436  1994 MAR   Jonathan Youngwood       M  45 New York        NY 4:16:03 4:15:36  9:46  96/129  M40-49       274/390  M 
 437   530 MAR   Alexander Rodriguez      M  31 Jamaica Plain   MA 4:16:42 4:16:04  9:47  93/119  M30-39       275/390  M 
 438  2002 MAR   Scott Ricard             M  43 Nashua          NH 4:17:15 4:16:06  9:47  97/129  M40-49       276/390  M 
 439  2028 MAR   Scott Bobek              M  41 Boston          MA 4:17:19 4:16:09  9:47  98/129  M40-49       277/390  M 
 440   109 MAR   Gary Circosta            M  65 Rutland         MA 4:16:27 4:16:16  9:47   7/18   M60-69       278/390  M 
 441  2029 MAR   Vince Vaccaro            M  52 West Ossipee    NH 4:17:28 4:16:17  9:47  36/61   M50-59       279/390  M 
 442  1974 MAR   Connor White             M  24 West Islip      NY 4:17:01 4:16:29  9:48  42/52   M20-29       280/390  M 
 443  1940 MAR   Holly Tsourides          F  37 Lowell          MA 4:17:10 4:16:36  9:48  60/112  F30-39       163/315  F 
 444  1911 MAR   Frik Strecker            M  41 Brookline       NH 4:16:53 4:16:42  9:48  99/129  M40-49       281/390  M 
 445   413 MAR   Michelle McElroy         F  38 Framingham      MA 4:17:39 4:16:45  9:48  61/112  F30-39       164/315  F 
 446    27 MAR   Geo Balestino            M  43 North Easton    MA 4:17:11 4:16:54  9:49 100/129  M40-49       282/390  M 
 447   164 MAR   FrançOIS Drouin          M  53 QuéBEC          QC 4:17:17 4:17:00  9:49  37/61   M50-59       283/390  M 
 448   369 MAR   Alan Levin               M  45 Worcester       MA 4:18:06 4:17:36  9:50 101/129  M40-49       284/390  M 
 449   410 MAR   Jeffrey McCaslin         M  44 Annandale       VA 4:18:03 4:17:42  9:50 102/129  M40-49       285/390  M 
 450   394 MAR   Robert Mann              M  41 Springfield     NJ 4:18:28 4:17:43  9:50 103/129  M40-49       286/390  M 

                                                                     Page 10
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 451   573 MAR   James Shepard            M  40 Concord         NH 4:18:51 4:18:23  9:52 104/129  M40-49       287/390  M 
 452  1909 MAR   Johanna Straavaldsen     F  29 Montpelier      VT 4:19:16 4:18:26  9:52  62/95   F20-29       165/315  F 
 453   147 MAR   Stephanie Deschaine      F  38 Ashland         MA 4:19:19 4:18:45  9:53  62/112  F30-39       166/315  F 
 454   467 MAR   Tara Ouellette           F  38 Buxton          ME 4:20:00 4:18:47  9:53  63/112  F30-39       167/315  F 
 455    81 MAR   Toni Butterfield         F  49 Sugar Hill      NH 4:19:39 4:18:48  9:53  37/71   F40-49       168/315  F 
 456   339 MAR   Curtis Kloc              M  44 Bedford         NH 4:19:21 4:18:54  9:53 105/129  M40-49       288/390  M 
 457   110 MAR   Jordan Clark             M  29 Ottawa          ON 4:20:01 4:19:19  9:54  43/52   M20-29       289/390  M 
 458  2052 MAR   Claire Barrios           F  38 Quincy          MA 4:19:59 4:19:33  9:55  64/112  F30-39       169/315  F 
 459   193 MAR   Keith Fecteau            M  52 Springfield     MA 4:19:50 4:19:40  9:55  38/61   M50-59       290/390  M 
 460   262 MAR   Jim Gibbons              M  55 Sharpsburg      GA 4:20:32 4:19:56  9:56  39/61   M50-59       291/390  M 
 461    66 MAR   Nancy Brome              F  49 Manchester      NH 4:21:30 4:20:16  9:56  38/71   F40-49       170/315  F 
 462   318 MAR   Journey Johnson          M  57 Brentwood       TN 4:21:03 4:20:32  9:57  40/61   M50-59       292/390  M 
 463  2071 MAR   Alexander Schnieders     M  39 Ny              NY 4:20:58 4:20:48  9:57  94/119  M30-39       293/390  M 
 464  2419 MAR   Deborah Camara           F  36 Woburn          MA 4:21:38 4:20:55  9:58  65/112  F30-39       171/315  F 
 465   150 MAR   Danielle Desroche        F  21 Bedford         NH 4:21:51 4:21:00  9:58  63/95   F20-29       172/315  F 
 466   125 MAR   David Cote               M  43 Chatham         NJ 4:21:26 4:21:10  9:58 106/129  M40-49       294/390  M 
 467   403 MAR   Tony Martuni             M  33 Somersworth     NH 4:21:18 4:21:10  9:58  95/119  M30-39       295/390  M 
 468  2100 MAR   Patricia Reddington      F  32 White Plains    NY 4:21:53 4:21:20  9:59  66/112  F30-39       173/315  F 
 469   494 MAR   Mary Poblete             F  34 Brighton        MA 4:21:55 4:21:21  9:59  67/112  F30-39       174/315  F 
 470    78 MAR   Elaine Burkholder        F  55 Charlottetown      4:21:48 4:21:43 10:00   6/24   F50-59       175/315  F 
 471   477 MAR   Gretchen Patrick         F  32 South Boston    MA 4:21:58 4:21:45 10:00  68/112  F30-39       176/315  F 
 472   484 MAR   Javier Perrone           M  39 Bristol         CT 4:22:19 4:21:49 10:00  96/119  M30-39       296/390  M 
 473   174 MAR   Michele Earley           F  42 Boston          MA 4:23:05 4:22:26 10:01  39/71   F40-49       177/315  F 
 474  2005 MAR   Elizabeth Olivastro      F  38 Unionville      CT 4:23:01 4:22:52 10:02  69/112  F30-39       178/315  F 
 475  2004 MAR   Tricia Melly             F  42 Farmington      CT 4:23:01 4:22:52 10:02  40/71   F40-49       179/315  F 
 476   409 MAR   Gail McCaslin            F  64 Hendersonville  NC 4:23:17 4:22:57 10:02   2/10   F60-69       180/315  F 
 477   226 MAR   Diane Gilbert-Diamond    F  36 Hanover         NH 4:23:09 4:23:08 10:03  70/112  F30-39       181/315  F 
 478  2060 MAR   Tracia Luh               F  40 Old Greenwich   CT 4:23:51 4:23:11 10:03  41/71   F40-49       182/315  F 
 479  2039 MAR   Kim Vanyo                F  49 Winchester      MA 4:24:11 4:23:16 10:03  42/71   F40-49       183/315  F 
 480   555 MAR   Catie Schadlick          F  28 Ann Arbor       MI 4:24:10 4:23:16 10:03  64/95   F20-29       184/315  F 
 481   349 MAR   John Laing               M  37 Stoughton       MA 4:24:42 4:23:21 10:03  97/119  M30-39       297/390  M 
 482   235 MAR   Roger Goulet             M  71 St-Jean Chrysos QC 4:23:49 4:23:31 10:04   1/2    M70+         298/390  M 
 483   106 MAR   Kenneth Childs           M  64 Knoxville       TN 4:24:17 4:23:57 10:05   8/18   M60-69       299/390  M 
 484   123 MAR   Jack Coomber             M  36 Irvington       NY 4:24:30 4:24:02 10:05  98/119  M30-39       300/390  M 
 485   383 MAR   Christina Lucchesi Leon  F  33 Forest Hills    NY 4:24:49 4:24:03 10:05  71/112  F30-39       185/315  F 
 486   382 MAR   Sarah Lucas              F  31 Charlestown     MA 4:24:41 4:24:07 10:05  72/112  F30-39       186/315  F 
 487   211 MAR   Mark Franklin            M  51 Derry           NH 4:25:31 4:24:20 10:06  41/61   M50-59       301/390  M 
 488  1992 MAR   Derek Wyskiel            M  38 Exeter          NH 4:25:06 4:24:44 10:06  99/119  M30-39       302/390  M 
 489   376 MAR   Gwen Logan               F  42 Henniker        NH 4:25:49 4:24:52 10:07  43/71   F40-49       187/315  F 
 490  1912 MAR   Janine Stuart            F  51 Paramus         NJ 4:24:58 4:24:58 10:07   7/24   F50-59       188/315  F 
 491  2047 MAR   Brian Critz              M  36 Hoboken         NJ 4:25:35 4:25:04 10:07 100/119  M30-39       303/390  M 
 492    52 MAR   Sri Bodkhe               M  46 Buckland        MA 4:25:25 4:25:11 10:08 107/129  M40-49       304/390  M 
 493   468 MAR   John Paige III           M  32 Troy            NY 4:26:24 4:25:14 10:08 101/119  M30-39       305/390  M 
 494    88 MAR   Elizabeth Canty          F  33 Brooklyn        NY 4:25:34 4:25:15 10:08  73/112  F30-39       189/315  F 
 495   198 MAR   Christopher Ferris       M  36 Bronxville      NY 4:25:57 4:25:43 10:09 102/119  M30-39       306/390  M 
 496  1986 MAR   Larry Wilson             M  42 Avon            CT 4:26:57 4:25:53 10:09 108/129  M40-49       307/390  M 
 497   178 MAR   Chris Edmonds            M  31 West Roxbury    MA 4:26:30 4:25:56 10:09 103/119  M30-39       308/390  M 
 498   278 MAR   Pia Heilmann             F  23 Concord         NH 4:26:24 4:25:57 10:09  65/95   F20-29       190/315  F 
 499   456 MAR   Matthew Nosal            M  17 Manchester      NH 4:26:43 4:26:23 10:10   4/6    M19&UND      309/390  M 
 500  2082 MAR   Monica McLaurin          F  29 Northport       NY 4:27:00 4:26:28 10:10  66/95   F20-29       191/315  F 

                                                                     Page 11
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 501  2073 MAR   Kevin Kovalsky           M  37 Northport       NY 4:27:00 4:26:28 10:10 104/119  M30-39       310/390  M 
 502  2045 MAR   Kitter Spater            M  39 Exeter          NH 4:26:42 4:26:32 10:11 105/119  M30-39       311/390  M 
 503   495 MAR   David Poirier            M  47 Arlington       MA 4:26:42 4:26:32 10:11 109/129  M40-49       312/390  M 
 504   466 MAR   Candy O'Toole            F  52 Chester         NH 4:26:42 4:26:33 10:11   8/24   F50-59       192/315  F 
 505   143 MAR   Laura Delucia            F  30 Brooklyn        NH 4:27:26 4:26:33 10:11  74/112  F30-39       193/315  F 
 506   292 MAR   Scott Hogg               M  45 Kensington      NH 4:27:57 4:27:30 10:13 110/129  M40-49       313/390  M 
 507   589 MAR   Scott Snyder             M  52 Pittsford       NY 4:27:52 4:27:34 10:13  42/61   M50-59       314/390  M 
 508    76 MAR   Maureen Burke            F  25 Bronx           NY 4:28:21 4:27:48 10:14  67/95   F20-29       194/315  F 
 509   220 MAR   Stephen Galloway         M  49 Framingham      MA 4:28:21 4:27:53 10:14 111/129  M40-49       315/390  M 
 510  2031 MAR   Rachel Vingsness         F  30 Cambridge       MA 4:29:12 4:28:45 10:16  75/112  F30-39       195/315  F 
 511   442 MAR   Michael Nannes           M  59 Bethesda        MD 4:29:45 4:29:33 10:18  43/61   M50-59       316/390  M 
 512  2072 MAR   Ben Ackerley             M                        4:29:50 4:29:50 10:18                       317/390  M 
 513   434 MAR   Jodie Moreau             F  32 Belmont         MA 4:30:47 4:29:55 10:18  76/112  F30-39       196/315  F 
 514  1943 MAR   Edna Turner              F  54 Farmers Branch  TX 4:31:23 4:30:17 10:19   9/24   F50-59       197/315  F 
 515  1913 MAR   Sara Swallen             F  29 Norwalk         CT 4:31:01 4:30:25 10:20  68/95   F20-29       198/315  F 
 516   594 MAR   Kathleen Soukup          F  40 Auburn          NH 4:31:34 4:30:30 10:20  44/71   F40-49       199/315  F 
 517   257 MAR   Ray Hamilton             M  18 Billerica       MA 4:30:47 4:30:34 10:20   5/6    M19&UND      318/390  M 
 518  2017 MAR   Meg Grabar               F  35 Dracut          MA 4:31:28 4:30:34 10:20  77/112  F30-39       200/315  F 
 519   374 MAR   Mel Lo                   F  25 Brookline       MA 4:31:59 4:30:38 10:20  69/95   F20-29       201/315  F 
 520   554 MAR   John Scalese             M  52 Fremont         NH 4:31:53 4:30:58 10:21  44/61   M50-59       319/390  M 
 521   597 MAR   Julia Spencer            F  22 Bedford         NH 4:32:18 4:31:07 10:21  70/95   F20-29       202/315  F 
 522   256 MAR   Sharon Zeigler           F  36 Amherst         NH 4:32:06 4:31:46 10:23  78/112  F30-39       203/315  F 
 523  1965 MAR   Allison Washkurak        F  50 Andover         MA 4:32:00 4:31:53 10:23  10/24   F50-59       204/315  F 
 524    82 MAR   Julie Cabral             F  24 Hudson          NH 4:33:10 4:32:33 10:24  71/95   F20-29       205/315  F 
 525   558 MAR   Leah Schloss             F  43 Newton          MA 4:33:12 4:32:42 10:25  45/71   F40-49       206/315  F 
 526    29 MAR   Jay Bannister            M  51 Manchester      NH 4:33:43 4:32:53 10:25  45/61   M50-59       320/390  M 
 527   593 MAR   Samir Soneji             M  36 Lebanon         NH 4:33:34 4:33:00 10:25 106/119  M30-39       321/390  M 
 528   302 MAR   Emmanuel Hudon           M  37 Manchester      NH 4:33:57 4:33:28 10:27 107/119  M30-39       322/390  M 
 529   432 MAR   Tim Moolic               M  44 Groveland       MA 4:35:17 4:34:06 10:28 112/129  M40-49       323/390  M 
 530   271 MAR   Jeff Hauswald            M  39 Corydon         IN 4:35:02 4:34:38 10:29 108/119  M30-39       324/390  M 
 531   128 MAR   Chris Crisafulli         M  41 North Kingstown RI 4:35:06 4:34:54 10:30 113/129  M40-49       325/390  M 
 532   561 MAR   Kirsten Schuler          F  26 Windham         NH 4:35:49 4:35:03 10:30  72/95   F20-29       207/315  F 
 533   575 MAR   Lauri Sidelko            F  39 Old Town        ME 4:35:36 4:35:15 10:31  79/112  F30-39       208/315  F 
 534    41 MAR   Lisa Bernt               F  51 Belmont         MA 4:36:58 4:35:37 10:31  11/24   F50-59       209/315  F 
 535   180 MAR   Samy El-Guebaly          M  66 Bedford         NH 4:36:20 4:35:41 10:32   9/18   M60-69       326/390  M 
 536   311 MAR   Lynn Jaffe               F  57 State College   PA 4:36:31 4:36:14 10:33  12/24   F50-59       210/315  F 
 537    63 MAR   Andrew Bragg             M  42 Pepperell       MA 4:36:47 4:36:38 10:34 114/129  M40-49       327/390  M 
 538    98 MAR   Eileen Cavallaro         F  43 Milford         NH 4:37:14 4:37:00 10:35  46/71   F40-49       211/315  F 
 539   427 MAR   Tim Miller               M  25 Somerville      MA 4:37:57 4:37:09 10:35  44/52   M20-29       328/390  M 
 540    32 MAR   Mike Becker              M  48 Albany          NY 4:37:35 4:37:20 10:35 115/129  M40-49       329/390  M 
 541   192 MAR   Lisa Farrelly            F  33 New York        NY 4:38:25 4:37:41 10:36  80/112  F30-39       212/315  F 
 542   380 MAR   Karen Lord               F  36 Manchester      NH 4:38:25 4:37:44 10:36  81/112  F30-39       213/315  F 
 543   464 MAR   Jonathan O'Neill         M  22 Chittenden      VT 4:38:47 4:38:04 10:37  45/52   M20-29       330/390  M 
 544  1915 MAR   Andrea Synborski         F  27 Alexandria      VA 4:38:11 4:38:06 10:37  73/95   F20-29       214/315  F 
 545   216 MAR   Ron Gagnon               M  55 Bedford         NH 4:39:09 4:38:44 10:39  46/61   M50-59       331/390  M 
 546  2403 MAR   Larry Unger              M  60 Lincoln         MA 4:40:49 4:40:17 10:42  10/18   M60-69       332/390  M 
 547   486 MAR   K.C. Perry               M  54 Pascoag         RI 4:40:38 4:40:32 10:43  47/61   M50-59       333/390  M 
 548   104 MAR   Bryan Cherry             M  42 Schenectady     NY 4:41:44 4:40:44 10:43 116/129  M40-49       334/390  M 
 549   334 MAR   Kimberly Kilby           F  34 Schenectady     NY 4:41:44 4:40:44 10:43  82/112  F30-39       215/315  F 
 550  2038 MAR   Mark Adkins              M  38 Bronxville      NY 4:41:47 4:41:03 10:44 109/119  M30-39       335/390  M 

                                                                     Page 12
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 551  2085 mar   Nicole Hartwell          F  39 Scituate        MA 4:41:56 4:41:40 10:45  83/112  F30-39       216/315  F 
 552    64 MAR   Anri Brenninkmeyer       F  31 Cambridge       MA 4:42:56 4:41:41 10:45  84/112  F30-39       217/315  F 
 553   574 MAR   Mike Shunta              M  28 Charlestown     MA 4:42:40 4:42:05 10:46  46/52   M20-29       336/390  M 
 554   396 MAR   Meghan Marcus            F  40 Merrimack       NH 4:42:48 4:42:13 10:47  47/71   F40-49       218/315  F 
 555  2417 MAR   Lynn Fournier            F  39 Ottawa             4:43:15 4:42:33 10:47  85/112  F30-39       219/315  F 
 556   101 MAR   Heather Chenette         F  27 Waltham         MA 4:43:12 4:42:47 10:48  74/95   F20-29       220/315  F 
 557   433 MAR   Alyssa Moore             F  22 Londonderry     NH 4:43:39 4:43:02 10:48  75/95   F20-29       221/315  F 
 558  2056 MAR   Kirsten Summer           F  32 Avon            CT 4:43:49 4:43:17 10:49  86/112  F30-39       222/315  F 
 559  2059 MAR   Robert Capino            M  51 Nashua          NH 4:43:46 4:43:22 10:49  48/61   M50-59       337/390  M 
 560  1919 MAR   Raymond Tennant          M  50 Dunstable       MA 4:44:19 4:43:31 10:50  49/61   M50-59       338/390  M 
 561    25 MAR   Brittany Bailey          F  27 Saco            ME 4:44:07 4:43:34 10:50  76/95   F20-29       223/315  F 
 562   260 MAR   William Hansen           M  50 Hubbardston     MA 4:44:17 4:43:49 10:50  50/61   M50-59       339/390  M 
 563   261 MAR   Ashley Hansen            F  27 Cambridge       MA 4:45:19 4:44:23 10:51  77/95   F20-29       224/315  F 
 564  1929 MAR   Josh Tobias              M  26 Somerville      MA 4:45:41 4:44:28 10:52  47/52   M20-29       340/390  M 
 565  2055 MAR   Sondra Berger            F  34 Simsbury        CT 4:45:11 4:44:38 10:52  87/112  F30-39       225/315  F 
 566    15 MAR   Linda Ambard             F  51 Apo             AE 4:45:10 4:44:39 10:52  13/24   F50-59       226/315  F 
 567   532 MAR   Betsy Rogers             F  30 Lee             NH 4:46:17 4:45:00 10:53  88/112  F30-39       227/315  F 
 568  2009 mar   Kristyn Signor           F  25 Yonkers         NY 4:46:25 4:45:16 10:54  78/95   F20-29       228/315  F 
 569   156 MAR   Lisan Do                 F  27 Southington     CT 4:45:45 4:45:26 10:54  79/95   F20-29       229/315  F 
 570   540 MAR   Larry Rubenstein         M  64 Oklahoma City   OK 3:48:17 4:45:55 10:55  11/18   M60-69       341/390  M 
 571   290 MAR   Scott Hochgraf           M  53 Bow             NH 4:47:18 4:46:22 10:56  51/61   M50-59       342/390  M 
 572  1947 MAR   Brett Upton              M  54 Bondville       VT 3:50:15 4:47:53 11:00  52/61   M50-59       343/390  M 
 573   583 MAR   Gerry Smedinghoff        M  50 Phoenix         AZ 4:49:13 4:48:00 11:00  53/61   M50-59       344/390  M 
 574   293 MAR   Brock Holmes             M  30 York Beach      ME 4:48:18 4:48:18 11:00 110/119  M30-39       345/390  M 
 575   372 MAR   Consuelo Lezcano         F  27 Los Angeles     CA 4:48:31 4:48:20 11:01  80/95   F20-29       230/315  F 
 576  1933 MAR   Moira Toomey             F  31 South Boston    MA 4:49:16 4:48:26 11:01  89/112  F30-39       231/315  F 
 577  2093 MAR   Cathy Kahan              F  51 Strathan        NH 4:49:29 4:49:00 11:02  14/24   F50-59       232/315  F 
 578  2068 mar   Annette Tomal            F  58 Wheaton         IL 4:49:10 4:49:10 11:02  15/24   F50-59       233/315  F 
 579   443 MAR   Christy Nault            F  38 Goffstown       NH 4:49:54 4:49:30 11:03  90/112  F30-39       234/315  F 
 580   509 MAR   Jose Ramon               M  34 Natick          MA 4:49:59 4:49:38 11:03 111/119  M30-39       346/390  M 
 581   425 MAR   Steve Meunier            M  58 Essex Jct.      VT 4:50:52 4:50:19 11:05  54/61   M50-59       347/390  M 
 582   223 MAR   Michael Gehrt            M  31 Torrance        CA 4:50:42 4:50:29 11:05 112/119  M30-39       348/390  M 
 583   412 MAR   Jeffrey McDonald         M  33 Manchester      NH 4:51:54 4:50:40 11:06 113/119  M30-39       349/390  M 
 584  1950 MAR   Jorge Vasquez            M  46 Manchester      NH 4:51:57 4:50:44 11:06 117/129  M40-49       350/390  M 
 585   461 MAR   Chantele Olmstead        F  35 Westford        MA 4:52:02 4:51:16 11:07  91/112  F30-39       235/315  F 
 586  2058 MAR   Senada Greca             F  30 Cohasset        MA 4:51:32 4:51:27 11:08  92/112  F30-39       236/315  F 
 587   251 MAR   Katherine Haberstro      F  28 Belmont         NH 4:52:13 4:51:48 11:08  81/95   F20-29       237/315  F 
 588   284 MAR   Pat Hickey               M  63 Albuquerque     NM 4:52:20 4:51:52 11:09  12/18   M60-69       351/390  M 
 589   479 MAR   Deborah Peak             F  37 Grafton         MA 4:53:15 4:52:17 11:10  93/112  F30-39       238/315  F 
 590   548 MAR   Sandy Sargent            F  40 Bow             NH 4:53:07 4:52:41 11:10  48/71   F40-49       239/315  F 
 591   337 MAR   Kristen King             F  35 Concord         NH 4:53:48 4:53:22 11:12  94/112  F30-39       240/315  F 
 592  2063 MAR   Katelyn Cavanna-Dunham   F  28 Derry           NH 4:53:49 4:53:36 11:13  82/95   F20-29       241/315  F 
 593   141 MAR   Laura Delisle            F  49 Burlington      VT 4:54:28 4:53:55 11:13  49/71   F40-49       242/315  F 
 594  1989 MAR   Elizabeth Wood           F  32 Nashua          NH 4:55:46 4:54:38 11:15  95/112  F30-39       243/315  F 
 595   485 MAR   Michael Perrotta         M  26 Hudson          NH 4:56:02 4:55:17 11:16  48/52   M20-29       352/390  M 
 596  1968 MAR   Taylor Watts             F  17 Bedford         NH 4:56:33 4:55:28 11:17   1/2    F19&UND      244/315  F 
 597  1946 MAR   Meridith Unger           F  33 Cambridge       MA 4:56:11 4:55:34 11:17  96/112  F30-39       245/315  F 
 598   146 MAR   Anabelle Desangles       F  28 Boston          MA 4:56:11 4:55:37 11:17  83/95   F20-29       246/315  F 
 599    68 MAR   Kelly Brotman            F  29 Dedham          MA 4:56:44 4:56:06 11:18  84/95   F20-29       247/315  F 
 600   426 MAR   Debbie Migliore          F  52 Bedford         NH 4:56:41 4:56:16 11:19  16/24   F50-59       248/315  F 

                                                                     Page 13
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 601  2407 MAR   Kate Kan                 F     Newtown         MA 4:58:06 4:58:05 11:23                       249/315  F 
 602    96 MAR   Jennifer Castro          F  41 Ellington       CT 4:58:51 4:58:42 11:24  50/71   F40-49       250/315  F 
 603   525 MAR   Rianna Roberts           F  28 Northwood       NH 4:59:50 4:58:47 11:24  85/95   F20-29       251/315  F 
 604   351 MAR   Johnson Lam              M  22 Quincy          MA 4:59:58 4:59:06 11:25  49/52   M20-29       353/390  M 
 605  2402 MAR   Florence Laroche         F  40                    5:00:08 4:59:44 11:27  51/71   F40-49       252/315  F 
 606    13 MAR   Lindsay Allain           F  33 Stamford Ct     CT 5:00:53 4:59:46 11:27  97/112  F30-39       253/315  F 
 607  2410 MAR   Andrew McGonagle         M  23 Sagamore        MA 5:01:33 5:00:33 11:29  50/52   M20-29       354/390  M 
 608    28 MAR   Kristin Bamberger        F  27 Burlington      VT 5:01:40 5:00:55 11:29  86/95   F20-29       254/315  F 
 609   350 MAR   Erin Laing               F  37 Stoughton       MA 5:02:28 5:01:08 11:30  98/112  F30-39       255/315  F 
 610   138 MAR   Edward Deane             M  49 Grafton         MA 5:01:39 5:01:15 11:30 118/129  M40-49       355/390  M 
 611   219 MAR   William Gallant          M  47 Manchester      NH 5:02:45 5:01:24 11:30 119/129  M40-49       356/390  M 
 612   445 MAR   Mary-Beth Newell         F  51 Pittsburgh      PA 5:03:17 5:02:02 11:32  17/24   F50-59       256/315  F 
 613   423 MAR   Kelly Messner            F  45 Wilmington      DE 5:03:14 5:02:11 11:32  52/71   F40-49       257/315  F 
 614   556 MAR   Mary Schiller            F  53 Wilmington      DE 5:03:14 5:02:11 11:32  18/24   F50-59       258/315  F 
 615  1923 MAR   Stephanie Thompson       F  28 Sandwich        MA 5:03:29 5:02:56 11:34  87/95   F20-29       259/315  F 
 616   345 MAR   Suzanne Kozloski         F  63 Grand Rapids    MI 5:04:03 5:02:56 11:34   3/10   F60-69       260/315  F 
 617    46 MAR   Shannon Blake            F  32 Woburn          MA 5:03:41 5:02:57 11:34  99/112  F30-39       261/315  F 
 618  1959 MAR   Charles Voss             M  39 Shelton         CT 5:03:30 5:03:19 11:35 114/119  M30-39       357/390  M 
 619  1954 MAR   Annemarie Verville       F  40 Epsom           NH 5:04:43 5:03:30 11:35  53/71   F40-49       262/315  F 
 620   320 MAR   Eric Johnson             M  53 Methuen         MA 5:04:33 5:03:33 11:35  55/61   M50-59       358/390  M 
 621   458 MAR   Nzenalu Obinelo          F  46 Nashua          NH 5:05:16 5:04:06 11:37  54/71   F40-49       263/315  F 
 622   188 MAR   Stella Evans             F  43 Wilmington      DE 5:04:58 5:04:45 11:38  55/71   F40-49       264/315  F 
 623   481 MAR   Katie Pedersen           F  38 Boston          MA 5:06:36 5:05:16 11:39 100/112  F30-39       265/315  F 
 624   492 MAR   Bradley Ploof            M  39 Essex Junction  VT 5:06:10 5:05:39 11:40 115/119  M30-39       359/390  M 
 625   493 MAR   Elizabeth Ploof          F  39 Essex Junction  VT 5:06:10 5:06:10 11:41 101/112  F30-39       266/315  F 
 626   522 MAR   Linda Rinder             F  54 Putney          VT 5:07:35 5:06:14 11:41  19/24   F50-59       267/315  F 
 627   570 MAR   Jessica Shea             F  27 Newton          MA 5:07:45 5:06:35 11:42  88/95   F20-29       268/315  F 
 628   259 MAR   Jeffrey Hamlin           M  47 Fredericksburg  VA 5:09:00 5:07:38 11:45 120/129  M40-49       360/390  M 
 629   309 MAR   Stephen Jackson          M  45 Bedford         NH 5:08:35 5:07:46 11:45 121/129  M40-49       361/390  M 
 630   210 MAR   Karl Franck              M  45 Litchfield      NH 5:08:58 5:07:57 11:45 122/129  M40-49       362/390  M 
 631    79 MAR   Jennifer Burnham         F  40 Limington       ME 5:10:18 5:09:40 11:49  56/71   F40-49       269/315  F 
 632    97 MAR   Anthony Cattabriga       M  27 Portsmouth      NH 4:16:37 5:14:15 12:00  51/52   M20-29       363/390  M 
 633   225 MAR   Debi Gifford             F  51 Manchester      NH 5:15:01 5:14:54 12:01  20/24   F50-59       270/315  F 
 634  2021 MAR   Ben Luther               M  18 Hollis          NH 5:17:17 5:16:32 12:05   6/6    M19&UND      364/390  M 
 635  1962 MAR   Aggie Wallbom            F  48 Los Angeles     CA 4:19:33 5:17:11 12:07  57/71   F40-49       271/315  F 
 636   340 MAR   Dagmar Knudsen           F  51 Colorado Spring CO 5:17:53 5:17:21 12:07  21/24   F50-59       272/315  F 
 637   275 MAR   Catherine HéBERT         F  23 Varennes        QC 5:17:53 5:17:53 12:08  89/95   F20-29       273/315  F 
 638  2408 MAR   Dean Bari                M  45 Jersey City     NJ 5:18:55 5:18:19 12:09 123/129  M40-49       365/390  M 
 639  2046 MAR   Amy Bedard               F  45 Greenville      RI 5:19:55 5:18:57 12:11  58/71   F40-49       274/315  F 
 640  1976 MAR   Will Whitesell           M  40 Chatham         NJ 5:20:37 5:19:25 12:12 124/129  M40-49       366/390  M 
 641   533 MAR   Jessica Rombough         F  27 Grafton         MA 5:20:41 5:19:28 12:12  90/95   F20-29       275/315  F 
 642    39 MAR   Lois Berkowitz           F  63 Riverview       MI 5:20:55 5:19:39 12:12   4/10   F60-69       276/315  F 
 643  1961 MAR   Janet Wallace            F  46 Thetford Center VT 4:22:09 5:19:47 12:13  59/71   F40-49       277/315  F 
 644   312 MAR   Arnie James              M  68 Somerville      MA 5:22:04 5:20:51 12:15  13/18   M60-69       367/390  M 
 645   431 MAR   Kathleen Mislan          F  64 Lexington       MA 5:22:50 5:21:30 12:16   5/10   F60-69       278/315  F 
 646   449 MAR   Glen Niemy               M  61 Bridgton        ME 5:23:06 5:21:46 12:17  14/18   M60-69       368/390  M 
 647   502 MAR   Jessica Provencher       F  31 Manchester      NH 5:23:19 5:22:56 12:20 102/112  F30-39       279/315  F 
 648   127 MAR   Melissa Crawford         F  32 Manchester      NH 5:23:21 5:22:58 12:20 103/112  F30-39       280/315  F 
 649   307 MAR   Sabine Hynds             F  44 Derry           NH 4:25:33 5:23:11 12:20  60/71   F40-49       281/315  F 
 650    18 MAR   Claire Anderson          F  36 Nashua          NH 4:26:15 5:23:53 12:22 104/112  F30-39       282/315  F 

                                                                     Page 14
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 651  2091 MAR   Shannon Price            F  40 Melrose         MA 5:25:04 5:24:11 12:23  61/71   F40-49       283/315  F 
 652   231 MAR   James Gleason            M  59 Henniker        NH 5:24:43 5:24:13 12:23  56/61   M50-59       369/390  M 
 653   537 MAR   Alexis Rougas-Ermilio    F  40 Worcester       MA 4:26:54 5:24:32 12:23  62/71   F40-49       284/315  F 
 654   531 MAR   Katie Rodriguez          F  30 Jamaica Plain   MA 4:27:04 5:24:42 12:24 105/112  F30-39       285/315  F 
 655   595 MAR   Sam Southam              F  19 Bethel          ME 5:26:41 5:26:07 12:27   2/2    F19&UND      286/315  F 
 656     4 MAR   Daniel Abraham           M  39 Boston          MA 5:26:58 5:26:21 12:28 116/119  M30-39       370/390  M 
 657   444 MAR   Daniel Nelson            M  53 Carrollton      GA 5:27:12 5:26:22 12:28  57/61   M50-59       371/390  M 
 658  2098 MAR   Rose O'Sullivan          F  61 Rye             NY 4:29:41 5:27:19 12:30   6/10   F60-69       287/315  F 
 659   184 MAR   Terri Ernst              F  47 Douglasville,   GA 4:30:06 5:27:44 12:31  63/71   F40-49       288/315  F 
 660  1997 MAR   Aimee Zelman             F  40 Epping          NH 5:28:56 5:27:45 12:31  64/71   F40-49       289/315  F 
 661   268 MAR   Kerri Haskins            F  41 Danville        NH 4:30:09 5:27:47 12:31  65/71   F40-49       290/315  F 
 662   454 MAR   Shannon Normand          F  37 Exeter          NH 5:29:18 5:28:41 12:33 106/112  F30-39       291/315  F 
 663   131 MAR   Julie Currier            F  40 Holden          MA 4:31:52 5:29:30 12:35  66/71   F40-49       292/315  F 
 664   182 MAR   John Engle               M  49 Nashua          NH 5:30:16 5:30:15 12:36 125/129  M40-49       372/390  M 
 665   542 MAR   Jennifer Ryder           F  35 Brighton        MA 5:32:21 5:31:39 12:40 107/112  F30-39       293/315  F 
 666   245 MAR   Scott Guillemette        M  41 Nashua          NH 5:33:27 5:32:45 12:42 126/129  M40-49       373/390  M 
 667    54 MAR   Mike Bonacorsi           M  58 Nashua          NH 5:35:06 5:34:31 12:46  58/61   M50-59       374/390  M 
 668   296 MAR   Sarah Homer              F  22 Chestnut Hill   MA 5:35:58 5:35:28 12:48  91/95   F20-29       294/315  F 
 669   113 MAR   Marnee Colburn           F  62 Provide         RI 4:38:15 5:35:53 12:49   7/10   F60-69       295/315  F 
 670   598 MAR   Julia Spencer            F  32 Southboro       MA 4:39:22 5:37:00 12:52 108/112  F30-39       296/315  F 
 671  1993 MAR   Valerie Xenakis          F  25 Manchester      NH 5:38:21 5:37:45 12:54  92/95   F20-29       297/315  F 
 672   405 MAR   Ballard Mattingly Ii     M  35 Kittery         ME 5:39:03 5:38:11 12:55 117/119  M30-39       375/390  M 
 673   450 MAR   Hajime Nishi             M  63 Inzai              5:42:24 5:42:24 13:04  15/18   M60-69       376/390  M 
 674   435 MAR   Valerie Morin            F  47 North Brookfiel MA 5:43:43 5:42:44 13:05  67/71   F40-49       298/315  F 
 675    17 MAR   Scott Anderson           M  29 Manchester      NH 5:44:35 5:43:14 13:06  52/52   M20-29       377/390  M 
 676   368 MAR   Peter Levengood          M  43 Northwood       NH 5:44:28 5:43:52 13:08 127/129  M40-49       378/390  M 
 677   371 MAR   Dave Lewis               M                        5:44:28 5:43:53 13:08                       379/390  M 
 678    67 MAR   Mike Brooks              M  66 Danville        ME 4:47:43 5:45:21 13:11  16/18   M60-69       380/390  M 
 679    80 MAR   Paul Butler              M  40 Loudonville     NY 5:47:16 5:46:10 13:13 128/129  M40-49       381/390  M 
 680    93 MAR   Eda Carroll              F  68 Boston          MA 5:48:00 5:46:58 13:15   8/10   F60-69       299/315  F 
 681   274 MAR   Bernadette Hebert        F  53 Wolcott         CT 4:49:59 5:47:37 13:16  22/24   F50-59       300/315  F 
 682  1967 MAR   Jennifer Watters         F  37 Hingham         MA 4:50:06 5:47:44 13:17 109/112  F30-39       301/315  F 
 683  2416 MAR   Regina Urquhart          F  49 Southbury       CT 4:50:48 5:48:26 13:18  68/71   F40-49       302/315  F 
 684  1948 MAR   Jessica Urquhart         F  20 Southbury       CT 4:50:48 5:48:26 13:18  93/95   F20-29       303/315  F 
 685  2412 MAR   Larry Urquhart           M  50 Southbury       CT 4:50:49 5:48:27 13:18  59/61   M50-59       382/390  M 
 686   496 MAR   Craig Pomeroy            M  56 Newmarket       NH 4:52:21 5:49:59 13:22  60/61   M50-59       383/390  M 
 687    50 MAR   David Daubert            M  67 Watertown       MN 4:57:14 5:54:52 13:33  17/18   M60-69       384/390  M 
 688  1921 MAR   Suzanne Thistle          F  32 Derry           NH 4:59:07 5:56:45 13:37 110/112  F30-39       304/315  F 
 689    85 MAR   Elizabeth Camp           F  24 Angel Fire      NM 4:59:16 5:56:54 13:37  94/95   F20-29       305/315  F 
 690   512 MAR   Bob Reddy                M  38 Burke           VA 5:00:12 5:57:50 13:40 118/119  M30-39       385/390  M 
 691   190 MAR   Susan Fabrizio           F  32 Derry           NH 5:59:48 5:59:12 13:43 111/112  F30-39       306/315  F 
 692   446 MAR   Judith Nicholson         F  67 Merrimack       NH 5:02:23 6:00:01 13:45   9/10   F60-69       307/315  F 
 693   286 MAR   Gloria Hinton            F  58 Bacliff         TX 5:03:39 6:01:17 13:48  23/24   F50-59       308/315  F 
 694   462 MAR   Michael O'Meara          M  36 Concord         NH 5:05:30 6:03:08 13:52 119/119  M30-39       386/390  M 
 695   115 MAR   Jennifer Coletti         F  29 Bedford         NH 5:05:33 6:03:11 13:52  95/95   F20-29       309/315  F 
 696    49 MAR   Laura Bleakley           F  42 Bedford         NH 5:10:29 6:08:07 14:03  69/71   F40-49       310/315  F 
 697   341 MAR   Jennifer Kobey           F  38 Raymond         NH 6:09:57 6:09:57 14:07 112/112  F30-39       311/315  F 
 698   517 MAR   Craig Rhodes             M  47 New York        NY 5:13:09 6:10:47 14:09 129/129  M40-49       387/390  M 
 699   579 MAR   Jim Simpson              M  70 Huntington Beac CA 5:17:53 6:15:31 14:20   2/2    M70+         388/390  M 
 700  1935 MAR   Angela Tortorice         F  45 Dallas          TX 5:17:53 6:15:31 14:20  70/71   F40-49       312/315  F 

                                                                     Page 15
                    RESULTS 2012 MANCHESTER MARATHON
TIMING/SCORING BY LIN-MARK SPORTS OF MANTUA NJ  WWW.LIN-MARK.COM
Place Bib#  Event Name                     G Age City            St Guntime Tagtime Pace  Div/Tot  Div          Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ======================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== ======== ============ ======== = 
 701   387 MAR   Laurence MacOn           M  67 San Antonio     TX 5:17:54 6:15:32 14:20  18/18   M60-69       389/390  M 
 702   596 MAR   Susan Spence             F  63 Winston-Salem   NC 5:35:34 6:33:12 15:01  10/10   F60-69       313/315  F 
 703  2415 MAR   Niniata Cleary           F  54 Loner Hutt      NZ 5:37:56 6:35:34 15:06  24/24   F50-59       314/315  F 
 704   460 MAR   Mike Olivera             M  54 Billerica       MA 5:42:40 6:40:18 15:17  61/61   M50-59       390/390  M 
 705     6 MAR   Sandra Ackerman          F  44 Madbury         NH 7:03:19 7:02:00 16:07  71/71   F40-49       315/315  F