Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Nov25_WolfHo_set5.shtml

Wolf Hollow Half Marathon and 5K

Nashua, NH, November 25, 2012

[Half Marathon | 5K | Relay | Half Age Group Winners ]

5K Age Group Winners

                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Wolf Hollow Half Marathon
                         Nashua, NH, 12/25/2012
           For corrections, please email dave@yankeetiming.com

     

             ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
   1 SAM MCGRATH           20 TYNGSBORO       MA   18:12 
   2 JIM BURNETT           62 CANAAN          NH   21:39 
   3 JEFF DODGE            33 TROY            NH   23:02 
            ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
   1 GABRIELLE DIONNE      13 WINDHAM         NH   23:44 
   2 CASEY HECOX           15 HENNIKER        NH   25:15 
   3 LISA WOLF             41 BEDFORD         NH   26:05 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JESSE HANTULA          9 M   Nashua     NH   23:57 
   2 THOMAS KELLY          10     DRACUT     MA   29:12 
   3 JOONA HANTULA          6 M   Nashua     NH   30:23 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 EMMA WELLINGTON       13 MANCHESTER      NH   27:46 
   2 MICHAELA KELLY        12 DRACUT          MA   29:42 
   3 JENNA HANTULA         11 NASHUA          NH   30:22 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 DANIEL LEVINE         16 HOLLIS          NH   28:35 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 CRAIG BRIDGE          21 HOLLIS          NH   27:59 
   2 JOSHUA GILBERT        28 ROCKAWAY PARK   NY   30:19 
   3 LUKE TANNER           28 DUNBARTON       NH   31:00 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 DANIELLE DUBREUIL     25 NASHUA          NH   26:34 
   2 DANIELLE CUNNINGHAM   27 HUDSON          NH   27:02 
   3 LINDSEY MARLEY        27 MERRIMACK       NH   28:22 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 MIKE DAY              32 NASHUA          NH   24:26 
   2 STEVE LYNN            38 NASHUA          NH   24:42 
   3 SEAN MACOMBER         37 WESTBORO        MA   27:02 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JAMIE ARSENAULT       32 GORHAM          NH   29:47 
   2 CARMEN HIRA           35 NASHUA          NH   30:25 
   3 TRACEY LAZOS          39 QUINCY          MA   32:27 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 MARK CRANE            45 NASHUA          NH   23:10 
   2 MIKE FREUD            49 AMHERST         NH   25:03 
   3 EDWARD WOLF           42 BEDFORD         NH   25:27 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 PENSRI PRESCOTT       43 TYNGSBORO       MA   32:01 
   2 ANNE GREENBERG        48 NASHUA          NH   33:00 
   3 NANCY FOTI            40 NASHUA          NH   33:04 

___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JOSEPH RUSH           54 NASHUA          NH   23:05 
   2 ERIC RANDALL          53 GOFFSTOWN       NH   24:54 
   3 WOODY SYRJALA         59 NASHUA          NH   25:57 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 EWA OSYPIUK           56 FRANLIN         MA   28:05 
   2 SUSAN GALLI           53 AMHERST         NH   31:04 
   3 REBECCA HECOX         51 HENNIKER        NH   31:25 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 BOB SUROWIEC          60 CANTERBURY      NH   31:06 
   2 JOSEPH PHILLIPS       60 NORWICH         VT   34:34 
   3 RAY BOUTOTTE          67 PEPPERREL       MA   36:21 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 JUDY PHILLIPS         60 NORWICH         VT   49:08 
   2 KENDRA RITCHIE        63 LEE             ME   49:13 
___________________________________________________________
                       5k MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
   1 MIKE LOZAN            70 WEYMOUTH        MA   30:32 
___________________________________________________________
                      5k FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time