Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/May27_Sunape_set3.shtml

Sunapee Health Pursuit 5K

Sunapee , NH, May 27, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   5th Annual Sunapee Health Pursuit 5K 
                   Sunday May 27, 2012  9AM  Sunapee, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
     Fiveksport@aol.com  207-865-4501 Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     1 Alexander Wallace   19 Berea              KY   19:27 
    2     9 TOM STIKELEATHR     10 SUNAPEE            NH   23:57 
    3    11 VIRGILE BLAIE       13                    NH   24:55 
    4    15 JAKE AYOTTE         12 SUNAPEE            NH   25:26 
    5    21 JAMES HOWE          19                         27:00 
    6    34 JOSHA HEINO          9 NEWPORT            NH   31:42 
    7    39 DEDAN MALONEY       11                    NY   32:57 
    8    40 LIAM SIEGER         12                    NY   33:00 
    9    56 CALEB MARTIN         6 NEWPORT            NH   37:58 
   10    57 JOHN-PAUL MARTIN     7 NEWPORT            NH   38:00 
   11    61 LUKE MCGILLIVRAY     6 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   39:29 
   12    65 Tristan Phillips    15 Walpole            NH   49:49 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    24 LAUREN STIBELEATHER 15 MEDFIELD           NH   28:09 
    2    38 ELIZABETH ASHFORD   10 NEW BOSTON         NH   32:52 
    3    52 ASHLEY HEIRO        11 SUNAPEE            NH   37:01 
    4    54 RENEE BRANDON       12 SUNAPEE            NH   37:13 
    5    64 TABITHA PHILLIPS    14 WALPOLE            NH   49:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 BONNIE CRUZ         21 SPRINGFIELD        MA   23:08 
    2    30 JENNY MCLAUGHLIN    28 SUNAPPE            NH   29:43 
    3    42 Corina Rusu         26 Brighton           MA   33:36 
    4    58 Marina Grgas        27 Sunapee            NH   38:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     2 MICHAEL DAY         32 MERRICACK          NH   20:36 
    2     4 BRYAN HERGER        35 SUNAPEE            NH   22:44 
    3     7 Jeff Dunbar         39 Saxtons River      VT   23:36 
    4    12 Michael Greene      35 Sunapee            NH   25:00 
    5    13 MARK CARROLL        30 DANBURYY           CT   25:02 
    6    18 Ben Drummond        31 Wilmot             NH   26:56 
    7    20 Drew Drummond       32 South Sutton       NH   27:00 
    8    22 MICHAEL VULIPS      33 SUNAPEE            NH   27:59 
    9    23 Evan Horback        36 Newbury            NH   28:00 
   10    53 CRAIG HEIRO         39 SUNAPEE            NH   37:02 
   11    59 Chris Martin        39 Newport            NH   38:08 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    16 Jessica Brown       36 Grantham           NH   26:05 
    2    29 Heather Drummond    32 Wilmot             NH   29:23 
    3    31 Laura Heath         35 New London         NH   30:31 
    4    32 KAREN VACHRON       30 SUNAPEE            NH   30:52 
    5    33 Amy Drummond        34 South Sutton       NH   31:21 
    6    41 ALISON BERKOWITH    32                    NY   33:26 
    7    46 Alison MacKay       31 Weare              NH   34:14 
    8    47 CRYSTAL BONIN       31 SUNAPEE            NH   34:18 
    9    48 KATIE FLINT         36 SUNAPEE            NH   34:38 
   10    66 KRISTEN KITTS       37 DERRY              NH   51:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 FORUL VILLOFUCRTE   44 CHESTHILL HILL     MA   20:58 
    2     6 Dickie Wallace      46 Brighton           MA   23:31 
    3     8 GENE ROSENTHELL     46 NEW LONDON         NH   23:51 
    4    10 RICHARD MINNEY      46 MARBLEHEAD         MA   24:51 
    5    14 TONY ZULLO          45 NEWPORT            NH   25:12 
    6    19 BOB YORGENSON       48 SUNAPEE            NH   26:58 
    7    37 Matthew Phillips    44 Walpole            NH   32:45 
    8    44 RUSS JEWELL         48 WILMONT            NH   33:48 
    9    55 DOUG ROSIEN         41 NEW LONDON         NH   37:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    26 Michele Coursen     48 Westminster        VT   28:50 
    2    28 Anne Marie Ashford  45 New Boston         NH   29:09 
    3    36 ANNE WAEHNER        44 GUILFORD           NH   32:35 
    4    45 Rachel Moseley      40 Hillsboro          NH   33:59 
    5    60 LAURA HANSON        47 KEENE              NH   38:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 MARK VARNON         53 SUNAPEE            NH   29:03 
    2    35 LINDA YORGENSON     50 SUNAPEE            NH   32:29 
    3    62 DAVE MCGILLIVRAY    57 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   39:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 SONIA GARRIE        54 NEW LONDON         NH   28:15 
    2    43 J THACKABERRY       54                         33:39 
    3    63 Cheryl Check        58 Charleroi          PA   42:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    17 BILL MOULT          63 MT SUNAPEE         NH   26:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    49 R SAUNDERS          61                         35:23 
    2    69 CARLA EVERSON       68 NASHUA             NH   56:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99