Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/May19_Exeter_set2.shtml

Exeter Get Fit in May

Exeter, NH, May 19, 2012

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

Get Fit In May

Get Fit In May

Age Groups

May 19, 2012


RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARY GARRITY                      MANCHESTER  NH        379   28        9        19:24.4      6:14/M
       2    MARGARET COOGAN                   EXETER  NH            355   13       20        20:46.3      6:41/M
       3    VIOLET SULLIVAN                   BRENTWOOD  NH         210   11       22        20:56.5      6:44/M
       4    PAM RYAN                          EXETER  NH            388   52       24        21:08.2      6:48/M
       5    LIZ MOONEY-ARCIERI                NEWMARKET  NH         430   49       31        21:22.4      6:52/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK COOGAN                       LEBANON  NH           356   46        1        17:27.1      5:37/M
       2    STEVEN RUHM                       EXETER  NH            334   43        2        17:38.0      5:40/M
       3    AVERY WENTWORTH                   ANNAPOLIS  MD         436   19        3        17:49.1      5:44/M
       4    JUSTIN CARBONE                    EXETER  NH             29   14        4        18:07.0      5:50/M
       5    RICHARDS LAVERS                   CONCORD  NH           418   35        5        18:12.2      5:51/M

Female 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIDGET BABCOCK                   EXETER  NH            414   14       38        21:59.6      7:04/M
       2    KELLEY FOLEY                      EXETER  NH             77   11       86        24:44.1      7:57/M
       3    EMMA SAWYER                       EXETER  NH            340   12      121        25:50.9      8:18/M

Male 14 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICK MCCONNELL                    EAST KINGSTON  NH     428   14       29        21:21.0      6:52/M
       2    ALEX CARBONE                      EXETER  NH             28   12       37        21:57.1      7:03/M
       3    EVAN PETROSKY                     SOUTH HADLEY  MA      327   13       59        23:40.3      7:37/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICOLE MACAVLAY                   EXETER  NH            387   18       98        25:00.9      8:02/M
       2    SARAH MACAVLAY                    EXETER  NH            386   18      171        28:06.2      9:02/M
       3    REBECCA PYSZKA                    BEDFORD  NH           179   15      283        33:40.2     10:50/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEX PECK                         STRATHAM  NH          456   17        6        18:39.3      6:00/M
       2    BRIAN MART                        LUMBERLAND  ME        462   18       21        20:48.9      6:41/M
       3    NICHOLAS MOUTIS                   EXETER  NH            458   17       28        21:20.5      6:52/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MEGHAN WOODS                      EXETER  NH            455   25       55        23:25.3      7:32/M
       2    MARIA CARR                        GREENLAND  NH         317   20       87        24:45.5      7:57/M
       3    CHRISSY ZAIKA                     PORTSMOUTH  NH        432   27       93        24:55.4      8:01/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON MONK                        EPPING  NH            154   29       12        19:58.3      6:25/M
       2    DREW SZELIGA                      EXETER  NH            417   27       17        20:30.2      6:35/M
       3    ANTHONY HIBBLE                    NEW CASTLE  NH        251   26       26        21:17.5      6:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMYBETH ENGLER                    EXETER  NH             69   37       47        22:52.9      7:21/M
       2    JULIE BENSON                      EXETER  NH             13   34       49        23:13.0      7:28/M
       3    MOLLY HUBBARD                     NEWMARKET  NH         107   32       53        23:19.9      7:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN STRACHAN                    KITTERY  ME           465   32       13        20:02.2      6:26/M
       2    ERIC CIMON                        DOVER  NH              32   32       23        20:58.7      6:45/M
       3    KEVIN MCNAMARA                    EXETER  NH            151   39       25        21:12.0      6:49/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TAMMY CARIGNAN                    EXETER  NH             30   41       58        23:39.8      7:36/M
       2    KIMBERLY TRUESDALE                NEWFIELDS  NH         227   43       65        23:57.9      7:42/M
       3    LISA TRUESDALE                    SOUTH BERWICK  ME     228   43       66        23:58.5      7:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF ALBERTELLI                   EXETER  NH            258   44        7        18:54.5      6:05/M
       2    JASON HOBBS                       EXETER  NH             99   41        8        19:05.7      6:08/M
       3    DRAYTON HEARD                     EXETER  NH            318   42       10        19:53.3      6:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY JACOVINA                    SANDOWN  NH           110   56       50        23:14.2      7:28/M
       2    LUANNE MCLANE                     EXETER  NH            150   56      155        27:21.1      8:48/M
       3    BETH BROSNAN                      EXETER  NH            288   53      162        27:42.6      8:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF GODDARD                      KENSINGTON  NH        431   54       18        20:38.4      6:38/M
       2    WALTER SHTAHR                     EXETER  NH            394   54       19        20:45.5      6:40/M
       3    MICHAEL BROSNAN                   EXETER  NH            290   57       30        21:21.4      6:52/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA COES                        HAMPTON  NH            34   62      157        27:23.3      8:48/M
       2    SHARON OLOFSON                    NEWMARKET  NH         162   65      241        31:23.9     10:05/M
       3    DEBORAH MADIGAN                   TILTON  NH            141   61      369        42:15.5     13:35/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEN HOULE                         MILTON  MA            435   65       33        21:27.2      6:54/M
       2    GLENN JOHNSON                     EXETER  NH            346   62       43        22:31.5      7:14/M
       3    ROGER REESER                      NEWMARKET  NH         184   65      105        25:15.6      8:07/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROD L'ITALIEN                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       139   76      196        29:06.9      9:21/M
       2    ROY TELLINI                       EXETER  NH            217   78      318        36:23.0     11:42/M
       3    HAROLD BLACK                      FREMONT  NH           371   81      394        47:42.2     15:20/M