Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/May12_MakeaW_1_set3.shtml

Make a Wish Big Lake Half Marathon

Alton, NH, May 12, 2012

[Results | Overall | Clydesdales/Athenas | Teams ]

Age Groups


                HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS BY GUN TIME


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    655 half David Martino               M  19 Laconia    NH 1:25:06  6:30 1:25:12 
    2    994 half Dylan Thomas                M  18 Concord    NH 1:31:44  7:01 1:31:51 
    3   1008 half Avery Traffie               M  14 New Ipswic NH 1:31:52  7:01 1:31:54 
    4    986 half Cody Symonds                M  15 Alton      NH 1:45:47  8:05 1:45:56 
    5    132 half Greg L'Hereaux              M  17 LACONIA    NH 1:46:11  8:07 1:46:17 
    6    623 half Draa MacKey                 M  15 Searsport  ME 1:50:05  8:25 1:51:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    160 half Sarah Caughey               F  19 Kettering  OH 1:39:29  7:36 1:40:01 
    2    512 half Christine Kanoff            F  19 Hanover    NH 1:40:38  7:41 1:41:50 
    3    626 half Kendall MacRae              F  18 Hanover    NH 1:42:15  7:49 1:43:28 
    4    112 half MacKenzie Bronson           F  19 Hanover    NH 1:52:09  8:34 1:52:36 
    5    263 half Laura Dinardo               F  19 Boston     MA 1:52:26  8:35 1:52:41 
    6    767 half Annie Oppenheim             F  19 Hanover    NH 1:51:35  8:32 1:52:42 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1     91 half Matt Bossart                M  20 Salt Lake  UT 1:29:32  6:51 1:29:59 
    2    194 half Michael Cooper              M  22 Hanover    NH 1:31:21  6:59 1:31:46 
    3   1055 half Joseph Whitney              M  24 Farmington CT 1:32:54  7:06 1:33:31 
    4    826 half Nick Provost                M  23 Boston     MA 1:32:55  7:06 1:33:41 
    5    485 half Reuben Hurst                M  22 Dallas     TX 1:34:25  7:13 1:34:30 
    6    421 half Sean Hammett                M  20 Hanover    NH 1:35:11  7:16 1:35:37 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    627 half Katy Magill                 F  23 Boxford    MA 1:40:48  7:42 1:41:08 
    2    313 half Lindsey Fitzgerald          F  23 Pembroke   NH 1:42:10  7:48 1:42:31 
    3   1014 half Melina Turk                 F  20 Hanover    NH 1:42:47  7:51 1:43:18 
    4    229 half Sage Dalton                 F  21 Hanover    NH 1:43:30  7:55 1:43:36 
    5     30 half Gena Balch                  F  20 Hanover    NH 1:43:52  7:56 1:44:24 
    6    320 half Natalie Flowers             F  20 Hanover    NH 1:44:11  7:58 1:44:37 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    611 half Keith Lundquist             M  25 concord    NH 1:23:08  6:21 1:23:08 
    2    959 half Kevin Stanton               M  25 ROCHESTER  NH 1:30:46  6:56 1:31:36 
    3    254 half Thomas Desmarais            M  25 West Leban NH 1:33:06  7:07 1:33:29 
    4   1096 HALF William Keefe               M  27 DANVERS    MA 1:32:44  7:05 1:33:29 
    5    437 half Jonathan Hartshorn          M  25 Hanover    NH 1:33:36  7:09 1:33:41 
    6    458 half Alexander Hilson            M  27 Belmont    NH 1:33:40  7:09 1:33:47 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    360 half Karen Gately                F  26 Sudbury    MA 1:35:06  7:16 1:35:07 
    2    961 half Caroline Staudt             F  29 Winchester MA 1:38:23  7:31 1:38:48 
    3    334 half Joana Fraser                F  27 Hanover    NH 1:39:28  7:36 1:39:33 
    4    906 half Kathleen Schwarzenberg      F  26 Plaistow   NH 1:39:50  7:38 1:40:05 
    5    143 half Caitlin Campbell            F  26 Boston     MA 1:40:52  7:42 1:41:15 
    6     16 half Elyse Andrews               F  28 Somerville MA 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    747 half Jeffrey Norcia              M  30 Gilford    NH 1:24:53  6:29 1:24:58 
    2    230 half Adam Dance                  M  32 Quincy     MA 1:26:22  6:36 1:26:28 
    3     64 half Christopher Bernier         M  30 Waterbury  VT 1:29:15  6:49 1:29:18 
    4    886 half Adam Sandahl                M  32 Rochester  NH 1:29:28  6:50 1:29:30 
    5    870 half Stephen Rouleau             M  33 Nashua     NH 1:32:09  7:02 1:32:10 
    6      8 half William Adamson             M  32 Ayer       MA 1:32:20  7:03 1:32:28 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    120 half Katarina Bruchacova         F  33 Laconia    NH 1:36:17  7:21 1:36:23 
    2    554 half Kristen Lafontaine          F  31 Cambridge  MA 1:37:11  7:26 1:37:19 
    3    113 half Elizabeth Bronson           F  34 Wolfeboro  NH 1:39:18  7:35 1:39:31 
    4    191 half Elizabeth Conway            F  31 Somerville MA 1:41:15  7:44 1:41:23 
    5    978 half Kimberly Sullivan           F  30 Portsmouth NH 1:42:55  7:52 1:43:01 
    6    435 half Susan Harrington            F  31 Dover      NH 1:45:34  8:04 1:45:34 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    477 half Richard Hostler             M  35 Merrimack  NH 1:28:06  6:44 1:28:11 
    2    115 half Sean Brooks                 M  36 Dorchester MA 1:32:13  7:03 1:32:23 
    3     25 half Jim Azzara                  M  38 Laconia    NH 1:32:46  7:05 1:32:50 
    4      1 half Chris Abbott                M  36 Sanbornton NH 1:32:13  7:03 1:33:08 
    5     75 half Marty Bitner                M  37 Arlington  MA 1:36:11  7:21 1:36:18 
    6    220 half Todd Crowley                M  39 Bedford    MA 1:36:47  7:24 1:36:55 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    492 half Kara Jacobs                 F  36 Wolfeboro  NH 1:36:46  7:24 1:37:00 
    2    330 half Sheri Fournier              F  35 Meredith   NH 1:38:38  7:32 1:38:41 
    3    931 half Deborah Slason              F  38 Goffstown  NH 1:39:12  7:35 1:40:17 
    4    628 half Melissa Maguire             F  39 Loudonvill NY 1:42:00  7:48 1:42:01 
    5    764 half Kelly Olsen                 F  38 Milford    NH 1:43:03  7:52 1:43:20 
    6   1009 half Naomi Traffie               F  36 New Ipswic NH 1:45:13  8:02 1:45:15 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    753 half Timothy Obrien              M  41 Gilford    NH 1:28:56  6:48 1:29:05 
    2     82 half Niels Boegholm              M  42 Wellesley  MA 1:32:24  7:04 1:32:36 
    3    408 half Stephen Gruchot             M  41 Londonderr NH 1:34:48  7:15 1:34:52 
    4    999 half Graham Thomson              M  40 Meredith   NH 1:37:50  7:29 1:37:56 
    5    383 half Armand Girouard             M  40 Plymouth   NH 1:38:11  7:30 1:38:14 
    6    544 half Jonathan Kovar              M  42 Concord    NH 1:38:30  7:32 1:38:35 
    7    431 half William Harper              M  42 meredith   NH 1:39:58  7:38 1:39:59 
    8    287 half Mark Duffett                M  40 Nashua     NH 1:40:18  7:40 1:40:31 
    9    791 half Kevin Perks                 M  40 Acton      ME 1:41:23  7:45 1:41:31 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    255 half Dawnie Desmarais            F  42 litchfield NH 1:41:36  7:46 1:41:43 
    2    684 half Kelly McQueeney             F  42 Natick     MA 1:41:50  7:47 1:42:50 
    3    533 half Amy Kiley                   F  42 Wolfeboro  NH 1:42:57  7:52 1:43:14 
    4    226 half Stephanie Curran            F  42 litchfield NH 1:43:33  7:55 1:44:02 
    5    758 half Leigh O'Connor              F  43 Shrewsbury MA 1:45:03  8:02 1:45:26 
    6    738 half Heather Newfield            F  40 White Rive VT 1:45:08  8:02 1:45:59 
    7     94 half Angela Boudreau             F  41 Watertown  MA 1:45:12  8:02 1:46:29 
    8    830 half Allison Quinlan             F  44 Hampton    NH 1:46:28  8:08 1:46:35 
    9    777 half Julie Paine                 F  42 Northbridg MA 1:46:46  8:09 1:46:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    481 half Alan Howe                   M  45 Merrimack  NH 1:27:37  6:42 1:27:38 
    2    539 half Torsten Koeppe              M  47 Andover    MA 1:28:16  6:45 1:28:18 
    3     37 half Alan Barrett                M  49 Alton      NH 1:28:17  6:45 1:28:20 
    4    358 half Patrick Garrett             M  46 Derry      NH 1:31:50  7:01 1:31:50 
    5    280 half James Downey                M  47 NEW DURHAM NH 1:34:22  7:13 1:34:24 
    6    299 half Mark Ellis                  M  48 Chelmsford MA 1:35:32  7:18 1:35:47 
    7    604 half David Louis                 M  48 North Ando MA 1:38:27  7:31 1:38:31 
    8    945 half Rich Sparks                 M  49 Amherst    NH 1:38:39  7:32 1:39:03 
    9    382 half Scott Gilbert               M  47 loudon     NH 1:43:59  7:57 1:44:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1087 HALF Pamela Halsey               F  49 CENTER HAR NH 1:42:35  7:50 1:42:41 
    2   1108 HALF Carolyn Cole                F  49 CORNISH    NH 1:44:30  7:59 1:44:41 
    3    284 half Nancy Druke                 F  46 Canterbury NH 1:42:52  7:52 1:45:25 
    4    962 half Karen Stecher               F  48 Gilford    NH 1:45:55  8:06 1:46:03 
    5    424 half Laura Harding               F  45 Durham     NH 1:46:07  8:06 1:46:15 
    6    740 half Katrina Nickerson           F  49 Concord    NH 1:47:59  8:15 1:48:01 
    7    214 half Sheila Cronin               F  45 Wolfeboro  NH 1:46:43  8:09 1:48:31 
    8    825 half Lisa Provencher             F  45 Manchester NH 1:48:52  8:19 1:48:55 
    9    494 half Christine Jankins           F  48 Hampton    NH 1:51:13  8:30 1:51:19 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1     18 half Kevin Appleton              M  50 durham     NH 1:28:27  6:46 1:28:27 
    2   1017 half Adam Tyson                  M  51 New Hampto NH 1:30:52  6:57 1:30:56 
    3    215 half Tim Cronk                   M  50 Merrimack  NH 1:31:52  7:01 1:31:53 
    4    558 half Marc Lapointe               M  50 Rochester  NH 1:33:46  7:10 1:33:48 
    5    971 half Craig Stoller               M  51 Amherst    NH 1:33:52  7:10 1:34:26 
    6    863 half Jim Roche                   M  54 Francestow NH 1:35:33  7:18 1:35:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    903 half Ellyn Schreiber             F  50 Northwood  NH 1:48:53  8:19 1:48:57 
    2    307 half Sherrie Felton              F  51 Bedminster NJ 1:52:48  8:37 1:52:52 
    3    736 half Miriam Nelson               F  52 Concord    MA 1:55:01  8:47 1:56:02 
    4    928 half Carole Singelais            F  50 Temple     NH 1:56:01  8:52 1:56:25 
    5   1084 HALF Susan O Hildreth            F  53 GILFORD    NH 1:56:42  8:55 1:57:32 
    6    916 half Charlene Shaver             F  52 Jaffrey    NH 1:58:11  9:02 1:58:37 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    909 half Perry Seagroves             M  59 Concord    NH 1:29:24  6:50 1:29:25 
    2    159 half Curtis Caughey              M  58 Dayton     OH 1:39:28  7:36 1:40:00 
    3    810 half Donald Pociask              M  57 Henniker   NH 1:46:25  8:08 1:46:50 
    4    398 half Dennis Graves               M  57 Rochester  NH 1:50:18  8:26 1:50:33 
    5    293 half Bill Earle                  M  57 Medfield   MA 1:51:40  8:32 1:51:52 
    6    116 half Michael Brosnan             M  57 Exeter     NH 1:54:58  8:47 1:55:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    543 half Sinthy Kounlasa             F  56 Dover      NH 1:49:20  8:21 1:49:22 
    2    489 half Diane Jackson               F  57 Exeter     NH 2:05:24  9:35 2:06:11 
    3    665 half Kathleen McCarthy           F  57 Pelham     NH 2:06:35  9:40 2:07:57 
    4    583 half Diane Levesque              F  58 Rochester  NH 2:10:37  9:59 2:10:40 
    5     67 half Jodie Bevins                F  55 Hollis     NH 2:18:03 10:33 2:18:51 
    6    586 half Jennifer Lewis              F  58 Hudson     MA 2:23:01 10:56 2:23:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    133 half James Burnett               M  62 Canaan     NH 1:38:19  7:31 1:38:25 
    2    203 half Bill Cotter                 M  62 Port Charl FL 1:47:37  8:13 1:47:46 
    3    384 half Bruce Gladstone             M  64 Westfiled  NJ 1:49:34  8:22 1:49:38 
    4    178 half Rich Clark                  M  62 Raymond    NH 1:51:02  8:29 1:51:11 
    5    204 half Rick Coughlin               M  62 Haverhill  MA 1:51:40  8:32 1:52:00 
    6    436 half Robert Harrington           M  60 newington  NH 1:51:44  8:32 1:52:22 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    574 half Judi Lemaire                F  60 Wolfeboro  NH 1:52:39  8:36 1:53:06 
    2   1012 half Mary-Alice Tully            F  60 Newburypor MA 2:22:53 10:55 2:23:22 
    3    976 half Maryellen Sullivan          F  62 Feeding Hi MA 2:30:01 11:28 2:30:19 
    4    385 half Georgiana Gladstone         F  63 Westfiled  NJ 2:30:35 11:30 2:31:37 
    5    179 half Kathy Clark                 F  61 Raymond    NH 2:44:55 12:36 2:45:08 
    6    894 half Robin Saunders              F  61 Sunapee    NH 2:47:14 12:46 2:48:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    723 half Robert Murphy               M  65 Rochester  NH 1:45:40  8:04 1:45:53 
    2    800 half Michael Picco               M  65 Feeding Hi MA 2:00:11  9:11 2:00:29 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1    257 half Eleanor Devaney             F  65 BEVERLY    MA 2:20:06 10:42 2:20:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1076 half Fred Zuleger III            M  74 Coventry   RI 2:20:57 10:46 2:20:59 
    2    688 half Richard Meyer               M  74 Thetford C VT 2:40:54 12:17 2:41:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#   Even Name                        G Age City       St Chiptim Pace  Guntime 
===== ====== ==== =========================== = === ========== == ======= ===== ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50