Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Mar17_Shamro_4_set5.shtml

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Lebanon, NH, March 17, 2012

[Overall | Age Group | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH Grand Prix Team Results ]

NH Grand Prix Age Graded Results Male/Female

Shamrock Shuffle							
Age Graded Results							
17-Mar-12							
							
							

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

						
							
Female Finishers							
							
							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age   Gender Actual Time Age Graded
1	Fiona McDonnell Hollis NH 	599	55	F 	21:47.2	17:52.2
2	Laura Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	394	27	F 	18:19.0	18:19.0
3	Sachiko Burkins Londonderry NH 	148	74	F 	30:59.5	19:00.0
4	Cindy Edson 	hanover NH 	291	44	F 	20:40.9	19:20.8
5	Nancy Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5355	51	F 	22:26.2	19:22.8
6	Pat Bourgault 	Concord NH 	121	53	F 	23:13.8	19:33.6
7	Nancy Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	281	40	F 	20:18.5	19:36.2
8	Kathie Roy 	Merrimack NH 	772	52	F 	23:18.2	19:52.5
9	Carla Chandler 	Meriden NH 	185	46	F 	21:44.0	19:55.9
10	Sarah St. Marti Manchester NH 	840	33	F 	20:14.2	20:08.6
11	Deborah Keane 	West Lebanon NH 484	56	F 	25:01.1	20:14.8
12	Carolyn Morgens Derry NH 	635	48	F 	22:42.5	20:21.4
13	Rebecca Lawrenc Concord NH 	533	47	F 	22:44.6	20:37.8
14	Sandra Rhoades 	White River Jct 743	49	F 	23:38.8	20:56.5
15	Kathy Baril 	Concord NH 	61	49	F 	23:39.4	20:57.0
16	Katie Weng 	West Lebanon NH 939	25	F 	21:01.1	21:01.1
17	Jessica Weng 	West Lebanon NH 938	25	F 	21:03.3	21:03.3
18	Debra Fortier 	Concord NH 	330	58	F 	26:49.1	21:07.1
19	Amy Mitson 	Lebanon NH 	627	37	F 	21:44.6	21:20.6
20	Susan Jones 	Bedford NH 	468	54	F 	25:45.6	21:24.5
21	Heather Wittman Hanover NH 	5296	41	F 	22:25.3	21:29.8
22	Linda Lutter 	Hudson NH 	568	57	F 	27:08.2	21:40.0
23	Erin Hyser 	West Lebanon NH 443	36	F 	22:48.1	22:28.8
24	cheryl elinsky 	WRJ VT 	        293	49	F 	25:43.5	22:47.0
25	Catie Tirrell 	Concord NH 	897	28	F 	22:52.5	22:52.5
26	Kimberly Pang 	Concord NH 	689	30	F 	23:02.8	23:02.4
27	Tabetha Dansere Claremont NH 	248	26	F 	23:30.1	23:30.1
28	Ellie Ferguson 	N Haverhill NH 	312	51	F 	27:15.7	23:32.9
29	Bonney Cashin 	Derry NH 	5370	59	F 	32:02.0	24:52.6
30	Lori Bliss Hill Enfield NH 	421	41	F 	26:20.3	25:15.0
31	Jill Robinson 	Lowell MA 	754	55	F 	30:57.0	25:23.1
32	Hillary Young 	Hanover NH 	967	31	F 	25:46.8	25:45.1
33	Rosa Tejada 	Derry NH 	880	53	F 	30:57.8	26:04.3
34	Jessie Levine 	Springfield NH 	548	41	F 	27:28.0	26:20.0
35	Lorraine Tyma 	Hooksett NH 	903	43	F 	28:06.3	26:31.5
36	Judy DeLeon 	Bradford MA 	257	29	F 	26:55.5	26:55.5
37	Alice Andrews 	Etna NH 	24	46	F 	29:38.7	27:11.2
38	Rebecca Stanfie Lebanon NH 	842	30	F 	27:50.1	27:49.6
39	Brenda Coyle 	Salem NH 	230	45	F 	31:53.6	29:33.1
40	Crystal St. Hil Salem NH 	990	30	F 	30:00.2	29:59.7
41	Susan Desjardin Concord NH 	261	20	F 	30:01.8	30:01.1
42	regan coyle 	salem NH 	229	15	F 	31:40.0	30:14.5
43	Elle Thermos 	Lebanon NH 	885	22	F 	30:18.2	30:18.2
44	Julie Paye 	West Fairlee VT 694	35	F 	30:50.4	30:31.4
45	Elizabeth Jones Lebanon NH 	464	43	F 	32:26.2	30:36.9
46	Alicia Ford 	Nashua NH 	327	22	F 	32:24.6	32:24.6
47	Janet StMartin 	Lebanon NH 	849	50	F 	37:19.7	32:39.0
48	Doreen Martinez Lawrence MA 	590	30	F 	40:20.6	40:19.9
49	Desislava Slavo Lebanon NH 	819	26	F 	42:54.8	42:54.8
	
						
Male Finishers							
							
							
Place 	Name 	City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Actual Time	Age Graded
1	Patrick Connell Chester NH 	5387	48	M 	17:07.9	15:13.6
2	Eric Williams 	Concord NH 	951	47	M 	17:05.2	15:18.4
3	Perry Seagraves Concord NH 	791	59	M 	19:10.8	15:33.7
4	Scott Abercromb Salem NH 	3	61	M 	19:39.8	15:40.5
5	Jim Burnett 	Canaan NH 	149	62	M 	20:15.0	16:00.1
6	Steven Andrews 	Etna NH 	23	52	M 	18:41.0	16:04.8
7	Gered Dunne 	White River Jun 973	30	M 	16:07.5	16:05.0
8	David Aman 	Hanover NH 	19	45	M 	17:48.1	16:11.8
9	Dahy Sam 	Bedford NH 	5326	17	M 	17:09.8	16:23.4
10	Scott Stone 	Lebanon NH 	5377	44	M 	18:14.3	16:43.4
11	Gregory Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	393	34	M 	17:08.5	16:52.0
12	Geoff Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	280	41	M 	17:59.8	16:52.8
13	Tom Walton 	Contoocook NH 	923	63	M 	21:47.9	17:04.3
14	Chuck Landry 	Meriden NH 	526	56	M 	20:37.6	17:10.1
15	Paul Arnold 	Bedford NH 	29	45	M 	18:54.2	17:12.0
16	Michael Fraysse Derry NH 	5350	40	M 	18:13.1	17:13.1
17	Alden Hall 	Lebanon NH 	396	42	M 	18:37.8	17:20.6
18	Jeremy Huckins 	Enfield NH 	436	29	M 	17:27.7	17:26.8
19	Tom Kolb 	Merrimack NH 	503	56	M 	20:57.8	17:26.9
20	Ernesto Burden 	Manchester NH 	142	41	M 	18:38.8	17:29.4
21	Anders Vikstrom Bedford NH 	913	45	M 	19:13.6	17:29.6
22	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	912	52	M 	20:30.8	17:39.3
23	James Porter 	Manchester NH 	724	38	M 	18:31.2	17:45.8
24	Andrew Hare 	Enfield NH 	402	38	M 	18:42.7	17:56.9
25	Gregory Seidel 	Hanover NH 	792	36	M 	18:31.6	18:01.4
26	Bob Dolan 	Manchester NH 	271	51	M 	20:47.9	18:02.7
27	Jim Peters 	Derry NH 	704	55	M 	21:46.0	18:16.4
28	thomas conley 	nashua NH 	209	58	M 	22:35.0	18:28.9
29	Peter Boisvert 	Goffstown NH 	112	37	M 	19:12.7	18:33.8
30	Trevor Bayliss 	White River Jun 76	35	M 	18:58.5	18:34.4
31	Peter Martel 	plainfield NH 	589	38	M 	19:23.3	18:35.8
32	Isaac St. Marti Manchester NH 	841	32	M 	18:45.3	18:36.5
33	Joe Carroll 	Londonderry NH 	168	62	M 	23:33.8	18:37.2
34	Justan Soucy 	Hudson NH 	5287	30	M 	18:40.2	18:37.4
35	Jim Long 	Lunenburg MA 	556	39	M 	19:37.3	18:40.9
36	David Audet 	Concord NH 	37	47	M 	21:07.3	18:55.3
37	tyler harding 	Walpole NH 	401	20	M 	19:08.0	18:55.7
38	Connor McGurn 	Bedford NH 	602	20	M 	19:10.8	18:58.5
39	Christopher Jon Bedford NH 	467	57	M 	22:59.6	18:58.7
40	Mark Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5354	52	M 	22:07.4	19:02.3
41	Kurt Morgenster Derry NH 	636	50	M 	21:48.6	19:04.6
42	sean coyle 	salem NH 	228	48	M 	21:58.8	19:32.2
43	Rick Gaudreault Concord NH 	350	35	M 	20:11.5	19:45.8
44	w. robert warya lebanon NH 	928	48	M 	22:16.5	19:47.9
45	Colin Smith 	Lebanon NH 	826	36	M 	20:24.5	19:51.3
46	Lucien Trudeau 	Manchester NH 	900	71	M 	27:30.3	19:53.1
47	Bob Katz 	Grantham NH 	483	74	M 	28:49.5	19:57.3
48	Jonathan Alizio Chester NH 	13	35	M 	20:27.6	20:01.5
49	Daren Boucher 	Amherst NH 	116	43	M 	21:43.1	20:04.0
50	Markus Wittmann Hanover NH 	5295	42	M 	21:33.5	20:04.2
51	John Pomeroy 	Lebanon NH 	720	28	M 	20:12.2	20:12.0
52	William Peters 	Manchester NH 	705	49	M 	23:09.4	20:25.1
53	Mark Franklin 	Derry NH 	334	50	M 	23:25.3	20:29.2
54	Joseph Jones 	Lebanon NH 	465	44	M 	22:32.8	20:40.4
55	Jared Fortier 	Grantham NH 	328	32	M 	20:53.0	20:43.3
56	Stephen Dowling Kearsarge NH 	274	62	M 	26:22.2	20:50.2
57	William Alizio 	Derry NH 	5324	32	M 	21:05.8	20:55.9
58	Edward Burkinsh Clinton MA 	146	49	M 	23:48.6	20:59.6
59	Erik Ferguson 	White River Jun 313	34	M 	21:21.5	21:01.0
60	david salois 	sandown NH 	777	43	M 	22:46.8	21:02.9
61	Jim Goucher 	Lebanon NH 	375	52	M 	24:30.9	21:05.9
62	Jules Burgo 	Milford NH 	145	43	M 	22:59.4	21:14.6
63	joseph lafrance tilton NH 	517	53	M 	24:54.7	21:15.9
64	Eric Ellingson 	plainfield NH 	294	37	M 	22:29.0	21:43.4
65	Dick Kuhl 	Bedford NH 	511	76	M 	33:06.1	22:08.1
66	Michael Tegart 	White River Jun 879	27	M 	22:09.7	22:09.7
67	Mark Lutter 	Hudson NH 	569	51	M 	25:33.7	22:10.6
68	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	911	18	M 	22:58.3	22:12.8
69	Colin O'Meara 	Derry NH 	5279	49	M 	25:33.9	22:32.4
70	Eldon Burkinsha Londonderry NH 	147	73	M 	32:43.4	23:00.5
71	Andrew Gast-Bra Lebanon NH 	348	47	M 	25:57.7	23:15.4
72	Roger Gosselin 	Manchester NH 	374	72	M 	33:00.6	23:32.9
73	Cameron Smith 	Hanover NH 	825	30	M 	24:21.6	24:18.0
74	Barry Neill 	Derry NH 	654	58	M 	31:14.8	25:34.4
75	Vinnie DiBernar Lebanon NH 	265	33	M 	26:58.0	26:39.4
76	Dave Giberti 	Derry NH 	360	51	M 	31:05.0	26:58.1
77	mike losos 	White River Jun 557	58	M 	35:16.8	28:52.4
78	Joe Cheevers 	Lebanon NH 	189	44	M 	37:18.7	34:12.7