Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Mar17_Shamro_4_set3.shtml

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Lebanon, NH, March 17, 2012

[Overall | Age Group | NH Grand Prix Team Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Results Male/Female ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results

Shamrock Shuffle										
NH Grand Prix Division Results										
17-Mar-12		
								

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

									
		

								
Female 29 and under	

									
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
11	Laura Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	394	27	F 	10	18:19.0	5:53/M 	UVRC	
43	Katie Weng 	West Lebanon NH 939	25	F 	9	21:01.1	6:45/M 	UVRC	
44	Jessica Weng 	West Lebanon NH 938	25	F 	8	21:03.3	6:46/M 	UVRC	
69	Catie Tirrell 	Concord NH 	897	28	F 	7	22:52.5	7:21/M 	GSRT	
78	Tabetha Dansere Claremont NH 	248	26	F 		23:30.1	7:33/M 	UVRC	
96	Judy DeLeon 	Bradford MA 	257	29	F 	6	26:55.5	8:39/M 	GDTC	
107	Susan Desjardin Concord NH 	261	20	F 	5	30:01.8	9:39/M 	GSRT	
108	Elle Thermos 	Lebanon NH 	885	22	F 		30:18.2	9:45/M 	UVRC	
115	regan coyle 	salem NH 	229	15	F 	4	31:40.0	10:11/M GDTC	
118	Alicia Ford 	Nashua NH 	327	22	F 	3	32:24.6	10:25/M GCS	
127	Desislava Slavo Lebanon NH 	819	26	F 		42:54.8	13:48/M UVRC	
			
							
Male 29 and under

										
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
5	Dahy Sam 	Bedford NH 	5326	17	M 	9	17:09.8	5:31/M 	AARC	
6	Jeremy Huckins 	Enfield NH 	436	29	M 	8	17:27.7	5:37/M 	UVRC	
22	tyler harding 	Walpole NH 	401	20	M 	7	19:08.0	6:09/M 	GSRT	
23	Connor McGurn 	Bedford NH 	602	20	M 	6	19:10.8	6:10/M 	GSRT	
31	John Pomeroy 	Lebanon NH 	720	28	M 	5	20:12.2	6:30/M 	UVRC	
58	Michael Tegart 	White River Jun 879	27	M 	4	22:09.7	7:07/M 	UVRC	
70	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	911	18	M 	3	22:58.3	7:23/M 	GCS	
		
								
Female 30 to 39		

								
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
32	Sarah St. Marti Manchester NH 	840	33	F 	9	20:14.2	6:30/M 	GCS	
51	Amy Mitson 	Lebanon NH 	627	37	F 	8	21:44.6	6:59/M 	UVRC	
68	Erin Hyser 	West Lebanon NH 443	36	F 	7	22:48.1	7:20/M 	UVRC	
73	Kimberly Pang 	Concord NH 	689	30	F 	6	23:02.8	7:24/M 	GSRT	
91	Hillary Young 	Hanover NH 	967	31	F 	5	25:46.8	8:17/M 	UVRC	
102	Rebecca Stanfie Lebanon NH 	842	30	F 		27:50.1	8:57/M 	UVRC	
106	Crystal St. Hil Salem NH 	990	30	F 	4	30:00.2	9:39/M 	GDTC	
109	Julie Paye 	West Fairlee VT 694	35	F 		30:50.4	9:55/M 	UVRC	
126	Doreen Martinez Lawrence MA 	590	30	F 	3	40:20.6	12:58/M GDTC	


Male 30 to 39	

									
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
1	Gered Dunne 	White River Jun 973	30	M 	10	16:07.5	5:11/M 	UVRC	
4	Gregory Hagley 	Lebanon NH 	393	34	M 	9	17:08.5	5:31/M 	UVRC	
12	James Porter 	Manchester NH 	724	38	M 	8	18:31.2	5:57/M 	AARC	
13	Gregory Seidel 	Hanover NH 	792	36	M 	7	18:31.6	5:57/M 	UVRC	
16	Justan Soucy 	Hudson NH 	5287	30	M 	6	18:40.2	6:00/M 	GCS	
18	Andrew Hare 	Enfield NH 	402	38	M 	5	18:42.7	6:01/M 	GCS	
19	Isaac St. Marti Manchester NH 	841	32	M 	4	18:45.3	6:02/M 	GCS	
21	Trevor Bayliss 	White River Jun 76	35	M 	 	18:58.5	6:06/M 	UVRC	
25	Peter Boisvert 	Goffstown NH 	112	37	M 	3	19:12.7	6:10/M 	AARC	
27	Peter Martel 	plainfield NH 	589	38	M 	 	19:23.3	6:14/M 	UVRC	
28	Jim Long 	Lunenburg MA 	556	39	M 		19:37.3	6:18/M 	GCS	
30	Rick Gaudreault Concord NH 	350	35	M 	2	20:11.5	6:29/M 	GSRT	
35	Colin Smith 	Lebanon NH 	826	36	M 		20:24.5	6:34/M 	UVRC	
36	Jonathan Alizio Chester NH 	13	35	M 	1	20:27.6	6:35/M 	GDTC	
41	Jared Fortier 	Grantham NH 	328	32	M 		20:53.0	6:43/M 	UVRC	
45	William Alizio 	Derry NH 	5324	32	M 		21:05.8	6:47/M 	GDTC	
47	Erik Ferguson 	White River Jun 313	34	M 		21:21.5	6:52/M 	UVRC	
62	Eric Ellingson 	plainfield NH 	294	37	M 		22:29.0	7:14/M 	UVRC	
83	Cameron Smith 	Hanover NH 	825	30	M 		24:21.6	7:50/M 	UVRC	
97	Vinnie DiBernar Lebanon NH 	265	33	M 		26:58.0	8:40/M 	UVRC	
		
								
Female 40 to 49	

									
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
34	Nancy Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	281	40	F 	10	20:18.5	6:32/M 	UVRC	
39	Cindy Edson 	hanover NH 	291	44	F 	9	20:40.9	6:39/M 	UVRC	
50	Carla Chandler 	Meriden NH 	185	46	F 	8	21:44.0	6:59/M 	GCS	
60	Heather Wittman Hanover NH 	5296	41	F 	7	22:25.3	7:12/M 	UVRC	
65	Carolyn Morgens Derry NH 	635	48	F 	6	22:42.5	7:18/M 	GDTC	
66	Rebecca Lawrenc Concord NH 	533	47	F 	5	22:44.6	7:19/M 	GSRT	
80	Sandra Rhoades 	White River Jct 743	49	F 		23:38.8	7:36/M 	UVRC	
81	Kathy Baril 	Concord NH 	61	49	F 	4	23:39.4	7:36/M 	GSRT	
89	cheryl elinsky 	WRJ VT 	        293	49	F 		25:43.5	8:16/M 	UVRC	
93	Lori Bliss Hill Enfield NH 	421	41	F 		26:20.3	8:28/M 	UVRC	
100	Jessie Levine 	Springfield NH 	548	41	F 		27:28.0	8:50/M 	UVRC	
103	Lorraine Tyma 	Hooksett NH 	903	43	F 	3	28:06.3	9:02/M 	AARC	
105	Alice Andrews 	Etna NH 	24	46	F 		29:38.7	9:32/M 	UVRC	
116	Brenda Coyle 	Salem NH 	230	45	F 	2	31:53.6	10:15/M GDTC	
119	Elizabeth Jones Lebanon NH 	464	43	F 		32:26.2	10:26/M UVRC	


Male 40 to 49					

					
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
2	Eric Williams 	Concord NH 	951	47	M 	10	17:05.2	5:30/M 	GSRT	
3	Patrick Connell Chester NH 	5387	48	M 	9	17:07.9	5:30/M 	GDTC	
7	David Aman 	Hanover NH 	19	45	M 	8	17:48.1	5:43/M 	UVRC	
8	Geoff Dunbar 	Hanover NH 	280	41	M 	7	17:59.8	5:47/M 	UVRC	
9	Michael Fraysse Derry NH 	5350	40	M 	6	18:13.1	5:51/M 	GDTC	
10	Scott Stone 	Lebanon NH 	5377	44	M 	5	18:14.3	5:52/M 	UVRC	
14	Alden Hall 	Lebanon NH 	396	42	M 		18:37.8	5:59/M 	UVRC	
15	Ernesto Burden 	Manchester NH 	142	41	M 	4	18:38.8	5:59/M 	AARC	
20	Paul Arnold 	Bedford NH 	29	45	M 	3	18:54.2	6:05/M 	GCS	
26	Anders Vikstrom Bedford NH 	913	45	M 	2	19:13.6	6:11/M 	AARC	
46	David Audet 	Concord NH 	37	47	M 	1	21:07.3	6:47/M 	GSRT	
48	Markus Wittmann Hanover NH 	5295	42	M 		21:33.5	6:56/M 	UVRC	
49	Daren Boucher 	Amherst NH 	116	43	M 		21:43.1	6:59/M 	GCS	
56	sean coyle 	salem NH 	228	48	M 		21:58.8	7:04/M 	GDTC	
59	w. robert warya lebanon NH 	928	48	M 		22:16.5	7:10/M 	UVRC	
63	Joseph Jones 	Lebanon NH 	465	44	M 		22:32.8	7:15/M 	UVRC	
67	david salois 	sandown NH 	777	43	M 		22:46.8	7:19/M 	GDTC	
71	Jules Burgo 	Milford NH 	145	43	M 		22:59.4	7:23/M 	GCS	
74	William Peters 	Manchester NH 	705	49	M 		23:09.4	7:27/M 	AARC	
82	Edward Burkinsh Clinton MA 	146	49	M 		23:48.6	7:39/M 	GDTC	
88	Colin O'Meara 	Derry NH 	5279	49	M 		25:33.9	8:13/M 	GDTC	
92	Andrew Gast-Bra Lebanon NH 	348	47	M 		25:57.7	8:21/M 	UVRC	
124	Joe Cheevers 	Lebanon NH 	189	44	M 		37:18.7	12:00/M UVRC	
		
								
Female 50 to 59	

									
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
53	Fiona McDonnell Hollis NH 	599	55	F 	10	21:47.2	7:00/M 	GCS	
61	Nancy Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5355	51	F 	9	22:26.2	7:13/M 	GDTC	
75	Pat Bourgault 	Concord NH 	121	53	F 	8	23:13.8	7:28/M 	GSRT	
76	Kathie Roy 	Merrimack NH 	772	52	F 	7	23:18.2	7:30/M 	GCS	
86	Deborah Keane 	West Lebanon NH 484	56	F 	6	25:01.1	8:03/M 	UVRC	
90	Susan Jones 	Bedford NH 	468	54	F 	5	25:45.6	8:17/M 	GDTC	
95	Debra Fortier 	Concord NH 	330	58	F 	4	26:49.1	8:37/M 	GSRT	
98	Linda Lutter 	Hudson NH 	568	57	F 	3	27:08.2	8:43/M 	GDTC	
99	Ellie Ferguson 	N Haverhill NH 	312	51	F 	2	27:15.7	8:46/M 	UVRC	
110	Jill Robinson 	Lowell MA 	754	55	F 		30:57.0	9:57/M 	GDTC	
111	Rosa Tejada 	Derry NH 	880	53	F 		30:57.8	9:57/M 	GDTC	
117	Bonney Cashin 	Derry NH 	5370	59	F 		32:02.0	10:18/M GDTC	
125	Janet StMartin 	Lebanon NH 	849	50	F 	1	37:19.7	12:00/M UVRC	
									
	
Male 50 to 59							

			
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
17	Steven Andrews 	Etna NH 	23	52	M 	10	18:41.0	6:00/M 	UVRC	
24	Perry Seagraves Concord NH 	791	59	M 	9	19:10.8	6:10/M 	GSRT	
37	Jim Velino 	Amherst NH 	912	52	M 	8	20:30.8	6:35/M 	GCS	
38	Chuck Landry 	Meriden NH 	526	56	M 	7	20:37.6	6:38/M 	GCS	
40	Bob Dolan 	Manchester NH 	271	51	M 	6	20:47.9	6:41/M 	GDTC	
42	Tom Kolb 	Merrimack NH 	503	56	M 	5	20:57.8	6:44/M 	GCS	
52	Jim Peters 	Derry NH 	704	55	M 	4	21:46.0	7:00/M 	GDTC	
55	Kurt Morgenster Derry NH 	636	50	M 	3	21:48.6	7:01/M 	GDTC	
57	Mark Peabody 	Londonderry NH 	5354	52	M 		22:07.4	7:07/M 	GDTC	
64	thomas conley 	nashua NH 	209	58	M 		22:35.0	7:16/M 	GCS	
72	Christopher Jon Bedford NH 	467	57	M 		22:59.6	7:23/M 	GDTC	
77	Mark Franklin 	Derry NH 	334	50	M 		23:25.3	7:32/M 	GDTC	
84	Jim Goucher 	Lebanon NH 	375	52	M 	2	24:30.9	7:53/M 	UVRC	
85	joseph lafrance tilton NH 	517	53	M 	1	24:54.7	8:00/M 	GSRT	
87	Mark Lutter 	Hudson NH 	569	51	M 		25:33.7	8:13/M 	GDTC	
113	Dave Giberti 	Derry NH 	360	51	M 		31:05.0	10:00/M GDTC	
114	Barry Neill 	Derry NH 	654	58	M 		31:14.8	10:03/M GDTC	
123	mike losos 	White River Jun 557	58	M 		35:16.8	11:20/M UVRC	
		
								
Male 60 to 69	

									
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
29	Scott Abercromb Salem NH 	3	61	M 	7	19:39.8	6:19/M 	GDTC	
33	Jim Burnett 	Canaan NH 	149	62	M 	6	20:15.0	6:31/M 	UVRC	
54	Tom Walton 	Contoocook NH 	923	63	M 	5	21:47.9	7:00/M 	GSRT	
79	Joe Carroll 	Londonderry NH 	168	62	M 	4	23:33.8	7:34/M 	GDTC	
94	Stephen Dowling Kearsarge NH 	274	62	M 	3	26:22.2	8:29/M 	WMM	
		
								
Female 70 and over

										
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
112	Sachiko Burkinsh Londonderry NH 148	74	F 	3	30:59.5	9:58/M 	GDTC	
			
							
Male 70 and over

										
Overall 	  	 	 							
Place 	Name 	           City 	Bib 	Age 	Gender 	Points 	Gun Time Pace 	Team	
101	Lucien Trudeau 	Manchester NH 	900	71	M 	7	27:30.3	8:51/M 	AARC	
104	Bob Katz 	Grantham NH 	483	74	M 	6	28:49.5	9:16/M 	UVRC	
120	Eldon Burkinsha Londonderry NH 	147	73	M 	5	32:43.4	10:31/M GDTC	
121	Roger Gosselin 	Manchester NH 	374	72	M 	4	33:00.6	10:37/M AARC	
122	Dick Kuhl 	Bedford NH 	511	76	M 	3	33:06.1	10:39/M AARC