Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Mar17_PotOGo_set3.shtml

Pot O' Gold 5K

Londonderry, NH, March 17, 2012

[Results | Overall ]

Age Groups


                             AGE GROUP WINNERS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    17   213 Kyle Foster              12 Newmarket        NH   22:10 
    2    19    37 Ethan Desmarais          10 Chester          NH   22:23 
    3    35   229 Sean Toomey              12 Salem            NH   23:57 
    4    37   212 Caden Foster              9 Newmarket        NH   24:09 
    5    82    63 Patrick Goterch           9                       29:01 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    15     2 Tyler Albano             13 Chester          NH   22:02 
    2    49   201 Alex Morris              16 Salem            NH   25:07 
    3   142    11 Corey Berube             15 Kingston         NH   44:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    62    36 Emma Desmarais           11 Chester          NH   26:51 
    2   136    61 Delaney Goterch           7                       42:22 
    3   139   232 Kayley Bennett            9 Concord          NH   43:19 
    4   141   233 Victoria Bennett          7 Concord          NH   43:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    16    29 Carli Davis              17 Chester          NH   22:06 
    2    24    93 Alexa Mayo               13 Londonderry      NH   22:56 
    3    27   129 Melissa Stacom           19 Manchester       NH   23:13 
    4    67    79 Sarah Kennedy            18 Appleton         ME   27:15 
    5    92   113 Nicole Roberts           18 Strafford        NH   29:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     5   224 Conor Cullinane          21 Hampton          NH   18:59 
    2    71    60 Steven George            29 Manchester       NH   27:25 
    3   120    97 Todd Micklovich          29 Manchester       NH   36:28 
    4   128    49 Ben Flick                28 Manchester       NH   38:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    28   108 Kelsey Parker            20 Tewksbury        MA   23:13 
    2    36    74 Kelly Hopkins            25 Londonderry      NH   24:00 
    3    39   234 Tara Stewart             25 Hampton          NH   24:24 
    4    60    87 Stephanie MacNeil        28 Billerica        MA   26:46 
    5    66    39 Laura Dipietro           20 Manchester       NH   27:15 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1     6    88 Steve MacNeil            30 Billerica        MA   19:11 
    2     8   100 Jeff Murray              35 Westford         MA   20:31 
    3     9   138 Myke Wyman               39 Londonderrry     NH   20:34 
    4    12    25 Aaron Clymer             30 Londonderry      NH   21:01 
    5    26    51 James Gallagher          31 Windham          NH   23:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    30   104 Pia Olson                37 Windham          NH   23:27 
    2    42    35 Kerri Descheneaux        34 Methuen          MA   24:51 
    3    43    78 Erina Kelly              35 Fremont          NH   24:52 
    4    44    67 Jodi Harvey              33 Westerly         RI   24:53 
    5    47   235 Gail Reynolds            37 Litchfield       NH   24:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    11    56 Patrick Garrett          46 Derry            NH   20:39 
    2    18    38 Gregory Desmarais        40 Chester          NH   22:22 
    3    25   135 Roger Webb               48 Londonderry      NH   23:04 
    4    29    32 Doug Demars              47 Hooksett         NH   23:25 
    5    33    52 Jim Gallagher            45 Manchester       NH   23:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    23   127 Denise Spenard           45 Manchester       NH   22:46 
    2    41   110 Lisa Provencehr          45 Manchester       NH   24:40 
    3    48     4 Debbie Anshewitz         44 Derry            NH   25:03 
    4    61     7 Wendy Apostol            45 Londonderry      NH   26:48 
    5    68    90 Jean Manning             48 Derry            NH   27:23 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    10    83 Paul Leahy               53 Londonderry      NH   20:38 
    2    13   117 Alan Schlemmer           51 Londonderry      NH   21:22 
    3    21   103 Andrew Ober              59 Boxford          MA   22:31 
    4    22   112 Michael Roberts          50 Londonderry      NH   22:35 
    5    53   114 Michael Robie            50 Londonderry      NH   25:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    54    16 Valerie Brown            56 Derry            NH   25:48 
    2    55    77 Barbara Kacos            52 Londonderry      NH   26:06 
    3    70   122 Nanci Sirois             53 Windham          NH   27:24 
    4    73   137 Jill Wurm                55 Londonderry      NH   27:42 
    5    97   236 Laurie Moran             52                       30:15 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    20   124 Sid Slark                60 Manchester       NH   22:29 
    2    32    21 Edward Burns             61 Derry            NH   23:37 
    3    34   221 Joe Callery              64 Methuen          MA   23:54 
    4    51    24 Rich Clark               61 Raymond          NH   25:22 
    5    59   125 Steve Smith              60 Methuen          MA   26:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    78   107 Dale Parian              60 Auburn           NH   28:48 
    2    89   220 Kathy Satter             61 Bedford          NH   29:27 
    3    99    23 Kathy Clark              61 Raymond          NH   30:39 
    4   135    66 Terry Lee Harrington     61 Salisbury        MA   42:01 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1    57   214 Lennart Svenson          72 Sweeden               26:24 
    2   134   121 Robert Silva             75 Rochester        NH   40:25 
    3   144   205 Bill Blood               83                       45:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Guntime 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50