Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Mar11_Granit_set1.shtml

Granite State Snowshoe Championships

Pinckham Notch, NH, March 11, 2012

[Overall 5K | Age Groups 10K | Age Groups 5K | Teams 10K ]

Overall 10K

                   Granite State Snowshoe Championships
                        Gorham, NH - March 11, 2012
               Produced by 3C Race Productions 603-429-8879
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                Age S No.   City            Ti Team                     Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== =============== == ======================== ======= ===== 
    1 JIM JOHNSON          34 M   124 MADISON         NH CMS POLAR BEARS            37:30  6:03 
    2 DAVE DUNHAM          47 M   119 BRADFORD        MA CMS POLAR BEARS            40:38  6:34 
    3 CHRIS DUNN           43 M   113 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            42:56  6:56 
    4 RICH LAVERS          35 M   126 CONCORD         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            44:03  7:07 
    5 PHIL ERWIN           44 M   120 CALVERTON       NY ACIDOTIC RACING            44:26  7:10 
    6 PETER KEENEY         45 M   117 BAR HARBOR      ME CROW ATHLETICS             44:44  7:13 
    7 JASON MASSA          44 M   107 CONCORD         NH ACIDOTIC RACING            45:35  7:22 
    8 KEITH O'BRIEN        47 M   123 CHELMSFORD      MA GREATER LOWELL RR          46:13  7:28 
    9 DONALD FREDERICKSON  52 M   125 CONWAY          NH                            47:29  7:40 
   10 LESLIE BECKWITH      36 F   101 NORTH CONWAY    NH ACIDOTIC RACING            48:00  7:45 
   11 GABRIEL FLANDERS     36 M   129 KEARSAGE        NH                            48:06  7:46 
   12 CHANDLER PELLOCK     30 M   105 CONCORD         NH WHITE MNT CROSSFIT         48:46  7:52 
   13 SCOTT MITCHELL       43 M   115 NEW DURHAM      NH                            49:34  8:00 
   14 PETER MALINOWSKI     57 M   110 BEVERLY         MA                            50:56  8:13 
   15 STEVE SPRAGUE        42 M   116 BROOKS          ME ACIDOTIC RACING            51:05  8:15 
   16 RICHIE BLAKE         43 M   121 TYNGSBORO       MA ACIDOTIC RACING            51:35  8:20 
   17 MICHAEL RIVET        34 M   109 PORTSMOUTH      NH ACIDOTIC RACING            51:45  8:21 
   18 SAL GENOVESE         46 M   128 MARBLEHEAD      MA DUNGEON ROCK RACING        53:01  8:34 
   19 TIMOTHY LINDSEY      40 M   122 STRAFFORD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            53:43  8:40 
   20 CHRIS PETER          31 M   131 STRATHAM        NH GATE CITY STRIDERS         53:54  8:42 
   21 BOB DUNFEY           60 M   127 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME TRAIL MONSTERS             57:59  9:22 
   22 BRIAN GALLAGHER      62 M   104 ROCHESTER       NH ROCHESTER RUNNERS          58:15  9:24 
   23 CRAIG POIRIER        42 M   103 BRENTWOOD       NH ACIDOTIC RACING            59:27  9:36 
   24 ALAKA PELLOCK        35 F   106 BOW             NH WHITE MNT CROSSFIT       1:00:52  9:50 
   25 GARY REUTER          72 M   108 KITTERY         ME ACIDOTIC RACING          1:02:06 10:01 
   26 MARIANO SANTANGELO   42 M   102 DERRY           NH ACIDOTIC RACING          1:02:06 10:01 
   27 DIANE LEVESUE        58 F   118 ROCHESTER       NH ROCHESTER RUNNERS        1:10:14 11:20 
   28 ELLIE FERGUSON       51 F   111 NORTH HAVERHILL NH UPPER VALLEY RC          1:22:17 13:17