Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun3_PackMo_set2.shtml

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler

Wilton, NH, June 3, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards and Age Groups


                          Pack Monadnock 10 Miler
                  Miller State Park, NH     June 3, 2012
                       Results by Millennium Timing
           Email corrections to mpeabody@millenniumrunning.com 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

        ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10M RACE ***********
    1   219 JOANIE BOHLKE       33 WALTHAM         MA 1:16:47 
    2   218 KELSEY ALLEN        28 COLRAINE        MA 1:20:10 
    3    99 KAREN ENCARNACION   46 EAST WALPOLE    MA 1:25:18 
         ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10M RACE ***********
    1   194 BRANDON NEWBOULD    30 NOTTINGHAM      NH 1:02:03 
    2   129 JUSTIN FREEMAN      35 NEW HAMPTON     NH 1:02:30 
    3   189 KEVIN TILTON        30 N. CONWAY       NH 1:02:45 

                 ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 29********
    1    73   141 MADDY PFEIFER       17 ANDOVER            NH 1:28:47 
    2    81    38 HEATHERLEE WEBB     22 TOWNSEND           MA 1:31:41 
    3    84   192 LARA GRABAZS        27 HENNIKER           NH 1:32:09 

                  ********MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 29********
    1    14   140 MATTHEW ZANCHI      22 NATICK             MA 1:10:55 
    2    15   209 AARON STONE         29 GREENFIELD         MA 1:11:25 
    3    26    74 VINCENT LYON        23 ANTRIM             NH 1:15:25 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1    75   114 MEAGHAN ROACHE      35 STRATHAM           NH 1:30:00 
    2    86    32 MEREDITH GILLMAN    34 MASON              NH 1:32:20 
    3   102    44 HEATHER GANNOE      30 KEENE              NH 1:35:17 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39********
    1     5   138 ROSS KRAUSE         32 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:06:37 
    2     7    50 RYAN ASCHBRENNER    34 NASHUA             NH 1:06:43 
    3     9    73 TIM MAHONEY         32 HOLYOKE            MA 1:07:17 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1   118    11 KIM MCCRACKEN       41 NORTHWOOD          NH 1:38:50 
    2   119    12 EMMA BRICKER        47 DURHAM             NH 1:38:50 
    3   120   112 SUZANNE BARKER      41 AMHERST            NH 1:39:03 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49********
    1     4   109 TODD CALLAGHAN      42 BEVERLEY           MA 1:05:45 
    2     6    17 DAVE DUNHAM         48 BRADFORD           MA 1:06:40 
    3     8   193 TIM VAN ORDEN       44 BENNINGTON         VT 1:06:59 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    61   116 JACQUELINE SHAKAR   52 SUTTON             MA 1:26:14 
    2    76   151 LISA DOUCETT        56 ANDOVER            MA 1:30:04 
    3    88   117 CINDY ARMY          53 KINGSTON           NH 1:32:30 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59********
    1    12   178 MARTIN TIGHE        54 PROVIDENCE         RI 1:10:27 
    2    18   159 RENO STIRRAT        58 DORCHESTER         MA 1:11:53 
    3    50   214 SEAN RADCLIFFE      52 TEMPLE             NH 1:22:34 

                ********FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1   156    65 ELAINE DILL         63 MONSON             MA 1:48:52 
    2   178   110 GERALDINE LIEBERT   64 KEENE              NH 1:59:06 
    3   193    97 CHRISTINA CHRISTID  61 KEENE              NH 2:16:48 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69********
    1    54    61 RICHARD STOCKDALE   61 MASON              NH 1:23:46 
    2    55    82 RICH MILLER         61 BARNSTEAD          NH 1:24:07 
    3    64    78 JOHN MARTIN         60 HYANNIS            MA 1:27:11 

                 ********MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79********
    1   131   196 GEORGE GILDER       72 TYRINGHAM          MA 1:42:40 
    2   158   106 FRANK HURT          75 GILFORD            NH 1:49:05 
    3   181    96 NEWT TOLMAN         70 SURRY              NH 2:00:57 

                ********Female AGE GROUP:  70 - 79********