Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun30_32ndAn_set4.shtml

32nd Annual Plaistow Old Home Days 5K

Plaistow, NH, June 30, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Team Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   32nd Annual Plaistow Old Home Day 5K
                    Saturday June 30, 2012 Plaistow, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com  207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    11 Nicholas Novaris    19 Plaistow           NH   19:14 
    2    12 ZACH BOWEN          17 PLAISTOW           NH   19:15 
    3    14 Garrett Hammond     19 Haverhill          MA   19:45 
    4    48 ANTHONY GIORGI      19 KINGSTON           NH   23:07 
    5    57 Jaryd Nimmo         14 Plaistow           NH   23:32 
    6    65 Alex Kennedy        16 Plaistow           NH   24:08 
    7    87 Jake Swanney        13 plaistow           NH   25:16 
    8    96 JAMIE MCDANIEL       9 NEWTON             NH   25:57 
    9   123 Vaughan Bourassa    11 Plaistow           NH   27:05 
   10   131 DOMENIC MALVEY       8 NEWTON             NH   27:26 
   11   133 Ben Flyzik          14 Plaistow           NH   27:27 
   12   143 SETH VAUGHN         11 PLAISTOW           NH   27:58 
   13   204 Shane Roy           13 Plaistow           NH   31:05 
   14   207 Ryder Aubin          6                         31:11 
   15   218 JEREMY YEOMANS      14 DOUGLAS            MA   31:46 
   16   220 Pierson Freligh      6 Sandown            NH   31:51 
   17   299 HUNTER NEGRI        12 DANVILLE           NH   43:07 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    47 Kelsey Garvey       19 Haverhill          MA   23:06 
    2    49 Peyton Aubin        12 Dover              NH   23:08 
    3   100 Kim Cameron         17 Plaistow           NH   26:07 
    4   144 Peighton Baker      12 Hooksett           NH   28:03 
    5   151 Jessica Perry       16 Sandown            NH   28:23 
    6   156 Brianna Novaris     16 Plaistow           NH   28:34 
    7   163 SELENA SKOFIELD     11 PLAISTOW           NH   28:58 
    8   183 Paige Watkins       16 Atkinson           NH   29:44 
    9   184 Olivia Heffernan    14 Plaistow           NH   29:45 
   10   188 KELSEY BENSON       18 PLAISTOW           NH   29:56 
   11   189 Ally Heffernan      15 Plaistow           NH   29:57 
   12   190 Olivia Harnois      15 Sandown            NH   29:58 
   13   213 Blake Watkins       12 Atkinson           NH   31:33 
   14   254 Claire Theberge     10 Plaistow           NH   36:12 
   15   267 Arabelle Freligh     4 Sandown            NH   37:22 
   16   276 Sarah Mansfield     14 Plaistow           NH   38:37 
   17   284 Samantha Boksanski  14 Danville           NH   39:53 
   18   301 Molly Bliven        10 KINGSTON           NH   43:24 
   19   310 Maria Mansfield     14 Plaistow           NH   47:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 SCOTT MCGRATH       25 ANDOVER            MA   16:29 
    2     4 Nathaniel Webber    20 Atkinson           NH   16:46 
    3     5 COREY GOBBI         23 SALEM              NH   17:37 
    4     7 Wes Meserve         23 Merrimac           MA   18:13 
    5     9 LARRY FOWLE         29 AMESBURY           MA   18:20 
    6    10 Joseph Rand         20 Bradford           MA   18:45 
    7    13 JARRET MCKALLAGAT   20 ATKINSON           NH   19:40 
    8    18 BEN SMITH           20 BENT ROAD          MA   19:58 
    9    20 Alexander Deardorff 20 Newton             NH   20:06 
   10    30 ADAM NASH           20 KINGSTON           NH   21:50 
   11    36 Dan Vitale          28 Worcester          MA   22:02 
   12    75 BENJAMIN GOODWIN    27 PLAISTOW           NH   24:39 
   13    92 ZACHARY CONANT      21 KINGSTON           NH   25:49 
   14   106 JOSEPH GRAHAM       26 HAVERHILL          MA   26:22 
   15   135 Sarah Lennon        29 Windham            NH   27:30 
   16   228 Joshua Wezesa       27 Plaistow           NH   32:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    15 CAITLYN CLARK       27 SPENCER            MA   19:48 
    2    26 Brittany Gorski     21 Tewksbury          MA   21:19 
    3    42 Caryn Pepin         21 Derry              NH   22:30 
    4    44 JULIE PENNY         29 ATKINSON           NH   22:49 
    5    72 ALICIA NEGROTTI     24 PLAISTOW           NH   24:34 
    6   111 KERI STEVENS        27 PLAISTOW           NH   26:36 
    7   120 Meagan Campbell     24 Plaistow           NH   26:56 
    8   164 KELLI FOWLE         26 AMESBURY           MA   29:06 
    9   169 Melissa Grubbs      25 Hampstead          NH   29:13 
   10   175 Jill Ingalls        24 Newmarket          NH   29:20 
   11   182 KATELYN SMITH       22 LYNN               MA   29:39 
   12   193 Veronica Daly       26 Haverhill          MA   30:07 
   13   205 Chelsey Carey       26 Haverhill          MA   31:08 
   14   216 MOLLY GOODWIN       24 PLAISTOW           NH   31:43 
   15   217 Erin Campbell       20 Plaistow           NH   31:45 
   16   222 Andrea Hood         27 Plaistow           NH   31:59 
   17   242 Lindsay Wezesa      22 Plaistow           NH   34:12 
   18   247 Melissa Smith       22 Haverhill          MA   34:47 
   19   251 CAITLIN GRAHAM      24 HAVERHILL          MA   35:51 
   20   271 Jennifer Higgins    26 Newton             NH   37:36 
   21   274 Laurie Smith        22 Concord            NH   37:55 
   22   275 ROBIN KANTE         29 WILMINGTON         MA   38:33 
   23   283 Sandy Alicea        28 Salem              NH   39:30 
   24   295 CHERI BRUNAULT      29 HAVERHILL          MA   41:26 
   25   303 Cassie Ducharme     29 Methuen            MA   44:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 Matthew Germain     30 Reading            MA   16:20 
    2     3 NATHAN HUPPE        32 DOVER              NH   16:44 
    3    17 John Rheaume        30 Lowell             MA   19:55 
    4    21 Brian Doyle         36 Dracut             MA   20:14 
    5    24 Charles Dague       36 Chester            NH   20:47 
    6    34 John Evans          38 Boston             MA   21:59 
    7    35 Tom Lennon          32 Windham            NH   22:01 
    8    52 Matthew Leahy       31 Reading            MA   23:20 
    9    60 Jamie Vitale        30 Newton             NH   23:47 
   10    68 Nathan Ray          32 Haverhill          MA   24:15 
   11    70 Chuck McAllister    36 Haverhill          MA   24:25 
   12    78 Ralph Marshall      33 Seabrook           NH   24:47 
   13    79 Bryan Gava          34 Millville          MA   24:49 
   14    82 Jeff Shea           34 Methuen            MA   25:08 
   15    84 ROBERT PENNY        31 ATKINSON           NH   25:11 
   16    95 Deney Morganthal    34 North Andover      MA   25:56 
   17   129 Stephen Bourassa    38 Plaistow           NH   27:25 
   18   147 Tom Aprile          36 Plaistow           NH   28:14 
   19   155 PATRICK DEVINO      30 SANDOWN            NH   28:32 
   20   165 Scott Fournier      36 Sandown            NH   29:07 
   21   174 Brian Stack         33 Plaistow           NH   29:18 
   22   178 Rick Evans          34 Exeter             NH   29:26 
   23   219 Shawn Freligh       36 Sandown            NH   31:48 
   24   239 Lenny Racite        32 Newton             NH   33:53 
   25   255 Paul Boksanski      36 Danville           NH   36:23 
   26   278 Jay DeRoche         34 Plaistow           NH   38:46 
   27   289 Becka Cail          33 Exeter             NH   40:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    37 Nichole Reimer      37 Derry              NH   22:03 
    2    38 Deanne Garafolo     30 Manchester         NH   22:06 
    3    80 Kim Barker          37 Hooksett           NH   25:03 
    4    85 RISA SCHULMAN       34 NEWBURYPORT        MA   25:12 
    5   110 JENNIFER APRILE     38 METHUEN            MA   26:34 
    6   112 Amy Desrochers      36 North Andover      MA   26:38 
    7   113 Christine Aloise    34 Bradford           MA   26:42 
    8   118 Jamie Beaulieu      35 plaistow           NH   26:54 
    9   121 Michelle Gava       31 Worcester          MA   26:57 
   10   124 ALEXIS VENGREN      31 ATKINSON           NH   27:07 
   11   130 Rachel Mangan       35 Holden             MA   27:26 
   12   157 Christy Ramos       33 Plaistow           NH   28:36 
   13   172 Jessica Aprile      36 Plaistow           NH   29:17 
   14   181 HEATHER ZARUBAIKO   32 HAVERHILL          MA   29:38 
   15   187 Kymberly Surette    38 Haverhill          MA   29:52 
   16   201 Kerri Martone       35 Haverhill          MA   30:41 
   17   209 Sherri Borgal       38 Melrose            MA   31:18 
   18   210 Traci Aubin         39 Dover              NH   31:22 
   19   229 Heather Beaulieu    35 Plaistow           NH   33:05 
   20   230 Steph Gava          34 Millville          MA   33:08 
   21   233 Christina Ristuccia 32 Tewksbury          MA   33:13 
   22   234 Katherine Lewis     33 Atkinson           NH   33:30 
   23   238 Nina Racite         32 Newton             NH   33:52 
   24   244 Rebecca Gagne       35 Hampstead          NH   34:22 
   25   253 Maryann White       39 Plaistow           NH   36:10 
   26   262 Kristen Wyman       37 Plaistow           NH   37:08 
   27   268 Nicole Freligh      34 Sandown            NH   37:23 
   28   272 Bonnie Duzz         37 Beverly            MA   37:51 
   29   280 Beth Moore          33 Plaistow           NH   38:54 
   30   282 Robin Ahern         34 Plaistow           NH   39:03 
   31   290 Caroline Rizzuto    31 Peabody            MA   41:11 
   32   291 Ellen Rizzuto       31 Peabody            MA   41:12 
   33   300 Emily Whittemore    31 Marlboro           MA   43:22 
   34   302 Mary Bliven         35 KINGSTON           NH   43:29 
   35   313 Veronica Compo      36 Methuen            MA   48:20 
   36   318 Doris Buckley       39 Plaistow           NH   53:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 MIKE DIMAURO        44 WOBURN             MA   17:47 
    2     8 Frank DeBonis       41 Andover            MA   18:18 
    3    22 SCOTT GRANDFIELD    47 NEWPORT            RI   20:18 
    4    28 Larry Dube          46 Plaistow           NH   21:31 
    5    29 Robert Girotti      49 Danville           NH   21:36 
    6    31 Peter Swanney       41 Plaistow           NH   21:50 
    7    40 PAUL DESROCHE       42 HAVERHILL          MA   22:12 
    8    41 Mark Boutot         45 Plaistow           NH   22:18 
    9    45 William Peters      49 Manchester         NH   22:54 
   10    62 KENT SIRIMOGLU      45 NASHUA             NH   23:48 
   11    63 JEFF RICHELSOPH     49 DANVILLE           NH   23:57 
   12    64 Michael Fluet       41 Methuen            MA   24:03 
   13    66 Eric Gates          49 Biddeford          ME   24:11 
   14    94 STEPHEN NOONE       49 NO. ANDOVER        MA   25:55 
   15    98 Chris White         48 Hampstead          NH   26:01 
   16   101 Jim Mize            41 Hampstead          NH   26:08 
   17   107 Erik Slivka         42 North Andover      MA   26:24 
   18   115 Rob Prunier         42 Bradford           MA   26:51 
   19   119 Scott Dickson       40 Groveland          MA   26:55 
   20   138 Patty Ramsden       45 Methuen            MA   27:34 
   21   139 John Cortes         42 Sandown            NH   27:38 
   22   142 Michael Springford  44 Plaistow           NH   27:50 
   23   146 Chris Mastriano     47 Atkinson           NH   28:10 
   24   154 Dennis Heffernan    45 plaistow           NH   28:29 
   25   159 Edward Bell         47 Newbury            MA   28:43 
   26   168 James McDaniel      44 Newton             NH   29:11 
   27   180 Joseph Welch        44 Westford           MA   29:35 
   28   185 JOHN MALVEY         43 NEWTON             NH   29:46 
   29   196 James Fennessy      41 North Andover      MA   30:16 
   30   200 Michael Szczypinski 40 Nottingham         NH   30:40 
   31   202 STEPHEN THEBERGE    40 PLAISTOW           NH   30:43 
   32   208 Donald Gallant      49 Plaistow           NH   31:16 
   33   214 Scott Watkins       45 Atkinson           NH   31:34 
   34   215 Bethe Tomasek       40 Andover            MA   31:37 
   35   224 Jason Roy           41 Plaistow           NH   32:01 
   36   263 Kevin Moore         42 Plaistow           NH   37:12 
   37   286 Carl Dixon          40 Fremont            NH   40:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    50 Cyndi Springford    40 Plaistow           NH   23:09 
    2    51 Lisa Maciel         42 Tewksbury          MA   23:14 
    3    53 Lisa Plume          49 north Andover      MA   23:25 
    4    67 Kathy Baril         49 Concord            NH   24:13 
    5    73 KAREN SIRIMOGLU     42 NASHUA             NH   24:36 
    6    76 GAIL VAUGHN         45 PLAISTOW           NH   24:40 
    7    77 Nadine Johnson      48 North Andover      MA   24:41 
    8    89 Elisa Jacobs        46 Methuen            MA   25:27 
    9   114 Christine Decubelli 46 Salem              NH   26:46 
   10   122 Lisa Cicale         49 Brentwood          NH   27:02 
   11   132 KRISTEN MALVEY      41 NEWTON             NH   27:27 
   12   141 Kellie Marraffa     47 Derry              NH   27:42 
   13   149 C. Rachel Howard    40 Plaistow           NH   28:19 
   14   153 Jennier Perry       40 Sandown            NH   28:29 
   15   166 Patti Massey        47 North Andover      MA   29:08 
   16   171 Kate Szczypinski    40 Nottingham         NH   29:16 
   17   194 Lisa Shore          48 Sandown            NH   30:10 
   18   197 Sue Bourque         43 Plaistow           NH   30:23 
   19   212 Elisa Colella       44 Middleton          MA   31:26 
   20   223 Tracie Roy          42 Plaistow           NH   32:00 
   21   232 Monique Fraktman    44 Newburyport        MA   33:11 
   22   235 Deborah Bourassa    40 Plaistow           NH   33:38 
   23   248 Sheila Jenkins      49 Haverhill          MA   35:04 
   24   258 Melissa Theberge    42 Plaistow           NH   36:53 
   25   265 Jen Bell            42 Newbury            MA   37:19 
   26   266 TAMMY NOONAN        44 Plaistow           NH   37:21 
   27   269 Susan Crump         45 Hampstead          NH   37:23 
   28   270 Johanna Dickson     40 Groveland          MA   37:24 
   29   279 DEIDRE BUDZYNA      45 NEWBURYPORT        MA   38:53 
   30   281 Lin O'Neil-clark    45 Haverhill          MA   38:56 
   31   287 Paula Cullen        45 Tewksbury          MA   40:15 
   32   292 MICHELLE CURRAN     41 PLAISTOW           NH   41:13 
   33   296 KIMBERLY BENSON     49 PLAISTOW           NH   41:26 
   34   306 Holly Mandigo-Aly   44 Hampton            NH   45:51 
   35   309 Charmaine Hickey    47 Tyngsboro          MA   47:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 BOB STROUT          56 SALISBURY          MA   19:51 
    2    19 John Mulligan       51 Methuen            MA   20:05 
    3    23 Bryan Fahy          53 Hampton            NH   20:22 
    4    25 Mark Donegan        50 North Reading      MA   21:08 
    5    27 George Woodward     57 Andover            MA   21:22 
    6    32 PAUL MCGOVERN       52 METHUEN            MA   21:55 
    7    33 John Jacobs         55 Methuen            MA   21:57 
    8    39 John Kleschinsky    53 Andover            MA   22:07 
    9    46 Andrew Winter       50 Hampton            NH   22:59 
   10    54 Andrew Deardorff    50 Newton             NH   23:28 
   11    55 Kevin Major         50 Sandown            NH   23:30 
   12    61 Stephen Iola        56 West Newbury       MA   23:48 
   13    83 ALAN ST. GERMAIN    57 HAVERHILL          MA   25:09 
   14    88 Kevin Smith         53 Haverhill          MA   25:17 
   15    91 David Jamgochian    52 Haverhill          MA   25:36 
   16    93 WILLIAM GRAHAM      55 HAVERHILL          MA   25:53 
   17    99 Jimmy Meyer         58 Sandown            NH   26:06 
   18   102 David Leonard       59 North Andover      MA   26:10 
   19   104 James Vitale        59 Plaistow           NH   26:14 
   20   116 Gregory Carson      51 Plaistow           NH   26:52 
   21   128 Trisha Mainella     53 Plaistow           NH   27:24 
   22   136 Dennis Doucette     54 Plaistow           NH   27:31 
   23   140 Paul Hickingbotham  58 Methuen            MA   27:40 
   24   148 Jim Laprel          58 Haverhill          MA   28:17 
   25   150 Mark Donais         52 Bradford           MA   28:20 
   26   152 Richard Bianchi     50 Plaistow           NH   28:27 
   27   158 Steven Wheelock     51 West Swanzey       NH   28:38 
   28   162 Roy Alicea          50 Salem              NH   28:50 
   29   167 Gary Hammond        56 Haverhill          MA   29:10 
   30   170 Ed Metcalf          50 Plaistow           NH   29:14 
   31   173 CHRISTOPHER MELE    54 PLAISTOW           NH   29:18 
   32   179 JAY SINGLETON       54 GEORGETOWN         MA   29:28 
   33   186 Jamison Tomasek     53 Andover            MA   29:48 
   34   192 MICHAEL NELSON      59 PLAISTOW           NH   30:02 
   35   195 Peter Campbell      50 Plaistow           NH   30:11 
   36   206 Chuck Batchelder    58 Plaistow           NH   31:09 
   37   221 Ken Shiff           58 Ogunguit           ME   31:56 
   38   226 Dave Mcguigan       59 West Newbury       MA   32:09 
   39   227 David Clark         57 Haverhill          MA   32:35 
   40   236 Jim Groleau         57 Plaistow           NH   33:42 
   41   241 John Pomer          55 Atkinson           NH   34:11 
   42   314 Peter Allen         59 North Reading      MA   48:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    56 Alice Walton        51 Nashua             NH   23:31 
    2    59 Nancy Jacovina      56 Sandown            NH   23:36 
    3    69 MARY JANE RYAN      53 HAVERILL           MA   24:20 
    4    74 Alice Lemieux       55 Plaistow           NH   24:37 
    5    97 Leslie Behan        55 Newton             NH   25:58 
    6   108 Ginger Iola         53 West Newbury       MA   26:26 
    7   125 Sharon Yu           59 Haverhill          MA   27:12 
    8   126 Denise Illsley      52 Tewskbury          MA   27:15 
    9   161 BETSY RENSA         56 PLAISTOW           NH   28:47 
   10   177 Gina Ferrante       52 North Andover      MA   29:21 
   11   199 Elaine Novaris      50 Plaistow           NH   30:38 
   12   211 DONNA PHANEUF       50 NO. ANDOVER        MA   31:25 
   13   237 GAIL NELSON         57 PLAISTOW           NH   33:51 
   14   243 Martha O'Brien      56 Methuen            MA   34:21 
   15   245 Darcy Newman        58 londonderry        NH   34:25 
   16   249 Patricia Fahy       51 Hampton            NH   35:23 
   17   256 Denise Tournas      58 Methuen            MA   36:36 
   18   273 Deborah Vaccaro     58 North Andover      MA   37:52 
   19   277 Patsy Fish          59 West Newbury       MA   38:42 
   20   293 Betty Vitale        57 Plaistow           NH   41:23 
   21   294 EVA BRUNAULT        54 HAVERHILL          MA   41:25 
   22   304 Bonnie Gawrys       59 Gawrys             NH   44:42 
   23   305 LORNA WALKER        59 SANDOWN            NH   45:50 
   24   315 Kathy Allen         56 North Reading      MA   48:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    58 Bill Clarke         60 Georgetown         MA   23:33 
    2    81 David Hall          67 Merrimac           MA   25:07 
    3    86 Paul Marquis        65 north hampton      NH   25:14 
    4    90 John Elkaliouby     67 Hampstead          NH   25:34 
    5   103 Paul Hudson         65 Bradford           MA   26:11 
    6   105 CHARLIE FARRINGTON  67 METHUEN            MA   26:20 
    7   109 STAN VASSALLO       63 NO. ANDOVER        MA   26:31 
    8   117 Douglas Cairnie     60 Methuen            MA   26:53 
    9   127 Anthony Cornacchio  60 Haverhill          MA   27:17 
   10   134 Courtney Marshall   61 Grantham           NH   27:29 
   11   145 TOM LICCIARDELLO    62 NORTH ANDOVER      NH   28:04 
   12   176 Ted Cronin          65 Georgetown         MA   29:20 
   13   203 George Tournas      61 Methuen            MA   30:44 
   14   246 Daniel Dodson       67 Newton             NH   34:28 
   15   250 James Therrien      64 Hampton            NH   35:40 
   16   297 Bob Stamm           69 Andover            MA   41:26 
   17   307 Bob Rizzuto         61 Plaistow           NH   46:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   191 Rita LaBella        61 Tewksbury          MA   30:01 
    2   198 Susan Wojcik        61 Fremont            NH   30:35 
    3   252 JULIA HSIA          68 ANDOVER            MA   35:55 
    4   257 Lyn Licciardello    63 North Andover      MA   36:37 
    5   285 Terry Lee Harringto 61 Salisbury          MA   40:02 
    6   288 Elizabeth Wilcoxson 66 Newburyport        MA   40:33 
    7   298 Merri Sarkissian    63 West Newbury       MA   41:26 
    8   311 Joan Clarke         60 Georgetown         MA   48:09 
    9   312 Jill Jamgochian     66 Haverhill          MA   48:10 
   10   316 Nancy Marquis       66 North Hampton      NH   48:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    71 JIM BATTS           70 ANDOVER            MA   24:33 
    2   137 JIM LYNCH           81 PLAISTOW           NH   27:31 
    3   231 GEORGE LESLIE       79 CHELMSFORD         MA   33:10 
    4   240 JOSEPH DIPRIMA      79 SALEM              NH   34:08 
    5   308 HAROLD BLACK        81 FREMONT            NH   47:01 
    6   317 MIKE BERESFORD      76 NO. ANDOVER        MA   49:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99