Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun2_16thAn_set3.shtml

16th Annual Rye by the Sea Duathlon & 5K Road Race

Rye, NH, June 2, 2012

[Overall Duathlon Results | Top Ten Duathlon Males & Females | Duathlon Team Results | Overall 5K Results | Top Ten 5K Males & Females | 5K Age Group Results ]

Duathlon Age Group Results

                           DUATHLETE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              16th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 2, 2012    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                    Send corrections to: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

  (THE OVERALL TOP 3 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)

                  DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                   DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Max Perkins             11 M Greenland       NH   176 2:12:53 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Chelsey Danforth        22 F Kittery         ME   164 2:12:56 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Christopher Barr        20 M Stratham        NH   121 1:23:11 
    2 Alec McLaughlin         21 M Portland        ME   138 1:32:30 
    3 John Brescia            18 M Brentwood       NH   118 2:01:10 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Brittany Phelps         23 F Bow             NH   197 1:42:33 
    2 Allison Pomykato        26 F Hampstead       NH   161 1:45:47 
    3 Sara Schwandt           29 F South Boston    MA   166 1:50:10 
    4 Jessica Cooney          28 F Clinton         MA   154 1:50:11 
    5 Laura Seddon            27 F Newburyport     MA   215 1:56:06 
    6 Jess Peabody            29 F South Boston    MA    47 2:02:46 
    7 Erica Zola              28 F Burlington      MA   195 2:04:41 
    8 Lizzie Cochrane         24 F Kittery         ME    85 2:04:44 
    9 Sarah Connor            28 F Exeter          NH    46 2:05:08 


                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 John Brodie             29 M Clinton         MA   169 1:30:24 
    2 Matthew Valli           24 M Newbury         MA   213 1:38:03 
    3 Brad Vomacka            29 M Belmont         NH    93 1:45:41 
    4 Caleb Pine              23 M Exeter          NH   250 1:48:54 
    5 Arik Blanchard          25 M Dover           NH   149 1:52:59 
    6 Les Blanchard           24 M Greenland       NH   244 1:52:59 
    7 Ben Huntington          29 M Exeter          NH    68 2:08:10 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Stephanie Brewer        31 F Portsmouth      NH    56 1:41:38 
    2 Kyler Ronner-Bland      33 F Hampton         NH   140 1:51:17 
    3 Vanessa Feeney          33 F Casco           ME    57 1:55:47 
    4 Tammy Symanski          33 F Merrimack       NH    55 2:01:34 
    5 Caitlin Sweeney         33 F Portsmouth      NH   243 2:03:20 
    6 Brianna Sullivan        30 F Haverhill       MA   202 2:05:33 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Jeff Garnett            31 M Dover           NH   223 1:26:25 
    2 Bryan Aube              33 M Greenland       NH    90 1:28:40 
    3 Jason Graveline         34 M Barrington      RI   224 1:29:42 
    4 Sam Poland              30 M Cambridge       MA   178 1:34:54 
    5 Chris Peter             31 M Stratham        NH    44 1:38:09 
    6 Matthew Cote            32 M South Yarmouth  MA   131 1:45:39 
    7 Steven Ciminesi         33 M Bow             NH   191 1:46:21 
    8 Peter Hughes            33 M Newmarket       NH   222 1:54:32 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Julie Heincelman        35 F Lee             NH    63 1:41:49 
    2 Kate Biddle             38 F Rye             NH    97 1:43:34 
    3 Kristin Williford       35 F Glens Falls     NY   187 1:44:39 
    4 Jodi Frost              35 F Dover           NH    41 1:52:08 
    5 Rebecca Beaton          39 F Sleepy Hollow   NY    58 1:53:45 
    6 Cheryl Mosley           35 F Portsmouth      NH   157 1:54:05 
    7 Miiko Bradley           39 F Concord         NH    59 2:01:33 
    8 Kimberly Marttila       35 F Rye             NH   167 2:04:43 
    9 Rebecca Tremblay        36 F Rochester       NH    95 2:07:21 
   10 Cindy Hannon            39 F Rye Beach       NH   110 2:13:46 


                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Daniel Levesque         37 M Wilton          NH   142 1:22:55 
    2 Tom Borish              35 M Dover           NH    40 1:27:53 
    3 Michael Bradley         35 M Concord         NH    38 1:30:09 
    4 Peter Rhodeds           38 M Concord         NH   160 1:32:43 
    5 Brian Cote              38 M Rye             NH   130 1:42:50 
    6 Jeremy Duclos           36 M Tilton          NH    98 1:49:37 
    7 Eric Ferrell            38 M Dover           NH    42 1:52:08 
    8 Chris MacPherson        39 M Hopkinton       MA   218 1:53:00 
    9 Gregg Balser            36 M Dover           NH    91 1:58:28 
   10 Hugo Gonzalez           35 M Manchester      NH   163 2:17:53 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Allison Quinlan         44 F Hampton         NH    96 1:42:05 
    2 Liz Schmitt             42 F Durham          NH   208 1:43:39 
    3 Kathleen Brennan        40 F Goffstown       NH   153 1:43:49 
    4 Karen Duprey            40 F Hudson          NH   194 1:44:32 
    5 Sara West               40 F Dover           NH   200 1:45:40 
    6 Melanie Baker           43 F New Castle      NH   203 1:46:30 
    7 Karen Lesaffre          42 F Somerville      MA   107 1:49:07 
    8 Hidee Caissie           43 F New Ipswich     NH   123 1:56:45 
    9 Dawn Cobak              41 F Beverly         MA    99 1:57:08 
   10 Holly Campbell          42 F Amesbury        MA   165 2:02:40 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Thomas Leclair          40 M Windham         NH   204 1:24:54 
    2 Jeff Arsenault          42 M Hampton         NH   196 1:28:38 
    3 David Parmelee          43 M Manchester      MA   141 1:31:47 
    4 Doug Folsom             43 M Windham         NH    78 1:33:18 
    5 Damon Penny             41 M Amesbury        MA    89 1:35:55 
    6 Paul Hawkes             41 M South Portland  ME   262 1:40:56 
    7 Pete Swanney            41 M Plaistow        NH   201 1:44:23 
    8 Jody Coats              41 M New Boston      NH   180 1:45:23 
    9 Shawn Dufresne          41 M Derry           NH   132 1:47:11 
   10 Darren Orzechowski      44 M Hampton Falls   NH   109 1:48:55 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Christine Jankins       48 F Hampton         NH   151 1:42:07 
    2 Susan Lucas             49 F Cambridge       MA   155 1:43:35 
    3 Andrea Hrynchuk         49 F Barrington      NH    74 1:47:33 
    4 Cindy Hilton            48 F Dayton          ME    61 1:53:59 
    5 Jean Manning            49 F Derry           NH   146 1:59:27 
    6 Patti Moore             45 F Newburyport     MA   217 2:00:10 
    7 Kimberley Trainor       46 F Burlington      MA    51 2:03:17 
    8 Mary Vienneau           47 F Newfields       NH   184 2:06:22 
    9 Alicia McLaughlin       47 F Hampton         NH   137 2:11:45 
   10 Stephanie Eno           48 F Dover           NH    60 2:21:45 


                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Clint Dowd              48 M Goffstown       NH   206 1:27:04 
    2 James, Jr Carrington    49 M Haverhill       MA    92 1:27:59 
    3 Peter Katavolos         48 M Newburyport     MA   260 1:31:39 
    4 Luke Gullick            45 M Exeter          NH    71 1:34:13 
    5 Tom Rogers              47 M Westmoreland    NH   139 1:34:31 
    6 Don Hutchinson          48 M Plaistow        NH   162 1:46:27 
    7 Joseph Kennedy          49 M Byfield         MA   179 1:53:50 
    8 Guy Michaud             49 M Manchester      NH   193 1:59:55 
    9 William Lindonen        45 M Penacook        NH    53 1:59:59 
   10 Keith Pokorny           46 M Bedford         NH    39 2:02:30 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Joann Savino            52 F Stow            MA   156 1:53:08 
    2 Janis Merrow            51 F Hampton         NH   150 1:57:26 
    3 Betty Fisk              52 F Portsmouth      NH   127 2:04:42 
    4 Brenda Perkins          50 F Greenland       NH   175 2:13:02 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Ed Momm                 50 M Portsmouth      NH   198 1:23:56 
    2 Michael Zackin          53 M Sudbury         MA    67 1:31:56 
    3 Daryl Kincaid           52 M Newbury         MA   159 1:38:36 
    4 Steven Jankins          51 M Hampton         NH   111 1:42:49 
    5 Timothy Bassett         54 M Greenland       NH   158 1:43:37 
    6 Chip Pease              53 M Dover           NH    66 1:44:22 
    7 Michael Tremblay        52 M Rochester       NH    94 1:47:04 
    8 Bob Solomon             54 M Kensington      NH   207 1:49:21 
    9 John Colucci            53 M Gloucester      MA   248 1:51:45 
   10 Scott Hilton            50 M Dayton          ME    62 2:01:04 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Gail Dwyer              56 F Fitchburg       MA   124 1:56:31 
    2 Jeannie Daniels         55 F Greenland       NH    65 2:46:35 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Matthew Locker          56 M Lebanon         NH   113 1:48:44 
    2 Cowan Stark             57 M Durham          NH    83 1:54:59 
    3 Douglas King            55 M Abington        MA    49 1:55:20 
    4 Kevin Flynn             58 M Snowville       NH    48 2:01:09 
    5 Jack Davis              57 M Eliot           ME    86 2:07:54 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 


                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 James Lastowski         60 M Harmony         RI    70 2:31:37 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 William Manning         69 M Derry           NH   147 2:06:57 
    2 Rodny Richey            67 M Milford         NH    80 2:19:33 

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

Place Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Time    
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ======= 
    1 Gary Reuter             73 M Kittery,        ME   216 1:54:09 
    2 Ted Parrot              70 M Stratham        NH   182 2:23:11 
    3 Richard Satter          72 M Bedford         NH   134 2:25:56