Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun23_Aurlow_set1.shtml

Aurlow Stanley Memorial-DARE 5k

Northfield, NH, June 23, 2012

[Top Ten M & F | Age Group Results ]

Final Results

                                                                      Page 1
           15th Annual Aurlow Stanley Memorial-DARE 5K ROAD RACE
                                 and FUN RUN FOR KIDS!
  June 23, 2012  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/8    M3039   16:26   5:18 Justin Freeman         35 M   114 New Hampton NH          
    2   1/9    M1929   17:17   5:34 Sam Wood               25 M   115 Laconia NH              
    3   1/9    M4049   17:23   5:36 Scott Clark            46 M   102 Gilmanton NH            
    4   1/5    M1215   18:27   5:57 Ryan Lafrance          14 M   141 Gilford NH              
    5   1/12   F1929   19:23   6:15 Abbey Gosling          26 F   116 Laconia NH              
    6   2/5    M1215   19:40   6:20 Michael Roy            15 M    75 Northfield NH           
    7   1/8    M1618   19:48   6:23 Patrick Stock          18 M    49 Sanbornton NH           
    8   2/8    M1618   19:54   6:25 Colby Player           16 M    15 Tilton NH               
    9   2/8    M3039   19:55   6:25 James Cianci           39 M    99 Sanbornton NH           
   10   3/8    M1618   20:01   6:27 Colton Piper           18 M    66 Tilton NH               
   11   1/12   M5059   20:12   6:30 Ken Poulin             51 M    58 Northfield NH           
   12   2/9    M1929   20:44   6:41 Matthew Roy            19 M    74 Northfield NH           
   13   4/8    M1618   21:27   6:54 Mattthew Rozren        17 M    77 Northfield NH           
   14   3/9    M1929   21:35   6:57 Dylan Spitzer          29 M   131 Campton NH              
   15   1/17   F3039   21:36   6:57 Kelly Fuller           34 F    44 Franklin NH             
   16   4/9    M1929   21:43   7:00 Lucas Meyer            21 M   122 Concord NH              
   17   5/9    M1929   21:51   7:02 Kyle Lacasse           24 M    89 Lee NH                  
   18   1/11   F4049   21:53   7:03 Ellyn Tighe            46 F   118 Campton NH              
   19   2/12   M5059   21:59   7:05 James Quagliana        56 M    39 Northfield NH           
   20   5/8    M1618   22:17   7:11 Brandon Adair          17 M    79 Bristol NH              
   21   3/12   M5059   22:25   7:13 Joe Laplante           51 M    24 Nothfield NH            
   22   6/8    M1618   22:50   7:21 Jason Robinson         16 M     6 Northfield NH           
   23   1/10   F5059   23:01   7:25 Pat Bourgault          53 F    19 Concord NH              
   24   7/8    M1618   23:25   7:33 Emery Lawrence         17 M    56 Tilton NH               
   25   2/11   F4049   23:26   7:33 Rebecca Kibbe          42 F   107 Sanbornton NH           
   26   2/12   F1929   23:48   7:40 Kayla Dallon           24 F    87 Lee NH                  
   27   1/2    F1618   24:03   7:45 Emily Tessier          18 F     8 Tilton NH               
   28   4/12   M5059   24:06   7:46 Bill Lawrence          59 M    57 Tilton NH               
   29   3/5    M1215   24:12   7:48 Jake Bousquet          13 M   101 Northfield NH           
   30   2/9    M4049   24:20   7:50 Kevin Trager           45 M   135 Salisbury NH            
   31   3/11   F4049   24:23   7:51 Colleen Roy            43 F    76 Northfield NH           
   32   1/5    F1215   24:29   7:53 Andrea Shinn           15 F    54 Bristol NH              
   33   5/12   M5059   24:30   7:54 Joe Merriam            53 M    11 Franklin NH             
   34   1/3    M0911   24:33   7:55 Mamush Tighe            9 M   117 Campton NH              
   35   3/8    M3039   24:48   7:59 Alex Sokol             35 M   108 Northfield NH           
   36   8/8    M1618   24:58   8:03 Michael Quagliana      18 M    40 Northfield NH           
   37   2/17   F3039   25:22   8:10 Courtney Lockwood      36 F   121 Concord NH              
   38   2/3    M0911   25:27   8:12 Andy Lowe               9 M   100 Belmont NH              
   39   4/11   F4049   25:29   8:12 Tarra Fifield          41 F   113 Northfield NH           
   40   3/9    M4049   25:33   8:14 Andrew Morse           42 M    18 Laconia NH              
   41   3/12   F1929   25:44   8:17 Jen Adams              28 F    97 Franklin NH             
   42   6/12   M5059   25:45   8:18 Owen Wellington        50 M    59 Northfield NH           
   43   4/9    M4049   25:46   8:18 Richard Paulhus        47 M    34 Northfield NH           
   44   6/9    M1929   25:49   8:19 Timothy Player         20 M    12 Northfield NH           
   45   7/9    M1929   25:52   8:20 Andrew Williamson      24 M   124 Bristol NH              
   46   4/5    M1215   25:57   8:21 Avery Martinson        13 M   110 Northfield NH           
   47   7/12   M5059   25:58   8:22 Bob Dallon             53 M    88 Lee NH                  
   48   4/12   F1929   26:20   8:29 Brittany Perez         21 F   126 Sanbornton NH           
   49   8/12   M5059   26:22   8:30 Kenneth Norton         53 M   138 Northfield NH           
   50   8/9    M1929   26:26   8:31 Brian Bolduc           29 M    70 Meredith NH             
Record 15:02 by Dave Dunham in 1996
  9:07AM


                                                                      Page 2
           15th Annual Aurlow Stanley Memorial-DARE 5K ROAD RACE
                                 and FUN RUN FOR KIDS!
  June 23, 2012  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   9/12   M5059   26:35   8:34 Lloyd Berry            59 M    73 Center Harbor NH        
   52   5/12   F1929   26:42   8:36 Danette Perez          23 F   127 Sanbornton NH           
   53   2/10   F5059   26:44   8:37 Linda Magoon           51 F     5 Tilton NH               
   54  10/12   M5059   26:50   8:38 Bill Kennedy           52 M   123 Danbury NH              
   55   3/17   F3039   26:56   8:41 Holly Harris           38 F   140 Gilford NH              
   56   4/17   F3039   27:13   8:46 Holly Boelig           31 F   132 Tilton NH               
   57   5/17   F3039   27:16   8:47 Cynthia Beaulieu       39 F    78 Sanbornton NH           
   58   6/17   F3039   27:16   8:47 Trisha Brooks          32 F     1 Tilton NH               
   59  11/12   M5059   27:37   8:54 Robert Turpin          55 M    80 Hill NH                 
   60   2/2    F1618   27:50   8:58 Victoria Bunk          18 F   142 Franklin NH             
   61   6/12   F1929   28:00   9:01 Kelly Goodwin          26 F    51 Gilford NH              
   62   4/8    M3039   28:08   9:04 Eric Adams             35 M    96 Franklin NH             
   63   2/5    F1215   28:17   9:07 Olivia Martinson       14 F   109 Northfield NH           
   64   7/12   F1929   28:28   9:10 Kristen Griffin        27 F    72 Laconia NH              
   65   3/5    F1215   28:38   9:13 Sadie Kaplan           15 F    63 Franklin NH             
   66   3/10   F5059   28:54   9:19 Cindy Lord             57 F   129 Alexandria NH           
   67   7/17   F3039   28:56   9:19 Susan Lee              31 F    81 West Lebanon NH         
   68   1/3    F0911   29:07   9:23 Jasmine Piper          11 F    65 Tilton NH               
   69   5/9    M4049   29:08   9:23 Timothy Piper          43 M    68 Tilton NH               
   70   4/10   F5059   29:09   9:23 Lauren Noether         53 F   137 Northfield NH           
   71   5/11   F4049   29:16   9:26 Corey Gately           40 F   146 Gilford NH              
   72   6/9    M4049   30:10   9:43 Aaron Ritter           46 M   144 Franklin NH             
   73                  30:11   9:43 Matt Auger                M   120 Northfield NH           
   74   6/11   F4049   30:16   9:45 Tina Spence            42 F   119 Meredith NH             
   75   8/17   F3039   30:17   9:45 Heidi Carey            33 F   103 Northfield NH           
   76   5/10   F5059   30:33   9:50 Darnelle Bjorck        58 F   136 Franklin NH             
   77   6/10   F5059   30:44   9:54 Sue Williamson         53 F   125 Bristol NH              
   78   7/9    M4049   31:16  10:04 Jeff Rapsis            48 M   133 Bedford NH              
   79   1/2    M7099   31:56  10:17 Doug Macgregor         73 M   105 Lebanon NH              
   80   7/11   F4049   32:00  10:18 Sue Watts              45 F    23 Bristol NH              
   81   7/10   F5059   32:06  10:20 Deborah Tessier        50 F     7 Northfield NH           
   82   8/9    M4049   32:26  10:27 Richard Ellis          42 M    48 Gilford NH              
   83   1/3    M6069   32:28  10:27 Don Shaw               67 M   111 Tilton NH               
   84   8/10   F5059   32:34  10:29 Mary M Kaplan          51 F    62 Franklin NH             
   85   9/17   F3039   33:00  10:38 Eileen Jordan          31 F    95 Concord NH              
   86   8/11   F4049   33:01  10:38 Cathy Thibeault        49 F   104 Northfield NH           
   87   5/8    M3039   33:03  10:39 Steve Jordan           31 M    94 Concord NH              
   88   8/12   F1929   33:14  10:42 Kathleen Patrick       22 F   128 Sanbornton NH           
   89   9/9    M4049   33:16  10:43 Mark Goodwin           42 M    50 Gilford NH              
   90   6/8    M3039   34:18  11:03 John Clark             31 M     3 Northfield NH           
   91   2/3    F0911   34:31  11:07 Amy Roy                10 F   112 Northfield NH           
   92   9/12   F1929   34:46  11:12 Jacklyn Calley         26 F    27 Laconia NH              
   93   2/3    M6069   35:20  11:23 Daniel Dodson          67 M   106 Newton NH               
   94  10/12   F1929   35:26  11:25 Susana Eng             23 F    83 West Rutland VT         
   95   2/2    M7099   35:32  11:26 Fred Bertelsen         71 M    37 North Salem NH          
   96   9/10   F5059   36:09  11:39 Ellen Belair           59 F    60 Tilton NH               
   97  11/12   F1929   36:11  11:39 Jamie Clermont         28 F    35 Concord NH              
   98  12/12   M5059   36:37  11:48 Jerry Lord             56 M   130 Alexandria NH           
   99   5/5    M1215   36:55  11:53 Casey Thibeault        14 M    82 Wesbster NH             
  100   7/8    M3039   37:24  12:03 Donald Sullivan        37 M    85 Hill NH                 
  9:07AM



                                                                      Page 3
           15th Annual Aurlow Stanley Memorial-DARE 5K ROAD RACE
                                 and FUN RUN FOR KIDS!
  June 23, 2012  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    corrections to racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   3/3    M6069   37:55  12:13 Armand Auger           64 M     4 Manchester NH           
  102   1/2    F6069   38:57  12:33 Linda Haines           61 F   134 Northfield NH           
  103   9/11   F4049   39:26  12:42 Barbara Lavalley       46 F    31 Northfield NH           
  104  10/11   F4049   39:34  12:45 Marie Hardy            43 F    91 Northfield NH           
  105  10/17   F3039   39:35  12:45 Darcy L Clark          32 F     2 Tilton NH               
  106   9/9    M1929   40:35  13:04 Hans Chapman           25 M    93 Manchester NH           
  107  12/12   F1929   40:35  13:04 Courtney Chapman       25 F    92 Manchester NH           
  108   4/5    F1215   42:27  13:40 Britdget Henss         14 F    71 Alexandria NH           
  109   3/3    F0911   42:34  13:42 Nolly Dexter           11 F   139 Tilton NH               
  110  11/17   F3039   42:36  13:43 Nicole Piper           38 F    69 Tilton NH               
  111   3/3    M0911   43:36  14:02 Devin Thibeault         9 M    90 Webster NH              
  112   1/1    M0108   43:40  14:04 Joseph Sullivan         8 M    84 Hill NH                 
  113  10/10   F5059   43:55  14:09 Donna Werda            56 F    26 Laconia NH              
  114  12/17   F3039   43:56  14:09 Stacy Peverly          36 F    25 Bristol NH              
  115  13/17   F3039   47:00  15:08 Renee Gilpatric        39 F    13 Danbury NH              
  116  11/11   F4049   47:00  15:08 Margaret Paquette      44 F    17 Frinklin NH             
  117  14/17   F3039   47:57  15:26 Wendi Sullivan         35 F    86 Northfield NH           
  118   8/8    M3039   47:58  15:27 Aaron Thibeault        35 M    52 Tilton NH               
  119   2/2    F6069   51:36  16:37 Kathleen Piper         62 F    67 Weare NH                
  120  15/17   F3039 1:06:09  21:18 Andrea Colprit         35 F    53 Franklin NH             
  121  16/17   F3039 1:06:12  21:19 Alicia Boucher         34 F   147 Northfield NH           
  122  17/17   F3039 1:06:13  21:19 Sarah Boucher          37 F    38 Tilton NH               
  123   5/5    F1215 1:06:16  21:20 Coleen Boucher         15 F    55 Tilton NH               
  9:07AM