Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun16_BowLak_set1.shtml

Bow Lake Dam 15K/5K

Strafford, NH, June 16, 2012

[15K Awards | 5K Results | 5K Awards ]

15K Results

   ================================================================================================
                    ***** Official 15K Results *****
================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
   1 15k   1609 James Sullivan        57:09.5  6:08 M   1/16   M2029   1/87    26 No City Listed     XX 
   2 15k   1713 Miles Brady           58:31.2  6:17 M   2/16   M2029   2/87    21 Durham             NH 
   3 15k   1529 Vaughn Cooper         59:14.9  6:22 M   1/20   M3039   3/87    39 Dover              NH 
   4 15k   1712 Michael Brady         59:37.9  6:24 M   1/19   M5059   4/87    52 Durham             NH 
   5 15k   1563 Aaron Jones         1:01:43.0  6:38 M   2/20   M3039   5/87    34 Portsmouth         NH 
   6 15k   1648 Ernst Linder        1:02:09.6  6:41 M   2/19   M5059   6/87    57 Durham             NH 
   7 15k   1505 Jonas Aviza         1:02:33.5  6:43 M   3/19   M5059   7/87    56 Concord            NH 
   8 15k   1614 Nataliya Tereshchen 1:02:36.6  6:44 F   1/32   F3039   1/89    35 Nottingham         NH 
   9 15k   1730 Mike Barry          1:02:38.0  6:44 M   4/19   M5059   8/87    55 Northwood          NH 
  10 15k   1720 Brian Ridge         1:02:55.0  6:46 M   1/20   M4049   9/87    41 Gilmanton Iron Wor NH 
  11 15k   1582 Eric Mottram        1:04:16.0  6:54 M   2/20   M4049  10/87    40 Groton             MA 
  12 15k   1721 Meredith Mistretta  1:04:47.3  6:58 F   1/4    F-19    2/89    19 Durham             NH 
  13 15k   1541 Diana Eisenhaure    1:05:30.5  7:02 F   2/32   F3039   3/89    36 Barrington         NH 
  14 15k   1577 Kim McCracken       1:05:36.8  7:03 F   1/18   F4049   4/89    41 Northwood          NH 
  15 15k   1729 Greg Shapiro        1:05:37.3  7:03 M   3/16   M2029  11/87    24 Cambridge          MA 
  16 15k   1650 Travis Wheeler      1:05:47.3  7:04 M   3/20   M3039  12/87    31 Clinton            MA 
  17 15k   1545 Fil Faria           1:05:52.8  7:05 M   3/20   M4049  13/87    47 Hudson             NH 
  18 15k   1728 Mick Fortier        1:08:01.1  7:18 M   5/19   M5059  14/87    55 Wilton             NH 
  19 15k   1508 Tripp Bannister     1:08:12.9  7:20 M   4/16   M2029  15/87    28 North Andover      MA 
  20 15k   1580 Jason Monk          1:08:28.9  7:21 M   5/16   M2029  16/87    29 Epping             NH 
  21 15k   1605 Kevin Scott         1:08:30.0  7:21 M   6/19   M5059  17/87    58 Rochester          NH 
  22 15k   1567 Tom Kolb            1:08:32.6  7:22 M   7/19   M5059  18/87    56 Merrimack          NH 
  23 15k   1530 Joseph Coughlan     1:08:44.0  7:23 M   4/20   M3039  19/87    32 Haverhill          NH 
  24 15k   1515 Scott Breen         1:08:54.3  7:24 M   5/20   M3039  20/87    37 Dover              NH 
  25 15k   1711 Matt Wolfe          1:09:08.1  7:26 M   4/20   M4049  21/87    43 Pittsfield         NH 
  26 15k   1595 Gordon Pilotte      1:09:12.9  7:26 M   8/19   M5059  22/87    51 Medford            MA 
  27 15k   1701 Peter Landry        1:10:06.2  7:32 M   6/20   M3039  23/87    36 Silver Lake        NH 
  28 15k   1576 Brendan McCann      1:10:25.2  7:34 M   6/16   M2029  24/87    23 Strafford          NH 
  29 15k   1633 Matt Scimone        1:10:25.6  7:34 M   7/16   M2029  25/87    29 Dover              NH 
  30 15k   1716 Ross Allumbaugh     1:10:35.8  7:35 M   7/20   M3039  26/87    34 Durham             NH 
  31 15k   1707 Richard Collins     1:11:15.3  7:39 M   9/19   M5059  27/87    55 Cape Neddick       ME 
  32 15k   1544 Nat Ewing           1:11:23.2  7:40 M   5/20   M4049  28/87    44 No City Listed     XX 
  33 15k   1601 Deirdre Roy         1:11:23.4  7:40 F   3/32   F3039   5/89    37 Melrose            MA 
  34 15k   1526 Chris Clapp         1:11:49.3  7:43 M   6/20   M4049  29/87    42 Portsmouth         NH 
  35 15k   1727 Joe Hickey          1:11:55.9  7:44 M   8/20   M3039  30/87    30 Kensington         NH 
  36 15k   1638 Lisa Rohr           1:12:04.6  7:44 F   2/18   F4049   6/89    46 Stratham           NH 
  37 15k   1536 Bob Dolan           1:12:05.6  7:45 M  10/19   M5059  31/87    51 Manchester         NH 
  38 15k   1507 Keli Bannister      1:12:06.6  7:45 F   1/19   F2029   7/89    29 Boston             MA 
  39 15k   1600 Robert Rondeau      1:12:16.9  7:46 M  11/19   M5059  32/87    53 Rochester          NH 
  40 15k   1516 Stephanie Brewer    1:12:50.8  7:49 F   4/32   F3039   8/89    31 Portsmouth         NH 
  41 15k   1552 Jessica Goldman     1:13:28.7  7:53 F   5/32   F3039   9/89    39 Rochester          NH 
  42 15k   1524 Allyson Casey       1:13:59.8  7:57 F   6/32   F3039  10/89    33 Tewksbury          MA 
  43 15k   1553 Barbara Graf        1:14:10.0  7:58 F   1/12   F5059  11/89    53 Leeds              MA 
  44 15k   1617 Simon Trigg         1:14:36.5  8:01 M   7/20   M4049  33/87    43 Portsmouth         NH 
  45 15k   1547 Chris Fitt          1:15:04.2  8:04 M   8/20   M4049  34/87    40 Dover              NH 
  46 15k   1586 Robert Nevin        1:15:09.9  8:04 M   9/20   M4049  35/87    48 Derry              NH 
  47 15k   1557 Laura Hansbury      1:15:10.0  8:04 F   2/19   F2029  12/89    27 Brighton           MA 
  48 15k   1528 Corey Clark         1:15:11.8  8:05 M   8/16   M2029  36/87    27 Portsmouth         NH 
  49 15k   1603 Gary Schintzius     1:15:18.4  8:05 M   9/20   M3039  37/87    35 Dover              NH 
  50 15k   1626 Andrew Winter       1:15:35.5  8:07 M  12/19   M5059  38/87    50 Hampton            NH 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
  51 15k   1590 William Peters      1:15:36.0  8:07 M  10/20   M4049  39/87    49 Manchester         NH 
  52 15k   1585 Marissa Nay         1:15:47.9  8:08 F   7/32   F3039  13/89    33 Portsmouth         NH 
  53 15k   1550 Laurie Gagnon       1:15:57.5  8:09 F   8/32   F3039  14/89    35 Somerville         MA 
  54 15k   1657 Korynn Stoyoff      1:16:09.2  8:11 F   3/19   F2029  15/89    29 Medford            MA 
  55 15k   1704 Mike Glover         1:16:09.5  8:11 M  13/19   M5059  40/87    55 Durham             NH 
  56 15k   1709 Eric Frede          1:16:26.8  8:13 M  11/20   M4049  41/87    45 Newmarket          NH 
  57 15k   1653 Todd Downer         1:16:35.6  8:14 M  10/20   M3039  42/87    39 Strafford          NH 
  58 15k   1632 Kate Stone          1:16:39.8  8:14 F   4/19   F2029  16/89    27 Dover              NH 
  59 15k   1532 Mark Danyla         1:16:40.5  8:14 M  14/19   M5059  43/87    58 Auburn             ME 
  60 15k   1604 Ellyn Schreiber     1:16:46.1  8:15 F   2/12   F5059  17/89    50 Northwood          NH 
  61 15k   1570 Charles Leas        1:16:56.6  8:16 M  11/20   M3039  44/87    37 Strafford          NH 
  62 15k   1522 Tom Carroll         1:16:57.8  8:16 M   9/16   M2029  45/87    23 North Hampton      NH 
  63 15k   1615 Chris Thurston      1:17:21.5  8:18 M  12/20   M3039  46/87    36 Somersworth        NH 
  64 15k   1602 Mauricio Salmon     1:17:21.8  8:19 M  13/20   M3039  47/87    32 Cambridge          MA 
  65 15k   1627 Michael Woodworth   1:17:27.9  8:19 M  10/16   M2029  48/87    29 Newton             NH 
  66 15k   1543 Stephen Evans       1:17:44.7  8:21 M  11/16   M2029  49/87    27 Salem              NH 
  67 15k   1710 Kare Swartz         1:17:48.8  8:21 F   9/32   F3039  18/89    32 Edgarton           MA 
  68 15k   1538 Ed Dubaniewcz       1:17:49.1  8:21 M  14/20   M3039  50/87    36 North Berwick      ME 
  69 15k   1646 Craig Garchev       1:18:01.0  8:23 M  12/20   M4049  51/87    47 Berwick            ME 
  70 15k   1512 Renee Blaisdel      1:18:02.4  8:23 F   3/18   F4049  19/89    43 Greenland          NH 
  71 15k   1501 Gene Alperovich     1:18:12.8  8:24 M  15/20   M3039  52/87    38 Lexington          MA 
  72 15k   1640 Lee Green           1:18:18.3  8:25 M  16/20   M3039  53/87    32 Manchester         NH 
  73 15k   1705 Jon Corbett         1:18:18.9  8:25 M  17/20   M3039  54/87    32 Northwood          NH 
  74 15k   1598 Jen Popowicz        1:18:20.7  8:25 F  10/32   F3039  20/89    33 Salem              NH 
  75 15k   1726 Brad Winn           1:18:24.7  8:25 M  12/16   M2029  55/87    27 Milton             NH 
  76 15k   1574 Kaitlyn Maloy       1:18:45.5  8:27 F   5/19   F2029  21/89    20 Strafford          NH 
  77 15k   1622 Steve White         1:18:51.7  8:28 M  13/20   M4049  56/87    49 Henniker           NH 
  78 15k   1589 Robert Penny        1:19:26.8  8:32 M  18/20   M3039  57/87    31 No City Listed     XX 
  79 15k   1708 Christopher O'Brien 1:19:32.9  8:33 M  13/16   M2029  58/87    21 Winchester         NH 
  80 15k   1509 Kathy Baril         1:19:58.7  8:35 F   4/18   F4049  22/89    49 Concord            NH 
  81 15k   1722 Connie Connata      1:20:04.3  8:36 F   5/18   F4049  23/89    47 Nottingham         NH 
  82 15k   1612 Andrea Sweet        1:20:13.2  8:37 F  11/32   F3039  24/89    31 Exeter             NH 
  83 15k   1566 Bob Kennedy         1:20:17.9  8:37 M   1/8    M6069  59/87    64 No City Listed     XX 
  84 15k   1706 Brittany Yosh       1:20:21.8  8:38 F   6/19   F2029  25/89    22 Windham            NH 
  85 15k   1562 Kristopher Jensen   1:20:26.6  8:38 M  19/20   M3039  60/87    35 Nottingham         NH 
  86 15k   1554 Amy Green           1:20:39.0  8:40 F   7/19   F2029  26/89    22 Atkinson           NH 
  87 15k   1534 Zach Debay          1:20:41.3  8:40 M   1/2    M-19   61/87    12 Tewksbury          MA 
  88 15k   1634 Rich Clark          1:21:11.8  8:43 M   2/8    M6069  62/87    62 Raymond            NH 
  89 15k   1641 Charlie Nelson      1:21:32.5  8:45 M   3/8    M6069  63/87    61 Newmarket          NH 
  90 15k   1725 Kevin Morrisette    1:21:47.4  8:47 M  14/20   M4049  64/87    42 Strafford          NH 
  91 15k   1724 Bill Springer       1:21:49.3  8:47 M   1/1    M70+   65/87    72 Waterville Valley  NH 
  92 15k   1565 Erina Kelly         1:21:56.4  8:48 F  12/32   F3039  27/89    35 Fremont            NH 
  93 15k   1702 Ruthanne Laine      1:22:01.2  8:48 F   6/18   F4049  28/89    47 Rochester          NH 
  94 15k   1527 Nellie Clark        1:22:09.4  8:49 F   8/19   F2029  29/89    26 Portsmouth         NH 
  95 15k   1575 Pat Maloy           1:22:22.1  8:51 M  15/20   M4049  66/87    45 Strafford          NH 
  96 15k   1539 Monni Dubois        1:22:45.1  8:53 F   7/18   F4049  30/89    44 Barrington         NH 
  97 15k   1596 Holly Pirtle        1:22:50.3  8:54 F   8/18   F4049  31/89    48 Lee                NH 
  98 15k   1715 Dale Barnes         1:23:06.4  8:55 M  16/20   M4049  67/87    44 Strafford          NH 
  99 15k   1719 Wendy Collins       1:23:12.4  8:56 F  13/32   F3039  32/89    37 Greenland          NH 
 100 15k   1606 Abby Slavin         1:23:18.3  8:57 F   9/19   F2029  33/89    23 Hooksett           NH 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
 101 15k   1607 Molly Slavin        1:23:21.7  8:57 F  10/19   F2029  34/89    23 Hooksett           NH 
 102 15k   1573 Seth Maleri         1:23:22.0  8:57 M  20/20   M3039  68/87    37 Somerville         MA 
 103 15k   1546 Trevor Farrell      1:23:27.1  8:58 M  14/16   M2029  69/87    28 Portsmouth         NH 
 104 15k   1639 Gary Rohn           1:23:43.7  8:59 M   4/8    M6069  70/87    62 Stratham           NH 
 105 15k   1723 Joan Mistretta      1:23:54.8  9:01 F   3/12   F5059  35/89    55 Durham             NH 
 106 15k   1630 Fernando Vasquez    1:24:09.6  9:02 M  17/20   M4049  71/87    48 Derry              NH 
 107 15k   1564 Ryan Jones          1:24:55.2  9:07 M  15/16   M2029  72/87    27 Hopkinton          MA 
 108 15k   1542 John Elkaliouby     1:25:10.6  9:09 M   5/8    M6069  73/87    67 Hampstead          NH 
 109 15k   1656 Greg Carson         1:25:38.1  9:12 M  15/19   M5059  74/87    51 Londonderry        NH 
 110 15k   1593 Brad Pickard        1:25:50.0  9:13 M  16/19   M5059  75/87    57 Strafford          NH 
 111 15k   1645 Scott Jacoby        1:26:00.7  9:14 M  18/20   M4049  76/87    48 Portsmouth         NH 
 112 15k   1591 Cindy Philbrick     1:26:38.5  9:18 F   9/18   F4049  36/89    44 Laconia            NH 
 113 15k   1572 Edward Long         1:27:06.8  9:21 M   1/1    M0099  77/87     0 Weymouth           MA 
 114 15k   1537 Alana Dubaniewcz    1:27:07.1  9:21 F  14/32   F3039  37/89    31 North Berwick      ME 
 115 15k   1597 Philip Pontier      1:28:03.9  9:27 M  17/19   M5059  78/87    58 Dover              NH 
 116 15k   1569 Honor Lawler        1:28:34.0  9:31 F  11/19   F2029  38/89    27 No City Listed     XX 
 117 15k   1518 William Burgess     1:28:37.6  9:31 M  16/16   M2029  79/87    25 Rye                NH 
 118 15k   1718 Tanner Collins      1:29:07.6  9:34 M   2/2    M-19   80/87    18 Greenland          NH 
 119 15k   1555 Tania Grindrod      1:29:08.3  9:34 F  12/19   F2029  39/89    26 South Berwick      ME 
 120 15k   1540 Karen Dunn          1:29:19.4  9:35 F  10/18   F4049  40/89    43 Strafford          NH 
 121 15k   1654 Jo Barrett          1:29:27.9  9:36 F   4/12   F5059  41/89    57 Nashua             NH 
 122 15k   1613 Lynn Sweet          1:30:04.6  9:40 F  11/18   F4049  42/89    42 Strafford          NH 
 123 15k   1616 Lindsay Tibbetts    1:30:07.5  9:41 F  15/32   F3039  43/89    33 Loudon             NH 
 124 15k   1531 Meaghan Cowan       1:30:29.7  9:43 F  16/32   F3039  44/89    32 Madbury            NH 
 125 15k   1717 Brenda Clark        1:31:06.2  9:47 F   5/12   F5059  45/89    56 Warner             NH 
 126 15k   1504 Tom Andrews         1:31:21.0  9:49 M  18/19   M5059  81/87    52 Dover              NH 
 127 15k   1548 Jenifer Fitt        1:31:25.9  9:49 F  17/32   F3039  46/89    38 No City Listed     XX 
 128 15k   1643 Dolly Kenneson      1:31:28.4  9:49 F  18/32   F3039  47/89    38 Epping             NH 
 129 15k   1503 Naomi Andrews       1:31:42.3  9:51 F  19/32   F3039  48/89    30 Dover              NH 
 130 15k   1647 Craig Olson         1:32:09.6  9:54 M  19/20   M4049  82/87    41 Nottingham         NH 
 131 15k   1714 Kelli Powers        1:32:41.2  9:57 F  20/32   F3039  49/89    35 Gilford            NH 
 132 15k   1520 Paul Carrera        1:32:48.1  9:58 M  19/19   M5059  83/87    55 No City Listed     XX 
 133 15k   1652 Becky Chagnon       1:33:14.0 10:01 F  12/18   F4049  50/89    44 Strafford          NH 
 134 15k   1584 Melissa Murphy      1:34:14.9 10:07 F  13/19   F2029  51/89    25 Barrington         NH 
 135 15k   1556 Annie Hansbury      1:34:28.4 10:09 F  14/19   F2029  52/89    22 Plaistow           NH 
 136 15k   1579 Kimberly Mihelich   1:34:30.3 10:09 F  13/18   F4049  53/89    42 Northwood          NH 
 137 15k   1581 Alison Moore        1:36:18.9 10:21 F  21/32   F3039  54/89    33 No City Listed     XX 
 138 15k   1561 Lindsay Jacques     1:36:45.1 10:23 F  22/32   F3039  55/89    33 Northwood          NH 
 139 15k   1642 Danielle Bell       1:36:48.5 10:24 F  23/32   F3039  56/89    33 Gilford            NH 
 140 15k   1511 Michelle Beadle     1:36:49.0 10:24 F  15/19   F2029  57/89    29 Belmont            NH 
 141 15k   1588 Sharon Orchard-Blow 1:36:49.5 10:24 F  24/32   F3039  58/89    35 Barrington         NH 
 142 15k   1623 Beverly Whitehouse  1:37:16.1 10:27 F   6/12   F5059  59/89    51 No City Listed     XX 
 143 15k   1628 Don Yeaton          1:37:33.5 10:29 M   6/8    M6069  84/87    60 Epsom              NH 
 144 15k   1631 Kathleen Nitscheum  1:37:34.0 10:29 F   1/1    F70+   60/89    72 Manchester         NH 
 145 15k   1610 Molly Sumner        1:37:35.0 10:29 F  25/32   F3039  61/89    39 Plymouth           MA 
 146 15k   1599 Christopher Reese   1:38:33.9 10:35 M  20/20   M4049  85/87    44 Epping             NH 
 147 15k   1629 Wendy Yeaton        1:38:58.0 10:38 F  14/18   F4049  62/89    49 Epsom              NH 
 148 15k   1636 Carl Schmottlach    1:42:01.1 10:57 M   7/8    M6069  86/87    65 Nottingham         NH 
 149 15k   1513 Al Bradley          1:42:02.5 10:57 M   8/8    M6069  87/87    65 Atkinson           NH 
 150 15k   1651 Annmarie Cobb       1:43:40.0 11:08 F  15/18   F4049  63/89    40 Georgetown         MA 
Place Rac No.    Name                Time      Pace  S Div/Tot  Div   Sex/Tot  Age City               St 
===== === ====== =================== ========= ===== = ======== ===== ======== === ================== == 
 151 15k   1620 Bathany Watson      1:43:50.0 11:09 F  26/32   F3039  64/89    32 Barrington         NH 
 152 15k   1594 Sara Pickard        1:46:51.3 11:28 F  27/32   F3039  65/89    32 Strafford          NH 
 153 15k   1568 Carly Laroche       1:46:51.9 11:28 F   2/4    F-19   66/89    15 Templeton          MA 
 154 15k   1644 Meghan Hertey       1:49:37.6 11:46 F   3/4    F-19   67/89    16 Westminster        MA 
 155 15k   1592 Sue Phillips        1:50:56.8 11:55 F  16/18   F4049  68/89    40 Georgetown         MA 
 156 15k   1703 Patrice Machevih    1:55:07.7 12:22 F   7/12   F5059  69/89    55 Northwood          NH 
 157 15k   1523 Jillian Casavant    1:55:43.0 12:25 F   4/4    F-19   70/89    14 No City Listed     XX 
 158 15k   1519 Tivan Campeanu      1:56:21.4 12:30 F  16/19   F2029  71/89    24 Derry              NH 
 159 15k   1551 Nycki Gines         1:56:24.8 12:30 F  17/19   F2029  72/89    27 Derry              NH 
 160 15k   1560 Michelle Hurley     1:56:42.5 12:32 F  28/32   F3039  73/89    36 Epsom              NH 
 161 15k   1502 Holly Aly           1:57:23.2 12:36 F  17/18   F4049  74/89    44 Hampton            NH 
 162 15k   1525 Meredith Cipriani   2:04:48.1 13:24 F  29/32   F3039  75/89    30 Derry              NH 
 163 15k   1558 Jillian Hardy       2:06:19.3 13:34 F  30/32   F3039  76/89    33 Foxboro            MA 
 164 15k   1637 Penny Cushman       2:06:20.9 13:34 F   1/3    F6069  77/89    68 Albany             NY 
 165 15k   1517 Anne Broussard      2:11:01.9 14:04 F   8/12   F5059  78/89    59 Durham             NH 
 166 15k   1571 Emily Liskow        2:16:41.8 14:40 F  31/32   F3039  79/89    32 Wakefield          MA 
 167 15k    175 Sandra Erienbach    2:25:23.6 15:36 F   9/12   F5059  80/89    52 Durham             NH 
 168 15k    174 Katryn Bailey       2:25:33.1 15:37 F  18/19   F2029  81/89    23 Saco               NH 
 169 15k   1618 Jane Verbeck        2:31:27.0 16:15 F  10/12   F5059  82/89    58 Amherst            NH 
 170 15k   1635 Pamela Breen        2:31:33.4 16:16 F  11/12   F5059  83/89    50 Strafford          NH 
 171 15k   1624 Dottie Williams     2:32:45.0 16:24 F   2/3    F6069  84/89    67 No City Listed     XX 
 172 15k   1655 Christy Henderson   2:32:46.0 16:24 F  32/32   F3039  85/89    36 Basalt             CO 
 173 15k   1521 Dottie Carrier      2:49:23.4 18:11 F  18/18   F4049  86/89    44 No City Listed     XX 
 174 15k   1533 Lisa Davis          2:49:51.2 18:14 F  19/19   F2029  87/89    25 No City Listed     XX 
 175 15k   1549 Ann Marie Flynn     2:50:08.4 18:16 F   3/3    F6069  88/89    61 Laconia            NH 
 176 15k   1621 Patricia Weatherbee 2:54:37.3 18:45 F  12/12   F5059  89/89    59 No City Listed     XX