Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun16_BigGre_set1.shtml

Big Green Triathlon

Hanover, NH, June 16, 2012

[Awards | Teams ]

Overall Results

                               Page 1
        Big Green Triathlon
           June 16, 2012
            Hanover, NH
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                    SWIM  SWIM TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  Run    Run  Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                  AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ====================  === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
    1   1/20     70 Ryan Calsbeek        37 M    3 17:50  3:33    3 46:41  0:56    5   32:04 01:41:02         
    2   1/24     12 Todd Rowley          42 M    6 18:54  3:29    6 49:01  1:09    2   30:16 01:42:47         
    3   1/14    125 Eben Jones           51 M    1 15:39 51:03                    16   36:00 01:43:57         
    4   1/11     43 Ross McEntarfer      27 M   25 21:32  3:55    2 45:22  1:12    6   32:08 01:44:07         
    5   2/20    102 Jason Smith          38 M    5 18:27  3:49    4 47:49  1:00    8   33:14 01:44:18         
    6   3/20     18 Michael Vile         39 M    2 15:52 55:26                    18   36:02 01:48:21         
    7   4/20     46 Matt Fates           38 M    7 19:23  4:16   13 51:34  1:00    7   32:37 01:48:49         
    8   2/11    113 Philip Mason         25 M   34 23:08  3:30    9 50:15  1:23    4   31:22 01:49:36         
    9   5/20    122 Kristian Whitsett    33 M   11 19:46  4:38   18 52:55  1:02   10   34:10 01:52:29         
   10   1/17    117 Sarah Pribram        44 F   10 19:42  4:06   23 53:35  1:15   12   34:59 01:53:34         
   11   3/11     98 Joey McIntyre        28 M   19 20:42  4:02   16 52:41  1:05   15   35:35 01:54:03         
   12   4/11     79 David Momont         23 M   22 21:25  5:30    8 50:12  1:10   17   36:02 01:54:17         
   13   6/20    138 Kevin Schultz        31 M   46 23:48  4:48   21 53:32  1:46    3   30:49 01:54:41         
   14   1/21    101 Erin Smith           38 F   12 19:50  3:49   11 50:44  1:02   40   40:24 01:55:47         
   15   2/24     56 Colin Mahoney        47 M   47 23:57  4:48    7 49:28  1:22   24   37:09 01:56:41         
   16   2/17     66 Jennifer Miller      46 F   28 22:24  4:22   10 50:22  1:19   36   39:30 01:57:57         
   17   3/24    123 Tim Reidy            41 M   27 22:23  4:24   22 53:32  1:03   22   36:57 01:58:17         
   18   3/17    130 Celeste St Pierre    47 F   13 19:53  4:07   32 55:33  1:10   27   37:57 01:58:38         
   19   1/2      53 Maddy Pfeifer        17 F   16 20:03  3:40   45 57:18  1:06   21   36:50 01:58:53         
   20   2/21     19 Megan Vile           34 F    8 19:23  4:15   55 59:24  1:18   14   35:32 01:59:50         
   21   3/21    116 Amanda Bayliss       33 F   64 25:52  3:55   30 55:31  1:15    9   33:18 01:59:50         
   22   4/21     97 Alton Eckel          30 F   56 24:51  4:30   12 51:09  1:20   32   38:37 02:00:24         
   23   5/11      8 Peter Scheve         24 M   21 21:22  4:04   37 56:00                    02:00:41         
   24   4/24     86 Phillip Marriott     45 M   31 22:46  3:58   34 55:42  1:44   23   36:59 02:01:07         
   25   5/21    119 Jen Goff             38 F   44 23:37  4:41   19 52:56  1:47   30   38:22 02:01:22         
   26   4/17    126 Julie Jones          44 F    9 19:37  4:14   46 57:27  1:10   34   39:00 02:01:26         
   27   2/14      2 Robert Kendall       55 M   20 21:18  5:51   38 56:02  1:11   33   38:48 02:03:07         
   28   7/20    135 Kyle Bissell         34 M   32 22:55  4:25   27 55:07  1:35   35   39:11 02:03:11         
   29   5/24    106 Peter Glenshaw       47 M   43 23:32  4:18   39 56:43  1:31   26   37:37 02:03:41         
   30   6/24     35 Richard Rouhe        44 M   53 24:39  4:07   29 55:21  1:58   29   38:10 02:04:13         
   31   7/24    137 Jim Nuthig           47 M   23 21:26  4:36   20 53:26  1:27   54   43:48 02:04:41         
   32   6/11    132 David Mattorn        22 M   90 28:33  4:02   24 54:38  1:20   19   36:19 02:04:48         
   33   1/5      24 Yifan Luo            24 F   18 20:19  4:47   62 60:13  1:33   39   40:08 02:06:59         
   34   8/20     21 Geoffrey Riquier     36 M   17 20:17  6:04   44 56:59  1:27   50   42:28 02:07:12         
   35   3/14    108 Geoff McGean         51 M   40 23:21  6:01   53 59:23  1:24   28   38:07 02:08:14         
   36   7/11     41 Kyle Wesson          24 M   14 19:54  5:13   36 55:53  1:04   74   46:51 02:08:53         
   37   4/14    136 Marc Seltzer         50 M   63 25:47  6:02   31 55:32  4:10   31   38:27 02:09:58         
   38   6/21     44 Kim Likosky          39 F   49 24:17  4:49   48 58:37  1:34   46   41:22 02:10:36         
   39   8/24    111 David Pattison       49 M   24 21:29  5:28   57 59:35  1:44   51   42:34 02:10:47         
   40   9/24    115 David Sobel          46 M   51 24:24  5:07   28 55:21  1:36   64   45:01 02:11:27         
   41   1/7      93 Sara Rosenbloom      54 F   35 23:09  5:06   50 58:51  1:15   53   43:19 02:11:37         
   42   5/14    139 Chuck Lancaster      50 M   42 23:31  5:19   17 52:49  1:30   79   48:55 02:12:03         
   43   5/17     33 Molly Rossignol      42 F   55 24:50  5:58   84 64:48  1:35   13   35:05 02:12:14         
   44   6/17    124 Gwen Logan           41 F   61 25:42  4:53   47 57:47  2:22   48   41:34 02:12:17         
   45   7/21     37 Dorothea Barton      31 F   41 23:27  5:46   70 61:26  1:24   41   40:51 02:12:53         
   46   8/21     16 Amy Mitson           36 F   99 29:56  4:54   59 59:49  1:31   25   37:13 02:13:22         
   47  10/24     89 Alessandro Pagani    42 M   36 23:11  5:18   43 56:56  2:44   66   45:30 02:13:37         
   48  11/24    121 Andreas Meyer        42 M   98 29:30  5:18   15 52:22  1:34   68   45:38 02:14:19         
   49  12/24    127 Gvido Hartray        44 M   58 25:03  3:53   69 61:24  0:59   57   44:00 02:15:17         
   50   9/21     17 Hilary Alvarez       30 F   62 25:45  5:47   51 59:05  1:18   56   44:00 02:15:53         



                               Page 2
        Big Green Triathlon
           June 16, 2012
            Hanover, NH
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                    SWIM  SWIM TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  Run    Run  Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                  AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ====================  === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
   51   9/20     13 Kyle Bouchard        34 M   94 28:56  6:23   25 54:41  1:48   61   44:22 02:16:07         
   52  10/21     87 Amy Deutsch          37 F   59 25:22  4:53   73 62:55  1:40   47   41:25 02:16:13         
   53  13/24    112 Mark Cross-Powers    45 M   82 28:07  5:11   35 55:46  2:53   72   46:08 02:18:02         
   54   6/14      7 Tim Scheve           54 M   52 24:25  5:51   54 59:24  2:18   75   46:52 02:18:47         
   55  10/20     81 Jim Binkoski         33 M   57 25:01  5:33   63 60:32  1:46   73   46:26 02:19:16         
   56  11/20    128 Michael Deutsch      37 M   48 24:09  4:59   49 58:44  1:38   84   50:49 02:20:17         
   57  12/20    133 Jared Coogan         31 M  122 42:42  7:04   72 62:35  2:26    1   26:03 02:20:48         
   58   8/11     91 Ian Warthin          29 M   60 25:42  5:54   88 66:06  2:12   42   41:03 02:20:55         
   59   7/14    109 Mark Snider          59 M   86 28:17  7:53   42 56:49  2:07   71   46:00 02:21:04         
   60   2/7      84 Diane Grollman       51 F   85 28:16  4:18   86 65:39  0:59   49   42:19 02:21:30         
   61  14/24     31 Troy McBride         41 M  115 35:38  4:01   79 64:23  1:27   20   36:43 02:22:10         
   62   2/2      57 Madeline Borek       19 F  105 31:06  5:55   82 64:37  0:53   38   40:05 02:22:35         
   63   2/5      64 Jillian Galli        24 F   26 21:54  6:21   75 63:57  2:04   77   48:29 02:22:43         
   64  11/21    129 Kari Gleiser         36 F   69 26:30  4:54   93 66:48  1:39   59   44:02 02:23:50         
   65  15/24    140 Eric Mar             40 M   79 28:01  4:25   89 66:09  2:32   52   42:45 02:23:51         
   66  12/21     14 Jessica Becker       36 F   72 27:22  5:42   83 64:40  2:03   62   44:36 02:24:21         
   67   7/17     76 Margot Sharapova     42 F   50 24:24  4:37   77 64:22  1:25   81   49:43 02:24:29         
   68   8/17     75 Kathy Bennett        48 F   93 28:51  5:54   66 61:03  2:55   70   45:59 02:24:39         
   69   3/5      49 Jillian Riehl        26 F   73 27:37  5:09   74 63:39  2:37   69   45:45 02:24:45         
   70  13/20     88 Nathan Hamilton      35 M   54 24:42  5:21   80 64:28  2:42   78   48:35 02:25:46         
   71  14/20     54 Jason Dahlstrom      37 M   75 27:45  5:42   41 56:47  3:17   92   52:18 02:25:46         
   72   9/17     90 Michelle Fitzell     42 F   30 22:43  5:28   76 64:18  1:46   88   51:37 02:25:50         
   73  15/20     45 John Cesanek         38 M  121 42:25  6:20   26 55:00  2:40   37   39:44 02:26:06         
   74   8/14    105 Patrick Noble        58 M  106 31:30  6:28   68 61:17  2:05   67   45:38 02:26:56         
   75  13/21      6 Cori Dahlstrom       33 F   80 28:03  6:06   64 60:51  2:00   83   50:05 02:27:02         
   76  16/24     92 William Stasinos     41 M   84 28:16  5:58   52 59:11  1:53   93   52:24 02:27:39         
   77   4/5      23 Chrissie Hooper      26 F   15 20:01  5:44   98 69:05  1:24   86   51:33 02:27:45         
   78  10/17     59 Cheryl Borek         49 F   29 22:38  7:01   87 66:04  1:17   89   52:00 02:28:59         
   79  17/24     32 Kenneth Fitzpatrick  48 M  108 32:03  7:16   58 59:48  5:16   63   44:39 02:29:01         
   80  11/17     71 Kim Estes            45 F   78 27:51  7:48  115 76:17  3:05   11   34:10 02:29:09         
   81  14/21    131 Christie Harris      37 F   91 28:38  5:06  101 70:18  1:18   55   43:52 02:29:09         
   82  15/21     27 Sarah Chapin         39 F  107 31:54  7:41   90 66:12  2:32   43   41:03 02:29:21         
   83  18/24     26 Erik Toews           43 M   65 25:54  5:59   67 61:10  2:47   96   54:38 02:30:25         
   84   9/14     95 Cliff Thornberry     59 M   37 23:13  6:47   65 60:51  2:34  103   57:13 02:30:36         
   85   5/5     134 Tracy Tischler       26 F  101 30:06  5:41   96 68:34  2:18   58   44:01 02:30:37         
   86  16/20     55 Daniel Corti         35 M   67 26:28  5:58   60 60:05  1:42  104   57:14 02:31:25         
   87  10/14    107 Norman Carbonneau    50 M   95 29:13  6:29   81 64:32  1:33   80   49:41 02:31:25         
   88   3/7      36 Joyce Butterworth    53 F   66 26:21  7:13   78 64:22  1:53   90   52:01 02:31:48         
   89  12/17     85 Catherine Hayes      41 F   76 27:50  6:45   99 69:15  2:57   65   45:05 02:31:50         
   90  13/17     99 Robin Larson         44 F   71 27:06  7:36  111 75:24  2:13   44   41:03 02:33:21         
   91   9/11    114 Dan Castillo         23 M   33 22:59  5:38   94 67:18  1:51  100   56:31 02:34:15         
   92   4/7      94 Christine Axten      50 F   77 27:51  5:57   85 65:34  1:39   95   53:45 02:34:43         
   93  10/11     63 Michael Anderson     28 M   70 27:00  6:23   91 66:12  2:00   94   53:26 02:34:59         
   94  11/14     69 Francis Magilligan   57 M  102 30:30  9:17   61 60:10  3:49   87   51:33 02:35:18         
   95  12/14     60 Mark Bates           50 M   97 29:25  5:43   56 59:27  1:59  106   59:08 02:35:40         
   96  16/21     39 Kaitlin Roy          31 F   92 28:41  4:46  102 70:43  1:03   85   51:23 02:36:34         
   97  19/24     72 Nicholas Estes       43 M   81 28:03  7:03  103 71:02  2:52   76   47:47 02:36:46         
   98   1/2     100 Paul Gardent         65 M  111 32:12  7:30  112 75:24  2:12   45   41:04 02:38:20         
   99  14/17     34 Nancy Lindahl        46 F   88 28:24  7:13   95 68:15  2:29   91   52:09 02:38:29         
  100  20/24      1 Handsome Jame Ranney 43 M  100 30:02  7:06   14 51:56  4:10  110 1:05:19 02:38:31         



                               Page 3
        Big Green Triathlon
           June 16, 2012
            Hanover, NH
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                    SWIM  SWIM TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  Run    Run  Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                  AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ====================  === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
  101  15/17     61 Karen Bates          49 F  104 30:59  7:32  109 75:14  2:26   60   44:16 02:40:25         
  102  17/21     74 Meredith Pace        35 F   68 26:29  7:05  100 69:32  2:10   99   55:26 02:40:41         
  103  17/20     28 Michael Radz         39 M  116 36:20  7:09   71 62:09  3:11   97   54:47 02:43:33         
  104   5/7     155 Tamera Jones         51 F  103 30:57  8:00  108 74:42  1:23   82   49:44 02:44:44         
  105  21/24     73 Chris Pace           42 M   38 23:16  7:20   92 66:48  2:38  111 1:05:40 02:45:40         
  106   6/7      29 Robin Osborne        53 F   89 28:26  7:18  104 71:07  2:56  108 1:00:15 02:50:00         
  107  16/17    110 Corinne Snider       45 F   74 27:41 11:09  107 73:43  2:18  101   56:32 02:51:20         
  108  18/20    118 Michael Vulpis       33 M   45 23:38  8:28  117 78:43  2:35  105   58:45 02:52:08         
  109  19/20     11 Frank Mulcahy        37 M  110 32:10  7:34   97 68:55  2:04  109 1:01:29 02:52:10         
  110  18/21     48 Kate Barlow          37 F   83 28:08  8:21  119 80:36  1:56  102   56:58 02:55:58         
  111  22/24      3 Frank Harris         44 M  118 40:03  5:50  114 75:53                    02:57:55         
  112  11/11     67 Tuobin Wang          26 M  117 39:22  5:25  113 75:36  0:49  107   59:50 03:00:59         
  113  13/14     20 Joe Adlman           58 M   87 28:18  7:30  110 75:14  2:40  112 1:11:50 03:05:30         
  114   7/7      82 Betty Fisk           52 F  120 42:23  8:55  116 77:16  2:47   98   55:05 03:06:23         
  115  23/24     10 Richard Nelson       41 M  113 34:43  8:03  106 73:29  2:21  113 1:12:37 03:11:11         
  116   1/1       5 Susan McKenzie       64 F  109 32:04  9:20  120 82:50  3:18  115 1:19:41 03:27:11         
  117  24/24     58 Jim Kaloutas         44 M  124 45:06  8:17  118 79:37  2:20  114 1:15:19 03:30:37         
  118  20/20    120 John Spinney         36 M    4 18:09  4:01    5 48:57  1:00                               
  119  19/21    104 Michele Johnston     38 F   96 29:20  7:01  105 71:54  2:31                               
  120   2/2      65 Irvin Gordon         67 M  114 35:06  6:42   40 56:45  3:15                               
  121  20/21     38 Meghan Bergeron      30 F  119 41:22  9:37  121 83:30  4:10                               
  122  17/17    103 Kitsacatherin Kondyl 47 F  123 43:01  9:16    1  7:00                                     
  123  14/14     25 Kim Weiland          57 M   39 23:20  6:41   33 55:39                                     
  124  21/21     42 Sarah Donahue        32 F  112 33:49