Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun16_52ndNo_set5.shtml

52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mt. Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2012

[Overall Male Results | Overall Female Results | Age Group Awards | Age Graded Results | Team Results | Top Ten Male/Female USATF Mountain Running Championship Finishers | USATF Team Results | USATF Age Group Awards | Crossan Cup - First NH Male & Female Finishers ]

Clydesdale Results

                                                                      Page 1
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   **** FILLY AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Age%    
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Nancy Dunbar               40 Hanover         NH  W144 1:38:55   65.08 
    2 Saskia Oosting             45 Arlington       MA  W280 1:51:25   60.01 
    3 Lisa Laroche               44 Phillipston     MA  W162 1:51:15   59.57 
    4 Antonia Hieronymus         46 Wayland         MA  W206 1:54:53   58.75 
    5 Kate Naples                44 Sandwich        MA  W132 1:55:55   57.17 
    6 Genevra Stewart            35 East Greenwich  RI  W308 1:50:05   57.14 
    7 Loralee Helgerson          41 Danvers         MA  W150 1:57:41   55.05 
    8 Shauna Finley              32 Vernon          NJ  W133 1:57:56   52.96 
    9 Leah Evans                 41 York            ME  W235 2:06:01   51.41 
   10 Colleen Stearns            48 Spencer         MA  W228 2:14:32   51.23 
   11 Michele Audet              57 Jamaica Plain   MA  W229 2:35:01   49.84 
   12 Carolyn Lauzon             31 Antioch         TN  W261 2:05:43   49.61 
   13 Elizabeth Jamison          27 Clemson         SC  W119 2:11:33   47.36 
   14 Mimi Sun                   50 Boston          MA  W315 2:31:36   46.55 
   15 Kate Farren                30 Waltham         MA  W135 2:17:12   45.42 
   16 Karen Rice                 35 Cape Elizabeth  ME  W307 2:20:27   44.78 
   17 Holly Sullivan             31 Amesbury        MA  W303 2:19:31   44.70 
   18 Miriam Dowling             26 Lebanon         NH  W319 2:21:06   44.16 
   19 Dale Granger-Eckert        59 Newburyport     MA  W293 3:01:22   43.78 
   20 Lisa Corman                36 Dover           NH   W91 2:24:12   43.77 
   21 Sarah Dennechuk            35 Reading         MA  W288 2:24:22   43.57 
   22 Joanne Petkus              53 Auburn          ME   W53 2:52:46   42.42 
   23 Rebecca Leaming            29 Portland        ME  W103 2:45:19   37.69 
   24 Melissa Poliquin           44 Dover           NH   W49 3:07:38   35.32 
  2:37PM

                                                                      Page 1

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Age%    
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
    1 Tim Stickney               30 South Portland  ME   474 1:16:17   73.37 
    2 Karl Leitz                 45 Jersey City     NJ   674 1:31:05   66.71 
    3 Christopher Newton-Cheh    43 Lexington       MA   708 1:38:32   60.68 
    4 Matthew Connolly           52 North Easton    MA   359 1:48:10   59.57 
    5 James Soucy                45 Candia          NH    45 1:43:45   58.56 
    6 Scott Cassa                32 Nashua          NH   764 1:37:23   57.51 
    7 Mike Cummings              44 Shoreham        NY   449 1:45:33   57.10 
    8 Mark Kruger                40 Dartmouth       MA   404 1:42:49   56.77 
    9 Andy Raitto                19 Hollis          NH   608 1:43:35   55.27 
   10 Larry Dube                 46 Plaistow        NH   389 1:52:04   54.66 
   11 Jason Carr                 37 Prospect        CT   224 1:44:26   54.65 
   12 John Norberg               41 Duxbury         MA   432 1:47:47   54.59 
   13 Topher Zebrowski           32 Andover         NJ   201 1:42:56   54.41 
   14 Jeff Larson                49 Arlington       MA   257 1:55:27   54.40 
   15 Bob Warren                 51 Attleboro       MA   318 1:58:08   54.08 
   16 Clint Homer                41 Orchard Park    NY   272 1:49:48   53.59 
   17 Daniel J. Oberlander       52 Merrimack       NH   193 2:02:04   52.79 
   18 Brian Curtin               47 York            ME   393 1:57:20   52.65 
   19 Stephen Dowling            62 Kearsarge       NH    62 2:14:38   52.39 
   20 Dan Sweet                  43 Kensington      NH   525 1:54:52   52.05 
   21 Don Smith                  55 Milwaukee       WI   424 2:08:44   51.39 
   22 Rich Laracy                43 Conway          NH   778 1:56:32   51.31 
   23 Robert Beinhocker          42 Concord         MA   603 1:55:41   51.27 
   24 Owen Davis                 39 York            ME   310 1:53:02   51.24 
   25 Nicolas Lapierre           38 Hampton         NH   209 1:52:42   51.00 
   26 John Gallo                 39 Cranston        RI   270 1:54:06   50.77 
   27 Phil Veal                  42 New York        NY   572 1:57:01   50.68 
   28 Stephen Valentine          35 Clifton         NJ   243 1:51:31   50.62 
   29 David Koorits              37 York            ME   369 1:52:47   50.60 
   30 Peter Nienstadt            44 Denville        NJ   338 2:00:26   50.04 
   31 Andy Poole                 49 Woburn          MA   372 2:08:00   49.07 
   32 Mike McKenna               45 Sandwich        MA   406 2:04:00   48.99 
   33 John Abernethy             54 Miller Place    NY   689 2:14:26   48.77 
   34 Peter Cunneen              39 Babylon         NY   499 1:58:58   48.68 
   35 Dan Poliquin               45 Dover           NH   148 2:05:51   48.27 
   36 Steve Spofford             40 Wells           ME   396 2:01:16   48.13 
   37 Robert Tims                41 Cornish         ME   704 2:02:19   48.10 
   38 David Sartory              34 Intervale       NH   779 1:57:11   47.99 
   39 Douglas Story              47 Westbrook       CT   147 2:09:02   47.87 
   40 Eugene Metto               51 South Hampton   NH   486 2:13:36   47.82 
   41 Michael Tkaczuk            22 Colchester      CT   504 1:57:15   47.77 
   42 Gregory Lennon             42 Pennington      NJ   522 2:04:15   47.73 
   43 Douglas Richardson         35 Lunenburg       VT   278 1:58:41   47.56 
   44 John Chase                 33 Contoocook      NH   470 1:58:15   47.43 
   45 Chris Perreca              48 Silver Lake     VA   715 2:11:23   47.41 
   46 Blaise Aguirre             48 Lexington       MA   711 2:11:54   47.22 
   47 Brian Stewart              51 Concord         NH   422 2:15:49   47.04 
   48 Josh Brustin               43 North Conway    NH   781 2:08:44   46.44 
   49 Adam Gormly                42 Tampa           FL   539 2:08:16   46.24 
   50 Stephen Demarais           53 Walpole         MA   533 2:20:39   46.22 
  2:37PM








                                                                      Page 2

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Age%    
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ======= 
   51 Eldon Tapley               36 Lewiston        ME   558 2:03:45   45.83 
   52 Ken Skier                  58 Lexington       MA    96 2:29:37   45.43 
   53 David Potter               57 Danvers         MA   299 2:31:36   44.42 
   54 Robert Lennon              54 Methuen         MA   770 2:28:22   44.20 
   55 Joseph Niro                54 Boxborough      MA   334 2:28:44   44.09 
   56 Matthew Fox                43 Canterbury      NH   701 2:15:53   44.00 
   57 Scott Casper               44 Chelmsford      MA   761 2:17:24   43.87 
   58 Paolo Cataldi              40 Wilmington      MA   249 2:13:32   43.71 
   59 Chuck McAllister           36 Haverhill       MA   721 2:10:19   43.52 
   60 Christopher Lake           35 Athol           MA   483 2:11:07   43.06 
   61 Joe O'Connor               52 Sterling        MA   247 2:30:55   42.70 
   62 Robert Haas                56 Salem           MA   306 2:36:51   42.55 
   63 Charlie Sherman            59 Shrewsbury      MA   151 2:44:28   41.70 
   64 David Webber               52 York            ME   551 2:35:51   41.34 
   65 Cliff Lange                55 Medfield        MA   453 2:42:11   40.79 
   66 George Pommer              42 Ridgefield      CT   258 2:26:14   40.56 
   67 Chandler White             46 Auburn          ME   323 2:34:19   39.69 
   68 Robert Tivey               31 Dracut          MA   523 2:28:34   37.67 
   69 Len Joseph                 43 Beverly         MA   546 2:41:14   37.08 
   70 Brent Buddensee            31 Concord         NH   510 2:34:09   36.31 
   71 Abner Bonilla              29 Roslindale      MA   487 2:35:09   36.07 
   72 Kevin Summers              34 Hull            MA   687 2:53:56   32.33 
  2:37PM