Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun16_52ndNo_set1.shtml

52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mt. Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, NH, June 16, 2012

[Overall Female Results | Age Group Awards | Age Graded Results | Clydesdale Results | Team Results | Top Ten Male/Female USATF Mountain Running Championship Finishers | USATF Team Results | USATF Age Group Awards | Crossan Cup - First NH Male & Female Finishers ]

Overall Male Results

                                                                      Page 1
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/136  M2034 Sage Canaday              26 M Sheridan        OR                    34   58:27  7:42 
    2   2/136  M2034 Joseph Gray               28 M Newcastle       WA CLUB NORTHWEST/     7 1:00:33  7:58 
    3   3/136  M2034 Eric Blake                33 M New Britain     CT BOSTON ATHLETIC     9 1:00:54  8:01 
    4   4/136  M2034 Glenn Randall             25 M Mesa            CO TEAM COLORADO       8 1:00:58  8:02 
    5   1/75   M3539 Marco De Gasperi          35 M Bormio, Italy      G.S. FORESTALE      4 1:01:38  8:07 
    6   2/75   M3539 Tommy Manning             36 M Colorado Spring CO TEAM COLORADO       2 1:01:52  8:09 
    7   5/136  M2034 Tim Chichester            23 M Mount Morris    NY GENESEE VALLEY     19 1:02:06  8:11 
    8   6/136  M2034 Max King                  32 M Bend            OR MONTRAIL/MOUNTA     5 1:02:21  8:13 
    9   1/104  M4549 Simon Gutierrez           46 M Colorado Spring CO TEAM COLORADO       6 1:02:24  8:13 
   10   7/136  M2034 Alex Nichols              27 M Colorado Spring CO TEAM COLORADO      32 1:02:41  8:15 
   11   8/136  M2034 Jason Delaney             32 M Golden          CO ADIDAS/BOULDER     35 1:03:02  8:18 
   12   3/75   M3539 Matthew Byrne             37 M Scranton        PA LASPORTIVA          3 1:03:50  8:24 
   13   9/136  M2034 Jeremy Freed              24 M Boulder         CO                    31 1:04:29  8:30 
   14  10/136  M2034 Rickey Gates              31 M Woody Creek     CO TEAM COLORADO       1 1:04:33  8:30 
   15  11/136  M2034 Jared Scott               29 M Grand Canyon    AZ                    29 1:05:01  8:34 
   16  12/136  M2034 John Tribbia              30 M Boulder         CO TEAM COLORADO      30 1:05:14  8:35 
   17  13/136  M2034 Peter Maksimow            33 M Manitou Springs CO TEAM COLORADO      10 1:05:21  8:36 
   18  14/136  M2034 Kevin Tilton              30 M North Conway    NH CENTRAL MASS ST    13 1:05:54  8:41 
   19  15/136  M2034 Gabriel Rodriguez         34 M Elkridge        MD UNDER ARMOUR, I    25 1:06:18  8:44 
   20  16/136  M2034 Nate Jenkins              31 M Andover         MA CENTRAL MASS ST    20 1:06:35  8:46 
   21  17/136  M2034 Joshua Ferenc             30 M Saxtons River   VT BOSTON ATHLETIC   821 1:06:48  8:48 
   22   4/75   M3539 Jason Bryant              39 M Elkin           NC APPALACHIAN MOU    39 1:07:37  8:54 
   23   5/75   M3539 Jim Johnson               35 M East Wakefield  NH CENTRAL MASS ST    15 1:07:55  8:57 
   24   6/75   M3539 Justin Freeman            35 M New Hampton     NH RUN                12 1:08:00  8:57 
   25  18/136  M2034 Brandon Newbould          30 M Nottingham      NH WHIRLAWAY RACIN    27 1:08:07  8:58 
   26   2/104  M4549 Dave Dunham               48 M Ward Hill       MA CENTRAL MASS ST    48 1:08:19  9:00 
   27  19/136  M2034 Ross Krause               32 M Easthampton     MA CENTRAL MASS ST    21 1:08:25  9:01 
   28  20/136  M2034 Kristopher Houghton       31 M Albuquerque     NM DUKES TRACK CLU    42 1:08:54  9:04 
   29  21/136  M2034 David Hryvniak            27 M Charlottesville VA                    79 1:09:06  9:06 
   30  22/136  M2034 Peter Ellis               27 M Issaquah        WA SAUCONY HURRICA    88 1:09:23  9:08 
   31  23/136  M2034 David Wishart             27 M Syracuse        NY SALTINE WARRIOR   675 1:09:38  9:10 
   32   7/75   M3539 Chad Carr                 36 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI    83 1:09:50  9:12 
   33  24/136  M2034 Jason Rengo               27 M Winooski        VT                   820 1:10:09  9:14 
   34  25/136  M2034 Nicholas End              28 M Pittsburgh      PA GENESEE VALLEY     89 1:10:33  9:17 
   35   1/90   M4044 Sean Livingston           43 M Barrington      RI WHIRLAWAY RACIN    43 1:10:49  9:19 
   36  26/136  M2034 Michael Quintal           34 M North Andover   MA CENTRAL MASS ST   789 1:11:00  9:21 
   37   3/104  M4549 Francis Burdett           47 M Worcester       MA CENTRAL MASS ST    14 1:11:17  9:23 
   38   2/90   M4044 Mark Mayall               40 M Maynard         MA NEW BALANCE BOS    86 1:11:23  9:24 
   39  27/136  M2034 Ryan Kelly                30 M Concord         NH                   817 1:11:29  9:25 
   40   3/90   M4044 Todd Callaghan            42 M Beverly         MA GATE CITY STRID   145 1:12:13  9:31 
   41  28/136  M2034 Matthew Manning           32 M Baton Rouge     LA WINNERS CIRCLE     84 1:12:28  9:33 
   42   4/90   M4044 Jeff Day                  41 M Berea           OH                   357 1:12:41  9:34 
   43  29/136  M2034 Tim Mahoney               32 M Holyoke         MA CENTRAL MASS ST    49 1:12:45  9:35 
   44  30/136  M2034 Ryan Bair                 25 M West Chester    PA                   212 1:13:10  9:38 
   45  31/136  M2034 Zack Strong               29 M Bozeman         MT MONTANA WIND DR    28 1:13:18  9:39 
   46   5/90   M4044 Fergus Cullen             40 M Dover           NH GATE CITY STRID    40 1:13:26  9:40 
   47  32/136  M2034 Matt Schadow              33 M Minnetonka      MN                   236 1:14:20  9:47 
   48   4/104  M4549 Scott Clark               46 M Gilmanton       NH CENTRAL MASS ST    95 1:14:21  9:47 
   49  33/136  M2034 Ryan Aschbrenner          34 M Nashua          NH GREATER BOSTON    149 1:14:27  9:48 
   50   1/85   M5054 Paul Hammond              52 M Lexington       MA WHIRLAWAY RACIN   624 1:14:29  9:48 
Record 56:41.0 by Jonathan Wyatt, NZ, in 2004


                                                                      Page 2
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
   51  34/136  M2034 Timothy Whiton            25 M Bethel          ME BETHEL OUTING C    85 1:14:40  9:50 
   52  35/136  M2034 Viktory Ii Alexy          28 M Sherbrooke      QC UNIVERSIT‚ DE S   560 1:14:48  9:51 
   53   5/104  M4549 Henry Scollard            48 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   677 1:15:08  9:54 
   54  36/136  M2034 Tim Stickney              30 M South Portland  ME GREATER BOSTON    474 1:16:17 10:03 
   55   6/104  M4549 Brian Ruhm                47 M Nashua          NH GATE CITY STRID   185 1:16:20 10:03 
   56  37/136  M2034 Bernat Olle               33 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   150 1:16:35 10:05 
   57  38/136  M2034 Daniel Princic            32 M Reading         MA WHIRLAWAY RACIN    16 1:16:37 10:05 
   58   1/79   M5559 Kevin Tuck                55 M Salt Lake City  UT                    93 1:17:06 10:09 
   59   2/85   M5054 Martin Tighe              54 M Providece       RI CENTRAL MASS ST   117 1:17:34 10:13 
   60   1/16   M0119 Fabian Stocek             18 M Plymouth        NH HOLDERNESS SKI    176 1:17:50 10:15 
   61   2/79   M5559 Reno Stirrat              58 M Dorchester      MA WHIRLAWAY RACIN    58 1:18:05 10:17 
   62   6/90   M4044 Tim Van Orden             44 M Bennington      VT CENTRAL MASS ST    44 1:18:16 10:18 
   63  39/136  M2034 Jacob Bradley             21 M Ringgold        GA ROCK/CREEK         22 1:18:29 10:20 
   64   7/90   M4044 Darrin Rees               40 M Hartford        CT HARTFORD TRACK    222 1:18:36 10:21 
   65   7/104  M4549 Brad Overturf             45 M Norwich         CT                   540 1:19:26 10:28 
   66   8/104  M4549 Jeff Gould                47 M Gardner         MA NORTH MEDFORD C   114 1:19:29 10:28 
   67   3/85   M5054 Paul Doe                  53 M Derry           NH WHIRLAWAY RACIN   681 1:19:32 10:28 
   68   8/75   M3539 Andrei Volik              39 M New York        NY HELLGATE ROAD R   379 1:19:36 10:29 
   69   4/85   M5054 Ernest Brake              50 M North Sutton    NH CENTRAL MASS ST   137 1:19:55 10:31 
   70   9/104  M4549 John Hogan                46 M Washington Town NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   469 1:20:41 10:37 
   71   9/75   M3539 Michael O'Connor          38 M Dedham          MA                   649 1:21:07 10:41 
   72  40/136  M2034 Robert Jackman            29 M Warwick         RI TUESDAY NIGHT T   210 1:21:11 10:41 
   73  10/104  M4549 Ray Johnson               48 M Littleton       MA SHAMROCK RUNNIN   315 1:21:19 10:42 
   74  11/104  M4549 Mark Behan                49 M Newton          NH WINNERS CIRCLE    395 1:21:25 10:43 
   75  41/136  M2034 Bob Dressler              29 M Ronks           PA THE INSIDE TRAC   358 1:21:34 10:44 
   76  42/136  M2034 Keven Tremblay            29 M Trois-Rivieres  QC                   550 1:21:46 10:46 
   77  43/136  M2034 Patrick Ard               28 M Raymond         NH WHIRLAWAY RACIN   122 1:21:48 10:46 
   78   8/90   M4044 Allan Serrano             44 M High Falls      NY SHAWANGUNK RUNN    90 1:21:51 10:47 
   79  44/136  M2034 Andrew Fritz              30 M Carmel          IN THE RUNNERS FOR   356 1:22:16 10:50 
   80   1/47   M6064 Keith Woodward            61 M Stowe           VT GREEN MOUNTAIN     61 1:22:28 10:51 
   81  45/136  M2034 Matthew Lawson            27 M Alexandria      VA SALTINE WARRIOR   667 1:22:42 10:53 
   82  46/136  M2034 Andrew Gallant            23 M Kingsron        NH 8BIT RUNNING CL   435 1:22:52 10:55 
   83   2/16   M0119 Nicholas Brown            14 M Madison         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    785 1:22:56 10:55 
   84   5/85   M5054 Andy MacDonald            52 M Boston          MA BOSTON ATHLETIC   140 1:23:12 10:57 
   85  10/75   M3539 Brian Finch               36 M Wallingford     VT MORE COW BELL     690 1:23:16 10:58 
   86  47/136  M2034 Chris Taft                31 M Easthampton     MA RUNREG.COM        153 1:23:22 10:59 
   87  12/104  M4549 John Knepper              45 M Midland Park    NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   627 1:23:47 11:02 
   88  13/104  M4549 David Principe            45 M Cranston        RI TUESDAY NIGHT T   436 1:23:52 11:02 
   89  11/75   M3539 Rick Evans                36 M Bradford        VT CENTRAL VERMONT   440 1:23:54 11:03 
   90   9/90   M4044 Chris Jasparro            44 M Bristol         RI TUESDAY NIGHT T   482 1:23:59 11:03 
   91  48/136  M2034 Casey Smith               31 M Torrington      CT                   568 1:23:59 11:04 
   92  49/136  M2034 Christopher Busset        20 M Saint-Romuald   QC BUSSET TEAM       640 1:24:07 11:04 
   93  14/104  M4549 Jim Cornell               45 M Rochester       NY GENESEE VALLEY    321 1:24:09 11:05 
   94   3/79   M5559 Matthew Curran            55 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER    55 1:24:19 11:06 
   95  50/136  M2034 Jonathan Rice             33 M Lunenburg       MA                   138 1:24:36 11:08 
   96  51/136  M2034 Matthew Maynes            26 M Tolland         CT                   308 1:24:40 11:09 
   97  52/136  M2034 Thomas Brown              26 M Beverly         MA CENTRAL MASS ST   189 1:24:44 11:09 
   98  12/75   M3539 Jeff Dengate              35 M Brooklyn        NY CENTRAL PARK TR   105 1:25:31 11:16 
   99  10/90   M4044 Thor Kirleis              42 M North Reading   MA HEARTBREAK HILL   728 1:26:02 11:20 
  100   2/47   M6064 Chuck Smead               60 M Mosca           CO BOULDER ROAD RU    60 1:26:05 11:20 



                                                                      Page 3
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  13/75   M3539 Camille Lafond            37 M Sherbrooke      QC                   427 1:26:09 11:21 
  102  15/104  M4549 Barry Lass                48 M Cedar Knolls    NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   507 1:26:22 11:22 
  103  53/136  M2034 Danny Ferreira            29 M Concord         NH GATE CITY STRID   307 1:26:24 11:22 
  104  16/104  M4549 John Pajer                49 M Leicester       MA CENTRAL MASS ST   577 1:26:28 11:23 
  105  54/136  M2034 Ryan K                    27 M Hoboken         NJ SALTINE WARRIOR   671 1:26:33 11:24 
  106  55/136  M2034 Jean-Francois Tessier     28 M Quebec City     QC                   660 1:26:34 11:24 
  107  11/90   M4044 Jeff Brooks               42 M Colebrook       NH                   547 1:26:40 11:25 
  108  56/136  M2034 Richard Teal              34 M Troy            NY ALBANY RUNNING    188 1:26:44 11:25 
  109   6/85   M5054 Doug Martyn               52 M North Andover   MA WHIRLAWAY RACIN   686 1:26:45 11:25 
  110  17/104  M4549 Warren Angell             49 M Chepachet       RI NARRAGANSETT RU   569 1:27:01 11:27 
  111  14/75   M3539 Seth Miles                36 M Newburyport     MA WINNERS CIRCLE    385 1:27:21 11:30 
  112   3/47   M6064 Robert Evers              61 M Park City       UT                   161 1:27:23 11:30 
  113  12/90   M4044 Thomas Miller             42 M Marshfield Hill MA MARSHFIELD ROAD   818 1:27:26 11:31 
  114   7/85   M5054 Brian Patrick Mulligan    51 M Providence      RI RHODE RUNNER      354 1:27:38 11:32 
  115   8/85   M5054 Jeff Hunt                 54 M Bangor          ME                   535 1:27:46 11:33 
  116   3/16   M0119 Connor Gralton            14 M Gales Ferry     CT GLASTONBURY RIV   631 1:27:47 11:34 
  117  13/90   M4044 David Penney              42 M Lyndeborough    NH                   199 1:27:52 11:34 
  118  18/104  M4549 David Quintal             49 M Salem           NH CENTRAL MASS ST    91 1:28:01 11:35 
  119  15/75   M3539 Jean-Francois Harvey      38 M Montreal        QC                   653 1:28:07 11:36 
  120  19/104  M4549 Kevin Fagan               45 M New Haven       CT GLASTONBURY RIV   509 1:28:07 11:36 
  121  20/104  M4549 Chris Deming              45 M Danbury         CT                   119 1:28:21 11:38 
  122  14/90   M4044 John Trunik               44 M West Hartford   CT NORTH MEDFORD C   490 1:28:21 11:38 
  123   4/79   M5559 Len Hall                  58 M Enfield         NH GATE CITY STRID   131 1:28:25 11:38 
  124  21/104  M4549 Peter Heslam              45 M Newburyport     MA WINNERS CIRCLE    337 1:28:42 11:41 
  125   9/85   M5054 John Weiner               50 M Osceola         PA                   202 1:28:44 11:41 
  126   4/16   M0119 Michael Rizzo             19 M Buffalo         NY                   519 1:28:53 11:42 
  127   5/79   M5559 Bruce Wilkins             59 M Fairport        NY GENESEE VALLEY    410 1:28:58 11:43 
  128  15/90   M4044 Chris Thibaudeau          41 M Lyndonville     VT                   458 1:29:03 11:43 
  129  57/136  M2034 Michael Smith             30 M Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING    457 1:29:07 11:44 
  130  16/90   M4044 Derek Miodownik           42 M Richmond        VT                   336 1:29:19 11:46 
  131  10/85   M5054 Gary Guion                50 M Monroe          NH                   498 1:29:22 11:46 
  132  58/136  M2034 Brian Hack                25 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   748 1:29:25 11:46 
  133  16/75   M3539 Eric Wyzga                36 M East Greenwich  RI                   387 1:29:27 11:47 
  134  59/136  M2034 Brian Klein               25 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   746 1:29:42 11:49 
  135  60/136  M2034 Gabriel Hendricks         30 M Shrewsbury      MA                   415 1:29:56 11:50 
  136  61/136  M2034 Bobby Treadwell           23 M Prescott        AZ BOBS AND JOES     635 1:30:21 11:54 
  137   6/79   M5559 Gary Radford              55 M Cicero          NY GENESEE VALLEY    813 1:30:37 11:56 
  138  22/104  M4549 Karl Leitz                45 M Jersey City     NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   674 1:31:05 11:59 
  139   7/79   M5559 Bob Gillis                57 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   125 1:31:12 12:00 
  140  11/85   M5054 Chris Spinney             52 M Arlington       MA WHIRLAWAY RACIN   644 1:31:31 12:03 
  141  17/90   M4044 Eric MacKlin              44 M Wayland         MA                   344 1:31:33 12:03 
  142   8/79   M5559 Robert Mulvaney           59 M Auburn          NH GATE CITY STRID   129 1:31:36 12:04 
  143  62/136  M2034 George Karaffa            28 M North Conway    NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    780 1:31:48 12:05 
  144  18/90   M4044 Kevin Littman             40 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   571 1:31:49 12:05 
  145  17/75   M3539 Brian Jones               35 M Jamaica Plain   MA CROSSFIT BOSTON   454 1:32:03 12:07 
  146  23/104  M4549 Paul Letoile              47 M Wakefield       RI NARRAGANSETT RU   739 1:32:07 12:08 
  147   9/79   M5559 Robert Bradlee            55 M Reading         MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT   792 1:32:18 12:09 
  148   5/16   M0119 Tristan Smith             18 M Marlow          NH UPPER VALLEY RU   115 1:32:19 12:09 
  149  10/79   M5559 Chuck Landry              56 M Plainfield      NH GATE CITY STRID    99 1:32:25 12:10 
  150  24/104  M4549 Michael Vitelli           48 M Marshfield Hill MA BOSTON ATHLETIC   108 1:32:33 12:11 



                                                                      Page 4
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  151  25/104  M4549 Patrick Savage            49 M Williston       VT                   493 1:32:33 12:11 
  152  63/136  M2034 Jason Dieffenbacher       33 M Nashua          NH GATE CITY STRID   767 1:32:41 12:12 
  153  19/90   M4044 Derek White               40 M Manlius         NY                   347 1:32:45 12:13 
  154  18/75   M3539 Richard Ferron            39 M Levis           QC                   206 1:32:58 12:14 
  155  19/75   M3539 Paul Olson                37 M Roslindale      MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   749 1:33:00 12:15 
  156  26/104  M4549 Frank Vecchiarelli        47 M Toronto         ON                   207 1:33:03 12:15 
  157  20/75   M3539 Joshua Curtis             37 M Sandwich        MA NORTH MEDFORD C   174 1:33:10 12:16 
  158  64/136  M2034 Chris Cannell             34 M Pembroke        MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   800 1:33:21 12:17 
  159  21/75   M3539 Ian Rea                   35 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   756 1:33:25 12:18 
  160  20/90   M4044 Mike Crawford             41 M Maitland        ON                   700 1:33:25 12:18 
  161  11/79   M5559 Charles Mantos            55 M Somersworth     NH                   582 1:33:27 12:18 
  162  27/104  M4549 Keith O'Brien             48 M Chelmsford      MA GATE CITY STRID   773 1:33:28 12:18 
  163  21/90   M4044 Christopher Benoit        40 M Cumberland      RI                   221 1:33:41 12:20 
  164  65/136  M2034 John Walton               30 M Lancaster       PA                   349 1:33:51 12:21 
  165  12/79   M5559 Stephen Whittey           55 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   139 1:33:55 12:22 
  166  13/79   M5559 Marc Ohlson               57 M Conway          NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    107 1:34:12 12:24 
  167  28/104  M4549 Lincoln Taylor            47 M New London      NH                   695 1:34:12 12:24 
  168  14/79   M5559 Keith McCormick           57 M Amherst         MA                    57 1:34:19 12:25 
  169  66/136  M2034 Chris Bernier             30 M Waterbury Cente VT GREEN MOUNTAIN    330 1:34:20 12:25 
  170   4/47   M6064 John Martin               60 M Hyannis         MA WHITE MOUNTAIN    156 1:34:27 12:26 
  171  22/90   M4044 Brian Bourque             40 M Waquoit         MA                   335 1:34:36 12:27 
  172  67/136  M2034 Ryan Rezendes             21 M Fall River      MA                   346 1:34:50 12:29 
  173  29/104  M4549 Paul Kirsch               46 M Madison         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    124 1:34:50 12:29 
  174  68/136  M2034 Fernando Ramirez          27 M Kamas           UT LUNA LOBOS DOG     24 1:35:01 12:31 
  175  22/75   M3539 Peter Boisvert            37 M Goffstown       NH ATHLETIC ALLIAN   143 1:35:04 12:31 
  176  69/136  M2034 Danny Walsh               20 M Boston          MA NORTHEASTERN UN   183 1:35:06 12:31 
  177  23/90   M4044 Randall Friedline         41 M Worcester       MA                   442 1:35:09 12:32 
  178  12/85   M5054 Rick Paine                50 M Deltona         FL LAKE MONROE ROA   300 1:35:16 12:33 
  179  30/104  M4549 John Bourgeois            47 M Northborough    MA                   710 1:35:18 12:33 
  180  13/85   M5054 Aaron Solnit              51 M Bath            NH SUCK AIR AND PL   324 1:35:29 12:34 
  181   5/47   M6064 Hank Schiffman            62 M New York City   NY CENTRAL PARK TR   362 1:35:29 12:34 
  182   6/47   M6064 Marshall Randolph         63 M Wellesley       MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT   662 1:36:03 12:39 
  183  24/90   M4044 Jonathan Hahn             43 M Norwell         MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   795 1:36:05 12:39 
  184   6/16   M0119 Danny Jamieson            18 M Natick          MA                   144 1:36:06 12:39 
  185   7/16   M0119 Xavier Proulx             14 M Pointe-Aux-Trem QC                   579 1:36:22 12:41 
  186  25/90   M4044 Mirko Andric              40 M Boston          MA                   215 1:36:26 12:42 
  187  14/85   M5054 Michael Loughlin          54 M Freeport        ME MICHAEL LOUGHLI   544 1:36:42 12:44 
  188  23/75   M3539 David Speidel             38 M Concord         NH                   528 1:36:45 12:44 
  189  26/90   M4044 Shawn Burns               44 M Marshfield      MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   811 1:36:52 12:45 
  190  27/90   M4044 Michael      J. Gill      41 M Marshfield      MA MARSHFIELD ROAD   801 1:36:52 12:45 
  191  28/90   M4044 David Will                41 M Marshfield Hill MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   809 1:36:52 12:45 
  192  31/104  M4549 John Wilbur               47 M North Smithfiel RI                   394 1:36:56 12:46 
  193  32/104  M4549 Mark Fisher               45 M Chichester      NH CENTRAL MAINE S   742 1:36:58 12:46 
  194  29/90   M4044 Scot Holt                 43 M North Woodstock NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    777 1:37:00 12:46 
  195  15/85   M5054 Todd Taska                53 M Lowell          VT                   703 1:37:05 12:47 
  196  33/104  M4549 Keith Guinta              49 M Fairfield       CT HOUSATONIC        279 1:37:08 12:47 
  197  24/75   M3539 Lee Meunier               37 M Gardner         MA NORTH MEDFORD C   536 1:37:09 12:47 
  198  70/136  M2034 Scott Cassa               32 M Nashua          NH GATE CITY STRID   764 1:37:23 12:49 
  199  34/104  M4549 Roy Headwell              45 M Cambridge       NY                   657 1:37:39 12:51 
  200  35/104  M4549 Raymond Greco             45 M Mansfield       MA WAMPANOAG ROAD    682 1:37:42 12:52 



                                                                      Page 5
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  201  25/75   M3539 Richard Lavers            35 M Concord         NH ACIDOTIC RACING   473 1:37:45 12:52 
  202  30/90   M4044 Joseph Drumsta            43 M Scranton        PA                   230 1:37:59 12:54 
  203  26/75   M3539 Josh Harwell              38 M Mystic          CT MOHEAGAN STRIDE   812 1:38:09 12:55 
  204  71/136  M2034 Ryan Graf                 27 M Boston          MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   769 1:38:18 12:56 
  205  16/85   M5054 Tim Lynch                 51 M North Kingstown RI RHODE ISLAND RO   799 1:38:31 12:58 
  206  31/90   M4044 Christopher Newton-Cheh   43 M Lexington       MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT   708 1:38:32 12:58 
  207  32/90   M4044 Justin Deshaw             41 M Providence      RI                   438 1:38:49 13:01 
  208  36/104  M4549 Todd Brown                48 M Rocky Hill      CT NORTH MEDFORD C    82 1:38:55 13:01 
  209  72/136  M2034 Nicholas Walton           25 M Philadelphia    PA                   520 1:38:56 13:01 
  210  37/104  M4549 Gregory Cremer            45 M Sanford         ME WINNERS CIRCLE    382 1:38:56 13:02 
  211  27/75   M3539 Jimmy Storey              38 M Salem           MA                   397 1:39:04 13:03 
  212   7/47   M6064 Richard Stockdale         61 M Mason           NH GATE CITY STRID   616 1:39:05 13:03 
  213  73/136  M2034 Matt Michaud              27 M Rochester       NH SIX03             489 1:39:05 13:03 
  214  28/75   M3539 Ryan Blazejewski          35 M Narragansett    RI NARRAGANSETT RU   744 1:39:06 13:03 
  215  29/75   M3539 Cameron Smith             37 M North Caldwell  NJ                   208 1:39:09 13:03 
  216  74/136  M2034 Jesse Veinotte            31 M Worcester       MA                   205 1:39:14 13:04 
  217  38/104  M4549 David Tetreault           49 M Narragansett    RI NARRAGANSETT RU   759 1:39:20 13:05 
  218  39/104  M4549 David Lapierre            48 M Chelmsford      MA CENTRAL MASS ST   126 1:39:22 13:05 
  219  75/136  M2034 Mike Dowling              29 M North Yarmouth  ME WHITE MOUNTAIN    775 1:39:29 13:06 
  220   8/47   M6064 Trevor Ward               62 M Merrimack       NH GATE CITY STRID   462 1:39:30 13:06 
  221  33/90   M4044 Mike McLaughlin           40 M Amesbury        MA                   219 1:39:49 13:08 
  222  40/104  M4549 Mark Nyhan                48 M Morristown      NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   531 1:39:56 13:09 
  223  17/85   M5054 Paul Camire               53 M Dunbarton       NH ATHLETIC ALLIAN   506 1:40:13 13:12 
  224  30/75   M3539 Michael Klass             35 M Manchester      NH                   527 1:40:34 13:14 
  225   1/23   M6569 Milton Schumacher         67 M N Scituate      RI GATE CITY STRID   666 1:40:37 13:15 
  226  41/104  M4549 Doug Mayer                47 M Randolph        NH                   787 1:40:39 13:15 
  227  76/136  M2034 Nathan Hedberg            30 M Natick          MA WHITE MOUNTAIN    783 1:40:39 13:15 
  228  77/136  M2034 Jonathan Abrams           27 M Cambridge       MA                   333 1:40:46 13:16 
  229  34/90   M4044 Matthew Cirinna           44 M Dover           NH WINNERS CIRCLE    736 1:40:49 13:16 
  230  35/90   M4044 Jeffrey Fiedorczyk        41 M Weirton         WV                   605 1:40:50 13:17 
  231   2/23   M6569 Alfred Allen              67 M Pascoag         RI RHODE ISLAND RO   167 1:41:00 13:18 
  232  31/75   M3539 Justin Bentley-Melle      38 M Amherst         NH                   670 1:41:01 13:18 
  233  42/104  M4549 Alfred Coyle              49 M Scituate        MA COLONIAL ROAD R   588 1:41:04 13:18 
  234  15/79   M5559 Ray Fasano                59 M North Scituate  RI RHODE ISLAND RO   794 1:41:05 13:18 
  235  32/75   M3539 Steve Leibman             37 M Melrose         MA SOMERVILLE ROAD   298 1:41:11 13:19 
  236  36/90   M4044 Andrew Warby              41 M Quincy          MA                   392 1:41:16 13:20 
  237  18/85   M5054 Tom Ruderman              53 M Simsbury        CT                   475 1:41:18 13:20 
  238  19/85   M5054 Thomas Chase              54 M Newburyport     MA WINNERS CIRCLE    737 1:41:19 13:20 
  239  16/79   M5559 Michael Gillis            55 M Middlesex       VT TEAM GLOUCESTER   113 1:41:22 13:21 
  240   9/47   M6064 Mike Doyle                63 M Lynn            MA TEAM T             63 1:41:23 13:21 
  241  17/79   M5559 Kevin McCoy               56 M Johnston        RI RHODE ISLAND RO   803 1:41:24 13:21 
  242  43/104  M4549 Lawrence Walker           46 M Chepachet       RI TURTLES 2012      713 1:41:26 13:21 
  243  78/136  M2034 Tony Rector               34 M East Granby     CT                   639 1:41:34 13:22 
  244  33/75   M3539 Nick Taormina             39 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   709 1:41:35 13:22 
  245  44/104  M4549 Alan Howe                 45 M Merrimack       NH                   190 1:41:39 13:23 
  246  45/104  M4549 Stephen Peterson          46 M Chelmsford      MA CENTRAL MASS ST    46 1:41:40 13:23 
  247  34/75   M3539 Andreas Olofsson          38 M Lexington       MA TEAM BURRO        390 1:41:55 13:25 
  248  37/90   M4044 Christopher Morris        41 M Littleton       CO                    37 1:42:05 13:26 
  249  46/104  M4549 Chris Hurley              46 M Arlington       MA                   135 1:42:06 13:26 
  250  47/104  M4549 James Sullivan            49 M Narragansett    RI                   500 1:42:11 13:27 



                                                                      Page 6
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  251  48/104  M4549 Robert Olsen              48 M Wilbraham       MA                   311 1:42:17 13:28 
  252  79/136  M2034 Denis Garriepy            34 M Beverly         MA                   244 1:42:20 13:28 
  253  38/90   M4044 David Javaheri            40 M Needham         MA                   719 1:42:29 13:30 
  254  10/47   M6064 Stan Kolpa                61 M Vernon          VT GREATER SPRINGF   760 1:42:32 13:30 
  255  80/136  M2034 Olivier Nault             29 M Sherbrooke      QC                   554 1:42:46 13:32 
  256  39/90   M4044 Mark Kruger               40 M Dartmouth       MA GREATER NEW BED   404 1:42:49 13:32 
  257  81/136  M2034 Topher Zebrowski          32 M Andover         NJ                   201 1:42:56 13:33 
  258  40/90   M4044 Charlie Moore             41 M New Rochelle    NY DOWNHILL RUNNER   638 1:43:01 13:34 
  259  49/104  M4549 Thomas Livaccari          47 M New Rochelle    NY DOWNHILL RUNNER   530 1:43:13 13:35 
  260  18/79   M5559 Don Slovenkai             56 M New Ipswich     NH NORTH MEDFORD C   109 1:43:17 13:36 
  261  82/136  M2034 David Hinck               28 M Allston         MA                   788 1:43:19 13:36 
  262  19/79   M5559 Jeffrey Clyman            55 M Columbia        MD                   403 1:43:23 13:37 
  263  20/85   M5054 Randy Miller              50 M Montville       NJ ESSEX RUNNING C   656 1:43:26 13:37 
  264  41/90   M4044 Nicholas Hinsley          43 M Bedford         NH GATE CITY STRID   765 1:43:26 13:37 
  265  42/90   M4044 Robert Flynn              43 M Narragansett    RI NEWPORT (RI) RU   743 1:43:29 13:37 
  266   8/16   M0119 Andy Raitto               19 M Hollis          NH                   608 1:43:35 13:38 
  267  50/104  M4549 James Soucy               45 M Candia          NH NAUTILUS NORTH     45 1:43:45 13:40 
  268  83/136  M2034 Christopher Shardlow      34 M Foster          RI RHODE ISLAND RO   797 1:43:48 13:40 
  269  51/104  M4549 Kevin Griffin             47 M Quincy          MA L STREET RUNNIN   628 1:43:52 13:40 
  270  43/90   M4044 Edward Price              42 M Brooklyn        NY                   378 1:44:04 13:42 
  271  35/75   M3539 Maxim Lamothe             38 M Lachine         QC                   342 1:44:18 13:44 
  272  52/104  M4549 Yuval Ramon               46 M Lexington       MA                   391 1:44:20 13:44 
  273  84/136  M2034 Jack Silberman            31 M East Greenwich  RI PROVANT HEALTH    633 1:44:22 13:44 
  274  44/90   M4044 Michael St Hilaire        40 M Jersey City     NJ                   419 1:44:23 13:44 
  275  36/75   M3539 Jason Carr                37 M Prospect        CT                   224 1:44:26 13:45 
  276  21/85   M5054 Rick Walsh                53 M West Newbury    MA WINNERS CIRCLE    734 1:44:33 13:46 
  277  22/85   M5054 Brian Walfield            50 M Saugus          MA MELROSE RUNNING   679 1:44:37 13:46 
  278  85/136  M2034 Alex Mitrushi             33 M Dover           NH                   479 1:44:45 13:47 
  279  11/47   M6064 William Morse             61 M Dracut          MA GATE CITY STRID   614 1:44:56 13:49 
  280  53/104  M4549 Dave Phillips             45 M Laramie         WY                   434 1:45:00 13:49 
  281   9/16   M0119 Zachary Gabor             17 M Amherst         MA GOAT AC           641 1:45:03 13:50 
  282  54/104  M4549 Anthony Park              47 M Southampton     MA EMPIRE ONE RUNN   141 1:45:09 13:51 
  283  37/75   M3539 Brian Fitzgerald          38 M Brooklyn        NY                   478 1:45:24 13:52 
  284  38/75   M3539 Eric Lopez                37 M Birmingham      AL                   598 1:45:27 13:53 
  285  23/85   M5054 Rick Roy                  51 M Nashua          NH GATE CITY STRID   128 1:45:33 13:54 
  286  45/90   M4044 Mike Cummings             44 M Shoreham        NY                   449 1:45:33 13:54 
  287  86/136  M2034 Tom Hooper                33 M Lee             NH SIX03             477 1:45:35 13:54 
  288  55/104  M4549 J. Patrick Kennedy        47 M Cohasset        MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   798 1:45:36 13:54 
  289  10/16   M0119 Nicholas Brustin          14 M North Conway    NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    782 1:45:50 13:56 
  290  87/136  M2034 Brian Toney               28 M Monroe          NH                   501 1:45:50 13:56 
  291  12/47   M6064 Steve Titcomb             60 M Burlington      VT GREEN MOUNTAIN    112 1:46:05 13:58 
  292  24/85   M5054 Thomas Cross              53 M North Hampton   NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    776 1:46:17 13:59 
  293  39/75   M3539 Douglas Burr              36 M Salem           MA                   220 1:46:17 14:00 
  294  88/136  M2034 Emery Bickford            30 M Salem           NH WHIRLAWAY RACIN    47 1:46:18 14:00 
  295   1/6    M7579 William Riley             76 M Centerville     MA CAPE COD ATHLET    76 1:46:24 14:00 
  296  20/79   M5559 John Stuart               55 M Boston          MA BOSTON ATHLETIC   282 1:46:32 14:01 
  297  89/136  M2034 Edward Gleason            30 M Boston          MA                   232 1:46:33 14:02 
  298  56/104  M4549 William Clark             47 M Chelmsford      MA                   602 1:46:34 14:02 
  299  90/136  M2034 David Smolar              26 M Marietta        GA HEAT, HILLS, AN   368 1:46:39 14:02 
  300  91/136  M2034 David Hendren             31 M Winfield        WV COPPERHEAD RIDG   223 1:46:47 14:03 



                                                                      Page 7
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  301  46/90   M4044 Christopher Risko         43 M East Falmouth   MA FALMOUTH TRACK    508 1:47:04 14:06 
  302  21/79   M5559 Paul Charest              56 M Berlin          NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    314 1:47:16 14:07 
  303  92/136  M2034 Chris Peter               31 M Stratham        NH GATE CITY STRID   757 1:47:25 14:08 
  304  22/79   M5559 James Thompson            57 M Newton          MA BOSTON ATHLETIC   111 1:47:33 14:10 
  305  23/79   M5559 Joe Astle                 55 M Warner          NH                   650 1:47:38 14:10 
  306  93/136  M2034 Henry Anderson            32 M Cornish         ME                   517 1:47:44 14:11 
  307  47/90   M4044 John Norberg              41 M Duxbury         MA                   432 1:47:47 14:11 
  308  25/85   M5054 Bob Pritchard             51 M Franklin        MA FALMOUTH TRACK    309 1:47:48 14:11 
  309  57/104  M4549 Arthur Bellerive          47 M Charlton        MA                   142 1:47:57 14:13 
  310  26/85   M5054 Glenn Meister             50 M Wellesley       MA GREATER FRAMING   260 1:47:59 14:13 
  311  48/90   M4044 Patrick Haverty           44 M Fitchburg       MA NORTH MEDFORD C   420 1:48:01 14:13 
  312  27/85   M5054 Matthew Connolly          52 M North Easton    MA                   359 1:48:10 14:14 
  313  28/85   M5054 Dan McManus               52 M Poland          ME CENTRAL MAINE S   733 1:48:13 14:15 
  314  29/85   M5054 Carl Lessard              50 M Quebec          QC                   229 1:48:19 14:16 
  315  94/136  M2034 Robert Corsi              34 M Warwick         RI TUESDAY NIGHT T   447 1:48:23 14:16 
  316  30/85   M5054 Jim Graham                52 M Concord         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    152 1:48:34 14:17 
  317  31/85   M5054 Peter Drakopoulos         52 M Rocky Hill      CT                   204 1:48:41 14:18 
  318  24/79   M5559 Steven McCallan           55 M Groton          MA                   587 1:48:41 14:18 
  319  40/75   M3539 Misha Ivanov              38 M Worcester       MA                   370 1:48:44 14:19 
  320  95/136  M2034 Henry Wilder              34 M Tyngsboro       MA THE GOON SQUAD     97 1:48:45 14:19 
  321  49/90   M4044 Aaron Linn                43 M York            ME                   319 1:48:46 14:19 
  322  11/16   M0119 Anthony Aguirre           14 M Lexington       MA TEAM BURRO        712 1:48:57 14:21 
  323  13/47   M6064 Doug Johnstone            63 M Camden          ME                   263 1:49:00 14:21 
  324  25/79   M5559 Wayne Stocker             58 M Westfield       MA GREATER SPRINGF   431 1:49:06 14:22 
  325  50/90   M4044 Michael Tammaro           43 M Kingston        RI NARRAGANSETT RU   766 1:49:07 14:22 
  326  51/90   M4044 Scott Gilbert             42 M Lexington       MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT   768 1:49:15 14:23 
  327  96/136  M2034 Michael Walker            27 M Oxford          MA                   514 1:49:17 14:23 
  328  32/85   M5054 Paul Joyce                54 M Marshfield      MA BOSTON POLICE R   604 1:49:26 14:24 
  329  26/79   M5559 Dale Bob Eckert           56 M Newburyport     MA WINNERS CIRCLE    741 1:49:31 14:25 
  330  27/79   M5559 Tom Peters                59 M Francestown     NH GREATER LOWELL    541 1:49:34 14:25 
  331  33/85   M5054 Jordan Ambargis           50 M Stratham        NH                   285 1:49:37 14:26 
  332  97/136  M2034 Andrew Thompson           26 M Cambridge       MA                   645 1:49:44 14:27 
  333  58/104  M4549 David Geary               46 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   402 1:49:45 14:27 
  334  98/136  M2034 Christopher Jamieson      21 M Natick          MA REDMEN RUNNING    160 1:49:47 14:27 
  335  52/90   M4044 Clint Homer               41 M Orchard Park    NY                   272 1:49:48 14:27 
  336  14/47   M6064 Gene Fahey                64 M Holderness      NH                   164 1:49:50 14:28 
  337  28/79   M5559 Barry Woods               59 M Milton          MA L STREET RUNNIN   375 1:50:01 14:29 
  338  34/85   M5054 Richard Tabbut            53 M Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING    290 1:50:02 14:29 
  339  59/104  M4549 Kevin Pascoe              47 M Wilmot          NH                   136 1:50:07 14:30 
  340  41/75   M3539 Dominique Girard          39 M Montreal        QC                   439 1:50:08 14:30 
  341  53/90   M4044 Jay Broaddus              42 M Larchmont       NY                   647 1:50:12 14:30 
  342  35/85   M5054 Christopher Jaworski      54 M Bloomfield      NJ                   246 1:50:17 14:31 
  343  29/79   M5559 Richard Leonard           57 M Framingham      MA WHITE MOUNTAIN    784 1:50:28 14:33 
  344  15/47   M6064 John Griesemer            64 M Lyme            NH LYME CLIMBERS     264 1:50:29 14:33 
  345  54/90   M4044 Reji James                43 M Arlington       MA SOMERVILLE ROAD   101 1:50:41 14:34 
  346  99/136  M2034 Joseph Astle              22 M Warner          NH                   652 1:50:43 14:35 
  347  16/47   M6064 Bruce Heim                60 M Bristol         CT                   591 1:51:10 14:38 
  348  30/79   M5559 John Peabody              57 M Wakefield       RI TUESDAY NIGHT T   430 1:51:12 14:38 
  349  55/90   M4044 Luis Medina               44 M Andover         MA                   325 1:51:18 14:39 
  350  56/90   M4044 Benjamin Persitz          44 M Tenafly         NJ                   654 1:51:21 14:40 



                                                                      Page 8
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  351  60/104  M4549 Steve Turner              46 M Mystic Ct       CT                   646 1:51:30 14:41 
  352  42/75   M3539 Stephen Valentine         35 M Clifton         NJ                   243 1:51:31 14:41 
  353 100/136  M2034 Rob MacDonald             33 M Rowley          MA TRAIL ANIMALS R   622 1:51:34 14:41 
  354  36/85   M5054 Jim Mydosh                53 M Derby           CT MILFORD ROAD RU   146 1:51:48 14:43 
  355  61/104  M4549 Brad Clarke               45 M Bethel          ME BETHEL OUTING C   494 1:51:53 14:44 
  356 101/136  M2034 Scott Lavigne             32 M Salem           MA                   281 1:52:04 14:45 
  357  62/104  M4549 Larry Dube                46 M Plaistow        NH MERRIMACK VALLE   389 1:52:04 14:45 
  358  31/79   M5559 Charles Cotton            56 M Lancaster       NH                   332 1:52:13 14:46 
  359  63/104  M4549 Rick Brown                45 M South Portland  ME                   400 1:52:16 14:47 
  360  32/79   M5559 Georges Tessier           59 M Sherbrooke      QC                   573 1:52:18 14:47 
  361  17/47   M6064 Pierre Tessier            60 M Sherbrooke      QC                   702 1:52:19 14:47 
  362  64/104  M4549 Alain Proulx              48 M B‚CANCOUR       QC                   596 1:52:21 14:47 
  363  37/85   M5054 Bill Buckley              53 M Raynham         MA HURTIN' FOR CER   621 1:52:23 14:48 
  364  33/79   M5559 Stephan Hauke             59 M North Yarmouth  ME                   259 1:52:33 14:49 
  365 102/136  M2034 Brian Ristuccia           33 M Tewksbury       MA MERRIMACK VALLE   718 1:52:42 14:50 
  366  43/75   M3539 Nicolas Lapierre          38 M Hampton         NH                   209 1:52:42 14:50 
  367 103/136  M2034 Patrick McCabe            34 M Watertown       MA WALKER            629 1:52:44 14:50 
  368  65/104  M4549 Joe Jokubaitis            48 M Watertown       CT                   697 1:52:45 14:51 
  369  44/75   M3539 David Koorits             37 M York            ME                   369 1:52:47 14:51 
  370 104/136  M2034 Robert Hunter             32 M Arlington       MA                   488 1:52:49 14:51 
  371  66/104  M4549 James McLaughlin          48 M North Attleboro MA                   445 1:52:53 14:52 
  372  34/79   M5559 Ed. Finnegan              55 M New Haven       CT                   659 1:52:54 14:52 
  373 105/136  M2034 Evan Desrochers           22 M Georgetown      MA                   694 1:52:55 14:52 
  374  38/85   M5054 Neil Berg                 52 M Toronto         ON                   233 1:52:59 14:52 
  375  35/79   M5559 Ken Goodin                57 M Lowell          MA GREATER LOWELL    186 1:53:00 14:52 
  376  45/75   M3539 Owen Davis                39 M York            ME                   310 1:53:02 14:53 
  377  67/104  M4549 Warren Kerper             49 M Lexington       MA TEAM BURRO        340 1:53:06 14:53 
  378  18/47   M6064 Ronald Johnston           60 M Bedford         NH WINNERS CIRCLE    184 1:53:16 14:55 
  379  39/85   M5054 Richard Fournier          50 M Piermont        NH                   110 1:53:22 14:55 
  380 106/136  M2034 Mike Seltzer              32 M East Windsor    NJ                   450 1:53:23 14:56 
  381  40/85   M5054 Alain Boulianne           50 M St-Eustache     QC                   254 1:53:26 14:56 
  382  36/79   M5559 Brian Saunders            59 M Ithaca          NY                   516 1:53:35 14:57 
  383  19/47   M6064 Peter Vadala              61 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   618 1:53:36 14:57 
  384  68/104  M4549 James McDermott           48 M Fitchburg       MA NORTH MEDFORD C   730 1:53:39 14:58 
  385 107/136  M2034 David Marchefka           28 M Portsmouth      NH                   816 1:53:41 14:58 
  386 108/136  M2034 Timothy Burdett           24 M Milford         NH NORTH MEDFORD C   636 1:53:42 14:58 
  387  41/85   M5054 John Gorvin               52 M Wilmington      MA SOMERVILLE ROAD   192 1:53:47 14:59 
  388  57/90   M4044 Bob Gralton               44 M Gales Ferry     CT GLASTONBURY RIV   630 1:53:54 15:00 
  389  20/47   M6064 Dean Rasmussen            64 M West Chester    PA CENTRAL MAINE S   464 1:53:57 15:00 
  390  42/85   M5054 Christopher Scott         50 M Merrimac        MA                   293 1:53:58 15:00 
  391  37/79   M5559 Dick Miller               58 M Shrewsbury      MA GATE CITY STRID   754 1:54:06 15:01 
  392  46/75   M3539 John Gallo                39 M Cranston        RI                   270 1:54:06 15:01 
  393  43/85   M5054 Michael Reddy             50 M North Attleboro MA WAMPANOAG ROAD    720 1:54:07 15:01 
  394  69/104  M4549 Will Leitch               46 M West Bridgewate MA NORTH MEDFORD C   242 1:54:09 15:02 
  395  21/47   M6064 Tom Miller                61 M Durham          NH WINNERS CIRCLE    613 1:54:18 15:03 
  396  58/90   M4044 Simon Castle              43 M Rockport        ME                   623 1:54:22 15:03 
  397  47/75   M3539 Christopher Hyden         39 M Bronx           NY                   518 1:54:23 15:03 
  398  44/85   M5054 Karim Raad                51 M Boxborough      MA                   277 1:54:30 15:04 
  399  70/104  M4549 Daniel Proulx             46 M Pointe-Aux-Trem QC                   576 1:54:39 15:06 
  400 109/136  M2034 David Kobuszewski         33 M Needham         MA                   443 1:54:42 15:06 



                                                                      Page 9
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  401  38/79   M5559 David Hauke               59 M West Chicago    IL                   159 1:54:47 15:07 
  402   3/23   M6569 John Cederholm            69 M Marion          MA BOSTON ATHLETIC    69 1:54:48 15:07 
  403  12/16   M0119 Jonathan Burk             15 M Denmark         ME                   680 1:54:50 15:07 
  404  59/90   M4044 Dan Sweet                 43 M Kensington      NH GATE CITY STRID   525 1:54:52 15:07 
  405  22/47   M6064 Ga‰TAN Breton             64 M Sherbrooke      QC SHERBROOKE ATHL    64 1:54:53 15:07 
  406  71/104  M4549 Paul Chamberlin           48 M La Jolla        CA                   502 1:54:54 15:08 
  407  23/47   M6064 Walter Kuklinski          63 M Princeton       MA CENTRAL MASS ST   463 1:54:57 15:08 
  408  72/104  M4549 Joe Turco                 46 M N. Billerica    MA                   217 1:54:59 15:08 
  409  60/90   M4044 Chris Emond               40 M Epsom           NH                   819 1:55:01 15:08 
  410  73/104  M4549 Jeff Larson               49 M Arlington       MA L STREET RUNNIN   257 1:55:27 15:12 
  411  61/90   M4044 Joseph Koral              40 M Andover         MA                   123 1:55:28 15:12 
  412  48/75   M3539 Mike Cesarini             37 M Duxbury         MA MARSHFIELD ROAD   796 1:55:35 15:13 
  413   4/23   M6569 Vincent Rivard            66 M Leominster      MA NORTH MEDFORD C   566 1:55:39 15:13 
  414  62/90   M4044 Robert Beinhocker         42 M Concord         MA                   603 1:55:41 15:14 
  415  49/75   M3539 Peter Agbay               37 M Shrewsbury      MA                   717 1:55:47 15:15 
  416   5/23   M6569 Gary Larson               67 M Dover Foxcroft  ME                   467 1:55:59 15:16 
  417  24/47   M6064 Scott Jezek               60 M East Haddam     CT                   251 1:56:03 15:17 
  418  25/47   M6064 Robert Woodworth          63 M Brattleboro     VT                   563 1:56:04 15:17 
  419  50/75   M3539 Matt Calcina              39 M Wells           ME                   350 1:56:09 15:17 
  420  63/90   M4044 Joe Chamberlin            43 M Milton          MA                   505 1:56:13 15:18 
  421  64/90   M4044 Timothy C. Lindsey        40 M Strafford       NH ACIDOTIC RACING   727 1:56:19 15:19 
  422  39/79   M5559 Scott Caldwell            56 M Manville        RI RHODE ISLAND RO    56 1:56:26 15:20 
  423  51/75   M3539 Christopher Meier         39 M Intervale       NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    648 1:56:29 15:20 
  424  65/90   M4044 Rich Laracy               43 M Conway          NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    778 1:56:32 15:20 
  425  74/104  M4549 David Rossman             49 M Rockland        MA                   705 1:56:36 15:21 
  426  40/79   M5559 Ruben Carrizosa           56 M Jamaica Plain   MA PARKWAY RUNNING   542 1:56:38 15:21 
  427  26/47   M6064 Tom Giorgetti             60 M Bristol         CT                   590 1:56:46 15:22 
  428  75/104  M4549 Nicholas Thurlow          47 M West Newbury    MA WINNERS CIRCLE    441 1:56:48 15:23 
  429  41/79   M5559 Bruce Blumberg            57 M Concord         MA                   437 1:56:56 15:24 
  430  76/104  M4549 Glen Cooper               45 M Harvard         MA                   198 1:56:58 15:24 
  431  66/90   M4044 Phil Veal                 42 M New York        NY                   572 1:57:01 15:24 
  432  67/90   M4044 Rob Ackerman              43 M Andover         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   548 1:57:02 15:24 
  433  52/75   M3539 David Bidwell             39 M Ellington       CT                   468 1:57:05 15:25 
  434  42/79   M5559 Robert Parent             55 M Manchester      NH MAINE TRACK CLU   376 1:57:09 15:25 
  435 110/136  M2034 David Sartory             34 M Intervale       NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    779 1:57:11 15:26 
  436 111/136  M2034 Micael Boulet             30 M Sherbrooke      QC SHERBROOKE TRIA   716 1:57:13 15:26 
  437 112/136  M2034 Michael Tkaczuk           22 M Colchester      CT                   504 1:57:15 15:26 
  438  77/104  M4549 Brian Curtin              47 M York            ME                   393 1:57:20 15:27 
  439  45/85   M5054 Thor Helgason             50 M West Newton     MA CROSSFIT BOSTON   327 1:57:23 15:27 
  440  46/85   M5054 Dan Thayer                54 M Auburn          ME MAINE TRACK CLU   574 1:57:25 15:27 
  441  47/85   M5054 Rich Hoft                 53 M Clinton         MA                   545 1:57:29 15:28 
  442  78/104  M4549 Nathaniel McCaffrey       47 M Hampton Falls   NH COASTAL ATHLETI   312 1:57:31 15:28 
  443  13/16   M0119 William Astle             16 M Warner          NH                   651 1:57:45 15:30 
  444  53/75   M3539 Tim Hamlen                38 M Hampton         NH WINNERS CIRCLE    669 1:58:02 15:32 
  445 113/136  M2034 Shane Selsor              33 M Portsmouth      NH                   256 1:58:05 15:33 
  446  48/85   M5054 Bob Warren                51 M Attleboro       MA                   318 1:58:08 15:33 
  447  54/75   M3539 Ryan McCarthy             36 M Walpole         MA                   722 1:58:14 15:34 
  448 114/136  M2034 John Chase                33 M Contoocook      NH                   470 1:58:15 15:34 
  449  55/75   M3539 P. Ryan Clements          38 M Midland         GA                   238 1:58:18 15:34 
  450   6/23   M6569 Donald Hogardt            65 M Needham Heights MA HEARTBREAK HILL   465 1:58:23 15:35 



                                                                      Page 10
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  451  49/85   M5054 Anthony Reppucci          54 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   127 1:58:24 15:35 
  452  43/79   M5559 Stephen Touchette         57 M Salem           MA WICKED RUNNING    294 1:58:25 15:35 
  453  68/90   M4044 Brian Roderick            43 M Hampton         NH WINNERS CIRCLE    331 1:58:26 15:35 
  454  56/75   M3539 Douglas Richardson        35 M Lunenburg       VT                   278 1:58:41 15:37 
  455  79/104  M4549 Dave Lunden               48 M Ashton          MD GLASTONBURY RIV   360 1:58:44 15:38 
  456  80/104  M4549 John Ivan                 49 M Marlton         NJ                   291 1:58:44 15:38 
  457  57/75   M3539 Edward Eads               36 M Hingham         MA                   658 1:58:51 15:39 
  458  81/104  M4549 Nigel Costolloe           47 M Brookline       MA                   316 1:58:54 15:39 
  459  58/75   M3539 Peter Cunneen             39 M Babylon         NY                   499 1:58:58 15:40 
  460  44/79   M5559 James Adams               57 M Petersburg      PA                   292 1:59:02 15:40 
  461  82/104  M4549 David Morris-Barker       48 M South Hamilton  MA                   524 1:59:07 15:41 
  462 115/136  M2034 Sunil Gopinath            31 M New York        NY                   326 1:59:10 15:41 
  463  14/16   M0119 Peter T. Noyes            15 M Marshfield      MA MARSHFIELD ROAD   806 1:59:40 15:45 
  464  45/79   M5559 Jeff Richardson           56 M Westmoreland    NH MONADNOCK REGIO   103 1:59:46 15:46 
  465   7/23   M6569 Richard Fortier           68 M Concord         MA CONCORD RUNNERS   168 1:59:50 15:47 
  466 116/136  M2034 Benjamin Lance            24 M Dellrose        TN                   353 1:59:55 15:47 
  467  46/79   M5559 James Gleason`            58 M Henniker        NH                   793 1:59:57 15:47 
  468  50/85   M5054 Peter C. Noyes            51 M Marshfield      MA BLACK ROCK PEAC   805 2:00:04 15:48 
  469   8/23   M6569 Normando Cesar            66 M S?o Carlos, Bra    S?O CARLOS CLUB    66 2:00:05 15:48 
  470  27/47   M6064 Bob Heiges                61 M Glen            NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    561 2:00:20 15:50 
  471  69/90   M4044 Peter Nienstadt           44 M Denville        NJ                   338 2:00:26 15:51 
  472   9/23   M6569 Jim Hoburg                65 M Baden           PA                   365 2:00:36 15:52 
  473 117/136  M2034 Corey Smith               34 M Middlebury      CT                   595 2:00:38 15:53 
  474  59/75   M3539 Brant Henne               38 M Salem           MA WICKED RUNNING    583 2:00:39 15:53 
  475  47/79   M5559 Peter Barbera             55 M Wakefield       RI NARRAGANSETT RU   155 2:00:52 15:55 
  476  51/85   M5054 Joe Dimucci               53 M Templeton       MA NORTH MEDFORD C   552 2:00:55 15:55 
  477  70/90   M4044 Steve Spofford            40 M Wells           ME                   396 2:01:16 15:58 
  478  48/79   M5559 Patrick Meenan            55 M Greenville      RI RHODE ISLAND RO   804 2:01:26 15:59 
  479  83/104  M4549 Marc Chartrand            49 M Montreal        QC                   411 2:01:47 16:02 
  480  49/79   M5559 Edward Hayduk             59 M Riegelsville    PA                   252 2:01:57 16:03 
  481  60/75   M3539 Justin Noble              37 M Amherst         NH                   672 2:02:03 16:04 
  482  84/104  M4549 Mark Siegmund             48 M Kennebunk       ME                   543 2:02:04 16:04 
  483  52/85   M5054 Daniel J. Oberlander      52 M Merrimack       NH GREATER BOSTON    193 2:02:04 16:04 
  484  50/79   M5559 Chuck Hagedorn            57 M Southborough    MA HEARTBREAK HILL   130 2:02:09 16:05 
  485  51/79   M5559 Chris Ellis               56 M Cumberland      RI                   157 2:02:12 16:05 
  486  52/79   M5559 Thomas Jagger             57 M Denver          CO                    38 2:02:13 16:05 
  487  28/47   M6064 Curt Hirsch               63 M Storrs          CT WILLIMANTIC ATH   163 2:02:14 16:05 
  488  85/104  M4549 Rich Haggerty             46 M Dallas          TX SMOOTH OPERATOR   408 2:02:19 16:06 
  489  71/90   M4044 Robert Tims               41 M Cornish         ME                   704 2:02:19 16:06 
  490  86/104  M4549 Philip Blandine           45 M Ringwood        NJ SNEAKER FACTORY   455 2:02:21 16:06 
  491  53/85   M5054 Tom Paradis               53 M Rockport        MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   240 2:02:44 16:09 
  492  54/85   M5054 Chuck Tenander            50 M Laconia         NH                   118 2:02:51 16:10 
  493  53/79   M5559 John Morin                57 M Camden          ME                   808 2:02:55 16:11 
  494  61/75   M3539 Austin Schuette           37 M Brighton        MA                   377 2:03:01 16:12 
  495  55/85   M5054 Scott Walsh               54 M Newburyport     MA WINNERS CIRCLE    288 2:03:43 16:17 
  496  62/75   M3539 Eldon Tapley              36 M Lewiston        ME                   558 2:03:45 16:17 
  497  63/75   M3539 Eric Nardelli             35 M Wrentham        MA                   503 2:03:50 16:18 
  498  87/104  M4549 Mike McKenna              45 M Sandwich        MA WAMPANOAG ROAD    406 2:04:00 16:19 
  499  72/90   M4044 Gregory Lennon            42 M Pennington      NJ                   522 2:04:15 16:21 
  500  10/23   M6569 Michael Gonnerman         69 M Sudbury         MA HEARTBREAK HILL   169 2:04:44 16:25 



                                                                      Page 11
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  501  54/79   M5559 Everett McBride           57 M Salem           NH                    94 2:05:02 16:28 
  502  56/85   M5054 Richard Guerriero         52 M Keene           NH                   724 2:05:05 16:28 
  503  11/23   M6569 Gary Circosta             65 M Rutland         MA GREATER BOSTON    165 2:05:28 16:31 
  504  88/104  M4549 Leonard Pierce            46 M North Reading   MA MERRIMACK VALLE   200 2:05:32 16:32 
  505 118/136  M2034 Stephen Scully            28 M Cambridge       MA                   642 2:05:40 16:33 
  506  57/85   M5054 Jack Raitto               53 M Hollis          NH                   607 2:05:48 16:34 
  507  89/104  M4549 Dan Poliquin              45 M Dover           NH ROCHESTER RUNNE   148 2:05:51 16:34 
  508  90/104  M4549 Joseph Osborne            49 M Andover         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   725 2:05:52 16:34 
  509  58/85   M5054 Geoffrey Philbrick        54 M Wrentham        MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   303 2:06:18 16:37 
  510  59/85   M5054 Thomas Zatko              51 M East Longmeadow MA                   714 2:06:38 16:40 
  511 119/136  M2034 James Encalada            32 M Somerville      MA                   480 2:06:43 16:41 
  512  73/90   M4044 Mark Chartier             41 M Baltic          CT                   625 2:06:50 16:42 
  513 120/136  M2034 Graham Whittemore         34 M Westwood        MA                   723 2:07:02 16:43 
  514   1/7    M7074 Andrew Lewis              72 M Lexington       MA NEW ENGLAND 65     72 2:07:05 16:44 
  515  29/47   M6064 John Knill                63 M Powell          OH                   363 2:07:08 16:44 
  516  15/16   M0119 Douglas Hayduk            15 M Riegelsville    PA                   255 2:07:18 16:45 
  517   2/6    M7579 Frank Hurt                75 M Gilford         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN     75 2:07:25 16:46 
  518  60/85   M5054 Jim Gallant               54 M Medford         MA                   555 2:07:48 16:49 
  519 121/136  M2034 Robert Albright           31 M Boston          MA                   521 2:07:57 16:51 
  520  91/104  M4549 Andy Poole                49 M Woburn          MA                   372 2:08:00 16:51 
  521  12/23   M6569 Gordon Sargent            65 M Tijeras         NM                   565 2:08:11 16:52 
  522  74/90   M4044 Adam Gormly               42 M Tampa           FL TEAM TRI PELICA   539 2:08:16 16:53 
  523  30/47   M6064 Douglas B. Eastman        60 M Exeter          NH                   807 2:08:18 16:53 
  524  31/47   M6064 Peter Devine              62 M Garland         ME                   426 2:08:35 16:56 
  525  55/79   M5559 Don Smith                 55 M Milwaukee       WI                   424 2:08:44 16:57 
  526  75/90   M4044 Josh Brustin              43 M North Conway    NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    781 2:08:44 16:57 
  527 122/136  M2034 Patrick Kral              32 M Guilford        CT                   459 2:08:46 16:57 
  528  92/104  M4549 Douglas Story             47 M Westbrook       CT                   147 2:09:02 16:59 
  529  76/90   M4044 Mike Oshaughnessy         44 M Londonderry     NH                   276 2:09:09 17:00 
  530 123/136  M2034 Scott Olsen               30 M Andover         MA WINNERS CIRCLE    284 2:09:10 17:00 
  531  64/75   M3539 Barry Mills               39 M Etters          PA                   668 2:09:20 17:02 
  532  93/104  M4549 Seth Daniel Watson        45 M Seattle         WA TEAM GLOUCESTER   599 2:09:26 17:02 
  533  56/79   M5559 Tim Andrew                59 M Naugatuck       CT FIREFIGHTERS 12    59 2:09:51 17:06 
  534 124/136  M2034 Moore Francis V.          34 M Marieville      QC                   429 2:09:57 17:06 
  535  61/85   M5054 Joseph Lewis              52 M Barrington      RI                   194 2:10:05 17:07 
  536  62/85   M5054 Steve Weitzler            54 M Middleton       MA MERRIMACK VALLE   755 2:10:09 17:08 
  537  57/79   M5559 Tom Raffio                55 M Bow             NH                    50 2:10:17 17:09 
  538  65/75   M3539 Chuck McAllister          36 M Haverhill       MA MERRIMACK VALLE   721 2:10:19 17:09 
  539  13/23   M6569 Michael Goodson           66 M N Providence    RI RHODE ISLAND RO   466 2:10:21 17:09 
  540   2/7    M7074 Bill Long                 71 M Clifton Park    NY                   171 2:10:40 17:12 
  541  14/23   M6569 Joe Behl                  68 M Charlestown     RI NARRAGANSETT RU    68 2:10:42 17:12 
  542  32/47   M6064 Richard Mellor            61 M Rindge          NH                   611 2:10:42 17:12 
  543   3/6    M7579 John Howe                 77 M Waterford       ME WHITE MOUNTAIN    177 2:10:43 17:12 
  544 125/136  M2034 Andrew Smith              33 M Wellesley       MA                   609 2:10:48 17:13 
  545  63/85   M5054 Gregory White             54 M Boylston        MA                   320 2:10:52 17:14 
  546  33/47   M6064 Wiliam Harned             62 M Kensington      NH                   162 2:11:00 17:15 
  547  66/75   M3539 Christopher Lake          35 M Athol           MA TEAM BLAZMAN (J   483 2:11:07 17:16 
  548  94/104  M4549 Ian Fownes                45 M Cumberland      RI                   187 2:11:11 17:16 
  549  77/90   M4044 Andy Panacopoulos         42 M Reading         MA MYSTIC RUNNERS    693 2:11:21 17:17 
  550  95/104  M4549 Chris Perreca             48 M Silver Lake     VA DR. CHAPMAN'S M   715 2:11:23 17:18 



                                                                      Page 12
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  551  58/79   M5559 Jeffrey Preble            58 M Gardiner        ME CENTRAL MAINE S   731 2:11:29 17:18 
  552  67/75   M3539 Nathaniel Stellwagen      36 M Cambridge       MA                   414 2:11:31 17:19 
  553  15/23   M6569 Leo St.Louis              68 M Methuen         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   268 2:11:36 17:19 
  554  64/85   M5054 Christian Vye             52 M Wakefield       RI NARRAGANSETT RU   745 2:11:45 17:21 
  555  96/104  M4549 Blaise Aguirre            48 M Lexington       MA                   711 2:11:54 17:22 
  556  65/85   M5054 Daniel Barrett            50 M Lynn            MA WICKED RUNNING    456 2:12:02 17:23 
  557  97/104  M4549 T.R. Ramsdell             49 M Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING    726 2:12:05 17:23 
  558  16/23   M6569 Frederick W. Ross III     65 M Vernon          VT CAMBRIDGE SPORT    65 2:12:32 17:27 
  559  68/75   M3539 Paul Dilorenzo            38 M Methuen         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   815 2:12:32 17:27 
  560  69/75   M3539 Rui Lopes                 39 M Wethersfield    CT                   472 2:12:45 17:29 
  561  66/85   M5054 David Leslie              51 M Wellesley       MA                   735 2:12:58 17:30 
  562  59/79   M5559 Robert Scamman            56 M Biddeford       ME                   399 2:13:00 17:30 
  563  34/47   M6064 Jeff Hattem               61 M Natick          MA GREATER FRAMING   461 2:13:04 17:31 
  564  17/23   M6569 Jim Gallagher             65 M Arlington       MA                   265 2:13:26 17:34 
  565  78/90   M4044 Paolo Cataldi             40 M Wilmington      MA L STREET RUNNIN   249 2:13:32 17:35 
  566  67/85   M5054 Richard Bryant            54 M Cape Elizabeth  ME MAINE TRACK CLU   771 2:13:33 17:35 
  567  68/85   M5054 Eugene Metto              51 M South Hampton   NH                   486 2:13:36 17:35 
  568  79/90   M4044 Vladislav Davidkovich     43 M Stoneham        MA                   134 2:13:50 17:37 
  569  69/85   M5054 William Buckley           53 M Portsmouth      NH                   556 2:13:55 17:38 
  570  70/85   M5054 Lawrence Birnbaum         53 M Sands Point     NY                   559 2:13:55 17:38 
  571  71/85   M5054 John Abernethy            54 M Miller Place    NY TEAM FLATFOOT     689 2:14:26 17:42 
  572  60/79   M5559 Jim Fay                   56 M Templeton       MA NORTH MEDFORD C   297 2:14:31 17:42 
  573  35/47   M6064 Stephen Dowling           62 M Kearsarge       NH WHITE MOUNTAIN     62 2:14:38 17:43 
  574  18/23   M6569 Allan Aldrich             66 M Jackson         NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    266 2:14:42 17:44 
  575  72/85   M5054 Scott Johnson             51 M Portsmouth      NH                   534 2:14:55 17:46 
  576 126/136  M2034 Chris Neeley              32 M Worcester       MA                   100 2:15:10 17:47 
  577  61/79   M5559 Kevin Callahan            59 M Eaton Center    NH WHITE MOUNTAIN    663 2:15:37 17:51 
  578  73/85   M5054 Brian Stewart             51 M Concord         NH WINNERS CIRCLE    422 2:15:49 17:53 
  579 127/136  M2034 Cory Howarth              32 M Lebanon         NH                   286 2:15:51 17:53 
  580  80/90   M4044 Matthew Fox               43 M Canterbury      NH                   701 2:15:53 17:53 
  581  70/75   M3539 Thomas Andrews            39 M Manchester      NH                   492 2:15:53 17:53 
  582  81/90   M4044 Scot Lush                 44 M Boston          MA                   355 2:15:55 17:54 
  583 128/136  M2034 Bradly Park               32 M Winter Garden   FL                   592 2:16:04 17:55 
  584  98/104  M4549 Chuck Saunders            45 M Chadds Ford     PA                   537 2:16:04 17:55 
  585  82/90   M4044 Michael Edwards           40 M Dracut          MA                   481 2:16:11 17:56 
  586  74/85   M5054 Richard Schilder          54 M Belmont         MA BOSTON ATHLETIC   154 2:16:19 17:57 
  587  75/85   M5054 Jose Viveiros             51 M Malden          MA MELROSE RUNNING   383 2:16:33 17:58 
  588 129/136  M2034 Michael Major             33 M Lusby           MD                   586 2:16:36 17:59 
  589  76/85   M5054 Timothy Greene            50 M Tewksbbury      MA                   409 2:16:45 18:00 
  590  83/90   M4044 Scott Casper              44 M Chelmsford      MA GATE CITY STRID   761 2:17:24 18:05 
  591  36/47   M6064 George Tournas            61 M Methuen         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   617 2:17:37 18:07 
  592 130/136  M2034 Paul Levasseur            27 M Litchfield, Nh  NH                   413 2:17:42 18:07 
  593  84/90   M4044 Christopher Perez         40 M Hobart          IN                   706 2:17:44 18:08 
  594  62/79   M5559 Mike Pelchat              57 M Gorham          NH                   132 2:18:13 18:12 
  595  63/79   M5559 Stephen Griffin           59 M Cheshire        CT                   685 2:18:29 18:14 
  596  19/23   M6569 Skip Cleaver              67 M Nashua          NH GATE CITY STRID   267 2:18:55 18:17 
  597  37/47   M6064 Brian Slattery            60 M Fitchburg       MA NORTH MEDFORD C   384 2:19:38 18:23 
  598  38/47   M6064 Richard Whittemore        64 M North Easton    MA                   564 2:20:17 18:28 
  599  77/85   M5054 Stephen Demarais          53 M Walpole         MA                   533 2:20:39 18:31 
  600  64/79   M5559 J Robert Fallon           55 M Pembroke        NH                   180 2:21:07 18:35 



                                                                      Page 13
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  601  65/79   M5559 Gary Labella              58 M Malta           NY                   104 2:21:30 18:38 
  602  39/47   M6064 Billy Shea                61 M Danvers         MA                   615 2:21:42 18:39 
  603  40/47   M6064 Richard Gilyard           61 M Endwell         NY                   361 2:22:18 18:44 
  604  16/16   M0119 Tom Meader                14 M Raymond         ME                   245 2:22:48 18:48 
  605  78/85   M5054 Richard Ledoux            53 M Hopedale        MA                   228 2:22:49 18:48 
  606  71/75   M3539 Michael Tsung             36 M Boston          MA                   578 2:23:16 18:51 
  607  85/90   M4044 Rob Prunier               42 M Bradford        MA MERRIMACK VALLE   594 2:23:16 18:52 
  608   3/7    M7074 Ronald Paquett2           71 M Albion          ME CENTRAL MAINE S    71 2:23:54 18:56 
  609  66/79   M5559 Paul Josephson            57 M Waterville      ME CENTRAL MAINE S   237 2:23:54 18:57 
  610  79/85   M5054 Paul Poveromo             53 M Beverly         MA                   343 2:24:09 18:58 
  611  41/47   M6064 Courtney Marshall         61 M Grantham        NH GATE CITY STRID   619 2:24:45 19:03 
  612  80/85   M5054 Joseph Nadeau             54 M Woonsocket      RI                   526 2:25:12 19:07 
  613  86/90   M4044 George Pommer             42 M Ridgefield      CT                   258 2:26:14 19:15 
  614  99/104  M4549 Richard Sherman           47 M Springvale      ME WINNERS CIRCLE    234 2:26:49 19:20 
  615   4/6    M7579 Donald Dayton             78 M Dartmouth       MA NEW ENGLAND 65    178 2:26:59 19:21 
  616  87/90   M4044 Matthew Nugent            44 M Beverly         MA WICKED RUNNING    732 2:27:08 19:22 
  617  67/79   M5559 Mike Nixon                59 M Gorham          ME MAINE TRACK CLU   322 2:27:33 19:25 
  618 100/104  M4549 Doug Woodbury             46 M Boca Raton      FL                   476 2:28:11 19:30 
  619  88/90   M4044 Timothy Magee             43 M Sangerville     ME TEAM TIGER        280 2:28:13 19:31 
  620   4/7    M7074 Roy Gero                  73 M Barton          VT                   173 2:28:16 19:31 
  621  81/85   M5054 Robert Lennon             54 M Methuen         MA MERRIMACK VALLE   770 2:28:22 19:32 
  622  42/47   M6064 Tom Davis                 61 M Rockport        MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   261 2:28:30 19:33 
  623 131/136  M2034 Robert Tivey              31 M Dracut          MA                   523 2:28:34 19:33 
  624  82/85   M5054 Joseph Niro               54 M Boxborough      MA                   334 2:28:44 19:35 
  625  43/47   M6064 Daniel MacPhail           64 M Boxborough      MA                   364 2:28:44 19:35 
  626  20/23   M6569 Thomas Meacham            69 M Anchorage       AK                   269 2:29:21 19:39 
  627  72/75   M3539 Scott Pecaric             37 M Bordentown      NJ                   227 2:29:24 19:40 
  628  68/79   M5559 Dave Jefska               56 M Saugus          MA NORTH SHORE STR   121 2:29:30 19:41 
  629  69/79   M5559 Ken Skier                 58 M Lexington       MA WINNERS CIRCLE     96 2:29:37 19:42 
  630  21/23   M6569 Raymond Boutotte          66 M Pepperell       MA GATE CITY STRID   366 2:30:32 19:49 
  631  22/23   M6569 Jack Poroznuk             67 M Falmouth        NS                   567 2:30:50 19:51 
  632  83/85   M5054 Joe O'Connor              52 M Sterling        MA CENTRAL MASS ST   247 2:30:55 19:52 
  633  70/79   M5559 David Potter              57 M Danvers         MA                   299 2:31:36 19:57 
  634  71/79   M5559 John McKenney             55 M Portland        ME MAINE TRACK CLU   758 2:32:07 20:01 
  635  89/90   M4044 Mark Fochesato            41 M Brunswick       ME                   707 2:32:12 20:02 
  636  23/23   M6569 Jim Turner                65 M Gloucester      MA TEAM GLOUCESTER   664 2:32:25 20:04 
  637   1/2    M8084 Donald Taylor             81 M Hedgesville     WV 50-STATE MARATH   181 2:32:35 20:05 
  638   5/7    M7074 K Tucker Andersen         70 M Warren          CT NEW ENGLAND 65    381 2:32:47 20:07 
  639  44/47   M6064 Terrel Fenn               60 M Wilmington      MA                   216 2:32:52 20:07 
  640 101/104  M4549 Thomas Severino           46 M Candia          NH                   786 2:33:21 20:11 
  641 102/104  M4549 Thomas Gonzales           48 M Auburn          NH                   790 2:33:21 20:11 
  642 132/136  M2034 Kevin Joy                 32 M Kissimmee       FL                   601 2:33:26 20:12 
  643  72/79   M5559 Jim Laprel                58 M Haverhill       MA MERRIMACK VALLE   250 2:33:56 20:16 
  644 133/136  M2034 Brent Buddensee           31 M Concord         NH                   510 2:34:09 20:17 
  645 103/104  M4549 Chandler White            46 M Auburn          ME                   323 2:34:19 20:19 
  646  45/47   M6064 Peter Dennechuk           60 M Westford        MA NORTH MEDFORD C   729 2:35:03 20:25 
  647 134/136  M2034 Abner Bonilla             29 M Roslindale      MA                   487 2:35:09 20:25 
  648  84/85   M5054 David Webber              52 M York            ME                   551 2:35:51 20:31 
  649  73/79   M5559 Robert Lapietro           59 M Niskayuna       NY                   197 2:36:38 20:37 
  650  74/79   M5559 Robert Haas               56 M Salem           MA                   306 2:36:51 20:39 



                                                                      Page 14
          52nd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
                  2012 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
 June 16, 2012    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                     **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Ag S City            St Team            Race# Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ========================= == = =============== == =============== ===== ======= ===== 
  651  75/79   M5559 Mitch Keating             58 M Wakefield       MA                   684 2:36:59 20:40 
  652  73/75   M3539 Qiang Liu                 39 M Chestnut Hill   MA                   304 2:37:32 20:44 
  653 104/104  M4549 Lain Coryell              49 M Jamaica Plain   MA                   214 2:40:08 21:05 
  654  90/90   M4044 Len Joseph                43 M Beverly         MA                   546 2:41:14 21:13 
  655   6/7    M7074 John Sharp                70 M Arlington       MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT   170 2:41:57 21:19 
  656  76/79   M5559 Cliff Lange               55 M Medfield        MA                   453 2:42:11 21:21 
  657  85/85   M5054 Charles Gallant           50 M Derby           VT                   241 2:42:34 21:24 
  658  74/75   M3539 Sydney Barnes III         39 M Weare           NH                   380 2:42:45 21:25 
  659  77/79   M5559 Charlie Sherman           59 M Shrewsbury      MA                   151 2:44:28 21:39 
  660  75/75   M3539 Eric Bergquist            39 M Arundel         ME                   532 2:45:49 21:49 
  661   5/6    M7579 Larry Berman              77 M Cambridge       MA CAMBRIDGE SPORT    77 2:46:29 21:55 
  662 135/136  M2034 Adam Bonnette             28 M South Hamilton  MA                   253 2:47:12 22:00 
  663  78/79   M5559 Robert Jordan             57 M Wakefield       MA                   248 2:48:20 22:09 
  664   6/6    M7579 Richard Fedion            78 M Scarborough     ME NEW ENGLAND 65     78 2:49:51 22:21 
  665  79/79   M5559 Peter Covill              55 M Riverside       RI RHODE ISLAND RO   802 2:50:07 22:23 
  666  46/47   M6064 Peter Barzdines           60 M Watertown       MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNI   752 2:51:48 22:37 
  667  47/47   M6064 Walter Schuttler          60 M Seymour         CT                   738 2:52:00 22:38 
  668   1/1    M8599 George Etzweiler          92 M State College   PA NITTANY VALLEY     92 2:52:35 22:43 
  669 136/136  M2034 Kevin Summers             34 M Hull            MA                   687 2:53:56 22:54 
  670   7/7    M7074 Brian Bambrough           73 M Salem           NH                    73 2:57:37 23:23 
  671   2/2    M8084 Maurice Ferrigno          80 M Nashua          NH NEW ENGLAND 65     80 3:04:16 24:15