Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jun10_Nashua_set7.shtml

Nashua Y Triathlon

Merrimack, NH, June 10, 2012

[Results w/Splits | Relays | Overall Winners | Age Groups | High School | Organizations ]

Fastest Splits


                  TOP 5 FASTEST TIMES - SPRINT TRIATHLON


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    22 Lucas Pozzetta         M20-29  M 24 MERRIMACK        NH    6:21 
    2   394 Oliver McMahon         M60-99  M 60 NASHUA           NH    7:21 
    3    83 Ben Whittaker          M30-39  M 32 NASHUA           NH    7:22 
    4   263 Dan Moriarty           M40-49  M 44 NASHUA           NH    7:28 
    5   270 Philip Taub            M40-49  M 44 BEDFORD          NH    7:34 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    14 Becky Dionne           3PREL   F 17 NASHUA           NH    7:30 
    2   177 Caroline Smith         F30-39  F 35 AMHERST          NH    8:18 
    3   158 Alison MacDonald       F30-39  F 32 LYNN             MA    8:30 
    4   214 Michelle Boutin        3PREL   F 40 MANCHESTER       NH    8:43 
    5   310 Rachel Modlinsky       F40-49  F 42 MERRIMACK        NH    8:46 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    94 Nate Thomas            M30-39  M 34 BEDFORD          MA   36:44 
    2    84 Justin Maly            M30-39  M 32 WESTFORD         MA   37:55 
    3    88 Greg Indruk            M30-39  M 32 NASHUA           NH   38:37 
    4   141 Chris Poulos           M30-39  M 39 NASHUA           NH   38:51 
    5   128 Lars Sauvola           M30-39  M 38 RINDGE           NH   39:25 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   177 Caroline Smith         F30-39  F 35 AMHERST          NH   42:32 
    2    57 Zuzana Trnovcova       F20-29  F 26 NASHUA           NH   43:00 
    3   325 Sarah Crane            F40-49  F 44 NASHUA           NH   45:01 
    4   187 Shannon Kamieneski     F30-39  F 36 BEDFORD          NH   45:51 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   128 Lars Sauvola           M30-39  M 38 RINDGE           NH   18:16 
    2    81 Colin Cook             M30-39  M 30 PEPPERELL        MA   19:27 
    3   263 Dan Moriarty           M40-49  M 44 NASHUA           NH   19:36 
    4    97 James Davis            3PREL   M 35 MERRIMACK        NH   19:55 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name                   Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ====================== ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   177 Caroline Smith         F30-39  F 35 AMHERST          NH   22:14 
    2   212 Sarah Maineri          3PREL   F 40 AMHERST          NH   22:22 
    3   305 Karen Duprey           F40-49  F 40 HUDSON           NH   22:24 
    4   194 Katy Kennedy           F30-39  F 37 AMHERST          NH   23:08 
    5   165 Emily Bannister        F30-39  F 33 MERRIMACK        NH   23:21