Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul8_BlackF_set7.shtml

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Age Groups | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

Sprint Tri Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1  5007 Ryan Kelly             M30-34     9    6:17 25:05    0:51    1   39:10 23.0    0:30    3   17:54  5:58         1:04:40 
    2  5001 Mark Miller            M30-34    55    7:25 29:38    0:56    2   39:55 22.5    0:46    1   16:32  5:31         1:05:31 
    3  5136 Cam Piper              M20-24     6    6:06 24:22    0:56    4   40:02 22.5    0:39    8   18:42  6:14         1:06:24 
    4  5171 Craig Widness          M40-44     7    6:12 24:48    1:11    3   40:00 22.5    0:46    7   18:32  6:11         1:06:39 
    5  5413 Connor Jennings        M20-24    10    6:18 25:12    1:04    7   41:16 21.8    0:47    2   17:18  5:46         1:06:41 
    6  5140 Grant Rice             M20-24     2    5:40 22:38    1:04    8   41:20 21.8    0:42    5   18:30  6:10         1:07:14 
    7  5005 Sean Snow              M45-49    11    6:20 25:17    1:02   10   41:42 21.6    0:44   10   19:06  6:22         1:08:52 
    8  5110 Ross McEntarfer        M25-29    41    7:09 28:33    1:21    5   40:32 22.2    0:47   13   19:34  6:32         1:09:21 
    9  5003 Colin Cook             M30-34    18    6:32 26:08    0:56   17   43:01 20.9    0:38    9   18:52  6:18         1:09:57 
   10  5125 Joseph O'Leary         M45-49    67    7:36 30:22    0:54   13   42:14 21.3    0:52    6   18:31  6:11         1:10:05 
   11  5051 Matthew Fuhrmeister    M25-29    70    7:38 30:32    1:12   11   41:43 21.6    0:34   11   19:12  6:24         1:10:18 
   12  5103 Jesse Marquardt        M35-39    39    7:03 28:12    1:41    9   41:37 21.6    0:40   12   19:29  6:30         1:10:29 
   13  5131 Jim Petersen           M20-24    21    6:37 26:28    1:11   31   44:32 20.2    0:38   17   19:58  6:40         1:12:54 
   14  5004 Mark Hecox             M45-49    19    6:33 26:11    1:12   32   44:49 20.1    0:42   15   19:51  6:37         1:13:05 
   15  5111 Michael Medeiros       M25-29    13    6:26 25:43    1:23   19   43:20 20.8    0:50   37   21:26  7:09         1:13:23 
   16  5040 Richard Durgin III     CLYDES    64    7:35 30:18    1:35    6   41:10 21.9    0:48   59   22:22  7:28         1:13:29 
   17  5141 Joe Rich               M20-24    71    7:39 30:33    1:32   22   43:35 20.7    0:54   16   19:55  6:39         1:13:33 
   18  5039 Clint Dowd             M45-49    86    7:57 31:48    1:24   15   42:49 21.0    0:46   26   20:46  6:56         1:13:40 
   19  5046 Jay Francis            M40-44    63    7:32 30:08    1:49   12   41:57 21.5    0:42   48   21:58  7:20         1:13:58 
   20  5074 Richard Hostler        M35-39    62    7:32 30:07    1:15   23   43:44 20.6    1:00   25   20:33  6:51         1:14:03 
   21  5209 Steve Bang             M40-44    36    7:00 28:00    1:51   14   42:46 21.0    0:45   44   21:45  7:15         1:14:05 
   22  5017 Igor Belakovskiy       M30-34    73    7:40 30:37    1:15   27   44:19 20.3    0:47   19   20:09  6:43         1:14:07 
   23  5137 Nicole Pisani          F30-34    27    6:49 27:14    1:28   34   45:09 19.9    0:38   23   20:28  6:50         1:14:31 
   24  5122 Timothy Obrien         M40-44    58    7:27 29:46    1:47   28   44:22 20.3    0:41   24   20:30  6:50         1:14:45 
   25  5087 Kristen Lamb           F35-39    52    7:21 29:22    1:20   33   44:58 20.0    0:51   21   20:21  6:47         1:14:49 
   26  5153 Scott Smith            M40-44    61    7:31 30:02    1:08   26   44:05 20.4    0:44   38   21:29  7:10         1:14:54 
   27  5377 Mark Chmielecki        M35-39    57    7:27 29:46    1:25   29   44:23 20.3    0:51   29   21:00  7:00         1:15:04 
   28  5043 Mike Engstrom          M45-49    29    6:53 27:29    1:28   18   43:19 20.8    1:03   60   22:27  7:29         1:15:08 
   29  5106 Michael McCombs        M55-59     5    6:03 24:10    1:19   16   42:54 21.0    1:06   90   24:00  8:00         1:15:20 
   30  5132 Donald Pichette        M40-44    34    6:58 27:52    1:46   21   43:31 20.7    0:46   65   22:35  7:32         1:15:35 
   31  5061 Stephen Gruchot        M40-44   113    8:23 33:31    2:07   20   43:27 20.7    0:40   31   21:02  7:01         1:15:38 
   32  5075 Peter Howe             M19&UND  115    8:25 33:38    1:52   48   46:23 19.4    0:52    4   18:14  6:05         1:15:44 
   33  5406 Kale Poland            M30-34   118    8:27 33:46    1:13   30   44:24 20.3    0:55   27   20:51  6:57         1:15:48 
   34  5254 America Whalen         F25-29     1    5:11 20:44    0:58   65   47:10 19.1    0:53   51   22:03  7:21         1:16:14 
   35  5159 Gregory Soutiea        M25-29    84    7:54 31:35    1:24   52   46:41 19.3    0:56   14   19:46  6:36         1:16:39 
   36  5047 Hannah Freeman         F30-34    33    6:58 27:50    1:27   25   43:56 20.5    0:43   89   23:56  7:59         1:16:57 
   37  5175 Chris Yard             M45-49    15    6:28 25:50    1:41   53   46:45 19.3    0:39   42   21:37  7:13         1:17:08 
   38  5352 Matt Jardin            M19&UND   12    6:20 25:20    1:47   63   47:00 19.1    0:49   39   21:30  7:10         1:17:25 
   39  5329 Logan Greenblatt       M20-24    45    7:11 28:43    1:25   57   46:52 19.2    0:59   30   21:01  7:01         1:17:26 
   40  5218 Sam Haines             M19&UND    8    6:16 25:04    1:29   78   47:54 18.8    0:49   32   21:07  7:03         1:17:34 
   41  5205 Taylor Black           M20-24   117    8:26 33:44    1:56   38   45:32 19.8    0:48   28   21:00  7:00         1:17:40 
   42  5135 James Piper            M50-54   124    8:32 34:05    1:39   36   45:17 19.9    1:14   33   21:10  7:04         1:17:50 
   43  5204 Chris Barr             M20-24    88    8:00 31:57    1:26   47   46:23 19.4    1:04   34   21:11  7:04         1:18:01 
   44  5366 Christopher Veilleux   M30-34    65    7:35 30:19    1:21   56   46:48 19.2    0:54   43   21:42  7:14         1:18:19 
   45  5395 Marc Saucier           M55-59    24    6:44 26:54    1:31   62   46:58 19.2    0:56   57   22:15  7:25         1:18:22 
   46  5112 Stephanie Meisner      F35-39    40    7:05 28:18    1:07   49   46:24 19.4    0:50   70   22:59  7:40         1:18:23 
   47  5094 Peter Lohrmann         M25-29    91    8:04 32:13    1:56   68   47:15 19.0    1:16   18   20:03  6:41         1:18:32 
   48  5002 Danielle Baron         F20-24    59    7:28 29:51    1:23   45   46:15 19.5    0:45   71   23:03  7:41         1:18:51 
   49  5035 Deidre Cullen          F25-29    43    7:10 28:37    1:22   80   48:12 18.7    0:39   41   21:37  7:13         1:18:57 
   50  5139 Chad Quinlan           M30-34   126    8:32 34:08    1:20   67   47:14 19.1    0:41   35   21:14  7:05         1:19:00 
   51  5121 Eric Oberg             M35-39    53    7:21 29:22    2:12   37   45:19 19.9    1:24   68   22:49  7:37         1:19:03 
   52  5260 Keith Beausoleil       M40-44    23    6:43 26:50    1:49   24   43:47 20.6    1:28  135   25:23  8:28         1:19:09 


                                                                      Page 2
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   53  5407 Cory Gucino                      99    8:12 32:46    1:55   39   45:34 19.8    0:59   64   22:34  7:32         1:19:13 
   54  5065 Shad Hansen            M40-44    38    7:01 28:04    1:36   40   45:54 19.6    1:07   86   23:44  7:55         1:19:20 
   55  5099 Rob Malcolm            M40-44    42    7:09 28:36    1:53   58   46:53 19.2    1:05   61   22:28  7:30         1:19:26 
   56  5148 Ken Schulz             M35-39     3    5:54 23:36    1:06   82   48:22 18.6    0:55   74   23:11  7:44         1:19:27 
   57  5155 Caroline Smith         F35-39    56    7:26 29:44    1:29   46   46:22 19.4    0:53   75   23:20  7:47         1:19:29 
   58  5124 Jeffrey O'Coin         M30-34   110    8:21 33:24    1:13   55   46:48 19.2    0:58   55   22:14  7:25         1:19:32 
   59  5233 Erin Smith             F35-39    30    6:53 27:32    1:36   42   46:05 19.5    0:46   97   24:14  8:05         1:19:33 
   60  5150 Kevin Scura            M25-29   130    8:39 34:35    1:38   60   46:55 19.2    0:50   45   21:49  7:17         1:19:50 
   61  5053 Jonathan Gerbode-Grant M30-34    31    6:55 27:39    1:24   41   45:57 19.6    0:47  125   25:02  8:21         1:20:04 
   62  5064 Hugh Hallawell         M40-44    94    8:06 32:24    1:58   76   47:39 18.9    1:14   36   21:19  7:07         1:20:15 
   63  5280 Jeff Reed              M55-59    96    8:09 32:36    1:24   61   46:57 19.2    0:53   73   23:07  7:43         1:20:28 
   64  5162 Stacy Sweetser         F35-39     4    6:01 24:01    1:27   71   47:27 19.0    1:03  118   24:42  8:14         1:20:38 
   65  5077 Robert Hurley          M40-44    82    7:51 31:24    2:14   44   46:13 19.5    1:43   69   22:57  7:39         1:20:57 
   66  5167 Elise Vonhousen        F35-39    77    7:46 31:04    1:35   83   48:24 18.6    0:53   63   22:34  7:32         1:21:11 
   67  5091 Julia Ledewitz         F25-29    20    6:37 26:28    1:16   99   50:07 18.0    1:00   58   22:22  7:28         1:21:20 
   68  5380 Dave Boyle             M35-39   121    8:29 33:54    2:32   75   47:37 18.9    1:05   46   21:49  7:17         1:21:30 
   69  5164 Zuzana Trnovcova       F25-29   139    8:47 35:06    1:58   43   46:12 19.5    1:04   79   23:32  7:51         1:21:31 
   70  5015 Jonathan Beckwith      M30-34   135    8:42 34:48    1:40   84   48:34 18.5    0:47   52   22:05  7:22         1:21:46 
   71  5097 Edward Mahoney         M55-59   104    8:15 32:58    1:49   54   46:45 19.3    1:05  105   24:26  8:09         1:22:18 
   72  5258 Christopher Heal       M30-34    76    7:42 30:48    2:28   89   49:15 18.3    0:53   53   22:10  7:24         1:22:27 
   73  5018 Nathan Bilbao          M20-24    69    7:37 30:28    1:18   86   48:52 18.4    1:12   87   23:44  7:55         1:22:41 
   74  5060 Paul Grosenstein       M40-44    66    7:36 30:21    2:06   88   49:04 18.3    0:48   83   23:36  7:52         1:23:09 
   75  5133 Bridget Pichette       F40-44   106    8:17 33:06    1:49   79   48:06 18.7    0:43  115   24:35  8:12         1:23:29 
   76  5376 Joshua Coombs          M35-39    75    7:41 30:44    1:13   93   49:34 18.2    1:11   88   23:55  7:59         1:23:33 
   77  5029 Josh Cleland           M40-44   112    8:23 33:30    1:48   77   47:43 18.9    1:20  107   24:27  8:09         1:23:39 
   78  5045 Joe Flynn              M19&UND   22    6:37 26:28    1:16  109   50:23 17.9    0:49  119   24:43  8:15         1:23:46 
   79  5160 Celeste St.Pierre      F45-49    49    7:17 29:05    1:14   90   49:23 18.2    0:57  126   25:02  8:21         1:23:51 
   80  5021 Brian Boyer            M40-44    85    7:54 31:36    2:14   69   47:16 19.0    1:23  132   25:10  8:24         1:23:56 
   81  5363 Rachel Shanley         F25-29   109    8:20 33:18    1:14  102   50:09 17.9    0:58   80   23:32  7:51         1:24:12 
   82  5278 Ken Madden             M45-49    74    7:41 30:41    2:38  113   50:44 17.7    1:20   47   21:57  7:19         1:24:17 
   83  5041 David Dyson            M40-44    81    7:51 31:22    1:16   94   49:38 18.1    0:54  120   24:45  8:15         1:24:22 
   84  5301 David Stephens         M40-44   195    9:45 39:00    1:34   74   47:37 18.9    1:02  111   24:29  8:10         1:24:25 
   85  5246 Dave Chiappetta        M25-29   101    8:13 32:49    2:54  144   53:01 17.0    0:33   20   20:18  6:46         1:24:57 
   86  5038 Jonathan Dioli         M25-29    46    7:14 28:56    1:49   66   47:14 19.1    1:26  177   27:18  9:06         1:24:59 
   87  5098 Brian Malarky          M50-54    28    6:50 27:20    2:14   87   48:57 18.4    1:17  144   25:47  8:36         1:25:03 
   88  5020 Kyle Bouchard          M35-39   237   10:23 41:29    2:27   72   47:34 18.9    1:22   77   23:23  7:48         1:25:07 
   89  5067 Stacey Head            F30-34    68    7:37 30:25    2:05   96   49:48 18.1    1:12  113   24:33  8:11         1:25:12 
   90  5410 Amanda Murphy          F20-24    17    6:32 26:05    2:07  129   51:39 17.4    1:38   82   23:35  7:52         1:25:28 
   91  5276 Lisa Zappala           F50-54   213   10:00 40:00    2:11  101   50:07 18.0    1:13   50   22:03  7:21         1:25:32 
   92  5126 Eric Parker            M40-44    89    8:01 32:02    1:47   95   49:43 18.1    1:02  133   25:12  8:24         1:25:43 
   93  5165 Natalie Tukan          F20-24    32    6:56 27:43    1:23  138   52:17 17.2    0:49  112   24:29  8:10         1:25:53 
   94  5100 Andrew Malinowski      M35-39    54    7:24 29:36    1:34  111   50:31 17.8    1:03  136   25:26  8:29         1:25:56 
   95  5055 Armand Girouard        M40-44   176    9:24 37:36    1:53   91   49:29 18.2    0:54  101   24:20  8:07         1:25:58 
   96  5226 Mike Craig             M45-49   226   10:09 40:33    2:16  137   52:11 17.2    1:23   22   20:22  6:48         1:26:19 
   97  5054 Robert Giovanni        M40-44   119    8:28 33:52    2:20   70   47:23 19.0    0:59  172   27:13  9:05         1:26:20 
   98  5222 Michael Libuda         M60-64    90    8:02 32:05    2:05  118   50:53 17.7    0:55  109   24:28  8:10         1:26:21 
   99  5414 Teresa Groton          F19&UND  193    9:42 38:47    1:34  122   51:12 17.6    0:56   72   23:03  7:41         1:26:25 
  100  5144 Paul Ryan              M30-34    48    7:16 29:03    1:37   51   46:34 19.3    1:44  221   29:17  9:46         1:26:27 
  101  5070 Bill Herbert           M60-64   162    9:15 36:58    1:14   85   48:41 18.5    0:50  161   26:39  8:53         1:26:38 
  102  5157 Ludvig Soderling       M45-49    98    8:11 32:44    2:03  130   51:39 17.4    1:07   84   23:41  7:54         1:26:40 
  103  5317 Rachael McLane         F25-29    78    7:49 31:14    1:35  107   50:21 17.9    0:49  150   26:14  8:45         1:26:46 
  104  5330 Dakota Greenblatt      M19&UND   83    7:54 31:34    2:06  166   54:04 16.6    1:12   40   21:37  7:13         1:26:50 


                                                                      Page 3
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  105  5149 Aubrey Schulz          F30-34    51    7:20 29:17    1:40  142   52:43 17.1    1:00   94   24:12  8:04         1:26:54 
  106  5028 Benjamin Clark         M30-34   145    8:58 35:50    1:48   92   49:32 18.2    1:41  123   25:00  8:20         1:26:57 
  107  5071 Christopher Hodges     CLYDES   258   10:52 43:25    2:26   35   45:11 19.9    1:42  165   26:50  8:57         1:26:59 
  108  5042 Thomas Eaton           M60-64   127    8:34 34:15    2:33  123   51:16 17.6    1:08   81   23:34  7:52         1:27:03 
  109  5242 Melanie Harkless       F35-39   116    8:25 33:40    2:36   97   49:55 18.0    1:11  122   24:59  8:20         1:27:05 
  110  5036 Ian Dargin             M65-69   190    9:39 38:36    1:40   59   46:55 19.2    1:17  186   27:51  9:17         1:27:19 
  111  5052 Patrick Garrett        M45-49   242   10:31 42:04    2:29  106   50:20 17.9    1:34   62   22:33  7:31         1:27:25 
  112  5384 Ronald Poitras         M50-54   140    8:49 35:13    1:38  131   51:45 17.4    1:10  104   24:24  8:08         1:27:44 
  113  5268 Geoff Riquier          M35-39    35    7:00 27:59    3:04  128   51:38 17.4    1:02  127   25:03  8:21         1:27:45 
  114  5062 Wayne Guyther          M55-59   208    9:56 39:41    1:41  110   50:27 17.8    1:16  110   24:28  8:10         1:27:47 
  115  5412 Erik Wheeler           M45-49   147    8:59 35:54    3:00  132   51:50 17.4    1:32   66   22:37  7:33         1:27:57 
  116  5143 Allison Rossi          F30-34   128    8:36 34:24    2:01  165   54:03 16.7    1:22   49   21:59  7:20         1:27:58 
  117  5101 Eric Malinowski        M35-39    60    7:31 30:01    1:34  146   53:05 17.0    1:05  128   25:04  8:22         1:28:17 
  118  5016 David Bedard           M45-49    92    8:04 32:16    1:24  120   51:07 17.6    0:51  166   26:53  8:58         1:28:17 
  119  5220 Matthew Wilson         M40-44   164    9:16 37:02    2:30  112   50:40 17.8    1:37  103   24:23  8:08         1:28:24 
  120  5180 Mark Meisner           M40-44    79    7:49 31:14    1:58   98   49:55 18.0    1:41  169   27:02  9:01         1:28:24 
  121  5169 Zoemma Warshafsky      F20-24   136    8:42 34:48    2:00  164   53:46 16.7    1:20   67   22:42  7:34         1:28:28 
  122  5011 Michael Altieri        M60-64   238   10:23 41:30    2:02  119   51:00 17.6    0:54   96   24:13  8:05         1:28:31 
  123  5409 Derk Mitchell          M45-49   156    9:12 36:46    2:15  108   50:22 17.9    1:29  139   25:31  8:31         1:28:47 
  124  5163 Michael Tirrell        M55-59    87    7:59 31:55    1:56  140   52:25 17.2    1:08  134   25:23  8:28         1:28:50 
  125  5241 David Harkless         M45-49   306   12:16 49:04    2:20   73   47:37 18.9    1:31  131   25:08  8:23         1:28:51 
  126  5293 Tucker MacIsaac        M20-24    72    7:39 30:36    2:31  117   50:53 17.7    1:25  157   26:32  8:51         1:28:59 
  127  5080 Kenneth Johnson        CLYDES   120    8:29 33:53    2:02  125   51:20 17.5    1:52  140   25:32  8:31         1:29:12 
  128  5399 Katie Duyer                      37    7:01 28:02    1:48  174   54:41 16.5    1:13  121   24:48  8:16         1:29:29 
  129  5127 Jason Parker           CLYDES   150    9:05 36:18    2:23  133   52:02 17.3    1:10  124   25:00  8:20         1:29:37 
  130  5115 Amy Morin              F45-49   160    9:14 36:54    1:32  126   51:29 17.5    1:07  153   26:20  8:47         1:29:39 
  131  5174 Lauren Wooley          F30-34   170    9:21 37:22    1:47  147   53:06 16.9    1:13   98   24:15  8:05         1:29:40 
  132  5068 Judith Heddy           F55-59   159    9:14 36:54    1:54  124   51:19 17.5    1:31  145   25:53  8:38         1:29:48 
  133  5272 Jordan Mitchell-Love   M25-29    50    7:18 29:12    1:45  170   54:21 16.6    0:43   93   24:12  8:04    2:00 1:30:18 
  134  5288 Bill Endicott          M60-64   198    9:48 39:09    1:40  100   50:07 18.0    0:58  184   27:47  9:16         1:30:18 
  135  5034 Gregory Cullen         M60-64   181    9:30 38:00    2:16  152   53:15 16.9    1:15   95   24:13  8:05         1:30:28 
  136  5367 Bradly Vomacka         M30-34   146    8:58 35:52    2:15  149   53:07 16.9    1:05  129   25:06  8:22         1:30:30 
  137  5277 Nadine Palmer          F40-44   153    9:11 36:41    2:20  160   53:40 16.8    1:07  100   24:18  8:06         1:30:32 
  138  5166 Michael Valentine      M35-39   103    8:14 32:56    1:13  134   52:02 17.3    0:58  199   28:16  9:26         1:30:41 
  139  5104 Ralph Marshall         CLYDES    93    8:06 32:23    1:59  141   52:30 17.1    1:27  162   26:41  8:54         1:30:41 
  140  5090 Alex Lau               M35-39   205    9:53 39:31    2:04  116   50:51 17.7    1:33  158   26:32  8:51         1:30:51 
  141  5156 Alexis Sneff           F30-34   312   12:29 49:54    2:39  148   53:06 16.9    0:39   56   22:15  7:25         1:31:06 
  142  5049 Muriel Saliba          F45-49   271   11:16 45:03    1:47  127   51:31 17.5    0:55  142   25:41  8:34         1:31:08 
  143  5230 Lynda Lubelczyk        F60-64   184    9:32 38:06    1:35  114   50:48 17.7    1:15  191   28:07  9:23         1:31:14 
  144  5324 Thomas Beaumont        M50-54   152    9:06 36:22    2:17  135   52:03 17.3    1:35  154   26:21  8:47         1:31:21 
  145  5225 Jeff Lockhart          M35-39   235   10:20 41:17    2:26  143   52:50 17.0    1:20  117   24:39  8:13         1:31:32 
  146  5050 Tom Frost              M45-49   211    9:58 39:50    2:20  162   53:43 16.8    1:04  114   24:34  8:12         1:31:37 
  147  5172 Sara Wight             F35-39   168    9:20 37:20    2:02  154   53:18 16.9    1:12  148   26:11  8:44         1:32:01 
  148  5130 Noah Pendleton         M25-29   280   11:33 46:09    2:01  145   53:04 17.0    1:11   99   24:18  8:06         1:32:04 
  149  5247 Jonathan Hartmann      M20-24    14    6:27 25:48    2:29  216   57:48 15.6    1:12   92   24:11  8:04         1:32:06 
  150  5116 Leslie Moses           F35-39   148    9:00 35:58    1:29  103   50:11 17.9    1:15  246   30:21 10:07         1:32:14 
  151  5152 Keith Shields          M40-44   307   12:16 49:04    2:58  150   53:07 16.9    1:55   54   22:13  7:25         1:32:27 
  152  5109 Russ Freeman           M35-39   114    8:24 33:35    2:52  158   53:34 16.8    0:57  164   26:46  8:56         1:32:31 
  153  5215 Paul Goransson         M55-59   165    9:16 37:02    2:33  105   50:15 17.9    2:06  215   29:02  9:41         1:33:11 
  154  5398 Fluffy Logan           F40-44   155    9:11 36:44    2:17  159   53:36 16.8    2:06  147   26:10  8:44         1:33:19 
  155  5092 Sarah Lester           ATHENA   131    8:39 34:36    2:02  139   52:23 17.2    1:51  212   28:53  9:38         1:33:47 
  156  5313 Joyce Parsons          F40-44   191    9:41 38:42    1:50  171   54:21 16.6    0:57  173   27:15  9:05         1:34:03 


                                                                      Page 4
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  157  5105 Vicki McCloskey        F60-64   263   10:56 43:42    1:38  156   53:21 16.9    1:16  167   26:57  8:59         1:34:06 
  158  5178 Kim Weiland            M55-59   123    8:31 34:04    2:31  115   50:51 17.7    3:13  217   29:06  9:42         1:34:10 
  159  5321 Russell Letendre       M40-44   183    9:32 38:05    3:20  153   53:17 16.9    1:41  155   26:31  8:51         1:34:19 
  160  5320 Payson Swaffield       M55-59    97    8:11 32:42    2:24  204   56:29 15.9    1:52  138   25:28  8:30         1:34:22 
  161  5297 Casey Dropkin          F20-24   259   10:52 43:26    2:23  199   56:15 16.0    1:30   78   23:27  7:49         1:34:26 
  162  5323 Donnie Williams        M40-44   167    9:19 37:15    2:56  200   56:16 16.0    1:33  116   24:36  8:12         1:34:39 
  163  5120 Danielle Murphy        F25-29   243   10:33 42:09    2:13  197   56:09 16.0    1:29  102   24:22  8:08         1:34:44 
  164  5076 Jennifer Hulse         F40-44   138    8:45 34:59    2:33  161   53:42 16.8    0:59  210   28:46  9:36         1:34:45 
  165  5006 Stephanie Snow         F19&UND  132    8:40 34:38    1:54  182   54:58 16.4    0:53  205   28:23  9:28         1:34:46 
  166  5114 Andreas Meyer          CLYDES   273   11:21 45:21    2:03  121   51:08 17.6    1:16  218   29:08  9:43         1:34:53 
  167  5033 Dolly Courtemanche     F45-49   185    9:32 38:06    1:41  151   53:12 16.9    1:06  226   29:37  9:53         1:35:06 
  168  5093 Dave Lewis             M50-54   173    9:22 37:27    2:56  104   50:13 17.9    1:47  259   31:08 10:23         1:35:24 
  169  5026 Rebeccah Chase         F20-24   122    8:30 33:58    2:57  205   56:30 15.9    2:05  137   25:27  8:29         1:35:27 
  170  5302 Ingrid Eckstrom        F30-34   216   10:01 40:03    3:10  193   56:02 16.1    1:54  108   24:28  8:10         1:35:32 
  171  5240 Jody Goodrich          F55-59   125    8:32 34:07    3:19  169   54:20 16.6    1:22  197   28:12  9:24         1:35:44 
  172  5286 Paul Lagace            M45-49   290   11:48 47:11    3:26  136   52:07 17.3    1:45  163   26:43  8:55         1:35:47 
  173  5261 Jason Lambert          M40-44   158    9:13 36:52    2:05  202   56:22 16.0    0:56  175   27:16  9:06         1:35:51 
  174  5107 Anne McDonough-Hughes  F35-39   108    8:19 33:15    1:50  195   56:06 16.0    1:16  206   28:25  9:29         1:35:54 
  175  5311 Stephanie Shain        F25-29   200    9:48 39:12    1:54  184   55:15 16.3    1:03  188   28:03  9:21         1:36:01 
  176  5031 Dan Corti              CLYDES   196    9:45 39:00    2:32  155   53:21 16.9    1:15  222   29:21  9:47         1:36:13 
  177  5236 Ian Will               M20-24    25    6:46 27:02    3:25  222   58:06 15.5    0:46  174   27:15  9:05         1:36:17 
  178  5257 Aaron McIntire         M35-39   141    8:51 35:22    1:56  175   54:42 16.5    1:15  236   29:59 10:00         1:36:40 
  179  5128 Kimberly Parker        F40-44   270   11:16 45:02    2:37  187   55:28 16.2    1:07  151   26:18  8:46         1:36:45 
  180  5078 John Jenkins           M40-44   178    9:26 37:44    1:45  181   54:51 16.4    1:00  229   29:50  9:57         1:36:50 
  181  5129 Sabrina Payeur         F35-39   304   12:08 48:30    2:25  219   57:56 15.5    0:44   85   23:41  7:54         1:36:53 
  182  5025 Cynthia Carey          F45-49    95    8:09 32:34    2:49  185   55:24 16.2    2:24  196   28:12  9:24         1:36:55 
  183  5267 Timothy Ainsworth      M55-59   335   14:18 57:11    3:38   50   46:28 19.4    2:06  252   30:31 10:11         1:36:58 
  184  5044 Nancy Epstein          F35-39   166    9:18 37:12    1:28  192   55:56 16.1    0:55  224   29:25  9:49         1:37:01 
  185  5263 Karen Rae              F50-54   230   10:16 41:02    2:07  196   56:09 16.0    1:06  180   27:27  9:09         1:37:02 
  186  5085 Cathy Kost             F35-39   231   10:16 41:04    2:04  212   57:27 15.7    1:24   91   24:00  8:00    2:00 1:37:09 
  187  5151 Matthew Serge          M35-39   199    9:48 39:10    3:33  157   53:24 16.9    1:51  213   28:56  9:39         1:37:31 
  188  5177 Paula Knibbs           F40-44   129    8:37 34:27    2:22  226   58:27 15.4    1:14  170   27:03  9:01         1:37:41 
  189  5228 Wendy Fasciano         F35-39   186    9:33 38:12    2:02  258 1:00:39 14.8    1:06  106   24:26  8:09         1:37:44 
  190  5252 Philip Hardcastle      M40-44   277   11:29 45:56    2:30  186   55:27 16.2    2:03  152   26:18  8:46         1:37:46 
  191  5370 John Bressoud          M55-59   144    8:56 35:42    2:10  179   54:47 16.4    1:37  244   30:21 10:07         1:37:48 
  192  5079 Eric Johnson           M50-54   206    9:53 39:32    4:01  163   53:44 16.7    2:40  182   27:39  9:13         1:37:55 
  193  5402 Jeremy Woodward        M30-34   189    9:39 38:34    2:13  167   54:06 16.6    1:00  261   31:11 10:24         1:38:07 
  194  5295 Deborah Reitan         F30-34   253   10:42 42:48    2:48  176   54:43 16.4    1:28  209   28:40  9:34         1:38:20 
  195  5176 Katherine Ziemer       F30-34   179    9:27 37:45    2:18  229   58:31 15.4    1:05  168   27:02  9:01         1:38:21 
  196  5232 Craig Ralys            M35-39   202    9:49 39:16    2:56  227   58:27 15.4    1:00  149   26:12  8:44         1:38:23 
  197  5291 Ben Biskovich          M35-39   224   10:07 40:28    1:54  272 1:02:00 14.5    1:08   76   23:22  7:48         1:38:29 
  198  5256 Bridgette Beagen       F20-24   134    8:42 34:46    2:54  236   58:58 15.3    0:40  181   27:35  9:12         1:38:46 
  199  5145 Greg Sackett           M55-59   308   12:17 49:07    2:54  177   54:43 16.4    2:00  176   27:17  9:06         1:39:09 
  200  5269 John King              M35-39   214   10:01 40:02    2:25  178   54:44 16.4    0:53  262   31:15 10:25         1:39:16 
  201  5308 Lianne Nihan           F20-24    16    6:31 26:02    2:42  263 1:01:13 14.7    1:04  192   28:07  9:23         1:39:35 
  202  5397 Thomas Sullivan        M35-39   171    9:21 37:23    3:11  214   57:41 15.6    1:39  185   27:50  9:17         1:39:40 
  203  5161 Debra Stellato         F55-59   163    9:15 37:00    1:57  213   57:40 15.6    1:20  227   29:41  9:54         1:39:51 
  204  5408 Noah Whalen            M19&UND  102    8:14 32:56    2:53  239   59:01 15.2    1:22  207   28:31  9:31         1:39:58 
  205  5381 Bassem Azkul           M35-39   180    9:30 37:58    2:08  243   59:22 15.2    1:18  183   27:43  9:15         1:40:00 
  206  5123 Denise O'Brien         F45-49   229   10:15 41:00    2:16  183   55:13 16.3    1:44  255   30:53 10:18         1:40:19 
  207  5117 Frank Mulcahy          M35-39   203    9:50 39:18    1:42  220   58:00 15.5    0:58  232   29:55  9:59         1:40:23 
  208  5415 Michele Ballard        F35-39   143    8:53 35:32    2:26  228   58:31 15.4    1:17  223   29:22  9:48         1:40:29 


                                                                      Page 5
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  209  5096 Dave MacPherson        M40-44   107    8:19 33:14    2:11  260 1:00:43 14.8    1:59  178   27:21  9:07         1:40:31 
  210  5154 Jenny Smith            F25-29   161    9:15 36:58    2:40  241   59:15 15.2    1:33  190   28:06  9:22         1:40:45 
  211  5379 Meredith Stephens      F50-54   210    9:57 39:46    3:17  217   57:48 15.6    1:41  200   28:18  9:26         1:41:00 
  212  5289 Jeremy Duclos          M35-39   326   13:26 53:44    2:29  172   54:25 16.5    1:49  225   29:26  9:49         1:41:34 
  213  5146 Suzanne Salemi         F35-39   254   10:45 42:57    3:52  248   59:59 15.0    1:19  146   25:55  8:39         1:41:47 
  214  5073 Marybeth Holak         F55-59   285   11:40 46:38    3:39  190   55:39 16.2    1:53  214   29:00  9:40         1:41:50 
  215  5357 Drew Hodges            M19&UND  289   11:48 47:10    3:41  168   54:15 16.6    0:47  263   31:21 10:27         1:41:51 
  216  5142 Lisa Richards          F35-39   142    8:51 35:24    1:55  188   55:28 16.2    1:51  290   33:51 11:17         1:41:55 
  217  5102 Patrick Maloney        M40-44   298   11:57 47:46    2:39  189   55:38 16.2    1:39  240   30:09 10:03         1:42:00 
  218  5244 Doug Fyffe             M55-59   105    8:15 32:59    3:04  225   58:26 15.4    1:39  253   30:38 10:13         1:42:00 
  219  5355 Alan Brenner           M70+     279   11:30 45:58    3:18  209   57:01 15.8    2:06  195   28:11  9:24         1:42:04 
  220  5066 Betsy Hansen           F40-44   212   10:00 39:57    2:14  191   55:46 16.1    1:27  274   32:43 10:55         1:42:09 
  221  5386 Anne Sorber            F35-39   261   10:54 43:36    3:03  218   57:50 15.6    2:07  201   28:19  9:27         1:42:11 
  222  5208 Chris Watt             M30-34   336   14:36 58:23    3:45   81   48:20 18.6    2:23  280   33:12 11:04         1:42:15 
  223  5030 Lisa Conrad            F45-49   293   11:51 47:22    3:25  206   56:40 15.9    2:17  198   28:12  9:24         1:42:22 
  224  5364 Peter Paelinck         M50-54   252   10:39 42:35    3:18  242   59:17 15.2    2:10  171   27:04  9:02         1:42:27 
  225  5022 David Brown            CLYDES   323   13:07 52:25    2:04  201   56:19 16.0    1:58  216   29:03  9:41         1:42:29 
  226  5072 Kyle Hodges            M19&UND  267   11:13 44:50    4:34  173   54:40 16.5    2:06  234   29:59 10:00         1:42:30 
  227  5283 Cillian Cook           M20-24   133    8:41 34:44    2:23  282 1:02:51 14.3    0:56  187   27:53  9:18         1:42:42 
  228  5037 Edward Dinnany         M65-69   220   10:04 40:16    3:12  253 1:00:24 14.9    1:09  193   28:09  9:23         1:42:56 
  229  5251 Caitlin Cunningham     F20-24   192    9:41 38:43    2:59  230   58:36 15.4    1:46  237   30:01 10:01         1:43:01 
  230  5170 Jeffrey Warshafsky     M55-59   182    9:31 38:03    3:10  198   56:13 16.0    1:43  275   32:46 10:56         1:43:22 
  231  5344 Leigh Boyle            F30-34   207    9:54 39:34    2:21  194   56:04 16.1    1:20  294   34:09 11:23         1:43:45 
  232  5333 Michael Dunfey         M65-69   310   12:21 49:21    2:26  180   54:48 16.4    1:00  283   33:15 11:05         1:43:48 
  233  5217 Jeffrey Upton          M35-39   288   11:45 46:58    3:26  266 1:01:36 14.6    1:20  143   25:44  8:35         1:43:49 
  234  5224 Erin Scheaffer         F35-39   264   10:57 43:45    2:05  261 1:01:09 14.7    1:20  204   28:21  9:27         1:43:50 
  235  5359 Christina Kirkwood     F35-39   209    9:57 39:45    1:58  232   58:38 15.3    2:31  257   30:57 10:19         1:43:59 
  236  5253 Nora Scanlan           F19&UND  197    9:47 39:07    2:17  259 1:00:43 14.8    0:58  243   30:19 10:07         1:44:02 
  237  5213 Jeffrey Clark, Jr      M20-24   269   11:16 45:01    2:46  235   58:53 15.3    0:51  248   30:23 10:08         1:44:07 
  238  5134 Tracy Pierce           F40-44   239   10:26 41:43    2:36  233   58:44 15.3    2:26  239   30:06 10:02         1:44:16 
  239  5082 Regina Kavadias        F45-49   100    8:12 32:48    2:09  294 1:04:10 14.0    1:17  160   26:38  8:53    2:00 1:44:25 
  240  5378 Elizabeth Ridinger     F45-49   275   11:23 45:30    3:01  247   59:53 15.0    2:19  194   28:10  9:24         1:44:44 
  241  5342 Kristen Roberge        F45-49   260   10:52 43:27    2:30  240   59:11 15.2    2:00  249   30:25 10:09         1:44:57 
  242  5212 Joan Turley            F55-59   276   11:23 45:30    2:00  231   58:37 15.4    2:31  251   30:28 10:10         1:44:58 
  243  5401 Missy Lash             F45-49   223   10:07 40:26    4:01  234   58:51 15.3    2:19  230   29:51  9:57         1:45:07 
  244  5305 Betsy Tieman           F45-49   222   10:05 40:20    1:40  211   57:10 15.7    1:16  306   35:09 11:43         1:45:18 
  245  5339 Nick Lacasse           M19&UND  296   11:55 47:39    3:40  246   59:51 15.0    2:39  179   27:24  9:08         1:45:27 
  246  5348 Debbie O'Connor        F50-54   187    9:35 38:18    2:52  252 1:00:17 14.9    1:33  264   31:34 10:32         1:45:49 
  247  5088 Sharman Lappin         F60-64   157    9:13 36:49    2:01  255 1:00:31 14.9    1:52  273   32:27 10:49         1:46:02 
  248  5327 Peter Favreau          M40-44   154    9:11 36:44    3:40  303 1:05:20 13.8    1:24  156   26:32  8:51         1:46:05 
  249  5338 Eric Favreau           M19&UND  169    9:21 37:22    3:41  302 1:05:18 13.8    1:21  159   26:34  8:52         1:46:13 
  250  5303 Wendy Despres          F40-44   248   10:38 42:29    3:37  276 1:02:33 14.4    1:09  203   28:21  9:27         1:46:16 
  251  5346 Jennifer Wilhelm       F30-34   233   10:18 41:12    3:49  271 1:01:54 14.5    1:33  220   29:15  9:45         1:46:48 
  252  5396 Mark Corbett           M30-34   343   15:27 61:46    3:24  203   56:24 16.0    1:52  233   29:55  9:59         1:47:01 
  253  5315 Kimberlee Kossover Han F35-39   111    8:22 33:27    2:36  279 1:02:41 14.4    1:20  269   32:10 10:44         1:47:06 
  254  5389 Eric Traumuller        M45-49   266   11:04 44:16    2:19  268 1:01:38 14.6    1:51  245   30:21 10:07         1:47:11 
  255  5358 Stephan Nix            M55-59   194    9:42 38:48    2:51  262 1:01:10 14.7    2:33  258   30:58 10:20         1:47:12 
  256  5294 Jodi Hardcastle        F40-44   295   11:52 47:25    5:05  208   56:48 15.8    2:20  260   31:11 10:24         1:47:14 
  257  5337 Mark Zankel            M45-49   287   11:44 46:56    3:34  278 1:02:35 14.4    1:00  208   28:34  9:32         1:47:25 
  258  5239 Laurie MacLeod         F30-34   188    9:36 38:21    2:22  295 1:04:34 13.9    1:25  228   29:44  9:55         1:47:39 
  259  5059 Todd Griffin           M40-44   351   17:50 71:17          207   56:42 15.9    4:23  211   28:52  9:38         1:47:45 
  260  5248 Mary Roseen            F25-29   250   10:38 42:32    3:27  221   58:04 15.5    1:46  291   33:53 11:18         1:47:46 


                                                                      Page 6
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  261  5326 Austin Vieldhouse      M19&UND  332   13:58 55:51    2:45  251 1:00:14 14.9    0:50  238   30:05 10:02         1:47:51 
  262  5086 Meghan Krodel          ATHENA   174    9:22 37:27    3:00  223   58:11 15.5    2:33  304   34:47 11:36         1:47:52 
  263  5227 Bradley Hosmer         M70+     177    9:26 37:43    2:24  249   59:59 15.0    1:30  302   34:40 11:34         1:47:57 
  264  5013 Alison Ballard         F50-54   215   10:01 40:02    2:38  257 1:00:37 14.8    2:59  268   32:03 10:41         1:48:15 
  265  5372 Cindy Jacques          F50-54   221   10:04 40:16    2:34  250 1:00:12 15.0    1:15  301   34:27 11:29         1:48:30 
  266  5237 Jennifer Kula          F40-44   246   10:36 42:22    2:07  267 1:01:38 14.6    1:54  271   32:23 10:48         1:48:35 
  267  5024 Lindsay Bulso          F25-29   172    9:21 37:24    3:06  311 1:06:34 13.5    1:36  189   28:05  9:22         1:48:40 
  268  5298 Emily Strong           F60-64   249   10:38 42:30    3:47  269 1:01:42 14.6    2:11  250   30:28 10:10         1:48:44 
  269  5216 Becky Hecox            F50-54    47    7:16 29:01    2:17  299 1:05:00 13.8    1:34  277   32:56 10:59         1:49:00 
  270  5259 Ryan Lambert           M25-29   265   10:58 43:49    3:16  304 1:05:27 13.8    1:02  202   28:20  9:27         1:49:01 
  271  5223 Marc Pifko             M50-54   281   11:35 46:18    2:38  244   59:26 15.1    1:24  293   34:01 11:21         1:49:02 
  272  5250 Jennifer Pierce        F40-44   257   10:50 43:20    2:23  238   59:00 15.3    1:59  305   35:06 11:42         1:49:16 
  273  5403 Michael Thompson       M50-54   217   10:01 40:03    3:03  286 1:03:16 14.2    0:58  272   32:25 10:49         1:49:42 
  274  5265 Kevin West             M45-49   251   10:38 42:32    4:41  274 1:02:25 14.4    1:48  242   30:16 10:06         1:49:46 
  275  5138 Catherine Porfert      F25-29   299   12:02 48:05    2:48  291 1:03:45 14.1    2:10  219   29:12  9:44         1:49:55 
  276  5214 Colleen Maguire        F30-34   219   10:04 40:13    2:23  277 1:02:34 14.4    1:26  289   33:35 11:12         1:50:00 
  277  5012 Serdar Ayan            CLYDES   240   10:28 41:49    2:05  224   58:22 15.4    1:28  316   37:45 12:35         1:50:05 
  278  5306 Maureen Ebner          F40-44   236   10:22 41:25    3:06  254 1:00:26 14.9    2:12  296   34:13 11:25         1:50:17 
  279  5219 David Nihan            M25-29   278   11:29 45:56    3:46  245   59:48 15.1    1:00  299   34:19 11:27         1:50:20 
  280  5023 Shawn Bryan            CLYDES   337   14:51 59:22    2:06  215   57:46 15.6    1:20  300   34:26 11:29         1:50:27 
  281  6206 Kyla Feeney            F30-34   225   10:08 40:30    1:58  237   58:59 15.3    1:21  323   38:10 12:44         1:50:33 
  282  5168 Andrea Walker          F40-44   313   12:30 49:57    2:22  270 1:01:52 14.5    2:21  265   31:37 10:33         1:50:40 
  283  5312 Justin Gonsalves       M25-29   204    9:51 39:22    1:55  310 1:06:17 13.6    0:59  267   31:59 10:40         1:51:00 
  284  5266 Sarah Hamilton         F25-29   137    8:43 34:52    2:36  307 1:05:56 13.7    1:46  276   32:54 10:58         1:51:53 
  285  5388 Hannah Mellion         F25-29   201    9:48 39:12    2:18  298 1:04:56 13.9    1:03  298   34:18 11:26         1:52:22 
  286  5057 Luanne Goonan          F55-59   316   12:33 50:12    2:18  280 1:02:41 14.4    1:51  284   33:15 11:05         1:52:37 
  287  5014 Lisa Barton            F40-44   151    9:05 36:20    2:27  283 1:02:56 14.3    2:37  307   35:35 11:52         1:52:39 
  288  5336 Susan Zankel           F40-44   315   12:32 50:08    4:47  284 1:02:57 14.3    1:57  256   30:54 10:18         1:53:06 
  289  5404 Raymond Como           M45-49   349   17:15 68:58    2:57  264 1:01:27 14.6    1:40  235   29:59 10:00         1:53:16 
  290  5390 Frances Gonsalves      F60-64   241   10:30 42:00    4:44  296 1:04:40 13.9    2:03  270   32:20 10:47         1:54:15 
  291  5383 Chris Markuns          M35-39   272   11:18 45:12    3:56  317 1:07:55 13.3    1:34  247   30:22 10:08         1:55:04 
  292  5287 Brian Burns            CLYDES   247   10:36 42:23    2:37  265 1:01:33 14.6    2:35  325   38:24 12:48         1:55:43 
  293  5281 Susan Hoyt             F55-59   255   10:45 42:59    3:48  275 1:02:30 14.4    1:49  312   37:03 12:21         1:55:53 
  294  5245 Cristin Wipfler        F30-34   244   10:34 42:13    4:26  334 1:14:14 12.1    1:24  141   25:39  8:33         1:56:16 
  295  5262 Ryan Keller            M35-39   284   11:37 46:26    3:22  325 1:09:33 12.9    1:23  254   30:42 10:14         1:56:33 
  296  5331 Gary Nihan             M60-64   334   14:09 56:34    4:00  287 1:03:30 14.2    1:27  295   34:11 11:24         1:57:14 
  297  5309 Marian Nihan           F55-59   228   10:10 40:38    4:07  301 1:05:14 13.8    2:17  308   35:43 11:55         1:57:29 
  298  5371 Lee Despres            M50-54   318   12:37 50:26    4:51  314 1:07:27 13.3    2:36  241   30:14 10:05         1:57:42 
  299  5334 Rocco Vandermerwe      CLYDES   320   12:52 51:26    4:33  210   57:03 15.8    2:40  335   41:04 13:42         1:58:10 
  300  5345 Karen Precourt         F45-49   309   12:19 49:13    3:25  273 1:02:04 14.5    1:50  327   38:44 12:55         1:58:21 
  301  5032 Brian Cournoyer        M45-49    44    7:11 28:41    2:14  352 1:22:32 10.9    1:36  130   25:08  8:23         1:58:39 
  302  5307 Amy Garland            F30-34   321   12:53 51:32    3:18  312 1:07:02 13.4    2:21  285   33:19 11:07         1:58:52 
  303  5354 Betty Fisk             F50-54   341   15:26 61:43    4:04  318 1:08:14 13.2    1:20  231   29:54  9:58         1:58:56 
  304  5069 Paula Henry            F40-44   232   10:17 41:08    3:35  288 1:03:30 14.2    2:21  329   39:15 13:05         1:58:57 
  305  5147 Robin Saunders         F60-64   175    9:24 37:33    4:49  281 1:02:49 14.3    3:38  326   38:43 12:55         1:59:21 
  306  5361 Erica Herbert          F40-44   305   12:09 48:35    2:34  308 1:06:07 13.6    1:57  311   36:42 12:14         1:59:27 
  307  5296 Wendy Dropkin          F45-49   294   11:51 47:22    3:12  289 1:03:32 14.2    2:32  324   38:24 12:48         1:59:29 
  308  5299 Amy Davidson           F60-64   317   12:36 50:22    3:55  305 1:05:47 13.7    1:07  309   36:22 12:08         1:59:45 
  309  5058 Erika Griffin          F30-34   314   12:31 50:03    4:57  313 1:07:25 13.3    2:18  278   33:05 11:02         2:00:15 
  310  5285 Bryan Lemire           M40-44   149    9:03 36:11    3:08  292 1:03:48 14.1    1:51  341   42:27 14:09         2:00:16 
  311  5243 Jennifer Lambert       F40-44   283   11:35 46:20    2:56  315 1:07:27 13.3    2:13  310   36:41 12:14         2:00:50 
  312  5365 Julianne Perkins       F45-49   324   13:07 52:28    2:50  322 1:09:13 13.0    1:45  297   34:15 11:25         2:01:09 


                                                                      Page 7
                   2012 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  313  5385 Ethan Reed             M19&UND  234   10:20 41:17    3:19  321 1:09:06 13.0    1:15  318   37:49 12:37         2:01:47 
  314  5221 Wendy Miskelly         F40-44   245   10:36 42:21    2:33  297 1:04:44 13.9    1:28  347   43:39 14:33         2:02:58 
  315  5290 Cathy Thibeault        F50-54   340   15:25 61:37    4:15  290 1:03:42 14.1    1:46  322   38:07 12:43         2:03:12 
  316  5356 Sherrie Gibson         F50-54   292   11:49 47:16    3:02  331 1:12:35 12.4    3:16  286   33:25 11:09         2:04:05 
  317  5158 Nicole Soucie          F25-29   329   13:36 54:24    2:31  320 1:09:04 13.0    2:06  314   37:22 12:28         2:04:39 
  318  5351 Victoria Shaw          F60-64   355   22:34 90:13    4:31  285 1:03:11 14.2    1:23  288   33:30 11:10         2:05:06 
  319  5292 Leslie Pritchard       F55-59   282   11:35 46:18    3:29  300 1:05:04 13.8    1:57  344   43:15 14:25         2:05:18 
  320  5360 Gloria Cullen          F55-59   328   13:34 54:14    3:10  333 1:14:01 12.2    1:23  287   33:29 11:10         2:05:34 
  321  5373 Maire Folan            F25-29   227   10:10 40:37    3:50  326 1:10:10 12.8    2:49  330   39:21 13:07         2:06:19 
  322  5207 Andrew Cohen           M60-64   303   12:06 48:23    5:14  293 1:03:52 14.1    3:13  338   42:01 14:01         2:06:25 
  323  5282 Robert Canaway         M35-39   344   15:41 62:42    4:47  323 1:09:27 13.0    1:53  303   34:46 11:36         2:06:31 
  324  5231 Shari Laurion          F50-54   274   11:22 45:27    3:08  319 1:08:16 13.2    1:47  340   42:07 14:03         2:06:39 
  325  5375 Christine Borning      F35-39   286   11:42 46:46    3:53  327 1:10:45 12.7    1:17  331   39:52 13:18         2:07:27 
  326  5405 Tyler Como             M19&UND  350   17:29 69:55    4:52  329 1:12:23 12.4    1:11  266   31:39 10:33         2:07:33 
  327  5249 Sharona Bates          F30-34   327   13:28 53:49    3:23  328 1:10:56 12.7    2:06  317   37:45 12:35         2:07:36 
  328  5284 Aisling Cook           F45-49   291   11:48 47:11    5:13  339 1:16:08 11.8    1:20  279   33:09 11:03         2:07:37 
  329  5349 Jessica Wyrsch         F19&UND  319   12:37 50:26    3:31  330 1:12:27 12.4    1:19  321   38:04 12:42         2:07:56 
  330  5340 Christian Norvold      M19&UND  302   12:05 48:19    4:44  309 1:06:11 13.6    2:00  343   43:09 14:23         2:08:07 
  331  5387 Laura Ulwick           ATHENA   256   10:46 43:04    3:40  341 1:16:16 11.8    1:03  313   37:06 12:22         2:08:49 
  332  5229 Dave Teed              M45-49   338   15:02 60:08    5:33  306 1:05:53 13.7    1:56  334   40:45 13:35         2:09:07 
  333  5314 Julia Schineller       F25-29   331   13:43 54:51    3:24  345 1:18:21 11.5    1:19  281   33:13 11:05         2:09:58 
  334  5300 Derick Spath           M35-39   342   15:27 61:46    5:28  316 1:07:49 13.3    2:13  333   40:16 13:26         2:11:11 
  335  5411 Greg Naun              M30-34   333   13:59 55:53    3:32  347 1:19:35 11.3    1:10  292   33:53 11:18         2:12:06 
  336  5382 Nicole Hancock         F25-29   322   13:06 52:24    3:38  336 1:14:39 12.1    1:59  332   40:09 13:23         2:13:28 
  337  5328 Gary Yewdall Jr        M19&UND  346   15:55 63:40    2:27  350 1:21:42 11.0    0:45  282   33:14 11:05         2:14:02 
  338  5319 Laura Beth Cashell     F40-44   268   11:13 44:52    5:50  344 1:17:28 11.6    2:06  315   37:30 12:30         2:14:05 
  339  5084 Linda Knoll            F45-49   300   12:04 48:14    2:53  332 1:13:46 12.2    3:12  342   42:30 14:10         2:14:23 
  340  5274 Anna Gruchot           F19&UND  218   10:01 40:04    6:34  338 1:16:00 11.8    3:20  337   41:37 13:53         2:17:31 
  341  5273 Shanon Gruchot         F40-44   262   10:56 43:42    5:53  340 1:16:14 11.8    3:03  336   41:37 13:53         2:17:41 
  342  5392 Nicholas Marks         M35-39   297   11:56 47:44    2:45  256 1:00:34 14.9   20:38  346   43:20 14:27         2:19:12 
  343  5391 Merrie Marks           F30-34   311   12:28 49:51    3:40  342 1:16:39 11.7    3:17  345   43:18 14:26         2:19:21 
  344  5350 Alaina Wyrsch          F19&UND  339   15:16 61:04    5:20  346 1:18:43 11.4    1:23  328   38:59 13:00         2:19:40 
  345  5322 Liz Spath              F35-39   325   13:11 52:43    7:05  337 1:15:43 11.9    2:18  339   42:05 14:02         2:20:20 
  346  5394 John Pomer             M55-59   345   15:53 63:30    3:25  335 1:14:34 12.1    3:04  349   43:57 14:39         2:20:52 
  347  5275 Elizabeth Scrafford    ATHENA   348   16:55 67:37    5:02  343 1:17:01 11.7    2:03  348   43:42 14:34         2:24:40 
  348  5235 Renee Montmeny         F25-29   301   12:04 48:16    6:10  324 1:09:28 13.0   23:05  319   37:55 12:39         2:28:41 
  349  5234 Richard Montmeny       M55-59   330   13:40 54:38    4:41  353 1:31:05  9.9    1:26  320   37:55 12:39         2:28:46 
  350  5369 Cynthia Bressoud       F55-59   347   16:08 64:29    4:12  351 1:22:15 10.9    3:21  350   48:36 16:12         2:34:30 
  351  5368 Melanie Blood          F20-24   352   18:07 72:26    5:33  348 1:20:57 11.1    1:58  352   50:01 16:41         2:36:34 
  352  5347 Bill Blood             M80-84   354   20:30 81:58    5:31  349 1:21:01 11.1    1:57  351   49:59 16:40         2:38:56 
  353  5264 Colleen Steele         ATHENA   353   19:28 77:50    5:22  354 1:31:12  9.9    1:43  353   57:32 19:11         2:55:15 
  354  5210 Chris Zerrip           M19&UND   80    7:49 31:15    1:16   64   47:09 19.1    0:48                                    
  355  5027 Randy Clark            M35-39    26    6:48 27:12    1:22