Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul8_BlackF_set5.shtml

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

International Tri Age Groups


                           INTERNATIONAL AGE GROUP WINNERS 


                        MALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    75 I Peter Howe             M 16 GILMANTON NH    8:39   58:46   29:55         1:39:50 
    2    45 I Joe Flynn              M 19 ACTON     MA    6:19 1:01:20   42:20         1:52:04 
    3   410 I Kevin McNeil           M 17 CANTON    MA   13:31 1:01:36   36:25         1:53:24 
    4   252 I Jack Quinn             M 16 NEWFIELDS NH   10:08 1:06:36   39:52         2:00:01 
    5   255 I Ben Ramsay             M 18 STRATHAM  NH    8:55 1:15:17   44:33         2:12:15 

                       FEMALE    1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     6 I Stephanie Snow         F 16 DUNBARTON NH    8:28 1:09:08   43:09         2:03:45 
    2   264 I Michelle McNeil        F 19 CANTON    MA    9:44 1:13:08   43:22         2:09:58 
    3   361 I Diamond Chaplin        F 18 CONCORD   NH   13:46 1:37:30 1:16:45         3:13:31 

                       MALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   140 I Grant Rice             M 20 DOVER     MA    5:43   51:19   30:50         1:29:21 
    2   314 I Sean McNeil            M 21 CANTON    MA    7:35   54:22   31:14         1:35:00 
    3   131 I Jim Petersen           M 21 HUDSON    NH    6:30   55:36   31:49         1:35:53 
    4   141 I Joe Rich               M 21 HANSON    MA    7:50   55:13   32:57         1:38:48 
    5   322 I Brian Keefe            M 23 MEDFORD   MA   11:48   57:04   29:53         1:41:45 

                      FEMALE    20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     2 I Danielle Baron         F 22 GILFORD   NH    7:18   59:45   36:43         1:45:57 
    2   165 I Natalie Tukan          F 20 SCOTTSDAL AZ    6:55 1:06:10   37:35         1:53:10 
    3   169 I Zoemma Warshafsky      F 20 SWAMPSCOT MA    8:44 1:05:30   35:52         1:53:43 
    4    26 I Rebeccah Chase         F 23 NORTHFIEL NH    8:32 1:11:07   44:37         2:08:56 
    5   403 I Shannon Reville        F 20 NORTH CON NH   14:10 1:20:07   54:46         2:33:41 

                       MALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   110 I Ross McEntarfer        M 27 WHITE RIV VT    7:03   51:35   31:48         1:32:41 
    2    51 I Matthew Fuhrmeister    M 26 MEDFORD   MA    7:50   53:07   31:20         1:34:04 
    3   111 I Michael Medeiros       M 29 PLAINVILL MA    6:31   54:44   34:04         1:37:38 
    4   159 I Gregory Soutiea        M 28 BRIGHTON  MA    8:26   58:21   32:14         1:41:11 
    5    94 I Peter Lohrmann         M 29 WORCESTER MA    7:54   59:06   32:36         1:43:01 


                      FEMALE    25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    35 I Deidre Cullen          F 27 WESTFORD  MA    7:08 1:01:23   34:15         1:44:52 
    2    91 I Julia Ledewitz         F 26 SOMERVILL MA    6:36 1:03:15   34:12         1:46:12 
    3   164 I Zuzana Trnovcova       F 26 NASHUA    NH    8:54   58:21   37:51         1:48:05 
    4   213 I Kristin Lawhorn        F 29 BURLINGTO MA    8:41 1:06:23   35:09         1:53:19 
    5   212 I Mindy Misener          F 26 PORTLAND  ME    7:19 1:07:34   34:03         1:53:28 

                       MALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     1 I Mark Miller            M 32 KEENE     NH    7:29   52:55   28:20         1:30:39 
    2     3 I Colin Cook             M 30 PEPPERELL MA    6:37   54:39   29:41         1:32:35 
    3   215 I Mirek Boruta           M 34 LONDONDER NH    6:04   54:16   30:45         1:33:02 
    4    17 I Igor Belakovskiy       M 33 CAMBRIDGE MA    7:56   57:24   32:32         1:40:05 
    5   139 I Chad Quinlan           M 31 BOSTON    MA    8:55   58:43   34:14         1:44:00 

                      FEMALE    30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    67 I Stacey Head            F 33 ROCKY HIL CT    7:26 1:03:21   38:51         1:52:34 
    2   149 I Aubrey Schulz          F 34 FARMINGTO CT    7:12 1:04:42   38:42         1:53:03 
    3   156 I Alexis Sneff           F 30 CAMBRIDGE MA   11:16 1:05:36   35:21         1:55:42 
    4   143 I Allison Rossi          F 31 ROCHESTER MA    8:30 1:06:35   37:47         1:56:02 
    5   174 I Lauren Wooley          F 30 BOSTON    MA    9:08 1:06:20   39:52         1:58:15 

                       MALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   343 I Ted Mitchell           M 36 HAMPTON F NH    6:07   53:54   32:12         1:34:13 
    2   425 I Scott Carrier          M 39 BEVERLY   MA    7:42   52:37   32:48         1:35:14 
    3    27 I Randy Clark            M 37 AMHERST   NH    6:39   53:14   34:13         1:35:58 
    4   275 I Jason Smith            M 38 SALEM     NH    6:45   54:10   33:09         1:36:25 
    5   103 I Jesse Marquardt        M 39 GARDNER   MA    6:52   54:39   32:19         1:36:50 

                      FEMALE    35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   167 I Elise Vonhousen        F 39 WESTERLY  RI    7:23   59:00   35:48         1:44:40 
    2   155 I Caroline Smith         F 35 AMHERST   NH    7:13   57:36   37:32         1:45:01 
    3   162 I Stacy Sweetser         F 37 AMHERST   NH    6:03   58:04   39:16         1:45:37 
    4   112 I Stephanie Meisner      F 39 HOLLIS    NH    7:01   59:20   38:00         1:46:20 
    5   260 I Marabeth Stormann      F 39 MANCHESTE NH    8:22 1:06:57   41:31         1:59:09 

                       MALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   153 I Scott Smith            M 41 SOUTHBURY CT    8:09   54:35   33:39         1:38:08 
    2    46 I Jay Francis            M 44 MERRIMACK NH    7:42   53:18   36:39         1:40:22 
    3    61 I Stephen Gruchot        M 41 LONDONDER NH    8:11   55:21   33:59         1:40:22 
    4   278 I Thomas Leclair         M 40 WINDHAM   NH    7:46   56:05   33:50         1:40:23 
    5   122 I Timothy Obrien         M 42 GILFORD   NH    7:30   57:02   33:31         1:40:35 


                      FEMALE    40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   133 I Bridget Pichette       F 43 HOOKSETT  NH    8:16   58:40   38:08         1:47:42 
    2   289 I Linda Hurley           F 44 NORTHBORO MA    7:19 1:03:07   40:37         1:54:24 
    3    76 I Jennifer Hulse         F 42 STOWE     VT    8:40 1:04:26   44:11         2:00:59 
    4   240 I Gwen Logan             F 42 HENNIKER  NH    9:48 1:07:18   41:34         2:02:32 
    5   285 I Stephanie Manners      F 43 PELHAM    NH    8:20 1:06:00   45:26         2:02:54 

                       MALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     5 I Sean Snow              M 46 DUNBARTON NH    6:15   53:22   30:28         1:31:52 
    2   239 I Jason Massa            M 45 CONCORD   NH    7:44   54:11   31:30         1:35:06 
    3   125 I Joseph O'Leary         M 45 MEDFORD   MA    8:23   55:31   29:53         1:36:09 
    4    39 I Clint Dowd             M 49 GOFFSTOWN NH    8:08   54:42   32:29         1:37:47 
    5    43 I Mike Engstrom          M 46 BEDFORD   NH    6:48   53:49   35:02         1:37:58 

                      FEMALE    45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   160 I Celeste St.Pierre      F 48 LINCOLN   NH    7:07 1:00:02   38:26         1:47:40 
    2   270 I Daria Vander Veer      F 46 MIDDLEFIE CT    8:22 1:03:01   39:12         1:53:00 
    3   217 I Soojin Lee             F 45 GILFORD   NH    9:27 1:00:27   43:17         1:55:41 
    4   115 I Amy Morin              F 48 BEDFORD   NH    9:18 1:02:05   42:22         1:56:22 
    5    82 I Regina Kavadias        F 46 HENNIKER  NH    8:18 1:05:04   42:31         1:59:19 

                       MALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   253 I Carl Hefflefinger      M 52 AMHERST   NH    7:22   58:32   33:36         1:41:46 
    2   135 I James Piper            M 52 ASHBY     MA    8:40   56:57   35:07         1:43:33 
    3   389 I Martin Boucher         M 52 WOLFEBORO NH    7:55   59:23   37:05         1:47:49 
    4   256 I Francis Lamy           M 51 CHESTER   NH    8:58   58:05   36:29         1:47:58 
    5   406 I Stephen McNeil         M 53 CANTON    MA   11:03   58:51   38:18         1:50:32 

                      FEMALE    50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   221 I Margo Webber           F 52 BOXBOROUG MA    7:55   59:35   35:57         1:46:28 
    2   295 I Dot Martin             F 52 MONTPELIE VT    7:32 1:01:41   35:56         1:48:13 
    3   348 I Sandra Jenovese        F 50 CONCORD   NH   12:32 1:12:27   41:42         2:11:49 
    4   337 I Robin Bostic           F 51 WINDHAM   NH   10:09 1:14:30   46:47         2:15:03 
    5    13 I Alison Ballard         F 50 CAMBRIDGE MA   10:11 1:15:44   50:38         2:21:15 

                       MALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   222 I Todd Webber            M 57 BOXBOROUG MA    6:32   54:09   33:46         1:37:01 
    2   106 I Michael McCombs        M 56 MARLBOROU MA    6:03   54:55   38:04         1:41:12 
    3   435 I Robert Kendall         M 56 SPRINGFIE VT    9:57 1:03:59   36:41         1:53:09 
    4    97 I Edward Mahoney         M 58 DEERFIELD NH   11:13   58:35   40:52         1:53:46 
    5    62 I Wayne Guyther          M 56 VINEYARD  MA    9:56 1:03:15   38:33         1:54:26 


                      FEMALE    55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    68 I Judith Heddy           F 56 BENNINGTO NH    8:50 1:03:41   41:19         1:56:45 
    2   373 I Jeanne Bisceglia       F 55 NEW BOSTO NH    8:17   59:34   46:59         1:57:59 
    3   161 I Debra Stellato         F 55 MERRIMACK NH    9:22 1:10:15   47:39         2:10:26 
    4    73 I Marybeth Holak         F 58 WINDHAM   NH   11:26 1:08:32   44:58         2:10:44 
    5   272 I Diane Jackson          F 57 EXETER    NH    9:51 1:17:15   48:35         2:19:35 

                       MALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    42 I Thomas Eaton           M 61 CONCORD   NH    8:33 1:03:25   37:38         1:53:35 
    2   296 I John Martin            M 61 MONTPELIE VT    9:14 1:01:58   39:55         1:54:56 
    3    11 I Michael Altieri        M 62 LACONIA   NH   10:23 1:03:06   39:03         1:55:29 
    4    70 I Bill Herbert           M 62 CAPE ELIZ ME    9:10 1:03:00   43:15         1:57:27 
    5    34 I Gregory Cullen         M 60 WESTFORD  MA    9:59 1:06:13   38:52         1:58:45 

                      FEMALE    60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   105 I Vicki McCloskey        F 63 HENNIKER  NH   11:13 1:07:20   42:52         2:04:34 
    2    88 I Sharman Lappin         F 60 SOMERVILL MA    9:05 1:13:55   53:47         2:20:49 
    3   393 I Milree Keeling         F 60 LUNENBURG MA   13:10 1:12:19   55:06         2:26:10 
    4   147 I Robin Saunders         F 61 SUNAPEE   NH   10:35 1:17:33 1:05:40         2:41:48 
    5   305 I Susan McKenzie         F 64 WHITE RIV VT   10:20 1:25:15 1:07:51         2:51:27 

                       MALE    65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City      St Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ========= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    36 I Ian Dargin             M 66 DUXBURY   MA    9:25   58:46   44:06         1:55:17 
    2    37 I Edward Dinnany         M 66 BELLOWS F VT    9:55 1:13:26   47:08         2:14:29