Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul8_BlackF_set4.shtml

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | International Tri Age Groups | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

Interantional Tri Overall


                     OVERALL WINNERS INT               


                              TOP 3 MALE-INT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     7 I Ryan Kelly             CONCORD    NH M 31 M30-34     6:00   50:06   28:22         1:25:51 
    2   136 I Cam Piper              ASHBY      MA M 21 M20-24     6:09   50:29   29:58         1:28:14 
    3   171 I Craig Widness          MANCHESTER NH M 42 M40-44     6:35   50:07   29:50         1:28:21 
    4   140 I Grant Rice             DOVER      MA M 20 M20-24     5:43   51:19   30:50         1:29:21 
    5     1 I Mark Miller            KEENE      NH M 32 M30-34     7:29   52:55   28:20         1:30:39 

                             TOP 3 FEMALE-INT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   137 I Nicole Pisani          PORTLAND   ME F 34 F30-34     6:46   56:56   33:28         1:39:11 
    2    87 I Kristen Lamb           MARBLEHEAD MA F 39 F35-39     7:14   57:10   32:40         1:39:13 
    3    47 I Hannah Freeman         BOSTON     MA F 30 F30-34     6:59   56:11   36:47         1:42:22 
    4   167 I Elise Vonhousen        WESTERLY   RI F 39 F35-39     7:23   59:00   35:48         1:44:40 
    5    35 I Deidre Cullen          WESTFORD   MA F 27 F25-29     7:08 1:01:23   34:15         1:44:52 

                            TOP MALE MASTER-INT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   171 I Craig Widness          MANCHESTER NH M 42 M40-44     6:35   50:07   29:50         1:28:21 
    2     5 I Sean Snow              DUNBARTON  NH M 46 M45-49     6:15   53:22   30:28         1:31:52 
    3   239 I Jason Massa            CONCORD    NH M 45 M45-49     7:44   54:11   31:30         1:35:06 
    4   125 I Joseph O'Leary         MEDFORD    MA M 45 M45-49     8:23   55:31   29:53         1:36:09 
    5    40 I Richard Durgin III     WESTBROOK  ME M 40 CLYDES     7:28   52:44   34:01         1:36:42 
    6   222 I Todd Webber            BOXBOROUGH MA M 57 M55-59     6:32   54:09   33:46         1:37:01 

                          TOP 3 FEMALE MASTER-INT

Place Bib#  D Name                   City       St G Ag Div     Swim    Bike    Run     Penalty Final   
===== ===== = ====================== ========== == = == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   221 I Margo Webber           BOXBOROUGH MA F 52 F50-54     7:55   59:35   35:57         1:46:28 
    2   160 I Celeste St.Pierre      LINCOLN    NH F 48 F45-49     7:07 1:00:02   38:26         1:47:40 
    3   133 I Bridget Pichette       HOOKSETT   NH F 43 F40-44     8:16   58:40   38:08         1:47:42 
    4   295 I Dot Martin             MONTPELIER VT F 52 F50-54     7:32 1:01:41   35:56         1:48:13 
    5   270 I Daria Vander Veer      MIDDLEFIEL CT F 46 F45-49     8:22 1:03:01   39:12         1:53:00 
    6   289 I Linda Hurley           NORTHBOROU MA F 44 F40-44     7:19 1:03:07   40:37         1:54:24 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50