Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul8_BlackF_set3.shtml

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial on 7/6 | Bike Time Trial Overall | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Age Groups | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

International Tri Results on 7/7

                                                                      Page 1
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1     7 Ryan Kelly              31 M    3    6:00    1    0:59  3:53    1   50:06 24.6    0:27    2   28:22  5:41         1:25:51   1/23   M30-34    1/225  M 
    2   136 Cam Piper               21 M    8    6:09    8    1:02  4:08    3   50:29 24.4    0:38    8   29:58  6:00         1:28:14   1/14   M20-24    2/225  M 
    3   171 Craig Widness           42 M   18    6:35   13    1:06  4:21    2   50:07 24.5    0:45    4   29:50  5:58         1:28:21   1/46   M40-44    3/225  M 
    4   140 Grant Rice              20 M    1    5:43    2    0:59  3:54    4   51:19 24.0    0:33   11   30:50  6:10         1:29:21   2/14   M20-24    4/225  M 
    5     1 Mark Miller             32 M   61    7:29   21    1:12  4:47    8   52:55 23.2    0:45    1   28:20  5:40         1:30:39   2/23   M30-34    5/225  M 
    6     5 Sean Snow               46 M    9    6:15   10    1:03  4:12   12   53:22 23.0    0:45    9   30:28  6:06         1:31:52   1/35   M45-49    6/225  M 
    7     3 Colin Cook              30 M   20    6:37    4    1:01  4:03   25   54:39 22.5    0:39    3   29:41  5:57         1:32:35   3/23   M30-34    7/225  M 
    8   110 Ross McEntarfer         27 M   36    7:03   70    1:33  6:12    5   51:35 23.8    0:43   15   31:48  6:22         1:32:41   1/15   M25-29    8/225  M 
    9   215 Mirek Boruta            34 M    6    6:04   36    1:20  5:20   21   54:16 22.7    0:39   10   30:45  6:09         1:33:02   4/23   M30-34    9/225  M 
   10    51 Matthew Fuhrmeister     26 M   82    7:50   16    1:09  4:36    9   53:07 23.2    0:40   13   31:20  6:16         1:34:04   2/15   M25-29   10/225  M 
   11   343 Ted Mitchell            36 M    7    6:07    9    1:03  4:10   16   53:54 22.8    0:59   17   32:12  6:27         1:34:13   1/33   M35-39   11/225  M 
   12   314 Sean McNeil             21 M   69    7:35    3    1:00  3:58   23   54:22 22.6    0:51   12   31:14  6:15         1:35:00   3/14   M20-24   12/225  M 
   13   239 Jason Massa             45 M   79    7:44   12    1:05  4:19   20   54:11 22.7    0:37   14   31:30  6:18         1:35:06   2/35   M45-49   13/225  M 
   14   425 Scott Carrier           39 M   78    7:42   38    1:21  5:24    6   52:37 23.4    0:47   25   32:48  6:34         1:35:14   2/33   M35-39   14/225  M 
   15   131 Jim Petersen            21 M   13    6:30   18    1:11  4:42   36   55:36 22.1    0:49   16   31:49  6:22         1:35:53   4/14   M20-24   15/225  M 
   16    27 Randy Clark             37 M   21    6:39   27    1:17  5:05   10   53:14 23.1    0:37   42   34:13  6:51         1:35:58   3/33   M35-39   16/225  M 
   17   125 Joseph O'Leary          45 M  128    8:23   23    1:15  4:57   35   55:31 22.2    1:10    5   29:53  5:59         1:36:09   3/35   M45-49   17/225  M 
   18   275 Jason Smith             38 M   22    6:45   46    1:25  5:38   19   54:10 22.7    0:59   28   33:09  6:38         1:36:25   4/33   M35-39   18/225  M 
   19    40 Richard Durgin III      40 M   60    7:28   75    1:35  6:19    7   52:44 23.3    0:56   38   34:01  6:49         1:36:42   1/15   CLYDES   19/225  M 
   20   103 Jesse Marquardt         39 M   28    6:52  198    2:13  8:50   26   54:39 22.5    0:49   19   32:19  6:28         1:36:50   5/33   M35-39   20/225  M 
   21   222 Todd Webber             57 M   15    6:32   95    1:42  6:48   18   54:09 22.7    0:54   35   33:46  6:46         1:37:01   1/12   M55-59   21/225  M 
   22   111 Michael Medeiros        29 M   14    6:31   55    1:28  5:51   28   54:44 22.5    0:53   40   34:04  6:49         1:37:38   3/15   M25-29   22/225  M 
   23    39 Clint Dowd              49 M  105    8:08   67    1:32  6:06   27   54:42 22.5    0:58   20   32:29  6:30         1:37:47   4/35   M45-49   23/225  M 
   24    43 Mike Engstrom           46 M   26    6:48   35    1:19  5:14   14   53:49 22.9    1:03   50   35:02  7:01         1:37:58   5/35   M45-49   24/225  M 
   25   153 Scott Smith             41 M  106    8:09    6    1:02  4:08   24   54:35 22.5    0:45   34   33:39  6:44         1:38:08   2/46   M40-44   25/225  M 
   26   277 Don Sweeney             46 M   71    7:37   71    1:33  6:12   13   53:40 22.9    1:13   46   34:25  6:53         1:38:26   6/35   M45-49   26/225  M 
   27    74 Richard Hostler         36 M   73    7:38   34    1:19  5:14   31   55:12 22.3    0:50   32   33:35  6:43         1:38:33   6/33   M35-39   27/225  M 
   28   141 Joe Rich                21 M   83    7:50   92    1:41  6:44   32   55:13 22.3    1:08   26   32:57  6:36         1:38:48   5/14   M20-24   28/225  M 
   29   137 Nicole Pisani           34 F   24    6:46   40    1:23  5:29   39   56:56 21.6    0:40   30   33:28  6:42         1:39:11   1/16   F30-34    1/170  F 
   30    87 Kristen Lamb            39 F   45    7:14   28    1:17  5:08   47   57:10 21.5    0:54   24   32:40  6:32         1:39:13   1/28   F35-39    2/170  F 
   31    75 Peter Howe              16 M  146    8:39  106    1:45  6:58   73   58:46 20.9    0:46    7   29:55  5:59         1:39:50   1/6    M19&UND  29/225  M 
   32   205 Eric Tanner             49 M  110    8:12   24    1:16  5:01   15   53:51 22.8    1:06   60   35:36  7:08         1:39:58   7/35   M45-49   30/225  M 
   33   291 Andrew Gallinaro        37 M   72    7:38   81    1:36  6:24   30   55:07 22.3    1:20   45   34:24  6:53         1:40:04   7/33   M35-39   31/225  M 
   34    17 Igor Belakovskiy        33 M   92    7:56   45    1:24  5:36   50   57:24 21.4    0:50   21   32:32  6:31         1:40:05   5/23   M30-34   32/225  M 
   35    46 Jay Francis             44 M   77    7:42  144    1:57  7:46   11   53:18 23.1    0:48   77   36:39  7:20         1:40:22   3/46   M40-44   33/225  M 
   36    61 Stephen Gruchot         41 M  109    8:11  184    2:09  8:36   34   55:21 22.2    0:44   37   33:59  6:48         1:40:22   4/46   M40-44   34/225  M 
   37   278 Thomas Leclair          40 M   80    7:46  126    1:52  7:28   37   56:05 21.9    0:53   36   33:50  6:46         1:40:23   5/46   M40-44   35/225  M 
   38   122 Timothy Obrien          42 M   62    7:30  101    1:44  6:54   44   57:02 21.6    0:51   31   33:31  6:43         1:40:35   6/46   M40-44   36/225  M 
   39   268 John Hendricks          43 M   25    6:47   59    1:29  5:53   60   58:06 21.2    1:10   27   33:06  6:38         1:40:36   7/46   M40-44   37/225  M 
   40   132 Donald Pichette         43 M   27    6:52   63    1:30  5:59   33   55:16 22.3    1:04   67   36:06  7:14         1:40:46   8/46   M40-44   38/225  M 
   41   241 Corin Wright            38 M  164    8:50   44    1:24  5:34   22   54:16 22.7    1:04   58   35:26  7:06         1:40:59   8/33   M35-39   39/225  M 
   42   159 Gregory Soutiea         28 M  132    8:26   50    1:27  5:46   63   58:21 21.1    0:46   18   32:14  6:27         1:41:11   4/15   M25-29   40/225  M 
   43   106 Michael McCombs         56 M    4    6:03   15    1:07  4:28   29   54:55 22.4    1:04  100   38:04  7:37         1:41:12   2/12   M55-59   41/225  M 
   44   148 Ken Schulz              35 M    2    5:46    5    1:01  4:03   75   58:58 20.9    0:54   51   35:02  7:01         1:41:39   9/33   M35-39   42/225  M 
   45   322 Brian Keefe             23 M  341   11:48  104    1:44  6:55   45   57:04 21.6    1:17    6   29:53  5:59         1:41:45   6/14   M20-24   43/225  M 
   46   253 Carl Hefflefinger       52 M   53    7:22   53    1:27  5:48   65   58:32 21.0    0:50   33   33:36  6:44         1:41:46   1/16   M50-54   44/225  M 
   47   398 Eric Moore              46 M   70    7:35   37    1:21  5:21   46   57:07 21.5    1:02   53   35:07  7:02         1:42:11   8/35   M45-49   45/225  M 
   48    47 Hannah Freeman          30 F   32    6:59   72    1:34  6:13   38   56:11 21.9    0:52   83   36:47  7:22         1:42:22   2/16   F30-34    3/170  F 
   49   175 Chris Yard              46 M   11    6:27   79    1:35  6:20   55   57:46 21.3    0:44   66   36:00  7:12         1:42:29   9/35   M45-49   46/225  M 
   50    94 Peter Lohrmann          29 M   88    7:54  142    1:56  7:44   77   59:06 20.8    1:31   23   32:36  6:32         1:43:01   5/15   M25-29   47/225  M 
   51   135 James Piper             52 M  149    8:40   90    1:40  6:40   40   56:57 21.6    1:10   52   35:07  7:02         1:43:33   2/16   M50-54   48/225  M 
   52   388 Marc Duquette           46 M   76    7:42   49    1:26  5:42   51   57:27 21.4    1:04   68   36:08  7:14         1:43:45  10/35   M45-49   49/225  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   53   139 Chad Quinlan            31 M  171    8:55   42    1:24  5:33   70   58:43 20.9    0:46   43   34:14  6:51         1:44:00   6/23   M30-34   50/225  M 
   54   124 Jeffrey O'Coin          31 M  117    8:17   19    1:12  4:46   62   58:17 21.1    0:46   63   35:53  7:11         1:44:24   7/23   M30-34   51/225  M 
   55   423 Tim Morin               30 M  162    8:49  120    1:50  7:17   87   59:43 20.6    1:34   22   32:32  6:31         1:44:26   8/23   M30-34   52/225  M 
   56    99 Rob Malcolm             42 M   41    7:11  166    2:04  8:16   68   58:37 21.0    1:10   59   35:30  7:06         1:44:31   9/46   M40-44   53/225  M 
   57   397 Colm Smart              46 M  183    9:05  183    2:09  8:35   52   57:36 21.4    1:03   49   34:45  6:57         1:44:36  11/35   M45-49   54/225  M 
   58   167 Elise Vonhousen         39 F   54    7:23   69    1:33  6:10   76   59:00 20.8    0:58   61   35:48  7:10         1:44:40   2/28   F35-39    4/170  F 
   59    64 Hugh Hallawell          43 M   98    8:02  162    2:03  8:12   92   59:56 20.5    1:23   29   33:23  6:41         1:44:46  10/46   M40-44   55/225  M 
   60    35 Deidre Cullen           27 F   38    7:08   54    1:28  5:50  107 1:01:23 20.0    0:40   44   34:15  6:51         1:44:52   1/18   F25-29    5/170  F 
   61   155 Caroline Smith          35 F   43    7:13   94    1:42  6:46   53   57:36 21.4    1:01   91   37:32  7:31         1:45:01   3/28   F35-39    6/170  F 
   62   150 Kevin Scura             25 M  143    8:36   52    1:27  5:48   54   57:43 21.3    1:07   69   36:10  7:14         1:45:02   6/15   M25-29   56/225  M 
   63   162 Stacy Sweetser          37 F    5    6:03   39    1:22  5:26   58   58:04 21.2    0:54  126   39:16  7:52         1:45:37   4/28   F35-39    7/170  F 
   64   459 Christopher Veilleux    32 M   63    7:32   29    1:18  5:09   86   59:40 20.6    0:56   75   36:31  7:19         1:45:55                   57/225  M 
   65     2 Danielle Baron          22 F   48    7:18   43    1:24  5:33   88   59:45 20.6    0:50   80   36:43  7:21         1:45:57   1/6    F20-24    8/170  F 
   66    91 Julia Ledewitz          26 F   19    6:36   32    1:18  5:12  128 1:03:15 19.4    0:54   41   34:12  6:51         1:46:12   2/18   F25-29    9/170  F 
   67   112 Stephanie Meisner       39 F   33    7:01   14    1:07  4:26   79   59:20 20.7    0:55   99   38:00  7:36         1:46:20   5/28   F35-39   10/170  F 
   68   221 Margo Webber            52 F   90    7:55  131    1:53  7:32   85   59:35 20.6    1:09   65   35:57  7:12         1:46:28   1/7    F50-54   11/170  F 
   69    77 Robert Hurley           43 M   85    7:53  228    2:24  9:36   56   57:59 21.2    1:24   85   36:49  7:22         1:46:28  11/46   M40-44   58/225  M 
   70   179 Noah Freeman            36 M   74    7:39   33    1:19  5:13   48   57:17 21.5    1:27  119   38:55  7:47         1:46:36  10/33   M35-39   59/225  M 
   71    65 Shad Hansen             41 M   29    6:54   62    1:30  5:58   42   57:00 21.6    1:21  145   40:15  8:03         1:46:58  12/46   M40-44   60/225  M 
   72   387 Thomas Herbert          48 M   23    6:45  164    2:04  8:14   97 1:00:27 20.3    1:05   81   36:44  7:21         1:47:03  12/35   M45-49   61/225  M 
   73   160 Celeste St.Pierre       48 F   37    7:07   26    1:16  5:04   94 1:00:02 20.5    0:51  106   38:26  7:42         1:47:40   1/23   F45-49   12/170  F 
   74   133 Bridget Pichette        43 F  113    8:16  127    1:52  7:28   69   58:40 21.0    0:48  102   38:08  7:38         1:47:42   1/52   F40-44   13/170  F 
   75   389 Martin Boucher          52 M   89    7:55  186    2:11  8:43   81   59:23 20.7    1:17   88   37:05  7:25         1:47:49   3/16   M50-54   62/225  M 
   76   256 Francis Lamy            51 M  174    8:58  261    2:40 10:39   59   58:05 21.2    1:48   74   36:29  7:18         1:47:58   4/16   M50-54   63/225  M 
   77    55 Armand Girouard         41 M  176    9:01  124    1:52  7:27   91   59:55 20.5    0:49   73   36:26  7:18         1:48:02  13/46   M40-44   64/225  M 
   78   164 Zuzana Trnovcova        26 F  169    8:54  139    1:56  7:43   64   58:21 21.1    1:04   98   37:51  7:35         1:48:05   3/18   F25-29   14/170  F 
   79   295 Dot Martin              52 F   64    7:32  134    1:54  7:35  114 1:01:41 19.9    1:11   64   35:56  7:12         1:48:13   2/7    F50-54   15/170  F 
   80    53 Jonathan Gerbode-Grant  31 M   34    7:01   77    1:35  6:19   43   57:01 21.6    0:46  176   41:51  8:23         1:48:13   9/23   M30-34   65/225  M 
   81   424 Aaron Clymer            31 M  101    8:03  105    1:45  6:57   89   59:50 20.6    1:00   94   37:38  7:32         1:48:14  10/23   M30-34   66/225  M 
   82    60 Paul Grosenstein        40 M   57    7:26  194    2:13  8:50  102 1:01:12 20.1    0:48   86   36:54  7:23         1:48:30  14/46   M40-44   67/225  M 
   83   121 Eric Oberg              38 M  123    8:22  192    2:13  8:50   66   58:33 21.0    1:36  111   38:34  7:43         1:49:15  11/33   M35-39   68/225  M 
   84    18 Nathan Bilbao           24 M   56    7:23   87    1:40  6:37  104 1:01:19 20.1    1:13  114   38:43  7:45         1:50:15   7/14   M20-24   69/225  M 
   85   335 Brandon Wilson          21 M  244    9:54   11    1:05  4:18   71   58:44 20.9    0:51  136   39:50  7:58         1:50:23   8/14   M20-24   70/225  M 
   86   406 Stephen McNeil          53 M  318   11:03   17    1:11  4:42   74   58:51 20.9    1:11  103   38:18  7:40         1:50:32   5/16   M50-54   71/225  M 
   87   421 Patrick Walters         51 M  157    8:44  169    2:05  8:18   61   58:09 21.2    1:58  135   39:49  7:58         1:50:44   6/16   M50-54   72/225  M 
   88    32 Brian Cournoyer         45 M   47    7:18  125    1:52  7:27  110 1:01:31 20.0    1:35  108   38:32  7:43         1:50:45  13/35   M45-49   73/225  M 
   89    15 Jonathan Beckwith       33 M  199    9:20   99    1:44  6:54  152 1:04:19 19.1    0:47   48   34:38  6:56         1:50:47  11/23   M30-34   74/225  M 
   90   436 Jared Hardner           42 M   46    7:17   51    1:27  5:46  111 1:01:34 20.0    1:51  115   38:45  7:45         1:50:52   2/15   CLYDES   75/225  M 
   91   235 Graham Rogers           24 M   66    7:34  138    1:56  7:42  126 1:03:06 19.5    1:40   84   36:47  7:22         1:51:02   9/14   M20-24   76/225  M 
   92    41 David Dyson             44 M  102    8:04   25    1:16  5:03  119 1:02:20 19.7    0:51  109   38:33  7:43         1:51:02  15/46   M40-44   77/225  M 
   93    28 Benjamin Clark          34 M  180    9:04   93    1:42  6:45   95 1:00:13 20.4    1:31  112   38:34  7:43         1:51:03  12/23   M30-34   78/225  M 
   94   310 Michael Robichaud       44 M  227    9:43  159    2:02  8:08   80   59:21 20.7    1:01  129   39:24  7:53         1:51:29  16/46   M40-44   79/225  M 
   95   315 John Sullivan           38 M   67    7:35  221    2:22  9:25  109 1:01:30 20.0    1:07  128   39:19  7:52         1:51:50   3/15   CLYDES   80/225  M 
   96    45 Joe Flynn               19 M   10    6:19   22    1:14  4:54  105 1:01:20 20.1    0:54  190   42:20  8:28         1:52:04   2/6    M19&UND  81/225  M 
   97    38 Jonathan Dioli          26 M   52    7:21  132    1:54  7:34   78   59:07 20.8    1:27  191   42:20  8:28         1:52:07   7/15   M25-29   82/225  M 
   98   220 Chad Luce               40 M  127    8:23   76    1:35  6:19   93 1:00:01 20.5    1:09  166   41:11  8:15         1:52:17  17/46   M40-44   83/225  M 
   99   202 John Ladue              51 M  356   12:21  121    1:50  7:18   41   56:58 21.6    1:23  141   39:58  8:00         1:52:29   7/16   M50-54   84/225  M 
  100    67 Stacey Head             33 F   58    7:26  130    1:53  7:31  134 1:03:21 19.4    1:04  116   38:51  7:47         1:52:34   3/16   F30-34   16/170  F 
  101    20 Kyle Bouchard           35 M  260    9:59  257    2:38 10:32  103 1:01:14 20.1    1:10   93   37:37  7:32         1:52:37  12/33   M35-39   85/225  M 
  102    98 Brian Malarky           53 M   17    6:33  232    2:27  9:48  108 1:01:28 20.0    1:56  149   40:22  8:05         1:52:45   8/16   M50-54   86/225  M 
  103   157 Ludvig Soderling        45 M  140    8:33  241    2:32 10:05  160 1:04:52 19.0    1:26   57   35:26  7:06         1:52:47  14/35   M45-49   87/225  M 
  104   457 John Saulenas III       26 M  116    8:17   82    1:37  6:25   90   59:53 20.5    1:00  186   42:10  8:26         1:52:55   8/15   M25-29   88/225  M 


                                                                      Page 3
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  105   270 Daria Vander Veer       46 F  125    8:22   47    1:25  5:39  124 1:03:01 19.5    1:01  123   39:12  7:51         1:53:00   2/23   F45-49   17/170  F 
  106   149 Aubrey Schulz           34 F   42    7:12   80    1:35  6:20  157 1:04:42 19.0    0:54  113   38:42  7:45         1:53:03   4/16   F30-34   18/170  F 
  107   435 Robert Kendall          56 M  256    9:57   48    1:26  5:42  143 1:03:59 19.2    1:08   78   36:41  7:21         1:53:09   3/12   M55-59   89/225  M 
  108   461 David Tremblay          42 M   68    7:35   56    1:28  5:51   99 1:00:31 20.3    1:34  180   42:03  8:25         1:53:09  18/46   M40-44   90/225  M 
  109   165 Natalie Tukan           20 F   30    6:55   61    1:30  5:58  180 1:06:10 18.6    1:02   92   37:35  7:31         1:53:10   2/6    F20-24   19/170  F 
  110   213 Kristin Lawhorn         29 F  153    8:41  152    2:00  7:58  189 1:06:23 18.5    1:06   54   35:09  7:02         1:53:19   4/18   F25-29   20/170  F 
  111   410 Kevin McNeil            17 M  378   13:31    7    1:02  4:08  112 1:01:36 20.0    0:52   72   36:25  7:17         1:53:24   3/6    M19&UND  91/225  M 
  112   212 Mindy Misener           26 F   49    7:19  297    2:57 11:47  211 1:07:34 18.2    1:37   39   34:03  6:49         1:53:28   5/18   F25-29   21/170  F 
  113   273 Ryan Henry              24 M  188    9:11  301    3:01 12:01  121 1:02:38 19.6    2:04   76   36:38  7:20         1:53:30  10/14   M20-24   92/225  M 
  114   234 Joshua Baker            32 M   97    8:01  274    2:45 10:59  158 1:04:45 19.0    1:44   70   36:18  7:16         1:53:33  13/23   M30-34   93/225  M 
  115    42 Thomas Eaton            61 M  141    8:33  288    2:52 11:27  135 1:03:25 19.4    1:09   95   37:38  7:32         1:53:35   1/5    M60-64   94/225  M 
  116   430 Brian Castagna          31 M   31    6:56  107    1:45  6:58  159 1:04:45 19.0    0:55  127   39:17  7:52         1:53:36  14/23   M30-34   95/225  M 
  117   169 Zoemma Warshafsky       20 F  156    8:44  212    2:19  9:15  171 1:05:30 18.8    1:20   62   35:52  7:11         1:53:43   3/6    F20-24   22/170  F 
  118   126 Eric Parker             43 M   81    7:48  114    1:48  7:10  120 1:02:28 19.7    1:06  153   40:35  8:07         1:53:44  19/46   M40-44   96/225  M 
  119    97 Edward Mahoney          58 M  324   11:13  118    1:49  7:14   67   58:35 21.0    1:19  158   40:52  8:11         1:53:46   4/12   M55-59   97/225  M 
  120   351 Tom Clougherty          45 M  193    9:15  218    2:21  9:23  167 1:05:09 18.9    0:49   71   36:23  7:17         1:53:55  15/35   M45-49   98/225  M 
  121   201 Daniel Hansen           35 M   35    7:03  160    2:03  8:09  139 1:03:42 19.3    1:00  143   40:13  8:03         1:53:58  13/33   M35-39   99/225  M 
  122    52 Patrick Garrett         47 M  303   10:42  286    2:51 11:23  149 1:04:17 19.1    1:38   47   34:33  6:55         1:54:00  16/35   M45-49  100/225  M 
  123   100 Andrew Malinowski       37 M   39    7:08   60    1:29  5:55  147 1:04:07 19.2    1:07  144   40:14  8:03         1:54:03  14/33   M35-39  101/225  M 
  124    16 David Bedard            45 M  103    8:04  111    1:46  7:01  118 1:02:14 19.8    0:58  165   41:11  8:15         1:54:12  17/35   M45-49  102/225  M 
  125   289 Linda Hurley            44 F   50    7:19  171    2:06  8:21  127 1:03:07 19.5    1:18  154   40:37  8:08         1:54:24   2/52   F40-44   23/170  F 
  126   341 Michael Baines          37 M  190    9:12  176    2:07  8:28   82   59:26 20.7    1:42  179   42:00  8:24         1:54:26  15/33   M35-39  103/225  M 
  127    62 Wayne Guyther           56 M  251    9:56   84    1:37  6:26  129 1:03:15 19.4    1:07  110   38:33  7:43         1:54:26   5/12   M55-59  104/225  M 
  128   296 John Martin             61 M  192    9:14  199    2:14  8:54  115 1:01:58 19.8    1:36  139   39:55  7:59         1:54:56   2/5    M60-64  105/225  M 
  129  6204 Mark Cross-Powers       45 M  178    9:02  185    2:10  8:39  100 1:00:33 20.3    1:14  178   41:58  8:24         1:54:56  18/35   M45-49  106/225  M 
  130   280 David Riedell           46 M  208    9:23  163    2:03  8:12  136 1:03:40 19.3    1:36  104   38:19  7:40         1:54:59  19/35   M45-49  107/225  M 
  131    21 Brian Boyer             41 M   84    7:51  165    2:04  8:14   83   59:29 20.7    1:43  223   43:56  8:48         1:55:02  20/46   M40-44  108/225  M 
  132   283 Michael Deutsch         38 M  129    8:23   86    1:38  6:31  101 1:01:03 20.1    1:31  194   42:29  8:30         1:55:02  16/33   M35-39  109/225  M 
  133   382 Gary Lombardo           41 M  242    9:53  260    2:39 10:34  116 1:02:03 19.8    1:40  120   38:59  7:48         1:55:13  21/46   M40-44  110/225  M 
  134    36 Ian Dargin              66 M  211    9:25  102    1:44  6:54   72   58:46 20.9    1:18  224   44:06  8:50         1:55:17   1/3    M65-69  111/225  M 
  135    29 Josh Cleland            43 M  139    8:32  216    2:20  9:19  106 1:01:21 20.0    1:17  175   41:50  8:22         1:55:19  22/46   M40-44  112/225  M 
  136    11 Michael Altieri         62 M  288   10:23  137    1:56  7:41  125 1:03:06 19.5    1:03  121   39:03  7:49         1:55:29   3/5    M60-64  113/225  M 
  137   265 Erik Wheeler            47 M  181    9:05  282    2:50 11:19  169 1:05:21 18.8    1:25   87   37:01  7:25         1:55:40  20/35   M45-49  114/225  M 
  138   217 Soojin Lee              45 F  214    9:27   85    1:37  6:28   98 1:00:27 20.3    0:54  210   43:17  8:40         1:55:41   3/23   F45-49   24/170  F 
  139   156 Alexis Sneff            30 F  328   11:16  276    2:47 11:06  172 1:05:36 18.8    0:44   55   35:21  7:05         1:55:42   5/16   F30-34   25/170  F 
  140   143 Allison Rossi           31 F  136    8:30  154    2:00  8:00  191 1:06:35 18.5    1:12   96   37:47  7:34         1:56:02   6/16   F30-34   26/170  F 
  141   334 Jason Stephen           34 M   95    8:00   68    1:32  6:08  173 1:05:36 18.8    1:01  140   39:56  8:00         1:56:03  15/23   M30-34  115/225  M 
  142   115 Amy Morin               48 F  196    9:18   96    1:42  6:48  117 1:02:05 19.8    0:57  192   42:22  8:29         1:56:22   4/23   F45-49   27/170  F 
  143   358 Christopher Woodman     38 M  168    8:54  140    1:56  7:43  165 1:05:02 18.9    1:48  118   38:55  7:47         1:56:33  17/33   M35-39  116/225  M 
  144   163 Michael Tirrell         57 M   86    7:53  205    2:17  9:05  151 1:04:19 19.1    1:18  159   40:55  8:11         1:56:41   6/12   M55-59  117/225  M 
  145    68 Judith Heddy            56 F  163    8:50   83    1:37  6:26  137 1:03:41 19.3    1:20  168   41:19  8:16         1:56:45   1/8    F55-59   28/170  F 
  146   144 Paul Ryan               33 M   44    7:13  129    1:53  7:29   57   58:00 21.2    1:52  298   48:09  9:38         1:57:05  16/23   M30-34  118/225  M 
  147    70 Bill Herbert            62 M  187    9:10   31    1:18  5:10  123 1:03:00 19.5    0:46  209   43:15  8:39         1:57:27   4/5    M60-64  119/225  M 
  148    71 Christopher Hodges      44 M  336   11:29  277    2:47 11:08   49   57:18 21.5    2:01  221   43:56  8:48         1:57:28   4/15   CLYDES  120/225  M 
  149    80 Kenneth Johnson         43 M  133    8:28  153    2:00  7:58  156 1:04:34 19.1    1:22  160   41:06  8:14         1:57:28   5/15   CLYDES  121/225  M 
  150    54 Robert Giovanni         42 M  121    8:21  214    2:20  9:17   96 1:00:23 20.4    0:59  254   45:31  9:07         1:57:31  23/46   M40-44  122/225  M 
  151   431 Mark Nash               40 M  177    9:01  136    1:55  7:37  154 1:04:26 19.1    1:39  152   40:34  8:07         1:57:33  24/46   M40-44  123/225  M 
  152   413 Dave Voutila            29 M  376   13:16  119    1:49  7:15  140 1:03:46 19.3    1:36   89   37:20  7:28         1:57:46   9/15   M25-29  124/225  M 
  153   332 Mike Gallagher          49 M  179    9:03  172    2:06  8:22  176 1:05:42 18.7    1:31  132   39:38  7:56         1:57:58  21/35   M45-49  125/225  M 
  154   373 Jeanne Bisceglia        55 F  115    8:17  151    2:00  7:58   84   59:34 20.6    1:11  277   46:59  9:24         1:57:59   2/8    F55-59   29/170  F 
  155   375 Ron Chevrette           49 M  170    8:54  195    2:13  8:50  163 1:04:57 18.9    1:41  148   40:20  8:04         1:58:03  22/35   M45-49  126/225  M 
  156   174 Lauren Wooley           30 F  185    9:08   88    1:40  6:37  186 1:06:20 18.5    1:18  138   39:52  7:59         1:58:15   7/16   F30-34   30/170  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  157   300 Molly Zahr              33 F   75    7:39   73    1:34  6:14  113 1:01:40 19.9    1:08  268   46:24  9:17         1:58:23   8/16   F30-34   31/170  F 
  158   104 Ralph Marshall          33 M   96    8:01  200    2:14  8:55  145 1:04:05 19.2    1:21  206   42:54  8:35         1:58:33   6/15   CLYDES  127/225  M 
  159   223 John Hurchik            49 M  150    8:40  226    2:23  9:30  174 1:05:40 18.7    1:33  151   40:30  8:06         1:58:45  23/35   M45-49  128/225  M 
  160    34 Gregory Cullen          60 M  259    9:59  211    2:19  9:14  184 1:06:13 18.6    1:25  117   38:52  7:47         1:58:45   5/5    M60-64  129/225  M 
  161   101 Eric Malinowski         37 M   59    7:27   57    1:28  5:52  181 1:06:10 18.6    1:27  195   42:29  8:30         1:59:00  18/33   M35-39  130/225  M 
  162   127 Jason Parker            40 M  292   10:26   78    1:35  6:19  148 1:04:15 19.1    1:39  163   41:07  8:14         1:59:00   7/15   CLYDES  131/225  M 
  163   260 Marabeth Stormann       39 F  124    8:22   58    1:28  5:52  195 1:06:57 18.4    0:53  170   41:31  8:19         1:59:09   6/28   F35-39   32/170  F 
  164    82 Regina Kavadias         46 F  118    8:18  206    2:17  9:06  166 1:05:04 18.9    1:11  197   42:31  8:31         1:59:19   5/23   F45-49   33/170  F 
  165   345 Kevin Sperl             59 M  197    9:19  222    2:22  9:28  153 1:04:25 19.1    1:34  174   41:47  8:22         1:59:26   7/12   M55-59  132/225  M 
  166   362 David Howley            50 M  200    9:20  223    2:23  9:29  133 1:03:21 19.4    1:17  216   43:38  8:44         1:59:58   9/16   M50-54  133/225  M 
  167   252 Jack Quinn              16 M  270   10:08  122    1:51  7:23  192 1:06:36 18.5    1:36  137   39:52  7:59         2:00:01   4/6    M19&UND 134/225  M 
  168   414 Lynne Ainsworth         47 F  234    9:48  285    2:51 11:22  130 1:03:15 19.4    1:32  202   42:46  8:34         2:00:10   6/23   F45-49   34/170  F 
  169   350 Christopher Roseberry   45 M  161    8:49  204    2:16  9:04  132 1:03:16 19.4    1:23  234   44:37  8:56         2:00:20  24/35   M45-49  135/225  M 
  170   130 Noah Pendleton          26 M  295   10:31  167    2:05  8:17  197 1:07:00 18.4    1:26  133   39:39  7:56         2:00:39  10/15   M25-29  136/225  M 
  171    49 Muriel Saliba           49 F  301   10:39   91    1:41  6:43  162 1:04:55 18.9    0:54  201   42:44  8:33         2:00:53   7/23   F45-49   35/170  F 
  172   166 Michael Valentine       39 M  111    8:12   20    1:12  4:47  161 1:04:53 19.0    0:57  258   45:41  9:09         2:00:54  19/33   M35-39  137/225  M 
  173    76 Jennifer Hulse          42 F  147    8:40  203    2:15  9:00  155 1:04:26 19.1    1:29  226   44:11  8:51         2:00:59   3/52   F40-44   36/170  F 
  174   227 Brandon Doyle           20 M  267   10:08  233    2:28  9:51  264 1:11:20 17.2    1:42   56   35:24  7:05         2:01:00  11/14   M20-24  138/225  M 
  175   418 Melissa Coombs          39 F   99    8:03  177    2:08  8:29  146 1:04:05 19.2    1:45  247   45:10  9:02         2:01:09   1/4    ATHENA   37/170  F 
  176   415 William Harper          42 M  302   10:42  179    2:08  8:30  238 1:09:28 17.7    0:55  101   38:05  7:37         2:01:15  25/46   M40-44  139/225  M 
  177   152 Keith Shields           43 M  350   12:09  304    3:04 12:14  204 1:07:17 18.3    2:05   82   36:44  7:21         2:01:17  26/46   M40-44  140/225  M 
  178   246 Kevin Ray               43 M   55    7:23  238    2:30  9:58  198 1:07:05 18.3    1:28  205   42:53  8:35         2:01:17  27/46   M40-44  141/225  M 
  179   242 Johnny Bristol          25 M  114    8:17   64    1:30  5:59  194 1:06:57 18.4    0:57  222   43:56  8:48         2:01:35  11/15   M25-29  142/225  M 
  180    90 Alex Lau                39 M  216    9:30  170    2:05  8:18  177 1:05:46 18.7    1:37  200   42:41  8:33         2:01:37  20/33   M35-39  143/225  M 
  181    85 Cathy Kost              39 F  276   10:13  187    2:11  8:44  233 1:09:11 17.8    1:39  107   38:31  7:43         2:01:43   7/28   F35-39   38/170  F 
  182   379 Katy Kennedy            37 F   65    7:34  135    1:54  7:35  258 1:11:04 17.3    1:05  150   40:23  8:05         2:01:59   8/28   F35-39   39/170  F 
  183   325 Thomas Hanson           42 M  201    9:21  116    1:48  7:11  168 1:05:18 18.8    1:54  219   43:42  8:45         2:02:01  28/46   M40-44  144/225  M 
  184   114 Andreas Meyer           44 M  309   10:46  196    2:13  8:50  122 1:02:42 19.6    1:31  242   44:53  8:59         2:02:03   8/15   CLYDES  145/225  M 
  185   219 Brett Heppler           38 M   87    7:53   66    1:32  6:06  209 1:07:30 18.2    0:50  227   44:21  8:53         2:02:04  21/33   M35-39  146/225  M 
  186   396 Kathy Key               47 F  209    9:24  115    1:48  7:10  217 1:07:48 18.1    1:07  188   42:17  8:28         2:02:23   8/23   F45-49   40/170  F 
  187   172 Sara Wight              38 F  122    8:21  242    2:32 10:06  170 1:05:30 18.8    1:28  233   44:36  8:56         2:02:25   9/28   F35-39   41/170  F 
  188   248 Steve Burns             38 M  278   10:15  308    3:06 12:22  175 1:05:42 18.7    1:31  177   41:56  8:24         2:02:28  22/33   M35-39  147/225  M 
  189   309 Mary Pickett            46 F  204    9:23   97    1:43  6:51  230 1:08:54 17.9    1:25  161   41:06  8:14         2:02:29   9/23   F45-49   42/170  F 
  190   240 Gwen Logan              42 F  235    9:48  208    2:18  9:10  205 1:07:18 18.3    1:36  171   41:34  8:19         2:02:32   4/52   F40-44   43/170  F 
  191   271 Christopher Jackson     55 M  315   10:58  178    2:08  8:29  141 1:03:54 19.2    0:55  237   44:40  8:56         2:02:32   8/12   M55-59  148/225  M 
  192   442 Mark Fabian             38 M  224    9:37   65    1:31  6:02  214 1:07:43 18.2    0:41  207   43:06  8:38         2:02:36  23/33   M35-39  149/225  M 
  193    83 Richard King            42 M  205    9:23  133    1:54  7:34  202 1:07:12 18.3    1:43  196   42:30  8:30         2:02:40  29/46   M40-44  150/225  M 
  194   285 Stephanie Manners       43 F  120    8:20  113    1:47  7:07  178 1:06:00 18.6    1:24  251   45:26  9:06         2:02:54   5/52   F40-44   44/170  F 
  195   416 Stuart Wall             25 M   94    7:58  217    2:21  9:21  210 1:07:33 18.2    1:16  230   44:26  8:54         2:03:32  12/15   M25-29  151/225  M 
  196    92 Sarah Lester            42 F  155    8:43  188    2:11  8:44  144 1:04:00 19.2    2:04  273   46:39  9:20         2:03:36   2/4    ATHENA   45/170  F 
  197   128 Kimberly Parker         40 F  314   10:57  271    2:44 10:53  220 1:08:00 18.1    1:10  156   40:49  8:10         2:03:37   6/52   F40-44   46/170  F 
  198     6 Stephanie Snow          16 F  135    8:28  128    1:52  7:28  232 1:09:08 17.8    1:09  208   43:09  8:38         2:03:45   1/3    F19&UND  47/170  F 
  199   177 Paula Knibbs            44 F   93    7:57  220    2:22  9:25  243 1:10:04 17.6    1:23  182   42:06  8:26         2:03:50   7/52   F40-44   48/170  F 
  200   336 Heather. Newfield       41 F  316   11:00  193    2:13  8:50  221 1:08:04 18.1    2:08  155   40:43  8:09         2:04:05   8/52   F40-44   49/170  F 
  201   422 Joyce Parsons           43 F  189    9:12  103    1:44  6:54  199 1:07:10 18.3    1:27  238   44:43  8:57         2:04:14   9/52   F40-44   50/170  F 
  202   105 Vicki McCloskey         63 F  322   11:13  109    1:45  7:00  206 1:07:20 18.3    1:26  203   42:52  8:35         2:04:34   1/5    F60-64   51/170  F 
  203   353 Andy Marinelli          27 F  357   12:24  234    2:28  9:52  254 1:10:52 17.4    1:07   97   37:51  7:35         2:04:40   6/18   F25-29   52/170  F 
  204    50 Tom Frost               47 M  294   10:31  316    3:13 12:50  235 1:09:18 17.7    1:25  147   40:16  8:04         2:04:41  25/35   M45-49  152/225  M 
  205   297 William Santoro         45 M  321   11:10  150    2:00  7:58  183 1:06:11 18.6    2:03  212   43:22  8:41         2:04:44  26/35   M45-49  153/225  M 
  206   120 Danielle Murphy         26 F  320   11:06  168    2:05  8:18  252 1:10:45 17.4    1:41  125   39:15  7:51         2:04:50   7/18   F25-29   53/170  F 
  207   282 David Wright            29 M  279   10:18  379    4:25 17:40  218 1:07:58 18.1    2:30  134   39:46  7:58         2:04:55  13/15   M25-29  154/225  M 
  208   129 Sabrina Payeur          36 F  342   11:53  263    2:40 10:40  283 1:12:28 17.0    0:45   90   37:29  7:30         2:05:13  10/28   F35-39   54/170  F 


                                                                      Page 5
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  209   347 Kyle Masterson          34 M  371   13:04  175    2:07  8:28  245 1:10:09 17.5    1:33  105   38:23  7:41         2:05:14  17/23   M30-34  155/225  M 
  210   357 Ben Theriault           33 M   40    7:09  230    2:26  9:42  200 1:07:10 18.3    1:41  280   47:06  9:26         2:05:30  18/23   M30-34  156/225  M 
  211   109 Russ Freeman            36 M  142    8:34  354    3:49 15:16  179 1:06:08 18.6    1:34  252   45:28  9:06         2:05:31  24/33   M35-39  157/225  M 
  212   417 Eric Beauregard         40 M  100    8:03  209    2:18  9:12  236 1:09:18 17.7    1:21  245   45:04  9:01         2:06:03  30/46   M40-44  158/225  M 
  213   178 Kim Weiland             57 M  126    8:22  312    3:10 12:37  164 1:04:58 18.9    3:25  265   46:11  9:15         2:06:05   9/12   M55-59  159/225  M 
  214  5203 Patrick Wadden          51 M  358   12:30  173    2:06  8:22  234 1:09:15 17.8    1:11  162   41:07  8:14         2:06:07  10/16   M50-54  160/225  M 
  215   460 John Hamilton           55 M  362   12:34  145    1:57  7:46  196 1:06:58 18.4    1:04  218   43:41  8:45         2:06:12  10/12   M55-59  161/225  M 
  216   207 Doug Waite              50 M  299   10:38  190    2:13  8:49  187 1:06:20 18.5    1:00  264   46:11  9:15         2:06:21  11/16   M50-54  162/225  M 
  217   107 Anne McDonough-Hughes   35 F  104    8:06  146    1:57  7:46  241 1:09:46 17.6    1:05  256   45:34  9:07         2:06:26  11/28   F35-39   55/170  F 
  218   363 Patricia Cregier        41 F  215    9:30  262    2:40 10:39  298 1:13:36 16.7    1:20  130   39:32  7:55         2:06:38  10/52   F40-44   56/170  F 
  219   230 Tanya Pierce            39 F  264   10:07  251    2:35 10:18  239 1:09:29 17.7    1:02  213   43:29  8:42         2:06:40  12/28   F35-39   57/170  F 
  220    44 Nancy Epstein           39 F  220    9:35  100    1:44  6:54  215 1:07:45 18.2    1:06  272   46:38  9:20         2:06:46  13/28   F35-39   58/170  F 
  221   288 John Hagen              50 M  274   10:11  306    3:05 12:20  244 1:10:06 17.5    1:22  183   42:06  8:26         2:06:49  12/16   M50-54  163/225  M 
  222   319 Kevin Sorber            40 M  337   11:38  266    2:41 10:44  185 1:06:16 18.6    2:23  220   43:53  8:47         2:06:49  31/46   M40-44  164/225  M 
  223    33 Dolly Courtemanche      49 F  239    9:50  123    1:51  7:24  212 1:07:37 18.2    1:11  283   47:11  9:27         2:07:38  10/23   F45-49   59/170  F 
  224   116 Leslie Moses            36 F  186    9:09   89    1:40  6:38  142 1:03:55 19.2    1:19  329   51:51 10:23         2:07:51  14/28   F35-39   60/170  F 
  225   437 Peter Gillin            42 M  166    8:51  254    2:36 10:23  231 1:08:55 17.8    2:17  248   45:15  9:03         2:07:52  32/46   M40-44  165/225  M 
  226   176 Katherine Ziemer        31 F  213    9:26  141    1:56  7:43  287 1:12:50 16.9    1:03  199   42:40  8:32         2:07:53   9/16   F30-34   61/170  F 
  227   412 Peter Hall              54 M  226    9:37  197    2:13  8:50  150 1:04:18 19.1    2:02  313   49:57 10:00         2:08:06  13/16   M50-54  166/225  M 
  228   344 Kristofor Behn          39 M  137    8:32  367    4:02 16:06  193 1:06:37 18.5    2:08  244   45:00  9:00    2:00 2:08:16  25/33   M35-39  167/225  M 
  229    78 John Jenkins            44 M  232    9:47  158    2:02  8:06  227 1:08:26 18.0    0:59  279   47:05  9:25         2:08:18  33/46   M40-44  168/225  M 
  230   216 Sara Christian          41 F  173    8:56  110    1:45  7:00  272 1:11:42 17.2    1:35  198   42:37  8:32    2:00 2:08:33  11/52   F40-44   62/170  F 
  231   390 Julia McDonald          35 F  218    9:33  302    3:01 12:01  251 1:10:44 17.4    1:51  214   43:30  8:42         2:08:37  15/28   F35-39   63/170  F 
  232   367 Patrick Wesson          38 M  237    9:49  279    2:48 11:11  297 1:13:35 16.7    0:59  169   41:29  8:18         2:08:38  26/33   M35-39  169/225  M 
  233   145 Greg Sackett            56 M  326   11:14  355    3:51 15:22  247 1:10:17 17.5    2:35  157   40:50  8:10         2:08:44  11/12   M55-59  170/225  M 
  234    26 Rebeccah Chase          23 F  138    8:32  253    2:36 10:22  260 1:11:07 17.3    2:06  235   44:37  8:56         2:08:56   4/6    F20-24   64/170  F 
  235   359 John Maguire            30 M  382   13:48   74    1:34  6:16  262 1:11:19 17.2    2:10  146   40:16  8:04         2:09:05  19/23   M30-34  171/225  M 
  236    31 Dan Corti               36 M  258    9:58  245    2:34 10:14  182 1:06:11 18.6    1:22  310   49:07  9:50         2:09:10   9/15   CLYDES  172/225  M 
  237   251 Sara Saba               33 F  145    8:39  189    2:12  8:47  355 1:20:20 15.3    1:23   79   36:41  7:21         2:09:12  10/16   F30-34   65/170  F 
  238   232 Brad Manuel             42 M   16    6:33  323    3:16 13:02  285 1:12:34 16.9    2:07  240   44:47  8:58         2:09:15  34/46   M40-44  173/225  M 
  239   269 Timothy Lang            34 M  333   11:26  352    3:47 15:06  188 1:06:23 18.5    1:27  269   46:28  9:18         2:09:29  20/23   M30-34  174/225  M 
  240   352 Anthony Horton          37 M  257    9:58  108    1:45  6:59  280 1:12:21 17.0    1:57  215   43:35  8:43         2:09:34  27/33   M35-39  175/225  M 
  241   434 Nancy Druke             47 F  252    9:56  330    3:23 13:32  312 1:14:51 16.4    1:58  131   39:37  7:56         2:09:44  11/23   F45-49   66/170  F 
  242   409 John Andrews            49 M  286   10:22  246    2:34 10:14  240 1:09:35 17.7    1:24  261   45:59  9:12         2:09:52  27/35   M45-49  176/225  M 
  243   258 Cheryl Hurchik          49 F  134    8:28  287    2:51 11:24  201 1:07:10 18.3    2:10  312   49:19  9:52         2:09:57  12/23   F45-49   67/170  F 
  244   264 Michelle McNeil         19 F  228    9:44  267    2:41 10:44  291 1:13:08 16.8    1:03  211   43:22  8:41         2:09:58   2/3    F19&UND  68/170  F 
  245   304 Rich Hart               44 M  191    9:14  296    2:57 11:47  203 1:07:15 18.3    2:07  303   48:34  9:43         2:10:05  35/46   M40-44  177/225  M 
  246    79 Eric Johnson            53 M  219    9:34  370    4:08 16:30  207 1:07:21 18.3    2:51  267   46:24  9:17         2:10:16  14/16   M50-54  178/225  M 
  247   245 John Tumolo             30 M  263   10:04  393    6:30 25:58  224 1:08:12 18.0    1:27  185   42:10  8:26    2:00 2:10:21  21/23   M30-34  179/225  M 
  248   161 Debra Stellato          55 F  202    9:22   98    1:43  6:52  246 1:10:15 17.5    1:30  289   47:39  9:32         2:10:26   3/8    F55-59   69/170  F 
  249    73 Marybeth Holak          58 F  332   11:26  342    3:36 14:22  229 1:08:32 17.9    2:15  243   44:58  9:00         2:10:44   4/8    F55-59   70/170  F 
  250   262 Colby Perkins           36 M  255    9:57  270    2:43 10:50  270 1:11:40 17.2    1:03  250   45:25  9:05         2:10:45  28/33   M35-39  180/225  M 
  251   346 Jane Alexander          43 F  198    9:19  259    2:39 10:34  277 1:12:13 17.0    2:01  239   44:44  8:57         2:10:55  12/52   F40-44   71/170  F 
  252   151 Matthew Serge           38 M  241    9:53  378    4:23 17:30  223 1:08:11 18.0    2:04  270   46:29  9:18         2:10:58  29/33   M35-39  181/225  M 
  253   321 Miriam Jennings         44 F  300   10:39  174    2:07  8:26  267 1:11:39 17.2    1:33  246   45:06  9:02         2:11:01  13/52   F40-44   72/170  F 
  254   301 Kyra Kriegel-Sarro      44 F  112    8:13  215    2:20  9:18  226 1:08:24 18.0    1:28  320   50:39 10:08         2:11:03  14/52   F40-44   73/170  F 
  255   308 Renee Blaisdell         44 F  284   10:20  313    3:10 12:40  253 1:10:49 17.4    1:59  241   44:51  8:59         2:11:08  15/52   F40-44   74/170  F 
  256    25 Cynthia Carey           46 F  144    8:37  289    2:53 11:30  249 1:10:25 17.5    1:49  286   47:27  9:30         2:11:08  13/23   F45-49   75/170  F 
  257   439 Karin Witt              39 F  151    8:41  155    2:00  8:00  336 1:17:23 15.9    1:08  181   42:04  8:25         2:11:14  16/28   F35-39   76/170  F 
  258   250 Tavish MacLeod          24 M  289   10:24  305    3:05 12:19  323 1:16:30 16.1    1:22  142   40:01  8:01         2:11:20  12/14   M20-24  182/225  M 
  259   339 Matthew Tracy           49 M  271   10:09  368    4:04 16:15  213 1:07:38 18.2    1:18  301   48:21  9:41         2:11:29  28/35   M45-49  183/225  M 
  260   254 Patricia Maguire        27 F  343   11:53  147    1:58  7:50  332 1:17:04 16.0    1:26  124   39:14  7:51         2:11:33   8/18   F25-29   77/170  F 


                                                                      Page 6
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  261   371 Kimberly Messa          42 F  287   10:23  201    2:14  8:56  268 1:11:39 17.2    1:26  260   45:54  9:11         2:11:35  16/52   F40-44   78/170  F 
  262   391 Jessica Becker          37 F  225    9:37  290    2:53 11:31  288 1:12:56 16.9    2:03  225   44:09  8:50         2:11:36  17/28   F35-39   79/170  F 
  263   402 Michael Anderson        21 M  339   11:46  347    3:41 14:43  208 1:07:24 18.2    1:20  287   47:30  9:30         2:11:39  13/14   M20-24  184/225  M 
  264   432 Rick Bodwell            45 M  280   10:19  303    3:02 12:08  219 1:08:00 18.1    2:21  297   48:07  9:38         2:11:46  29/35   M45-49  185/225  M 
  265   348 Sandra Jenovese         50 F  360   12:32  284    2:51 11:21  281 1:12:27 17.0    2:19  172   41:42  8:21         2:11:49   3/7    F50-54   80/170  F 
  266   142 Lisa Richards           36 F  148    8:40  156    2:01  8:02  228 1:08:30 18.0    1:53  325   50:49 10:10         2:11:50  18/28   F35-39   81/170  F 
  267   380 Kristen Long            44 F  293   10:26  117    1:49  7:14  278 1:12:15 17.0    1:05  266   46:20  9:16         2:11:53  17/52   F40-44   82/170  F 
  268   117 Frank Mulcahy           38 M  233    9:47  112    1:47  7:05  257 1:11:01 17.3    0:59  300   48:21  9:41         2:11:54  30/33   M35-39  186/225  M 
  269   267 Karen Kennedy           44 F  304   10:42  293    2:55 11:40  299 1:13:53 16.6    1:39  204   42:53  8:35         2:12:01  18/52   F40-44   83/170  F 
  270   366 Christy Grant           36 F  206    9:23  335    3:28 13:50  237 1:09:19 17.7    2:46  281   47:07  9:26         2:12:02  19/28   F35-39   84/170  F 
  271   429 Dawn Cobak              42 F  282   10:20  331    3:23 13:32  314 1:15:12 16.4    1:29  173   41:44  8:21         2:12:07  19/52   F40-44   85/170  F 
  272   255 Ben Ramsay              18 M  172    8:55  202    2:14  8:56  316 1:15:17 16.3    1:17  232   44:33  8:55         2:12:15   5/6    M19&UND 187/225  M 
  273   226 Tom Rogers              42 M  107    8:10  336    3:28 13:52  250 1:10:33 17.4    1:30  307   48:45  9:45         2:12:25  36/46   M40-44  188/225  M 
  274   146 Suzanne Salemi          37 F  306   10:43  374    4:14 16:54  311 1:14:38 16.5    1:46  164   41:09  8:14         2:12:28  20/28   F35-39   86/170  F 
  275   384 David Miller            43 M  296   10:34  392    5:21 21:22  284 1:12:32 17.0    2:02  193   42:23  8:29         2:12:49  37/46   M40-44  189/225  M 
  276   294 Brett Payeur            36 M  130    8:23  248    2:34 10:14  275 1:12:05 17.1    1:43  306   48:37  9:44         2:13:20  31/33   M35-39  190/225  M 
  277   340 Dina Carnivale          42 F  253    9:57  213    2:19  9:16  261 1:11:18 17.3    1:39  299   48:10  9:38         2:13:21  20/52   F40-44   87/170  F 
  278   400 Rebecca Moynihan        38 F  319   11:04  317    3:14 12:53  296 1:13:30 16.7    1:06  231   44:30  8:54         2:13:22  21/28   F35-39   88/170  F 
  279   368 Monica Wesson           38 F  167    8:54  229    2:24  9:36  293 1:13:20 16.8    0:53  294   47:58  9:36         2:13:27  22/28   F35-39   89/170  F 
  280   438 Shelly Traumuller       46 F  229    9:46  366    4:02 16:05  301 1:13:55 16.6    2:20  217   43:40  8:44         2:13:40  14/23   F45-49   90/170  F 
  281    93 Dave Lewis              51 M  291   10:26  360    3:53 15:30  138 1:03:41 19.3    2:15  342   53:28 10:42         2:13:41  15/16   M50-54  191/225  M 
  282   420 Scott Rubant            41 M  108    8:11  315    3:13 12:49  266 1:11:22 17.2    2:14  308   48:58  9:48         2:13:56  10/15   CLYDES  192/225  M 
  283    30 Lisa Conrad             48 F  368   12:54  326    3:19 13:13  269 1:11:40 17.2    1:54  229   44:24  8:53         2:14:09  15/23   F45-49   91/170  F 
  284   394 Joanne Como             44 F  345   12:00  157    2:01  8:04  225 1:08:13 18.0    1:37  318   50:31 10:07         2:14:21  21/52   F40-44   92/170  F 
  285    37 Edward Dinnany          66 M  247    9:55  272    2:44 10:53  295 1:13:26 16.7    1:18  282   47:08  9:26         2:14:29   2/3    M65-69  193/225  M 
  286   399 John Robichaud          47 M  367   12:53  333    3:26 13:42  259 1:11:06 17.3    1:37  253   45:30  9:06         2:14:31  30/35   M45-49  194/225  M 
  287   320 Lisa Lombardi           42 F  298   10:36  278    2:48 11:10  331 1:17:04 16.0    1:52  187   42:17  8:28         2:14:35  22/52   F40-44   93/170  F 
  288   456 Melissa Saulenas        26 F  351   12:16  148    1:59  7:53  271 1:11:42 17.2    2:01  274   46:41  9:21         2:14:37   9/18   F25-29   94/170  F 
  289   378 Jill Gaines             44 F   91    7:56  291    2:53 11:31  303 1:14:04 16.6    1:59  292   47:53  9:35         2:14:42  23/52   F40-44   95/170  F 
  290   228 Kristin O'Brien         40 F  158    8:46  219    2:21  9:24  276 1:12:08 17.1    1:43  314   49:59 10:00         2:14:57  24/52   F40-44   96/170  F 
  291   337 Robin Bostic            51 F  272   10:09  181    2:09  8:34  308 1:14:30 16.5    1:30  275   46:47  9:22         2:15:03   4/7    F50-54   97/170  F 
  292    66 Betsy Hansen            43 F  269   10:08  143    1:57  7:45  222 1:08:04 18.1    1:49  343   53:34 10:43         2:15:31  25/52   F40-44   98/170  F 
  293    96 Dave MacPherson         42 M  131    8:23  252    2:35 10:20  329 1:16:58 16.0    2:15  255   45:32  9:07         2:15:42  38/46   M40-44  195/225  M 
  294   381 Monica Collins          42 F  175    8:58  240    2:32 10:05  248 1:10:24 17.5    1:29  337   52:43 10:33         2:16:04  26/52   F40-44   99/170  F 
  295   244 Christie Harris         38 F  334   11:28  239    2:30  9:58  345 1:18:58 15.6    1:01  189   42:18  8:28         2:16:13  23/28   F35-39  100/170  F 
  296   306 Cori Dahlstrom          33 F  281   10:19  372    4:12 16:46  273 1:11:56 17.1    1:49  296   48:06  9:38         2:16:21  11/16   F30-34  101/170  F 
  297   427 Brian Demers            42 M  221    9:37  358    3:53 15:30  190 1:06:32 18.5    2:06  350   54:20 10:52         2:16:26  39/46   M40-44  196/225  M 
  298   123 Denise O'Brien          46 F  254    9:57  298    2:59 11:54  255 1:10:53 17.4    1:45  326   51:09 10:14         2:16:41  16/23   F45-49  102/170  F 
  299    72 Kyle Hodges             17 M  325   11:13  340    3:34 14:14  216 1:07:48 18.1    2:03  331   52:10 10:26         2:16:46   6/6    M19&UND 197/225  M 
  300   134 Tracy Pierce            40 F  290   10:24  283    2:51 11:21  310 1:14:33 16.5    2:10  278   47:03  9:25         2:16:59  27/52   F40-44  103/170  F 
  301   247 Karen Rice              35 F  365   12:44  243    2:32 10:06  274 1:11:57 17.1    2:03  291   47:50  9:34         2:17:04   3/4    ATHENA  104/170  F 
  302   327 Sarah Steiner           35 F  246    9:54  227    2:24  9:34  340 1:17:36 15.9    1:27  259   45:47  9:10         2:17:06  24/28   F35-39  105/170  F 
  303   293 Carmen Mailloux         41 F  327   11:15  224    2:23  9:29  294 1:13:22 16.8    1:35  309   49:00  9:48         2:17:33  28/52   F40-44  106/170  F 
  304   292 Mike Mailloux           42 M  238    9:49  344    3:37 14:27  242 1:09:55 17.6    2:16  330   52:05 10:25         2:17:40  40/46   M40-44  198/225  M 
  305   338 Sylvia Wardly           34 F  184    9:05  269    2:42 10:46  353 1:19:55 15.4    1:12  249   45:17  9:04         2:18:10  12/16   F30-34  107/170  F 
  306   370 Michele Turcotte        47 F  283   10:20  236    2:29  9:56  344 1:18:56 15.6    1:54  236   44:38  8:56         2:18:15  17/23   F45-49  108/170  F 
  307   385 Johanna Mollerstrom     32 F  236    9:48  318    3:14 12:54  313 1:14:57 16.4    1:44  305   48:36  9:44         2:18:18  13/16   F30-34  109/170  F 
  308   419 Kevin Ferguson          34 M  262   10:04  338    3:33 14:12  341 1:17:42 15.8    1:55  257   45:34  9:07         2:18:46  22/23   M30-34  199/225  M 
  309   405 Anneliese Worster       44 F  248    9:56  310    3:07 12:25  319 1:16:03 16.2    3:42  262   46:06  9:14         2:18:51  29/52   F40-44  110/170  F 
  310   170 Jeffrey Warshafsky      57 M  212    9:25  247    2:34 10:14  256 1:10:58 17.3    2:12  348   54:10 10:50         2:19:17  12/12   M55-59  200/225  M 
  311   272 Diane Jackson           57 F  240    9:51  244    2:32 10:06  334 1:17:15 15.9    1:23  304   48:35  9:43         2:19:35   5/8    F55-59  111/170  F 
  312   249 Mike Epstein            43 M  222    9:37  348    3:43 14:50  322 1:16:21 16.1    2:26  288   47:33  9:31         2:19:38  41/46   M40-44  201/225  M 


                                                                      Page 7
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  313   287 Brian Anderson          40 M  340   11:47  394    7:34 30:13  326 1:16:36 16.1    4:43  122   39:09  7:50         2:19:47  42/46   M40-44  202/225  M 
  314   214 Bret Morrison           54 M  261   10:02  325    3:17 13:06  292 1:13:16 16.8    3:01  317   50:24 10:05         2:19:59  16/16   M50-54  203/225  M 
  315   372 Calah Beckwith          33 F  194    9:17  329    3:21 13:24  328 1:16:42 16.0    3:17  293   47:54  9:35         2:20:29  14/16   F30-34  112/170  F 
  316    88 Sharman Lappin          60 F  182    9:05  182    2:09  8:34  300 1:13:55 16.6    1:56  347   53:47 10:46         2:20:49   2/5    F60-64  113/170  F 
  317    22 David Brown             40 M  369   12:54  191    2:13  8:49  289 1:12:57 16.9    2:40  316   50:18 10:04         2:21:00  11/15   CLYDES  204/225  M 
  318   441 William Wilson          26 M  265   10:07  356    3:51 15:24  325 1:16:35 16.1    1:24  311   49:07  9:50         2:21:03  14/15   M25-29  205/225  M 
  319    13 Alison Ballard          50 F  273   10:11  275    2:46 11:01  318 1:15:44 16.2    1:59  319   50:38 10:08         2:21:15   5/7    F50-54  114/170  F 
  320   324 Jennifer Hanson         42 F  203    9:22  341    3:35 14:17  265 1:11:21 17.2    2:33  351   54:26 10:54         2:21:15  30/52   F40-44  115/170  F 
  321    24 Lindsay Bulso           28 F  195    9:18  249    2:34 10:15  362 1:21:18 15.1    1:37  276   46:54  9:23         2:21:39  10/18   F25-29  116/170  F 
  322   261 Melissa Winters         36 F  250    9:56  235    2:29  9:54  335 1:17:17 15.9    1:18  322   50:42 10:09         2:21:40  25/28   F35-39  117/170  F 
  323   404 Kristin McKenney        38 F  308   10:45  343    3:37 14:26  302 1:14:01 16.6    2:10  327   51:28 10:18         2:22:00  26/28   F35-39  118/170  F 
  324   113 Alett Mekler            42 F  245    9:54  345    3:40 14:39  363 1:21:41 15.1    1:40  271   46:34  9:19         2:23:28  31/52   F40-44  119/170  F 
  325   238 Tim Arey                32 M  223    9:37  322    3:15 13:00  290 1:13:02 16.8    1:49  357   55:48 11:10         2:23:30  23/23   M30-34  206/225  M 
  326   237 Matt Arey               23 M   51    7:19  334    3:26 13:44  306 1:14:16 16.6    1:49  352   54:45 10:57    2:00 2:23:34  14/14   M20-24  207/225  M 
  327   284 Sandra Chaplin          42 F  372   13:09  321    3:15 13:00  346 1:19:04 15.6    1:59  263   46:09  9:14         2:23:36  32/52   F40-44  120/170  F 
  328   263 Jessica Patterson       44 F  159    8:47  268    2:42 10:46  378 1:27:08 14.1    1:08  228   44:24  8:53         2:24:07  33/52   F40-44  121/170  F 
  329   443 Luann Speikers          52 F  352   12:17  280    2:48 11:12  327 1:16:38 16.1    1:43  323   50:45 10:09         2:24:10   6/7    F50-54  122/170  F 
  330   311 Katheirne Meyer         40 F  307   10:45  307    3:06 12:22  342 1:18:18 15.7    1:56  315   50:09 10:02         2:24:12  34/52   F40-44  123/170  F 
  331   455 Michelle Durgin         42 F  275   10:12  295    2:56 11:44  330 1:17:02 16.0    1:40  336   52:43 10:33         2:24:31  35/52   F40-44  124/170  F 
  332   383 Sharron Theberge        40 F  154    8:41  373    4:14 16:53  305 1:14:11 16.6    4:52  339   53:13 10:39         2:25:09  36/52   F40-44  125/170  F 
  333   318 Rebecca Stamaris        43 F  338   11:45  273    2:45 10:58  321 1:16:06 16.2    2:09  334   52:37 10:32         2:25:20  37/52   F40-44  126/170  F 
  334   243 Miriam Dowling          26 F  317   11:01  332    3:24 13:36  320 1:16:04 16.2    1:54  340   53:19 10:40         2:25:41  11/18   F25-29  127/170  F 
  335   290 Beth Birkett            55 F  230    9:46  265    2:41 10:43  369 1:23:24 14.7    2:05  295   48:02  9:37         2:25:56   6/8    F55-59  128/170  F 
  336   138 Catherine Porfert       26 F  323   11:13  292    2:55 11:38  337 1:17:26 15.9    1:51  335   52:41 10:33         2:26:04  12/18   F25-29  129/170  F 
  337   393 Milree Keeling          60 F  374   13:10  314    3:11 12:42  279 1:12:19 17.0    2:26  354   55:06 11:02         2:26:10   3/5    F60-64  130/170  F 
  338   102 Patrick Maloney         41 M  370   12:56  339    3:33 14:12  333 1:17:14 15.9    2:35  321   50:42 10:09         2:26:58  43/46   M40-44  208/225  M 
  339    57 Luanne Goonan           56 F  349   12:08  225    2:23  9:30  339 1:17:35 15.9    1:44  341   53:23 10:41         2:27:12   7/8    F55-59  131/170  F 
  340   342 Tami Vazzana            39 F  249    9:56  357    3:52 15:28  361 1:20:55 15.2    2:15  324   50:48 10:10         2:27:44  27/28   F35-39  132/170  F 
  341   360 Walter Reed             47 M  390   15:10  300    3:00 11:59  343 1:18:40 15.6    2:39  302   48:31  9:43         2:27:58  31/35   M45-49  209/225  M 
  342   365 Douglas Woodbury        46 M  311   10:53  281    2:49 11:16  360 1:20:51 15.2    2:05  328   51:29 10:18         2:28:06  32/35   M45-49  210/225  M 
  343    14 Lisa Barton             40 F  207    9:23  180    2:08  8:30  348 1:19:23 15.5    2:10  355   55:07 11:02         2:28:09  38/52   F40-44  133/170  F 
  344   286 Krissa Anderson         40 F  344   11:55  389    5:07 20:25  351 1:19:47 15.4    3:56  290   47:47  9:34         2:28:29  39/52   F40-44  134/170  F 
  345    69 Paula Henry             42 F  277   10:15  328    3:20 13:19  309 1:14:31 16.5    2:03  373   59:27 11:54         2:29:35  40/52   F40-44  135/170  F 
  346   206 Erin Beck               27 F  331   11:22  309    3:06 12:24  387 1:33:05 13.2    1:04  167   41:14  8:15         2:29:49  13/18   F25-29  136/170  F 
  347   444 Natalia Parachini       26 F  305   10:43  210    2:19  9:13  364 1:21:48 15.0    1:32  349   54:15 10:51         2:30:34  14/18   F25-29  137/170  F 
  348   395 Gregory Berger          43 M  347   12:07  320    3:15 12:58  386 1:32:08 13.4    1:13  184   42:07  8:26         2:30:49  12/15   CLYDES  211/225  M 
  349   369 Candice Tremblay        41 F  243    9:53  231    2:26  9:43  370 1:23:39 14.7    1:21  344   53:38 10:44         2:30:56  41/52   F40-44  138/170  F 
  350   312 Carolyn Read            46 F  330   11:19  327    3:19 13:14  317 1:15:42 16.2    2:12  368   58:36 11:44         2:31:05  18/23   F45-49  139/170  F 
  351   224 Jason Godin             28 M  313   10:53  362    3:56 15:44  357 1:20:23 15.3    2:37  346   53:43 10:45         2:31:31  15/15   M25-29  212/225  M 
  352   356 James McKenney          38 M  391   15:33  375    4:16 17:02  282 1:12:27 17.0    3:07  360   56:15 11:15         2:31:37  32/33   M35-39  213/225  M 
  353   411 Angela Heenan           41 F  217    9:32  381    4:39 18:33  350 1:19:35 15.5    2:16  358   55:58 11:12         2:31:58  42/52   F40-44  140/170  F 
  354    59 Todd Griffin            41 M  393   19:50  149    2:00  7:57  263 1:11:20 17.2    6:16  333   52:35 10:31         2:31:59  44/46   M40-44  214/225  M 
  355   428 Gerry Huot              37 M  361   12:32  207    2:17  9:06  307 1:14:24 16.5    2:28  375 1:01:35 12:19         2:33:14  33/33   M35-39  215/225  M 
  356    86 Meghan Krodel           31 F  210    9:24  264    2:41 10:42  315 1:15:15 16.3    2:50  379 1:03:09 12:38         2:33:16   4/4    ATHENA  141/170  F 
  357   403 Shannon Reville         20 F  387   14:10  353    3:48 15:10  354 1:20:07 15.4    0:52  353   54:46 10:58         2:33:41   5/6    F20-24  142/170  F 
  358   257 Jodi Lee                42 F  392   16:16  237    2:30  9:57  359 1:20:50 15.2    1:52  332   52:34 10:31         2:33:59  43/52   F40-44  143/170  F 
  359   233 Carolyn Manuel          42 F  384   13:55  250    2:35 10:17  324 1:16:33 16.1    2:49  367   58:13 11:39         2:34:03  44/52   F40-44  144/170  F 
  360   231 Peter Canning           54 M  266   10:07  364    3:58 15:50  373 1:25:00 14.5    2:03  345   53:40 10:44         2:34:46  13/15   CLYDES  216/225  M 
  361   323 Carolanne Caron         43 F  268   10:08  383    4:45 19:00  347 1:19:10 15.5    2:59  364   57:46 11:34         2:34:47  45/52   F40-44  145/170  F 
  362   229 Jim Henry               47 M  386   14:06  361    3:55 15:38  286 1:12:48 16.9    5:07  370   58:57 11:48         2:34:52  33/35   M45-49  217/225  M 
  363    12 Serdar Ayan             47 M  231    9:47  161    2:03  8:10  304 1:14:07 16.6    1:36  387 1:07:33 13:31         2:35:03  14/15   CLYDES  218/225  M 
  364   266 Patricia Canning        47 F  388   14:14  351    3:45 14:57  377 1:26:45 14.2    3:28  284   47:12  9:27         2:35:23  19/23   F45-49  146/170  F 


                                                                      Page 8
                 2012 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  365   218 Molly MacLeod           25 F  355   12:19  380    4:28 17:50  358 1:20:47 15.2    1:54  361   56:31 11:19         2:35:57  15/18   F25-29  147/170  F 
  366   168 Andrea Walker           41 F  353   12:17  299    2:59 11:55  374 1:25:13 14.4    2:36  338   53:08 10:38         2:36:12  46/52   F40-44  148/170  F 
  367   158 Nicole Soucie           29 F  379   13:37  311    3:07 12:28  365 1:22:16 15.0    2:18  359   55:59 11:12         2:37:15  16/18   F25-29  149/170  F 
  368   274 Brett Lombardi          42 M  366   12:45  382    4:41 18:42  349 1:19:31 15.5    2:11  369   58:43 11:45         2:37:49  45/46   M40-44  219/225  M 
  369   349 Deborah Burns           43 F  335   11:28  350    3:44 14:56  371 1:23:41 14.7    1:56  365   57:49 11:34         2:38:37  47/52   F40-44  150/170  F 
  370   259 Kelsi Rock              21 F  346   12:04  258    2:39 10:33  356 1:20:22 15.3    1:57  378 1:03:03 12:37         2:40:04   6/6    F20-24  151/170  F 
  371   426 Stephanie Ash           46 F  383   13:53  256    2:38 10:31  352 1:19:49 15.4    2:17  376 1:02:10 12:26         2:40:46  20/23   F45-49  152/170  F 
  372   440 Laura Jones             27 F  380   13:44  319    3:15 12:57  372 1:24:38 14.5    1:29  366   57:53 11:35         2:40:57  17/18   F25-29  153/170  F 
  373   364 Pam Sharma              43 F  160    8:48  337    3:30 13:59  380 1:28:09 14.0    1:35  372   59:18 11:52         2:41:18  48/52   F40-44  154/170  F 
  374   225 Diana Godin             29 F  329   11:16  365    4:01 16:01  368 1:23:10 14.8    2:39  374 1:00:21 12:05         2:41:24  18/18   F25-29  155/170  F 
  375   147 Robin Saunders          61 F  297   10:35  376    4:16 17:04  338 1:17:33 15.9    3:45  381 1:05:40 13:08         2:41:48   4/5    F60-64  156/170  F 
  376   303 Renata Aylward          46 F  119    8:19  384    4:46 19:02  385 1:32:04 13.4    2:49  362   56:53 11:23         2:44:49  21/23   F45-49  157/170  F 
  377   236 Steven Thibeau          39 M  373   13:09  391    5:18 21:12  366 1:22:34 14.9    5:00  371   59:17 11:52         2:45:17  15/15   CLYDES  220/225  M 
  378   408 Koryn Soboleski         33 F  364   12:36  385    4:49 19:15  383 1:30:27 13.6    2:58  356   55:33 11:07         2:46:21  15/16   F30-34  158/170  F 
  379   281 Haven Milton            44 M  348   12:07  390    5:07 20:26  379 1:27:11 14.1    1:48  377 1:02:54 12:35         2:49:05  46/46   M40-44  221/225  M 
  380    84 Linda Knoll             46 F  354   12:18  294    2:56 11:42  376 1:26:36 14.2    2:16  385 1:06:55 13:23         2:51:00  22/23   F45-49  159/170  F 
  381   305 Susan McKenzie          64 F  285   10:20  387    4:55 19:38  375 1:25:15 14.4    3:07  388 1:07:51 13:35         2:51:27   5/5    F60-64  160/170  F 
  382    58 Erika Griffin           30 F  363   12:36  395    9:18 37:10  393 1:39:14 12.4    3:14  285   47:21  9:29         2:51:42  16/16   F30-34  161/170  F 
  383   433 Paula Mercier           48 F  377   13:26  388    4:56 19:42  388 1:34:33 13.0    2:32  363   56:55 11:23         2:52:20  23/23   F45-49  162/170  F 
  384   392 Denise Foster           43 F  152    8:41  371    4:12 16:45  384 1:31:51 13.4    1:42  386 1:07:01 13:25         2:53:24  49/52   F40-44  163/170  F 
  385   407 Kim Gazda               44 F  359   12:32  346    3:40 14:40  382 1:30:13 13.6    1:41  383 1:06:13 13:15         2:54:18  50/52   F40-44  164/170  F 
  386   354 Robin Jarvis            53 F  310   10:47  377    4:18 17:11  390 1:35:51 12.8    1:50  382 1:06:08 13:14         2:58:52   7/7    F50-54  165/170  F 
  387   302 Scott Sarro             49 M  385   13:58  349    3:43 14:51  391 1:37:18 12.6    2:28  380 1:04:32 12:55         3:01:57  34/35   M45-49  222/225  M 
  388   377 Tamara Marston          41 F  389   14:46  359    3:53 15:30  381 1:28:50 13.8    4:09  389 1:10:29 14:06         3:02:05  51/52   F40-44  166/170  F 
  389   355 Jane Durfey             42 F  312   10:53  369    4:06 16:24  394 1:42:55 12.0    1:17  384 1:06:40 13:20         3:05:49  52/52   F40-44  167/170  F 
  390   361 Diamond Chaplin         18 F  381   13:46  363    3:58 15:49  392 1:37:30 12.6    1:34  390 1:16:45 15:21         3:13:31   3/3    F19&UND 168/170  F 
  391   299 Diane O'Callaghan       55 F  394   20:16  386    4:54 19:34  389 1:35:04 12.9    3:14  391 1:20:00 16:00         3:23:26   8/8    F55-59  169/170  F 
  392    19 Karin Biskovich         38 F   12    6:28   41    1:23  5:32   17   54:04 22.7    0:43                                     28/28   F35-39  170/170  F 
  393   445 Mark Lamper             42 M  165    8:51  255    2:37 10:27  131 1:03:16 19.4                                                             223/225  M 
  394   386 Al Felgar               67 M  375   13:11  324    3:16 13:02  367 1:22:41 14.9                                              3/3    M65-69  224/225  M 
  395     4 Mark Hecox              48 M                30    1:18  5:10                                                               35/35   M45-49  225/225  M