Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul8_BlackF_set1.shtml

Black Fly Tri and Lord of the Flies Festival

Waterville Valley, NH, July 8, 2012

[Bike Time Trial Overall | International Tri Results on 7/7 | Interantional Tri Overall | International Tri Age Groups | International Tri Relays | Sprint Tri Results | Sprint Tri Overall | Sprint Tri Age Groups | International Special | Sprint Special | Lord of the Flies Results | Lord of the Flies Overall | Lord of the Flies Age Groups ]

Bike Time Trial on 7/6

For questions email dave@ne-timing.com

                                                                      Page 1
                       TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1  6136 T Cam Piper               21 M ASHBY        MA   10:09   1/6    M20-24    1/116  M 
    2  6001 T Mark Miller             32 M KEENE        NH   10:14   1/13   M30-34    2/116  M 
    3  6110 T Ross McEntarfer         27 M WHITE RIVER  VT   10:16   1/10   M25-29    3/116  M 
    4  6007 T Ryan Kelly              30 M                   10:17   2/13   M30-34    4/116  M 
    5  6046 T Jay Francis             44 M MERRIMACK    NH   10:25   1/24   M40-44    5/116  M 
    6  6171 T Craig Widness           42 M MANCHESTER   NH   10:26   2/24   M40-44    6/116  M 
    7  6051 T Matthew Fuhrmeister     26 M MEDFORD      MA   10:31   2/10   M25-29    7/116  M 
    8  6040 T Richard Durgin III      40 M WESTBROOK    ME   10:32   1/11   CLYDES    8/116  M 
    9  6140 T Grant Rice              20 M DOVER        MA   10:43   2/6    M20-24    9/116  M 
   10  6027 T Randy Clark             37 M AMHERST      NH   10:43   1/15   M35-39   10/116  M 
   11  6005 T Sean Snow               46 M DUNBARTON    NH   10:45   1/12   M45-49   11/116  M 
   12  6103 T Jesse Marquardt         39 M GARDNER      MA   10:45   2/15   M35-39   12/116  M 
   13  6043 T Mike Engstrom           46 M BEDFORD      NH   10:52   2/12   M45-49   13/116  M 
   14  6111 T Michael Medeiros        29 M PLAINVILLE   MA   10:59   3/10   M25-29   14/116  M 
   15  6125 T Joseph O'Leary          45 M MEDFORD      MA   10:59   3/12   M45-49   15/116  M 
   16  6141 T Joe Rich                21 M HANSON       MA   11:02   3/6    M20-24   16/116  M 
   17  6019 T Karin Biskovich         38 F WEARE        NH   11:02   1/15   F35-39    1/69   F 
   18  6003 T Colin Cook              30 M PEPPERELL    MA   11:02   3/13   M30-34   17/116  M 
   19  6216 T Scott Levasseur         36 M LACONIA      NH   11:04   3/15   M35-39   18/116  M 
   20  6131 T Jim Petersen            21 M HUDSON       NH   11:05   4/6    M20-24   19/116  M 
   21  6132 T Donald Pichette         43 M HOOKSETT     NH   11:05   3/24   M40-44   20/116  M 
   22  6039 T Clint Dowd              49 M GOFFSTOWN    NH   11:08   4/12   M45-49   21/116  M 
   23  6106 T Michael McCombs         56 M MARLBOROUGH  MA   11:10   1/7    M55-59   22/116  M 
   24  6153 T Scott Smith             41 M SOUTHBURY    CT   11:10   4/24   M40-44   23/116  M 
   25  6004 T Mark Hecox              48 M HENNIKER     NH   11:13   5/12   M45-49   24/116  M 
   26  6135 T James Piper             52 M ASHBY        MA   11:13   1/6    M50-54   25/116  M 
   27  6061 T Stephen Gruchot         41 M LONDONDERRY  NH   11:15   5/24   M40-44   26/116  M 
   28  6074 T Richard Hostler         36 M MERRIMACK    NH   11:15   4/15   M35-39   27/116  M 
   29  6017 T Igor Belakovskiy        33 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   11:17   4/13   M30-34   28/116  M 
   30  6137 T Nicole Pisani           34 F PORTLAND     ME   11:20   1/10   F30-34    2/69   F 
   31  6065 T Shad Hansen             41 M MILFORD      NH   11:26   6/24   M40-44   29/116  M 
   32  6077 T Robert Hurley           43 M NORTHBOROUGH MA   11:28   7/24   M40-44   30/116  M 
   33  6179 T Noah Freeman            36 M BOSTON       MA   11:29   5/15   M35-39   31/116  M 
   34  6021 T Brian Boyer             41 M CHICHESTER   NH   11:29   8/24   M40-44   32/116  M 
   35  6175 T Chris Yard              46 M SHREWSBURY   MA   11:29   6/12   M45-49   33/116  M 
   36  6122 T Timothy Obrien          42 M GILFORD      NH   11:30   9/24   M40-44   34/116  M 
   37  6099 T Rob Malcolm             42 M LONDONDERRY  NH   11:32  10/24   M40-44   35/116  M 
   38  6210 T Chris Zerrip            18 M FOXBOROUGH   MA   11:34   1/5    M19&UND  36/116  M 
   39  6047 T Hannah Freeman          30 F BOSTON       MA   11:36   2/10   F30-34    3/69   F 
   40  6071 T Christopher Hodges      44 M THORNTON     NH   11:37   2/11   CLYDES   37/116  M 
   41  6150 T Kevin Scura             25 M CONCORD      NH   11:38   4/10   M25-29   38/116  M 
   42  6087 T Kristen Lamb            39 F MARBLEHEAD   MA   11:38   2/15   F35-39    4/69   F 
   43  6053 T Jonathan Gerbode-Grant  31 M PORTSMOUTH   NH   11:38   5/13   M30-34   39/116  M 
   44  6205 T Taylor Black            22 M GREENWICH    CT   11:39   5/6    M20-24   40/116  M 
   45  6121 T Eric Oberg              38 M ELIOT        ME   11:39   6/15   M35-39   41/116  M 
   46  6075 T Peter Howe              16 M GILMANTON IR NH   11:41   2/5    M19&UND  42/116  M 
   47  6202 T John Ladue              51 M DUBLIN       NH   11:42   2/6    M50-54   43/116  M 
   48  6002 T Danielle Baron          22 F GILFORD      NH   11:42   1/4    F20-24    5/69   F 
   49  6124 T Jeffrey O'Coin          31 M PLAINVILLE   CT   11:48   6/13   M30-34   44/116  M 
   50  6036 T Ian Dargin              66 M DUXBURY      MA   11:50   1/2    M65-69   45/116  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                       TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51  6094 T Peter Lohrmann          29 M WORCESTER    MA   11:54   5/10   M25-29   46/116  M 
   52  6097 T Edward Mahoney          58 M DEERFIELD    NH   11:55   2/7    M55-59   47/116  M 
   53  6162 T Stacy Sweetser          37 F AMHERST      NH   11:57   3/15   F35-39    6/69   F 
   54  6139 T Chad Quinlan            31 M BOSTON       MA   11:58   7/13   M30-34   48/116  M 
   55  6060 T Paul Grosenstein        40 M EAST STROUDS PA   11:59  11/24   M40-44   49/116  M 
   56  6159 T Gregory Soutiea         28 M BRIGHTON     MA   11:59   6/10   M25-29   50/116  M 
   57  6155 T Caroline Smith          35 F AMHERST      NH   11:59   4/15   F35-39    7/69   F 
   58  6167 T Elise Vonhousen         39 F WESTERLY     RI   11:59   5/15   F35-39    8/69   F 
   59  6029 T Josh Cleland            43 M CONCORD      NH   12:01  12/24   M40-44   51/116  M 
   60  6208 T Chris Watt              31 M AUBURN       NH   12:02   8/13   M30-34   52/116  M 
   61  6035 T Deidre Cullen           27 F WESTFORD     MA   12:03   1/8    F25-29    9/69   F 
   62  6028 T Benjamin Clark          34 M N. CHELMSFOR MA   12:04   9/13   M30-34   53/116  M 
   63  6038 T Jonathan Dioli          26 M IPSWICH      MA   12:06   7/10   M25-29   54/116  M 
   64  6064 T Hugh Hallawell          43 M BOSTON, MA   MA   12:08  13/24   M40-44   55/116  M 
   65  6018 T Nathan Bilbao           24 M MANCHESTER   NH   12:08   6/6    M20-24   56/116  M 
   66   204 t Mark Cross-Powers       45 M CANDIA       NH   12:09   7/12   M45-49   57/116  M 
   67  6045 T Joe Flynn               19 M ACTON        MA   12:09   3/5    M19&UND  58/116  M 
   68  6160 T Celeste St.Pierre       48 F LINCOLN      NH   12:11   1/9    F45-49   10/69   F 
   69  6020 T Kyle Bouchard           35 M MORRISVILLE  VT   12:12   7/15   M35-39   59/116  M 
   70  6055 T Armand Girouard         41 M PLYMOUTH     NH   12:13  14/24   M40-44   60/116  M 
   71  6133 T Bridget Pichette        43 F HOOKSETT     NH   12:14   1/10   F40-44   11/69   F 
   72  6054 T Robert Giovanni         42 M DOVER        NH   12:14  15/24   M40-44   61/116  M 
   73  6070 T Bill Herbert            62 M CAPE ELIZABE ME   12:14   1/5    M60-64   62/116  M 
   74  6112 T Stephanie Meisner       39 F HOLLIS       NH   12:15   6/15   F35-39   12/69   F 
   75  6164 T Zuzana Trnovcova        26 F NASHUA       NH   12:15   2/8    F25-29   13/69   F 
   76  6178 T Kim Weiland             57 M MEREDITH     NH   12:16   3/7    M55-59   63/116  M 
   77  6180 T Mark Meisner            40 M HOLLIS       NH   12:17  16/24   M40-44   64/116  M 
   78  6126 T Eric Parker             43 M DOVER        NH   12:18  17/24   M40-44   65/116  M 
   79  6148 T Ken Schulz              35 M FARMINGTON   CT   12:19   8/15   M35-39   66/116  M 
   80  6144 T Paul Ryan               33 M TORRINGTON   CT   12:19  10/13   M30-34   67/116  M 
   81  6098 T Brian Malarky           53 M BANGOR       ME   12:19   3/6    M50-54   68/116  M 
   82  6093 T Dave Lewis              51 M HANCOCK      NH   12:25   4/6    M50-54   69/116  M 
   83  6016 T David Bedard            45 M HANCOCK      NH   12:25   8/12   M45-49   70/116  M 
   84  6163 T Michael Tirrell         57 M TOLLAND      CT   12:29   4/7    M55-59   71/116  M 
   85  6067 T Stacey Head             33 F ROCKY HILL   CT   12:31   3/10   F30-34   14/69   F 
   86  6091 T Julia Ledewitz          26 F SOMERVILLE   MA   12:33   3/8    F25-29   15/69   F 
   87  6032 T Brian Cournoyer         45 M CONCORD      NH   12:34   9/12   M45-49   72/116  M 
   88  6015 T Jonathan Beckwith       33 M ENFIELD      NH   12:34  11/13   M30-34   73/116  M 
   89  6157 T Ludvig Soderling        45 M WELLESLEY    MA   12:38  10/12   M45-49   74/116  M 
   90  6062 T Wayne Guyther           56 M VINEYARD HAV MA   12:39   5/7    M55-59   75/116  M 
   91  6219 T Katy Kennedy            37 F AMHERST      NH   12:40   7/15   F35-39   16/69   F 
   92  6114 T Andreas Meyer           44 M FRANCESTOWN  NH   12:43   3/11   CLYDES   76/116  M 
   93  6100 T Andrew Malinowski       37 M BRUNSWICK    ME   12:43   9/15   M35-39   77/116  M 
   94  6209 T Benjamin Buck           26 M WOBURN       MA   12:44   8/10   M25-29   78/116  M 
   95  6115 T Amy Morin               48 F BEDFORD      NH   12:46   2/9    F45-49   17/69   F 
   96  6050 T Tom Frost               47 M RINDGE       NH   12:47  11/12   M45-49   79/116  M 
   97  6011 T Michael Altieri         62 M LACONIA      NH   12:49   2/5    M60-64   80/116  M 
   98  6127 T Jason Parker            40 M YORK         ME   12:50   4/11   CLYDES   81/116  M 
   99  6166 T Michael Valentine       39 M CONTOOCOOK   NH   12:50  10/15   M35-39   82/116  M 
  100  6174 T Lauren Wooley           30 F BOSTON       MA   12:52   4/10   F30-34   18/69   F 



                                                                      Page 3
                       TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101  6072 T Kyle Hodges             17 M THORNTON     NH   12:52   4/5    M19&UND  83/116  M 
  102  6080 T Kenneth Johnson         43 M GARDNER      MA   12:52   5/11   CLYDES   84/116  M 
  103  6130 T Noah Pendleton          26 M SOMERVILLE   MA   12:52   9/10   M25-29   85/116  M 
  104  6041 T David Dyson             44 M NEWINGTON    CT   12:54  18/24   M40-44   86/116  M 
  105  6218 T Jeremy Woodward         34 M CONCORD      NH   12:54  12/13   M30-34   87/116  M 
  106  6090 T Alex Lau                39 M MELROSE      MA   12:56  11/15   M35-39   88/116  M 
  107  6082 T Regina Kavadias         46 F HENNIKER     NH   12:59   3/9    F45-49   19/69   F 
  108  6104 T Ralph Marshall          33 M SEABROOK     NH   13:01   6/11   CLYDES   89/116  M 
  109  6149 T Aubrey Schulz           34 F FARMINGTON   CT   13:03   5/10   F30-34   20/69   F 
  110  6044 T Nancy Epstein           39 F MERRIMACK    NH   13:03   8/15   F35-39   21/69   F 
  111  6101 T Eric Malinowski         37 M VASSALBORO   ME   13:04  12/15   M35-39   90/116  M 
  112  6172 T Sara Wight              38 F CONTOOCOOK   NH   13:04   9/15   F35-39   22/69   F 
  113  6068 T Judith Heddy            56 F BENNINGTON   NH   13:06   1/4    F55-59   23/69   F 
  114  6076 T Jennifer Hulse          42 F STOWE        VT   13:07   2/10   F40-44   24/69   F 
  115  6152 T Keith Shields           43 M NORTHWOOD    NH   13:09  19/24   M40-44   91/116  M 
  116  6116 T Leslie Moses            36 F BRADFORD     NH   13:10  10/15   F35-39   25/69   F 
  117  6042 T Thomas Eaton            61 M CONCORD      NH   13:11   3/5    M60-64   92/116  M 
  118  6034 T Gregory Cullen          60 M WESTFORD     MA   13:11   4/5    M60-64   93/116  M 
  119  6049 T Muriel Saliba           49 F HOOKSETT     NH   13:15   4/9    F45-49   26/69   F 
  120  6215 T Aldo Tiboni             53 M FLORENCE     MA   13:21   5/6    M50-54   94/116  M 
  121  6156 T Alexis Sneff            30 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   13:21   6/10   F30-34   27/69   F 
  122  6033 T Dolly Courtemanche      49 F EPSOM        NH   13:21   5/9    F45-49   28/69   F 
  123  6052 T Patrick Garrett         47 M DERRY        NH   13:24  12/12   M45-49   95/116  M 
  124  6151 T Matthew Serge           38 M MANCHESTER   NH   13:24  13/15   M35-39   96/116  M 
  125  6169 T Zoemma Warshafsky       20 F SWAMPSCOTT   MA   13:25   2/4    F20-24   29/69   F 
  126  6165 T Natalie Tukan           20 F SCOTTSDALE   AZ   13:25   3/4    F20-24   30/69   F 
  127  6128 T Kimberly Parker         40 F YORK         ME   13:26   3/10   F40-44   31/69   F 
  128  6092 T Sarah Lester            42 F ANDOVER      NH   13:26   1/2    ATHENA   32/69   F 
  129  6109 T Russ Freeman            36 M HENNIKER     NH   13:28  14/15   M35-39   97/116  M 
  130  6066 T Betsy Hansen            43 F MILFORD      NH   13:29   4/10   F40-44   33/69   F 
  131  6108 T Jason McDonough-Hughes  34 M SOMERVILLE   MA   13:31  13/13   M30-34   98/116  M 
  132  6078 T John Jenkins            44 M TYNGSBORO    MA   13:39  20/24   M40-44   99/116  M 
  133  6145 T Greg Sackett            56 M WINTER SPRIN FL   13:40   6/7    M55-59  100/116  M 
  134  6102 T Patrick Maloney         41 M WAKEFIELD    MA   13:40  21/24   M40-44  101/116  M 
  135  6006 T Stephanie Snow          16 F DUNBARTON    NH   13:41   1/1    F19&UND  34/69   F 
  136  6170 T Jeffrey Warshafsky      57 M SWAMPSCOTT   MA   13:44   7/7    M55-59  102/116  M 
  137  6025 T Cynthia Carey           46 F EAST STROUDS PA   13:44   6/9    F45-49   35/69   F 
  138  6085 T Cathy Kost              39 F SANDY HOOK   CT   13:45  11/15   F35-39   36/69   F 
  139  6212 T Elaine Formica          64 F FLORENCE     MA   13:50   1/5    F60-64   37/69   F 
  140  6079 T Eric Johnson            53 M METHUEN      MA   13:51   6/6    M50-54  103/116  M 
  141  6105 T Vicki McCloskey         63 F HENNIKER     NH   13:53   2/5    F60-64   38/69   F 
  142  6120 T Danielle Murphy         26 F SOUTH BOSTON MA   13:55   4/8    F25-29   39/69   F 
  143  6217 T Ryan Nardontonia        31 M CONCORD      NH   13:56   7/11   CLYDES  104/116  M 
  144  6022 T David Brown             40 M DERRY        NH   13:58   8/11   CLYDES  105/116  M 
  145  6059 T Todd Griffin            41 M SANDOWN      NH   13:58  22/24   M40-44  106/116  M 
  146  6129 T Sabrina Payeur          36 F DOVER        NH   14:04  12/15   F35-39   40/69   F 
  147  6026 T Rebeccah Chase          23 F NORTHFIELD   NH   14:06   4/4    F20-24   41/69   F 
  148  6142 T Lisa Richards           36 F GOFFSTOWN    NH   14:06  13/15   F35-39   42/69   F 
  149  6073 T Marybeth Holak          58 F WINDHAM      NH   14:08   2/4    F55-59   43/69   F 
  150  6161 T Debra Stellato          55 F MERRIMACK    NH   14:11   3/4    F55-59   44/69   F 



                                                                      Page 4
                       TIME TRIAL ORDER OF FINISH   
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City         St Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ============ == ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151  6083 T Richard King            42 M MILFORD      NH   14:11  23/24   M40-44  107/116  M 
  152  6143 T Allison Rossi           31 F ROCHESTER    MA   14:15   7/10   F30-34   45/69   F 
  153  6023 T Shawn Bryan             48 M WEST NEWTON  MA   14:19   9/11   CLYDES  108/116  M 
  154  6107 T Anne McDonough-Hughes   35 F SOMERVILLE   MA   14:22  14/15   F35-39   46/69   F 
  155  6123 T Denise O'Brien          46 F WINDHAM      NH   14:23   7/9    F45-49   47/69   F 
  156  6037 T Edward Dinnany          66 M BELLOWS FALL VT   14:24   2/2    M65-69  109/116  M 
  157  6117 T Frank Mulcahy           38 M BROOKLINE    NH   14:25  15/15   M35-39  110/116  M 
  158  6031 T Dan Corti               36 M NEWBURY      VT   14:34  10/11   CLYDES  111/116  M 
  159  6030 T Lisa Conrad             48 F FITCHBURG    MA   14:38   8/9    F45-49   48/69   F 
  160  6154 T Jenny Smith             27 F SOUTH BOSTON MA   14:39   5/8    F25-29   49/69   F 
  161  6086 T Meghan Krodel           31 F MIDDLETOWN   CT   14:40   2/2    ATHENA   50/69   F 
  162  6211 T Timothy Hamilton        27 M CAPE CORAL   FL   14:45  10/10   M25-29  112/116  M 
  163  6013 T Alison Ballard          50 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   14:46   1/1    F50-54   51/69   F 
  164  6134 T Tracy Pierce            40 F GARDNER      MA   14:57   5/10   F40-44   52/69   F 
  165  6096 T Dave MacPherson         42 M HOOKSETT     NH   14:57  24/24   M40-44  113/116  M 
  166  6012 T Serdar Ayan             47 M CONCORD      NH   14:59  11/11   CLYDES  114/116  M 
  167  6176 T Katherine Ziemer        31 F BOSTON       MA   15:00   8/10   F30-34   53/69   F 
  168  6177 T Paula Knibbs            44 F WILMINGTON   MA   15:22   6/10   F40-44   54/69   F 
  169  6146 T Suzanne Salemi          37 F COLCHESTER   CT   15:24  15/15   F35-39   55/69   F 
  170  6207 T Andrew Cohen            62 F MANCHESTER   NH   15:25   3/5    F60-64   56/69   F 
  171  6088 T Sharman Lappin          60 F SOMERVILLE   MA   15:30   4/5    F60-64   57/69   F 
  172  6147 T Robin Saunders          61 F SUNAPEE      NH   15:33   5/5    F60-64   58/69   F 
  173  6014 T Lisa Barton             40 F BOSTON       MA   15:33   7/10   F40-44   59/69   F 
  174  6158 T Nicole Soucie           29 F HOOKSETT     NH   15:37   6/8    F25-29   60/69   F 
  175  6058 T Erika Griffin           30 F SANDOWN      NH   15:41   9/10   F30-34   61/69   F 
  176  6069 T Paula Henry             42 F MIDDLETON    MA   15:43   8/10   F40-44   62/69   F 
  177  6024 T Lindsay Bulso           28 F WATERTOWN    MA   15:52   7/8    F25-29   63/69   F 
  178  6057 T Luanne Goonan           56 F DUNBARTON    NH   15:56   4/4    F55-59   64/69   F 
  179  6113 T Alett Mekler            42 F BOSTON, MA   MA   16:11   9/10   F40-44   65/69   F 
  180  6138 T Catherine Porfert       26 F NEWTON       MA   16:30   8/8    F25-29   66/69   F 
  181  5206 t Kyla Feeney             34 F HOLLIS       NH   16:37  10/10   F30-34   67/69   F 
  182  6220 T Eric Favreau            12 M MANCHESTER   NH   16:39   5/5    M19&UND 115/116  M 
  183  6084 T Linda Knoll             46 F EAST HANOVER NJ   16:52   9/9    F45-49   68/69   F 
  184  6168 T Andrea Walker           41 F SEARSMONT    ME   16:54  10/10   F40-44   69/69   F 
  185  6213 T Ray Stacey              62 M NEW PORT RIC FL   22:30   5/5    M60-64  116/116  M