Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul7_FireFl_set1.shtml

Fire Fly 5K

Waterville Valley, NH, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Age Group ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   184      Brian Keefe             M  23 Medford         MA   17:12  5:33   1/32   M18-39    1/100  M 
    2    61      Reilly Friedman         M  15 Atlanta         GA   17:21  5:36   1/8    M13-17    2/100  M 
    3    73      James Hamilton          M  18 Andover         MA   17:27  5:38   2/32   M18-39    3/100  M 
    4    83      Shawn Keenan            M  34 Wallingford     CT   18:05  5:50   3/32   M18-39    4/100  M 
    5   217      Ryan Rezendes           M  21 Fall River      MA   18:48  6:04   4/32   M18-39    5/100  M 
    6   246      Mike Peabody            M  23 Londonderry     NH   19:04  6:10   5/32   M18-39    6/100  M 
    7   249      Ben Finnigan            M  16 Dover           NH   19:27  6:17   2/8    M13-17    7/100  M 
    8   173      Meagan Boucher          F  21 Manchester      NH   19:30  6:18   1/76   F18-39    1/147  F 
    9   204      Molly Sunderlin         F  33 Easton          PA   19:33  6:19   2/76   F18-39    2/147  F 
   10   178      Vladi Highland          M  19 Waterville Vly  NH   19:35  6:19   6/32   M18-39    8/100  M 
   11    36      Max Dimuccio            M  10 Seekonk         MA   19:48  6:24   1/15   M12&UND   9/100  M 
   12   148      Tammy Slusser           F  47 Monroeville     PA   20:07  6:30   1/52   F40-59    3/147  F 
   13   255      Chris Pothier           M  26 Marlboro        MA   20:25  6:36   7/32   M18-39   10/100  M 
   14   166      Andrew Warby            M  41 Quincy          MA   21:22  6:54   1/40   M40-59   11/100  M 
   15    62      Patrick Garrett         M  47 Derry           NH   21:25  6:55   2/40   M40-59   12/100  M 
   16   237      Gervais Baker           M  18 Columbia        SC   21:28  6:56   8/32   M18-39   13/100  M 
   17   109      Erin Morin              F  30 Arlington       MA   21:41  7:00   3/76   F18-39    4/147  F 
   18   114      Joseph O'Leary          M  45 Medford         MA   21:49  7:03   3/40   M40-59   14/100  M 
   19   149      Ludvig Soderling        M  45 Wellesley       MA   21:55  7:05   4/40   M40-59   15/100  M 
   20   188      Katarina Bruchacova     F  33 Laconia         NH   21:56  7:05   4/76   F18-39    5/147  F 
   21   187      James Vandeuslice       M  14 Stratham        NH   21:57  7:05   3/8    M13-17   16/100  M 
   22    63      Armand Girouard         M  41 Plymouth        NH   22:11  7:10   5/40   M40-59   17/100  M 
   23   153      Conor Soucy             M  15 Littleton       NH   22:19  7:12   4/8    M13-17   18/100  M 
   24   145      Scott Silfies           M  53 Newmarket       NH   22:23  7:13   6/40   M40-59   19/100  M 
   25   162      Joe Torpy               M  43 Tilton          NH   22:24  7:14   7/40   M40-59   20/100  M 
   26    64      Erin Girzone            F  28 Contoocook      NH   22:25  7:14   5/76   F18-39    6/147  F 
   27   175      Ben Schineller          M  27 Revere          MA   22:57  7:24   9/32   M18-39   21/100  M 
   28   167      Holly Webster           F  17 Candia          NH   23:07  7:28   1/8    F13-17    7/147  F 
   29   123      Lance Raymond           M  21 Littleton       NH   23:11  7:29  10/32   M18-39   22/100  M 
   30    45      Shane Dupont            M  38 Stoughton       MA   23:12  7:29  11/32   M18-39   23/100  M 
   31   120      Sandy Pollen            F  44 Upton           MA   23:16  7:31   2/52   F40-59    8/147  F 
   32    18      Benjamin Clark          M  34 N. Chelmsford   MA   23:23  7:33  12/32   M18-39   24/100  M 
   33   231      Joshua Baker            M  31 Solena Beach    CA   23:28  7:34  13/32   M18-39   25/100  M 
   34     4      Kathleen Baker          F  34 Solana Beach    CA   23:29  7:35   6/76   F18-39    9/147  F 
   35   209      Kirsten Engstrom        F  39 Bedford         NH   23:32  7:36   7/76   F18-39   10/147  F 
   36   190      Adam Morris             M  28 Allenstown      NH   23:35  7:37  14/32   M18-39   26/100  M 
   37    91      Flat Lori               F  36 North Reading   MA   23:37  7:37   8/76   F18-39   11/147  F 
   38   248      Chris Reap              M  42 Amherst         NH   23:38  7:38   8/40   M40-59   27/100  M 
   39   115      Anneka Paelinck         F  15 Merrimack       NH   23:44  7:40   2/8    F13-17   12/147  F 
   40   122      Jennifer Ray            F  41 Lexington       MA   23:53  7:43   3/52   F40-59   13/147  F 
   41    60      Brion Friedman          M  54 Atlanta         GA   24:19  7:51   9/40   M40-59   28/100  M 
   42   111      Jennifer Obrien         F  33 Hancock         NH   24:31  7:55   9/76   F18-39   14/147  F 
   43    46      Richard Durgin III      M  40 Westbrook       ME   24:41  7:58  10/40   M40-59   29/100  M 
   44   135      Hailey Sarausky         F  18 Littleton       NH   25:00  8:04  10/76   F18-39   15/147  F 
   45   181      Elizabeth Powell        F  16 Waterville Vly  NH   25:03  8:05   3/8    F13-17   16/147  F 
   46    39      Melissa Dipalma         F  43 Dublin          NH   25:04  8:05   4/52   F40-59   17/147  F 
   47   196      Gunnur Johansen         F  32 Galten Denmark       25:05  8:06  11/76   F18-39   18/147  F 
   48   158      Peter Tanguay           M  40 Hooksett        NH   25:11  8:08  11/40   M40-59   30/100  M 
   49    96      Andrew Malinowski       M  36 Brunswick       ME   25:22  8:11  15/32   M18-39   31/100  M 
   50    97      Eric Malinowski         M  37 Vassalboro      ME   25:23  8:12  16/32   M18-39   32/100  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   142      Carolyn Shreck          F  40 Hampton         NH   25:25  8:12   5/52   F40-59   19/147  F 
   52   143      Geoffrey Shreck         M  43 Hampton         NH   25:26  8:13  12/40   M40-59   33/100  M 
   53   228      Danielle Corti          F  39 Newbury         VT   25:26  8:13  12/76   F18-39   20/147  F 
   54    38      Kristen Dimuccio        F  48 Seekonk         MA   25:29  8:14   6/52   F40-59   21/147  F 
   55    82      Kenneth Johnson         M  43 Gardner         MA   25:35  8:16  13/40   M40-59   34/100  M 
   56    89      Grisel Levene           F  48 Dublin          NH   25:37  8:16   7/52   F40-59   22/147  F 
   57    43      Narri Dowd              F  44 Goffstown       NH   25:42  8:18   8/52   F40-59   23/147  F 
   58   260      Don Slusser             M  60 Monroeville     PA   25:47  8:19   1/5    M60+     35/100  M 
   59   195      Carol Campbell          F  52 Salem           NH   25:49  8:20   9/52   F40-59   24/147  F 
   60   104      Lisa Mitchell           F  37 Hampton Falls   NH   25:51  8:21  13/76   F18-39   25/147  F 
   61   233      Scott Garland           M  37 Norwell         MA   26:00  8:23  17/32   M18-39   36/100  M 
   62   236      Bill Baker              M  63 Victoria        MN   26:12  8:28   2/5    M60+     37/100  M 
   63   128      Alison Riquier          F  34 Sudbury         MA   26:18  8:29  14/76   F18-39   26/147  F 
   64     6      David Bedard            M  44 Hancock         NH   26:22  8:31  14/40   M40-59   38/100  M 
   65   189      Nicole Murrary          F  27 Pembroke        NH   26:24  8:31  15/76   F18-39   27/147  F 
   66    14      David Brown             M  40 Derry           NH   26:36  8:35  15/40   M40-59   39/100  M 
   67   193      Caitlin Piper           F  22 Westboro        MA   26:40  8:36  16/76   F18-39   28/147  F 
   68   218      Cynthia Berger          F  45 Melrose         MA   26:41  8:37  10/52   F40-59   29/147  F 
   69   180      Annie Schwartz          F  16 Plymouth        NH   26:46  8:38   4/8    F13-17   30/147  F 
   70    99      Ann McDonough-Hughes    F  35 Somerville      MA   26:47  8:39  17/76   F18-39   31/147  F 
   71    85      Kimberlee Kossover Hans F  35 South Boston    MA   26:47  8:39  18/76   F18-39   32/147  F 
   72   210      Richard Dale-Mesaros    M  46 Campton         NH   26:50  8:40  16/40   M40-59   40/100  M 
   73   211      Lidia Dale-Mesards      F  51 Campton         NH   26:51  8:40  11/52   F40-59   33/147  F 
   74   102      Alan Meunier            M  50 Londonderry     NH   26:53  8:41  17/40   M40-59   41/100  M 
   75    23      Joel Connolly           M  36 Manchester      NH   26:55  8:41  18/32   M18-39   42/100  M 
   76    22      Beth Connolly           F  30 Manchester      NH   26:55  8:41  19/76   F18-39   34/147  F 
   77   192      Mark Flanagan           M  35 Belmont         NH   26:58  8:42  19/32   M18-39   43/100  M 
   78   265      Scott Thurber           M  48 Manchester      NH   27:00  8:43  18/40   M40-59   44/100  M 
   79   212      Maddie Boyer            F  11 Chichester      NH   27:07  8:45   1/10   F12&UND  35/147  F 
   80   154      Celeste St.Pierre       F  48 Lincoln         NH   27:08  8:46  12/52   F40-59   36/147  F 
   81    66      Shayne Greene           M  29 Tewksbury       MA   27:10  8:46  20/32   M18-39   45/100  M 
   82    53      Patrick Flaherty        M  51 Quincy          MA   27:11  8:47  19/40   M40-59   46/100  M 
   83   203      Lynn Ritchie            F  46 Concord         NH   27:14  8:47  13/52   F40-59   37/147  F 
   84    69      Meg Grimaldi            F  54 Bangor          ME   27:19  8:49  14/52   F40-59   38/147  F 
   85    34      David Dicarlo           M  48 Coventry        RI   27:20  8:49  20/40   M40-59   47/100  M 
   86   239      Warren Goolgasian       M  12 Scituate        RI   27:20  8:49   2/15   M12&UND  48/100  M 
   87   108      Julia Morgan            F  11 Sanbornville    NH   27:21  8:50   2/10   F12&UND  39/147  F 
   88   261      Amanda Erickson         F  31 Gardner         NH   27:21  8:50  20/76   F18-39   40/147  F 
   89   224      Jill Hegstad            F  29 Boston          MA   27:22  8:50  21/76   F18-39   41/147  F 
   90   262      Andy Erickson           M  31 Gardner         MA   27:22  8:50  21/32   M18-39   49/100  M 
   91    16      Sarah Carrier           F  36 Beverly         MA   27:28  8:52  22/76   F18-39   42/147  F 
   92   222      Tyler Varin             M  10 Sfld            RI   27:33  8:53   3/15   M12&UND  50/100  M 
   93   103      Karen Meunier           F  47 Londonderry     NH   27:34  8:54  15/52   F40-59   43/147  F 
   94   247      Emily Dubois            F  14 Amherst         NH   27:46  8:58   5/8    F13-17   44/147  F 
   95    68      Todd Griffin            M  41 Sandown         NH   27:51  8:59  21/40   M40-59   51/100  M 
   96   227      Jim Canning             M  46 South Orange    NJ   27:53  9:00  22/40   M40-59   52/100  M 
   97    78      Ethan Hostler           M  11 Merrimack       NH   27:56  9:01   4/15   M12&UND  53/100  M 
   98   243      Jonathan Dubois         M  40 Amherst         NH   28:09  9:05  23/40   M40-59   54/100  M 
   99   140      Chevaughn Shaw          F  42 West Hartford   CT   28:11  9:06  16/52   F40-59   45/147  F 
  100    10      Jennifer Bergeron       F  42 Dublin          NH   28:12  9:06  17/52   F40-59   46/147  F 


                                                                      Page 3
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  101    79      Megan Hostler           F  37 Merrimack       NH   28:13  9:07  23/76   F18-39   47/147  F 
  102   117      Jeremiah Payeur Payeur  M   8 Dover           NH   28:28  9:11   5/15   M12&UND  55/100  M 
  103   118      Elijah Payeur           M  10 Dover           NH   28:29  9:12   6/15   M12&UND  56/100  M 
  104   238      Grayson Goolgasian      F   9 Scituate        RI   28:31  9:12   3/10   F12&UND  48/147  F 
  105   126      Sophia Reynolds         F   8 Andover         NH   28:32  9:13   4/10   F12&UND  49/147  F 
  106    35      Krista Dicker           F  27 Watertown       MA   28:35  9:14  24/76   F18-39   50/147  F 
  107   257      Christina Urquhart      F  23 Watertown       MA   28:36  9:14  25/76   F18-39   51/147  F 
  108   127      Brian Reynolds          F  43 Andover         NH   28:36  9:14  18/52   F40-59   52/147  F 
  109   256      Katie Urquhart          F  30 Watertown       MA   28:37  9:14  26/76   F18-39   53/147  F 
  110   165      Andrew Urquhart         M  27 Watertown       MA   28:38  9:14  22/32   M18-39   57/100  M 
  111   141      Reed Sheridan           M  13 Chester         NH   28:59  9:21   5/8    M13-17   58/100  M 
  112   205      Ruth Frank              F  53 Belmont         NH   29:01  9:22  19/52   F40-59   54/147  F 
  113    13      Jacqui Bristol          F  24 Concord         NH   29:11  9:25  27/76   F18-39   55/147  F 
  114   234      Julia Baker             F  53 Columbia        SC   29:16  9:27  20/52   F40-59   56/147  F 
  115   235      Jeff Baker              M  55 Columbia        SC   29:18  9:27  24/40   M40-59   59/100  M 
  116    65      Shayla Greene           F  31 Tewksbury       MA   29:18  9:27  28/76   F18-39   57/147  F 
  117    74      Eric Heenan             M  41 Londonderry     NH   29:19  9:28  25/40   M40-59   60/100  M 
  118   112      Timothy Obrien          M  42 Gilford         NH   29:19  9:28  26/40   M40-59   61/100  M 
  119    76      Alexa Henriques         F  17 Berkley         MA   29:20  9:28   6/8    F13-17   58/147  F 
  120    84      Sean Keller             M  45 Deerfield       MA   29:27  9:30  27/40   M40-59   62/100  M 
  121   183      Michael Thompson        M  53 Londonderry     NH   29:43  9:36  28/40   M40-59   63/100  M 
  122   163      Deanne Torpy            F  44 Tilton          NH   29:44  9:36  21/52   F40-59   59/147  F 
  123    52      Ellie Ferguson          F  52 N Haverhill     NH   29:57  9:40  22/52   F40-59   60/147  F 
  124   156      Brigitte Stafford       F  38 Laconia         NH   30:05  9:43  29/76   F18-39   61/147  F 
  125   258      Lee Anne Ames           F  35 Meredith        NH   30:06  9:43  30/76   F18-39   62/147  F 
  126    72      Frances Hamilton        F  20 Andover         MA   30:10  9:44  31/76   F18-39   63/147  F 
  127   106      Blaize Mitchener        M  12 North Reading   MA   30:17  9:46   7/15   M12&UND  64/100  M 
  128     5      Tracy Beauregard        F  38 Merrimack       NH   30:19  9:47  32/76   F18-39   64/147  F 
  129   221      Jennifer Currier        F  24 Meredith        NH   30:23  9:48  33/76   F18-39   65/147  F 
  130   152      Nancy Soucy             F  38 Littleton       NH   30:24  9:49  34/76   F18-39   66/147  F 
  131   230      Danielle Goerlich       F  36 Amherst         NH   30:30  9:51  35/76   F18-39   67/147  F 
  132   201      Jacob Berowitz          M  12 Norwell         MA   30:31  9:51   8/15   M12&UND  65/100  M 
  133    40      Lucy Doherty            F  46 Dublin          NH   30:33  9:52  23/52   F40-59   68/147  F 
  134   232      Anthony Lombardi        M  11 Smithfield      RI   30:36  9:53   9/15   M12&UND  66/100  M 
  135   226      Bonnie Tisdale          F  43 Bristol         NH   30:40  9:54  24/52   F40-59   69/147  F 
  136    27      Lynette (lyndy) Dawson  F  46 Campton         NH   30:40  9:54  25/52   F40-59   70/147  F 
  137   139      Kimberly Sharp          F  41 Hebron          NH   30:42  9:54  26/52   F40-59   71/147  F 
  138    19      John Cobak              M  40 Beverly         MA   30:46  9:56  29/40   M40-59   67/100  M 
  139    70      Pamela Griswold         F  27 Bedford         NH   30:49  9:57  36/76   F18-39   72/147  F 
  140   105      Zoe Mitchener           F  10 North Reading   MA   31:17 10:06   5/10   F12&UND  73/147  F 
  141   199      Yasmine King            F  34 Waterville Vly  NH   31:20 10:07  37/76   F18-39   74/147  F 
  142    21      Sarah Como              F  18 Berkley         MA   31:35 10:12  38/76   F18-39   75/147  F 
  143   267      Julie Coelhe            F  41 Derry           NH   31:52 10:17  27/52   F40-59   76/147  F 
  144   266      Lynda MacAluso          F  37 Sandown         NH   31:52 10:17  39/76   F18-39   77/147  F 
  145    31      Emily Depuy             F  26 Amherst         NH   32:08 10:22  40/76   F18-39   78/147  F 
  146   133      Bill Sall               M  26 Allston         MA   32:09 10:22  23/32   M18-39   68/100  M 
  147   215      John Gately             M  41 Gilford         NH   32:12 10:23  30/40   M40-59   69/100  M 
  148   194      Evan Webster            M  15 Candia          NH   32:12 10:23   6/8    M13-17   70/100  M 
  149   216      Corey Gately            F  40 Gilford         NH   32:12 10:24  28/52   F40-59   79/147  F 
  150   250      Darlene Invernizzi      F  43 Whitman         MA   32:15 10:24  29/52   F40-59   80/147  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   242      Kathleen Patrick        F  22 Sanborton       NH   32:17 10:25  41/76   F18-39   81/147  F 
  152    59      Adin Freeman            M   8 Henniker        NH   32:23 10:27  10/15   M12&UND  71/100  M 
  153   229      Fluffy Logan            F  41 Henniker        NH   32:23 10:27  30/52   F40-59   82/147  F 
  154   206      Lauren Mailloux         F  11 Candia          NH   32:25 10:28   6/10   F12&UND  83/147  F 
  155    98      Miranda McDonald        F  37 Sandown         NH   32:25 10:28  42/76   F18-39   84/147  F 
  156   124      Gwyn Reed               F  11 Reading         PA   32:27 10:28   7/10   F12&UND  85/147  F 
  157   125      Walter Reed             M  46 Reading         PA   32:28 10:29  31/40   M40-59   72/100  M 
  158   130      Lisa Robichaud          F  46 Pembroke        NH   32:32 10:30  31/52   F40-59   86/147  F 
  159    50      Bryant Feeney           M  40 Hollis          NH   32:35 10:31  32/40   M40-59   73/100  M 
  160   186      Kim Nadeau              F  38 Concord         NH   32:48 10:35  43/76   F18-39   87/147  F 
  161   208      Katie Cross-Powers      F  16 Candia          NH   32:49 10:36   7/8    F13-17   88/147  F 
  162   207      Jolie Mallioux          F   8 Candia          NH   32:50 10:36   8/10   F12&UND  89/147  F 
  163   185      Pam Snow                F  46 Dunbarton       NH   32:51 10:36  32/52   F40-59   90/147  F 
  164    44      Lisa Dupont             F  37 Stoughton       MA   32:59 10:39  44/76   F18-39   91/147  F 
  165    54      Jeffrey Foss            F  38 Loudon          NH   33:02 10:40  45/76   F18-39   92/147  F 
  166    17      Stephanie Chmielecki    F  37 Bedford         NH   33:05 10:41  46/76   F18-39   93/147  F 
  167    12      Nancy Boyer             F  42 Chichester      NH   33:13 10:43  33/52   F40-59   94/147  F 
  168   219      Janice Tirrell          F  58 Tolland         CT   33:29 10:48  34/52   F40-59   95/147  F 
  169   113      Jeffrey O'Coin          M  31 Plainville      CT   33:29 10:49  24/32   M18-39   74/100  M 
  170   151      Sherry Soucy            F  45 Glastonbury     CT   33:30 10:49  35/52   F40-59   96/147  F 
  171   132      Paul Ryan               M  33 Torrington      CT   33:30 10:49  25/32   M18-39   75/100  M 
  172    47      David Dyson             M  44 Newington       CT   33:31 10:49  33/40   M40-59   76/100  M 
  173   138      Aubrey Schulz           F  34 Farmington      CT   33:31 10:49  47/76   F18-39   97/147  F 
  174   161      Michael Tirrell         M  57 Tolland         CT   33:31 10:49  34/40   M40-59   77/100  M 
  175   137      Ken Schulz              M  35 Farmington      CT   33:32 10:49  26/32   M18-39   78/100  M 
  176   245      Brandon Dubois          M  16 Amherst         NH   33:32 10:49   7/8    M13-17   79/100  M 
  177    28      Alec Decato             M  14 Loudon          NH   33:33 10:50   8/8    M13-17   80/100  M 
  178   159      Jessica Tanguay         F  31 Hooksett        NH   33:35 10:50  48/76   F18-39   98/147  F 
  179   182      Jackie Cook             F  40 Concord         NH   33:38 10:51  36/52   F40-59   99/147  F 
  180   177      Liz Gibbs               F  29 Thorton         NH   33:57 10:57  49/76   F18-39  100/147  F 
  181   100      Deborah McKinnon        F  57 Campton         NH   33:58 10:58  37/52   F40-59  101/147  F 
  182    87      Tracey Lazos            F  39 Quincy          MA   34:06 11:00  50/76   F18-39  102/147  F 
  183   144      Rebecca Silfies         F  52 Newmarket       NH   34:19 11:04  38/52   F40-59  103/147  F 
  184   164      Christopher Tower       M  36 Laconia         NH   34:28 11:07  27/32   M18-39   81/100  M 
  185   259      Jordan Levesque         F   9 Meredith        NH   34:31 11:08   9/10   F12&UND 104/147  F 
  186    26      Jennifer Dame           F  38 Bradford        VT   34:34 11:10  51/76   F18-39  105/147  F 
  187   131      Karen Robichaud         F  46 Manchester      NH   34:41 11:12  39/52   F40-59  106/147  F 
  188   202      Lauren Sad              F  30 Auburn          NH   34:47 11:13  52/76   F18-39  107/147  F 
  189    67      Erika Griffin           F  30 Sandown         NH   34:47 11:14  53/76   F18-39  108/147  F 
  190    20      Paula Como              F  44 Berkley         MA   34:55 11:16  40/52   F40-59  109/147  F 
  191     3      Elisha Baker            F  33 Methuen         MA   34:56 11:17  54/76   F18-39  110/147  F 
  192   253      Bethany Brown           F  58 Collierville    TN   35:04 11:19  41/52   F40-59  111/147  F 
  193   252      Pat Brown               M  57 Collierville    TN   35:04 11:19  35/40   M40-59   82/100  M 
  194   251      Calah Beckwith          F  33 Cornish         NH   35:04 11:19  55/76   F18-39  112/147  F 
  195    25      Paul D'Allesandro       M  46 Campton         NH   35:10 11:21  36/40   M40-59   83/100  M 
  196    55      Rachael Francis         F  31 West Lebanon    NH   35:10 11:21  56/76   F18-39  113/147  F 
  197   225      Mary Butka              F  31 Gilmanton Iw    NH   35:23 11:25  57/76   F18-39  114/147  F 
  198   119      Judah Payeur            M   6 Dover           NH   35:25 11:26  11/15   M12&UND  84/100  M 
  199   254 nh   Amber Fernald           F   7 Alton                35:40 11:31                  115/147  F 
  200   214      Brett Payeur            M  35 Dover           NH   35:47 11:33  28/32   M18-39   85/100  M 


                                                                      Page 5
                          RESULTS 2012 FIREFLY 5K
                      WATERVILLE VALLEY, NH 7/7/2012
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   179      Faith Barnum            F  21 Holderness      NH   35:48 11:33  58/76   F18-39  116/147  F 
  202   174      Alison Clark            F  20 Plymouth        NH   35:48 11:33  59/76   F18-39  117/147  F 
  203     9      Daniel Bentley          M   7 Nashua          NH   35:57 11:36  12/15   M12&UND  86/100  M 
  204     7      Charlie Bentley         M  47 Nashua          NH   35:57 11:36  37/40   M40-59   87/100  M 
  205   134      Kristin Saltsman        F  28 Merrimack       NH   35:58 11:36  60/76   F18-39  118/147  F 
  206   136      Darleen Sarausky        F  54 Littleton       NH   36:01 11:38  42/52   F40-59  119/147  F 
  207   200      Jonathan Kost           M  42 Sandy Hook      CT   36:05 11:39  38/40   M40-59   88/100  M 
  208     8      Gabriela Bentley        F  47 Nashua          NH   36:14 11:42  43/52   F40-59  120/147  F 
  209   116      Stephanie Patsourakos   F  37 Salem           MA   36:21 11:44  61/76   F18-39  121/147  F 
  210   121      Lauren Purtell          F  38 Salem           MA   36:22 11:44  62/76   F18-39  122/147  F 
  211   264      Scott Kieval            M  27 Dover           NH   36:28 11:46  29/32   M18-39   89/100  M 
  212    11      Alison Bouchard         F  34 Morrisville     VT   36:35 11:48  63/76   F18-39  123/147  F 
  213   263      Maureen Clarke          F  33 Dover           NH   36:37 11:49  64/76   F18-39  124/147  F 
  214   240      Joseph Sullivan         M   8 Hill            NH   37:11 12:00  13/15   M12&UND  90/100  M 
  215   241      Donald Sullivan         M  37 Hill            NH   38:16 12:21  30/32   M18-39   91/100  M 
  216   198      Dean Wilson             M  51 Bedford         NH   38:24 12:24  39/40   M40-59   92/100  M 
  217    71      Julia Haas              F  30 Concord         NH   38:35 12:27  65/76   F18-39  125/147  F 
  218    42      Rebekah Dougherty       F  32 Chichester      NH   38:36 12:28  66/76   F18-39  126/147  F 
  219    41      Jennifer Dougherty      F  40 Gorham          NH   38:36 12:28  44/52   F40-59  127/147  F 
  220   160      Jenny Thibeault         F  29 Plymouth        NH   38:50 12:32  67/76   F18-39  128/147  F 
  221   220      Tiffany Hodges          F  41 Thornton        NH   38:58 12:35  45/52   F40-59  129/147  F 
  222    15      Tara Canaway            F  37 Nashua          NH   39:13 12:39  68/76   F18-39  130/147  F 
  223    94      Deborah Madigan         M  62 Tilton          NH   39:26 12:44   3/5    M60+     93/100  M 
  224   110      Kristen Mulcahy         F  38 Stratham        NH   39:41 12:48  69/76   F18-39  131/147  F 
  225    77      Lexi Hogan              F  14 Derry           NH   40:03 12:56   8/8    F13-17  132/147  F 
  226     1      William Adams           M  10 Littleton       NH   40:32 13:05  14/15   M12&UND  94/100  M 
  227     2      Lori-Ann Adams          F  37 Littleton       NH   40:37 13:06  70/76   F18-39  133/147  F 
  228    48      Samuel Epstein          M   8 Merrimack       NH   41:31 13:24  15/15   M12&UND  95/100  M 
  229    49      Nancy Epstein           F  39 Merrimack       NH   41:32 13:24  71/76   F18-39  134/147  F 
  230   213      Carolyn Ellingsen       F  36 Gilford         NH   41:36 13:26  72/76   F18-39  135/147  F 
  231   191      Melissa Flanagan        F  41 Denver          CO   41:43 13:28  46/52   F40-59  136/147  F 
  232    24      Johanna Currier         F  26 Meredith        NH   41:52 13:31  73/76   F18-39  137/147  F 
  233    88      Joseph Leader           M  76 Watewrville Val NH   41:57 13:32   4/5    M60+     96/100  M 
  234   107      Lee Morgan              F  35 Sanbornville    NH   42:07 13:36  74/76   F18-39  138/147  F 
  235   223      Brook Woodward          F  32 Concord         NH   42:12 13:37  75/76   F18-39  139/147  F 
  236   197      Marilu Wilson           F  47 Bedford         NH   43:34 14:03  47/52   F40-59  140/147  F 
  237   155      Ray Stacey              M  61 New Port Richey FL   45:18 14:37   5/5    M60+     97/100  M 
  238    56      Mairin Francis          F  11 Merrimack       NH   47:56 15:28  10/10   F12&UND 141/147  F 
  239    58      Jay Francis             M  44 Merrimack       NH   47:56 15:28  40/40   M40-59   98/100  M 
  240   146      Jane Simard             F  45 Derry           NH   48:29 15:39  48/52   F40-59  142/147  F 
  241   168      Mary Webster            F  48 Candia          NH   48:29 15:39  49/52   F40-59  143/147  F 
  242   172      Tom Quackenbush         M  31 Campton         NH   51:51 16:44  31/32   M18-39   99/100  M 
  243   244      Amy Dubois              F  42 Amherst         NH   51:54 16:45  50/52   F40-59  144/147  F 
  244   101      Eliza McKinnon          F  19 Thornton        NH   51:55 16:45  76/76   F18-39  145/147  F 
  245   171      Susan Schofield         F  49 Thorton         NH   51:55 16:45  51/52   F40-59  146/147  F 
  246   176      Gillen Schofield        M  19 Thorton         NH   51:56 16:45  32/32   M18-39  100/100  M 
  247    90      Heidi Lewis             F  47 Bennington      NH 1:07:29 21:47  52/52   F40-59  147/147  F 
  248   360