Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul7_Bradfo_set3.shtml

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Top Ten


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 7, 2012    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  corrections to  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  ===== 
    1   1 M1519 Coner Terhune             17 M      44 Wilmot NH                 17:10   5:32 
    2   2 M1519 Amaral Tristan            18 M     128 Warner NH                 18:10   5:51 
    3   3 M1519 Josh Haizdor              19 M      96 Grantham NH               18:10   5:51 
    4   4 M1519 Josh Werbenjagermanjense  19 M     126 Shelton CT                18:55   6:06 
    5   1 M4049 Jim Angell                48 M      61 Contoocook NH             18:56   6:06 
    6   1 M2029 Kevin Coyle               22 M     129 Manchester NH             19:33   6:18 
    7   1 M5059 Perry Seagroves           59 M      97 Concord NH                20:01   6:27 
    8   5 M1519 Jordan Vidal              19 M     127 Shelton CT                20:13   6:31 
    9   2 M2029 Dan O'Shea                26 M     111 Nofolk MA                 20:16   6:32 
   10   2 M4049 James Westgate            49 M      27 Sutton NH                 21:15   6:51 




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  ===== 
    1   1 F4049 Christin Doneski          41 F      85 Hopkinton NH              18:46   6:03 
    2   1 F2029 Catherine Chapin          29 F     145 New London NH             21:23   6:53 
    3   1 F1519 Lindy Heffernan           18 F      40 Sutton NH                 21:31   6:56 
    4   2 F4049 Jane Chitkara             43 F      42 Wayland MA                21:42   7:00 
    5   1 F5059 Leslie Krichko-Townsend   53 F     106 Ridgefield CT             21:49   7:02 
    6   2 F2029 Bianca Schwarz            27 F      52 Sunapee NH                23:09   7:27 
    7   2 F1519 Felicia Mingrone          19 F     125 Shelton CT                23:44   7:39 
    8   3 F2029 Bridget Sweeney           26 F      57 Philadelphia PA           23:53   7:42 
    9   3 F4049 Sandy Staiti              45 F      17 Wayland MA                24:09   7:47 
   10   1 F3039 Tara Evans                37 F      63 Sutton NH                 24:14   7:48