Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul4_4onthe_set2.shtml

4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Age Divisions


       10th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                     Keene, NH   Monday, July 4, 2011
       Results courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564

 
              ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 4 MILE RUN     *****
             ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
    1 Erin Crawford             20 Keene           NH              26:50  6:47 
    2 Hannah Brown              24 Manchester      NH              27:00  6:49
 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES *********
    1 Thomas Paquette           21 Keene           NH              20:12  5:06 
    2 Connor Jennings           21 Concord         NH              20:23  5:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    66 Alyssa Staubach           16 Huntsville         AL   28:36  7:14 
    2    86 Theresa Demj              14 Keene              NH   29:39  7:30 
    3    88 Julia Guerriero           16 Keene              NH   29:54  7:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12 Jordan Thomas             16 Winchendon         MA   22:30  5:41 
    2    34 Andrew Demj               12 Keene              NH   25:44  6:30 
    3    40 John Gross                19 Swanzey            NH   25:58  6:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Erin Crawford             20 Keene              NH   26:50  6:47 
    2    50 Hannah Brown              24 Manchester         NH   27:00  6:49 
    3    51 Elisa Gardner             20 Walpole            NH   27:05  6:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Thomas Paquette           21 Keene              NH   20:12  5:06 
    2     2 Connor Jennings           21 Concord            NH   20:23  5:09 
    3     3 Pete Najun                26 Swanzey            NH   20:29  5:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78 Stephanie Amell           34 N. Bellmore        NY   29:28  7:27 
    2    89 Jen Myers                 39 N. Swanzey         NH   29:54  7:33 
    3    94 Jodie Ballaro             38 Keene              NH   30:12  7:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Greg Hammett              34 Chesterfield       NH   20:33  5:12 
    2     5 Justin Fyffe              32 East Dummerston    VT   20:45  5:15 
    3    16 Christopher Barry         32 Keene              NH   23:55  6:03 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    79 Dana Whitney              43 Jaffrey            NH   29:28  7:27 
    2    91 Jessica Rodenhauser       41 Keene              NH   30:00  7:35 
    3   106 Mary Sclafani             46 Wappingers Falls   NY   31:13  7:53 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 George Adams              42 Gilsum             NH   21:09  5:21 
    2     8 Chris Hayburst            40 Westmoreland       NH   21:25  5:25 
    3    11 Allan Serrano             44 High Falls         NY   22:13  5:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 Maggie Ramos              50 Peterborough       NH   29:07  7:22 
    2   112 Charlene Shaver           52 Jaffrey            NH   31:29  7:57 
    3   132 Judy Heddy                56 Bennington         NH   32:21  8:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 Ken Kiburis               50 keene              NH   24:09  6:06 
    2    20 Kevin McCusker            55 Ashby              MA   24:24  6:10 
    3    24 Dick Emberley             55 Jaffrey            NH   24:57  6:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   178 Geraldine Liebert         64 Keene              NH   34:07  8:37 
    2   319 Christine Christides      62 Keene              NH   40:19 10:11 
    3   333 Nancy Reisig              60 Keene              NH   40:56 10:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39 Dan Fyffe                 65 Chesterfield       NH   25:56  6:33 
    2    43 William Pine              60 Fitzwilliam        NH   26:07  6:36 
    3   128 Steve Larmon              60 Keene              NH   32:18  8:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   173 Jim Daley                 76 New Ipswich        NH   33:53  8:34 
    2   246 Newt Tolman               70                    NH   37:27  9:28 
    3   346 Kenneth McKinney          73 Swanzey            NH   41:51 10:34