Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul28_StAnne_set7.shtml

St. Anne's 20th Annual 5 Mile Lake Race

Hamstead, NH, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Top Ten | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results ]

NH Grand Prix Age Graded Male Results

                     St. Anne's 20th Annual Lakes Race
  July 28, 2012   5 Miles (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Time    Agegrad Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================= 
    1 M4049   29:42   26:37 Eric Williams          47 M   885 Concord NH              GSRT                                          
    2 M6069   34:27   27:14 Scott Abercrombie      62 M   366 Salem NH                GDTC                                          
    3 M5059   33:25   27:49 Ken Snow               56 M   865 Nashua NH               GCS                                           
    4 M4049   31:52   28:06 Charlie Bemis          49 M   400 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
    5 M4049   30:16   28:24 Geoff Dunbar           41 M   316 Hanover NH              UVRC                                          
    6 M3039   29:05   28:51 Joe Morasse            32 M   873 Nashua NH               GCS                                           
    7 M5059   35:14   29:35 Jim Peters             55 M   367 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
    8 M4049   31:20   29:37 Tyler Brannen          40 M   312 Nashua NH               GCS                                           
    9 M5059   34:41   29:51 Jim Velino             52 M   370 Amherst NH              GCS                                           
   10 M5059   35:02   30:25 Bob Dolan              51 M   379 Manchester NH           GDTC                                          
   11 M4049   32:58   30:42 George Clement         42 M   377 Salem NH                GDTC                                          
   12 M1519   31:49   30:47 Tristan Smith          18 M   354 Marlow NH               UVRC                                          
   13 M5059   37:17   30:47 Tom Kolb               57 M   345 Merrimack NH            GCS                                           
   14 M6069   39:41   31:05 Joe Carroll            63 M   486 Londonderry NH          GDTC                                          
   15 M4049   35:24   31:13 Colin O'Meara          49 M   349 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
   16 M3039   31:32   31:18 Isaac St Martin        32 M   495 Manchester NH           GCS                                           
   17 M5059   38:07   31:28 Christopher Jones      57 M   357 Bedford NH              GDTC                                          
   18 M5059   36:30   31:41 Mark Lutter            51 M   355 Hudson NH               GDTC                                          
   19 M3039   32:07   31:46 Rick Bernard           33 M   491 Hampstead NH            GDTC                                          
   20 M2029   32:03   31:56 Scott Jones            21 M   359 Bedford NH              GDTC                                          
   21 M0114   37:59   32:02 Ethan Desmarais        11 M   867 Chester NH              GDTC                                          
   22 M6069   41:46   32:08 Gary See               65 M   373 Salem NH                GDTC                                          
   23 M4049   35:25   32:29 Michael Robichaud      44 M   308 Sandown NH              GDTC                                          
   24 M3039   33:52   32:29 Paul Coats             38 M   875 Lebanon NH              UVRC                                          
   25 M3039   33:51   33:08 Jonathan Alizio        35 M   492 Chester NH              GDTC                                          
   26 M4049   36:39   33:22 Joseph Jones           45 M   881 Lebanon NH              UVRC                                          
   27 M3039   33:52   33:29 Stephen Rouleau        33 M   859 Nashua NH               GCS                                           
   28 M5059   38:40   33:50 Andy Winter            50 M   361 Hampton NH              GDTC                                          
   29 M2029   33:51   33:52 Mike Tegart            28 M   874 White River Junction VT UVRC                                          
   30 M4049   38:28   33:56 Sean Coyle             49 M   302 Salem NH                GDTC                                          
   31 M7079   49:02   33:57 Shu Minami             74 M   310 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                                           
   32 M1519   37:56   35:09 Jacob Rowell           15 M   901 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
   33 M4049   38:22   35:12 David Salois           44 M   324 Sandown NH              GDTC                                          
   34 M6069   44:32   35:31 Donald Yeaton          61 M   396 Epsom NH                RR                                            
   35 M6069   44:59   35:52 Courtney Marshall      61 M   301 Grantham NH             UVRC                                          
   36 M2029   36:21   36:22 Dana Breeden           25 M   883 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
   37 M5059   45:11   37:37 Lynn Wiles             56 M   342 Londondery NH           GDTC                                          
   38 M3039   38:37   37:48 Dave Simoneau          35 M   343 Chester NH              GDTC                                          
   39 M5059   43:55   38:07 David Giberti          51 M   866 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
   40 M5059   44:08   38:37 Edward Burkinshaw      50 M   484 Clinton MA              GDTC                                          
   41 M5059   45:27   38:48 Joseph Lafrance        53 M   344 Northfield NH           GSRT                                          
   42 M3039   40:06   39:01 Jeffrey Allison        36 M   897 Hudson NH               AARC                                          
   43 M4049   44:29   39:33 David Smith            48 M   353 Marlow NH               CAA                                           
   44 M7079   58:06   40:52 Eldon Burkinshaw       73 M   483 Londonderry NH          GDTC                                          
   45 M6069   54:04   42:44 Dave Breeden           62 M   884 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
   46 M3039   44:22   44:16 Cameron Smith          30 M   340 Hanover NH              UVRC                                          
   47 M7079 1:15:59   51:44 Bob Gorham             75 M   854 Derry NH                GDTC                                          
  2:31PM
                                                                      Page 1