Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul28_StAnne_set4.shtml

St. Anne's 20th Annual 5 Mile Lake Race

Hamstead, NH, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Top Ten | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Male Results ]

NH Grand Prix Division Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     St. Anne's 20th Annual Lakes Race
  July 28, 2012   5 Miles (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Tristan Smith             18 M     354 Marlow NH               UVRC    31:50   7 
    2 Scott Jones               21 M     359 Bedford NH              GDTC    32:03   6 
    3 Mike Tegart               28 M     874 White River Junction VT UVRC    33:52   5 
    4 Dana Breeden              25 M     883 Derry NH                GDTC    36:22   4 
    5 Jacob Rowell              15 M     901 Derry NH                GDTC    37:56   3 
    6 Ethan Desmarais           11 M     867 Chester NH              GDTC    37:59     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Michaela Moran            17 F     393 Atkinson NH             GDTC    34:55   4 
    2 Regan Coyle               16 F     304 Salem NH                GDTC    51:25   3 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Joe Morasse               32 M     873 Nashua NH               GCS     29:05  10 
    2 Isaac St Martin           32 M     495 Manchester NH           GCS     31:33   9 
    3 Rick Bernard              33 M     491 Hampstead NH            GDTC    32:08   8 
    4 Jonathan Alizio           35 M     492 Chester NH              GDTC    33:51   7 
    5 Paul Coats                38 M     875 Lebanon NH              UVRC    33:52   6 
    6 Stephen Rouleau           33 M     859 Nashua NH               GCS     33:53   5 
    7 Dave Simoneau             35 M     343 Chester NH              GDTC    38:37   4 
    8 Jeffrey Allison           36 M     897 Hudson NH               AARC    40:06   3 
    9 Cameron Smith             30 M     340 Hanover NH              UVRC    44:23   2 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Stephanie Burnham         31 F     900 Goffstown NH            AARC    31:57   7 
    2 Sarah St Martin           34 F     494 Manchester NH           GCS     34:13   6 
    3 Pamela Simoneau           36 F     341 Chester NH              GDTC    42:33   5 
    4 Elizabeth Fay             38 F     390 Litchfield NH           GCS     46:31   4 
    5 Judy Deleon               30 F     374 Bradford MA             GDTC    47:06   3 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Eric Williams             47 M     885 Concord NH              GSRT    29:43  10 
    2 Geoff Dunbar              41 M     316 Hanover NH              UVRC    30:17   9 
    3 Tyler Brannen             40 M     312 Nashua NH               GCS     31:21   8 
    4 Charlie Bemis             49 M     400 Derry NH                GDTC    31:52   7 
    5 George Clement            42 M     377 Salem NH                GDTC    32:59   6 
    6 Colin O'Meara             49 M     349 Derry NH                GDTC    35:24   5 
    7 Michael Robichaud         44 M     308 Sandown NH              GDTC    35:25     
    8 Joseph Jones              45 M     881 Lebanon NH              UVRC    36:40   4 
    9 David Salois              44 M     324 Sandown NH              GDTC    38:23     
   10 Sean Coyle                49 M     302 Salem NH                GDTC    38:29     
   11 David Smith               48 M     353 Marlow NH               CAA     44:30   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Raelyn Coates             41 F     861 Milford NH              GCS     32:09  10 
    2 Yuki Chorney              40 F     306 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     33:52   9 
    3 Nancy Dunbar              40 F     317 Hanover NH              UVRC    34:04   8 
    4 Becky Lawrence            48 F     886 Concord NH              GSRT    38:02   7 
    5 Carolyn Morgenstern       49 F     380 Derry NH                GDTC    38:31   6 
    6 Andrea Peterson           42 F     872 Raymond NH              GDTC    39:22   5 
    7 Melissa Wu                46 F     311 Nashua NH               GCS     40:09   4 
    8 Wendy Yeaton              49 F     399 Epsom NH                RR      49:27   3 
    9 Brenda Coyle              46 F     303 Salem NH                GDTC    51:46   2 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Snow                  56 M     865 Nashua NH               GCS     33:25   9 
    2 Jim Velino                52 M     370 Amherst NH              GCS     34:42   8 
    3 Bob Dolan                 51 M     379 Manchester NH           GDTC    35:03   7 
    4 Jim Peters                55 M     367 Derry NH                GDTC    35:15   6 
    5 Mark Lutter               51 M     355 Hudson NH               GDTC    36:31   5 
    6 Tom Kolb                  57 M     345 Merrimack NH            GCS     37:18   4 
    7 Christopher Jones         57 M     357 Bedford NH              GDTC    38:08     
    8 Andy Winter               50 M     361 Hampton NH              GDTC    38:40     
    9 David Giberti             51 M     866 Derry NH                GDTC    43:56     
   10 Edward Burkinshaw         50 M     484 Clinton MA              GDTC    44:09     
   11 Lynn Wiles                56 M     342 Londondery NH           GDTC    45:12     
   12 Joseph Lafrance           53 M     344 Northfield NH           GSRT    45:28   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        56 F     870 Chester NH              GDTC    35:58   6 
    2 Nancy Peabody             52 F     474 Londonderry NH          GDTC    38:39   5 
    3 Andrea Pierce             53 F     488 Hollis NH               GCS     40:40   4 
    4 Susan Broadwater          52 F     375 Bedford NH              GDTC    43:04   3 
    5 Susan Jones               54 F     358 Bedford NH              GDTC    44:35     
    6 Linda Lutter              58 F     356 Hudson NH               GDTC    46:30     




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Scott Abercrombie         62 M     366 Salem NH                GDTC    34:28   7 
    2 Joe Carroll               63 M     486 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:41   6 
    3 Gary See                  65 M     373 Salem NH                GDTC    41:47   5 
    4 Donald Yeaton             61 M     396 Epsom NH                RR      44:33   4 
    5 Courtney Marshall         61 M     301 Grantham NH             UVRC    44:59   3 
    6 Dave Breeden              62 M     884 Derry NH                GDTC    54:05     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Bonney Cashin             60 F     368 Derry NH                GDTC    56:42   3 




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Shu Minami                74 M     310 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     49:02   5 
    2 Eldon Burkinshaw          73 M     483 Londonderry NH          GDTC    58:07   4 
    3 Bob Gorham                75 M     854 Derry NH                GDTC  1:16:00   3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===