Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul28_PemiYo_2_set1.shtml

Pemi Youth 5K/10K

Plymouth, NH, July 28, 2012

[5KTop Ten | 5K Age Groups | 10KOverall | 10K Top Ten | 10K Age Groups ]

5KOverall

                                                                      Page 1
2012 Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Race Series Mid-Summer 5K and 10K
July 28, 2012    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10019RF)    Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/1    M3034   15:45   5:04 Daniel Hocking         32 M  5078 Dover NH                
    2   1/4    M2024   15:51   5:06 Peter Gurney           23 M  5015 Greenville Junction ME  
    3   1/2    M4044   18:50   6:04 Tom Gormley            43 M  5048 Dedham MA               
    4   1/2    M1519   19:08   6:10 Nat Smyth              18 M  5041 Plymouth NH             
    5   1/7    F3034   19:16   6:12 Lesley Hocking         31 F  5066 Dover NH                
    6   2/7    F3034   19:28   6:16 Erica Labella          33 F  5018 Plymouth NH             
    7   2/4    M2024   19:37   6:19 Steven Uhlman          20 M  5027 Ashland NH              
    8   1/4    M4549   19:58   6:26 Jamie Hannon           45 M  5064 Wentworth NH            
    9   2/2    M1519   20:07   6:29 Colin Nelson-Peck      16 M  5021 Plymouth NH             
   10   1/2    M2529   20:10   6:30 Dylan Spitzer          29 M  5035 Campton NH              
   11   1/3    M1014   20:19   6:33 Issac Williams         14 M  5060 Plymouth NH             
   12   2/2    M4044   20:36   6:38 Armand Girouard        41 M  5059 Plymouth NH             
   13   2/2    M2529   21:33   6:56 Eden Gray              26 M  5088 New York NY             
   14   1/6    F5559   22:42   7:19 Marie Veselsky         59 F  5071 Plymouth NH             
   15   1/1    M6064   22:43   7:19 Ralph Flethcer         61 M  5070 Auburn ME               
   16   1/2    F5054   23:54   7:42 Margaret O'Reilly      53 F  5046 Meriden NH              
   17   1/5    F3539   24:09   7:47 Kristen Valenti        38 F  5038 Plymouth NH             
   18   1/7    M5559   24:43   7:58 Peter Moore            56 M  5020 Plymouth NH             
   19   1/2    F1519   24:55   8:02 Sarah Uhlman           17 F  5036 Ashland NH              
   20   2/3    M1014   24:59   8:03 Adrian Dellicolli      11 M  5086 Exeter NH               
   21   2/7    M5559   25:45   8:18 Fritz Dostie           58 M  5008 Kittery ME              
   22   1/5    F1014   26:03   8:24 Claire Gormley         12 F  5053 Dedham MA               
   23   2/5    F3539   26:04   8:24 Michele Chamberlain    36 F  5005 Groton NH               
   24   2/6    F5559   27:01   8:42 Joan Turley            59 F  5075 Rumney NH               
   25   2/4    M4549   27:05   8:43 Eric Hoffman           45 M  5016 Plymouth NH             
   26   1/2    F4044   27:08   8:44 Tracey Heather         44 F  5084 San Francisco CA        
   27   3/7    M5559   27:29   8:51 Joe Clary Jr           58 M  5081 Campton NH              
   28   1/8    F4549   27:29   8:51 Deanne Chrystal        48 F  5082 Lincoln NH              
   29   3/4    M4549   27:30   8:52 Michael Leonard        47 M  5089 Newburyport MA          
   30   4/7    M5559   27:31   8:52 Walter Johnson         56 M  5017 Holderness NH           
   31   3/4    M2024   28:19   9:07 Nathan Semiao          23 M  5032 Campton NH              
   32   1/3    F2024   28:20   9:07 Meghan McIver          21 F  5019 Holderness NH           
   33   2/8    F4549   28:24   9:09 Julie Flynn            49 F  5074 Meredith NH             
   34   1/4    M5054   28:33   9:12 Brian Chalmers         51 M  5072 Ashland NH              
   35   3/5    F3539   28:43   9:15 Kate Shaw              35 F  5034 Thornton NH             
   36   2/4    M5054   28:46   9:16 King Yee               54 M  5058 Medford MA              
   37   4/4    M4549   29:06   9:22 Richard Manzi          48 M  5068 Plymouth NH             
   38   4/4    M2024   29:35   9:32 Jonathan Yelle         22 M  5050 Portsmouth NH           
   39   1/1    F6064   29:36   9:32 Victoria Shaw          61 F  5044 Lincoln NH              
   40   1/1    M6569   29:40   9:33 Steve Rand             67 M  5031 Plymouth NH             
   41   4/5    F3539   29:50   9:37 Melissa Greenasolt     37 F  5085 Plymouth NH             
   42   3/4    M5054   30:11   9:43 Stephen Smith          52 M  5045 Sanborn NH              
   43   2/5    F1014   30:29   9:49 Danielle Levin         13 F  5057 Plymouth NH             
   44   3/5    F1014   31:13  10:03 Sarah Chalmers         14 F  5073 Ashland NH              
   45   3/8    F4549   31:21  10:06 Susan Watts            45 F  5039 Bristol NH              
   46   4/4    M5054   31:36  10:11 Shaun Flynn            51 M  5077 Meredith NH             
   47   1/1    F7099   31:59* 10:18 Anne Knighy            75 F  5056 Durham NH               
   48   2/2    F1519   32:04  10:19 Shira Wertham          17 F  5083 Tel Aviv Israel         
   49   4/5    F1014   32:08  10:21 Willa Demasi           11 F  5076 Plymouth NH             
   50   4/8    F4549   32:10  10:22 Carolyn Varin          48 F  5047 North Woodstock NH      
Record 14:44 by Lex Williams in 2011
  6:01PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
2012 Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Race Series Mid-Summer 5K and 10K
July 28, 2012    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10019RF)    Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/3    F2024   32:57  10:37 Lara Gruner            22 F  5049 Center Barnstead NH     
   52   3/7    F3034   33:34  10:48 Ryan Barney            34 F  5001 Plymouth NH             
   53   5/8    F4549   33:38  10:50 Kathleen Manzi         47 F  5069 Plymouth NH             
   54   4/7    F3034   34:12  11:01 Siriporn Leonard       31 F  5090 Newburyport MA          
   55   5/7    F3034   34:18  11:03 Mary Adams             34 F  5055 Millstadt IL            
   56   6/7    F3034   34:32  11:07 Elizabeth Dalton       34 F  5052 Ashland NH              
   57   2/2    F4044   34:33  11:07 Vicky Jandreau         43 F  5051 Ashland NH              
   58   6/8    F4549   34:33  11:08 Catherine McLeod       47 F  5067 Plymouth NH             
   59   1/2    M7099   36:23  11:43 Larry Spencer          70 M  5043 Plymouth NH             
   60   1/3    M0109   37:50  12:11 Andrew Decker           8 M  5063 Meredith NH             
   61   2/3    M0109   37:56  12:13 Aden Scribner           9 M  5054 Plymouth NH             
   62   3/3    F2024   38:45  12:29 Caitlin Downs          23 F  5009 Hebron NH               
   63   5/5    F1014   38:47  12:29 Audrey Decker          11 F  5062 Meredith NH             
   64   3/3    M0109   38:55  12:32 Noah Dutille            6 M  5010 Plymouth NH             
   65   7/7    F3034   38:56  12:32 Jessica Dutille        31 F  5042 Plymouth NH             
   66   5/7    M5559   38:56  12:32 Robert Orf             58 M  5024 Lebanon NH              
   67   5/5    F3539   39:05  12:35 Lisa Decker            38 F  5079 Meredith NH             
   68   2/2    M7099   39:41  12:47 Paul Estes             75 M  5087 Plymouth NH             
   69   3/6    F5559   39:50  12:50 Linda Evans            56 F  5011 Campton NH              
   70   6/7    M5559   39:50  12:50 Gerry Evans            57 M  5012 Campton NH              
   71   4/6    F5559   40:19  12:59 Margaret Pivirotto     57 F  5028 Tyngsboro MA            
   72   7/7    M5559   40:19  12:59 Joseph Pivirotto       59 M  5029 Groton MA               
   73   5/6    F5559   42:40  13:44 Carol Smith            58 F  5065 Holderness NH           
   74   2/2    F5054   42:42  13:45 Deborah Dostie         54 F  5007 Kittery ME              
   75   6/6    F5559   42:42  13:45 Donna Werda            56 F  5040 Laconia NH              
   76   7/8    F4549   49:11  15:50 Jada Hebra             45 F     9 Concord NH              
   77   8/8    F4549   49:11  15:50 Holly Foote            45 F  5014 Weare NH                
   78   3/3    M1014   54:39  17:36 Zach Kennedy           13 M    22 Plymouth NH             
  6:01PM