Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul28_Chunky_set3.shtml

Chunky Dunk Duathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, July 28, 2012

[Overall Results | Teams ]

Awards

                                                                                                                         Page 1
                                                     Chunky Dunk Duathlon
                                                        July 28, 2012
                                                         Wolfboro, NH
 
                                                          AWARD LIST

Number of records: 50 

                       OVERALL MALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Mark Hecox           48 henniker           NH    6 14:14                           1   18:48 00:33:27         
    2 Trent Hayden         36 Merrimack          NH    5 14:12                           3   19:06 00:33:47         
    3 Jeff Litchfield      52 Hopkinton          NH    4 14:02                           5   19:58 00:34:53         

                       OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
                      ==========================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Elizabeth Hall       39 WOLFEBORO          NH    2 13:51                           3   22:16 00:36:34         
    2 Rachael Babcock      39 Venice             CA   12 16:30                           1   20:14 00:37:22         
    3 Casey Hecox          15 henniker nh        NH   10 16:08                           8   23:06 00:39:43         


                          AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Joshua Rines         17 HOLLIS             NH    1 13:44  1:13    1   21:43 00:36:39         
    2 Nicholas Dorn        12 Tiburon            CA    4 14:33  1:55    2   23:06 00:39:33         
    3 Laura Dinardo        19 Boston             MA    3 14:14  2:02    3   25:22 00:41:37         

                          AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Tyler Mason          29 COVENTRY           RI    2 15:16  1:17    1   20:32 00:37:04         
    2 Kathryn Jarocki      27 McKees Rocks       PA    8 18:34  1:37    2   22:17 00:42:27         
    3 Karla Quick          26 Boston             MA    6 18:02  1:37    3   22:49 00:42:28         

                          AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Kempes Corbally      34 Wolfeboro          NH    2 15:25  0:37    1   19:02 00:35:03         
    2 Ted Hall             39 WOLFEBORO          NH    4 15:58  0:32    4   21:32 00:38:01         
    3 Benjamin Quick       35 Boston             MA    7 18:01  1:20    5   21:51 00:41:11         

                          AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Gregory Dorn         44 Tiburon            CA    1 13:06  1:53    2   20:04 00:35:02         
    2 James Graham         49 Hooksett           NH    3 15:17  0:34    3   20:32 00:36:22         
    3 Kevin McIntyre       47 Nashua             NH   16 18:56  1:01    1   19:09 00:39:04         

                          AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Sam Goos             52 Alton              NH    1 13:57  1:22    1   25:20 00:40:38         
    2 Scott Page           52 WELLESLEY          MA    3 16:07  1:50    4   27:36 00:45:33         
    3 Becky Hecox          51 henniker           NH    2 14:04  1:12    6   30:24 00:45:38         

                          AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========
    1 Unknown Runner       62 LACONIA            NH    1 23:18  1:01    1   22:45 00:47:03         

                          AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                     =================================

Place NAME                  Ag City               ST   PL Swim   T1     PL Bike   T2     PL   Run   Overall    Penalty
===== ===================== ===================== ==   == =====  =====  == =====  =====  ==   ===== ========   ========