Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jul21_39thSt_set2.shtml

39th Stratham Fair 5.7 Mile Road Race & Relay

Stratham, NH, July 21, 2012

[Overall Results | Relay Team Results | Stratham, NH Residents ]

Awards & Age Groups


     AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               39th Annual Stratham Fair 5.7 Mile Road Race
                           & 2 Person Relay Race
                        Stratham, NH July 21, 2012
    
     
 

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Kevin Hardman          20 Brentwood              29:56 
    2 John Rogers            33 Dover                  30:41 
    3 Hunter Bennett-Dagget  29 Dover           CAA    32:56 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Stephanie Crawford     35 Dover           CAA    35:22 
    2 nataliya tereshchenko  35 Nottingham             35:55 
    3 Emily Block            27 Stratham        WCRC   36:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Peter Winslow          17 Stratham                  35:00 
    2 Danny Robison          14 Stratham                  49:13 
    3 Kody Heath             16 Stratham                  57:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Melissa Murray         16 Newfields                 36:48 
    2 Amy Vaughn             15                           49:43 
    3 Paige Smith            19 Stratham                  55:18 
    4 Kelsey MacDonald       18 Exeter                    55:18 
    5 Hayley Bloom           15 Greenland                 58:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Mike McDonald          23                           35:28 
    2 Lorne Currier          20 South Berwick             37:04 
    3 Dan McCombs            29                           39:33 
    4 Brennen Shaw           20                           40:22 
    5 Matthew Jones          22 Portsmouth                44:51 
    6 william kunesh         29 Dover                     55:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Brooke Sheeran-Demers  26 Newmarket                 40:33 
    2 Amanda McCaughey       27 Hampton            WCRC   40:48 
    3 Sarah Roeder           24 Durham                    45:37 
    4 Amy Block              24 Stratham                  45:37 
    5 Cait Regan             27 portsmouth                45:59 
    6 Katie O'Neil           25 Eliot                     46:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Paul Cavanaugh         34 Rye                       33:59 
    2 jasmin lepir           36 portsmouth         CAA    34:11 
    3 Jeremy Fletcher        39 Greenland          WCRC   34:18 
    4 Damien Colfer          37 Newmarket                 36:59 
    5 John Hatch             36 Stratham                  37:36 
    6 Joshua Johnson         32 Stratham                  39:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Heather Brunner        30 Canton                    40:46 
    2 Halen Gori             36 Portsmouth         CAA    41:24 
    3 Jennifer Mason         36 Kittery            CAA    42:00 
    4 Marissa Nay            33 Portsmouth         CAA    42:26 
    5 Sarah Hatch            35 Stratham                  42:55 
    6 amy hand               35 Boston                    43:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Joseph McEachern       41 Kittery            CAA    34:32 
    2 craig chazan           45 Easton                    38:17 
    3 Glen Wilkinson         46 Stratham           CAA    38:48 
    4 Don Clarke             45 East Kingston      WCRC   38:55 
    5 Joe DeFelice           44 Stratham                  40:01 
    6 Christopher Boulbol    42 Stratham                  40:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Renee Blaisdell        43 Greenland          WCRC   44:19 
    2 Christie Hudson        41 Exeter                    44:39 
    3 Bethany Boksanski      45 York               CAA    46:38 
    4 Lisa Shykula           44 Longmont                  48:27 
    5 Kanejira Mossman       47 Greenland                 49:32 
    6 Joanne Wilusz          44 Dover              CAA    49:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Todd Gerrish           50 Stratham           CAA    36:08 
    2 Jeff Goddard           55 Kensington         WCRC   37:13 
    3 Earle Smith            51 Stratham                  37:17 
    4 Peter Degnan           53 Exeter                    38:37 
    5 Richard Collins        56 Cape Neddick       WCRC   39:07 
    6 Alan Fernlad           52                           39:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Donna Wright           53                           46:30 
    2 Kathy Casperson        53 Portsmouth                53:49 
    3 Terry Pollini          53 Stratham                  54:18 
    4 Sue Riley              56 Epping                  1:01:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Steve Reed             64 Wiscasset          WCRC   39:37 
    2 David Ritchie          65 Seabrook           CAA    41:05 
    3 John Elkaliouby        67 Hampstead          WCRC   46:33 
    4 Craig Wilson           63 Kittery Point      WCRC   46:39 
    5 Tom Miller             62 Durham             WCRC   47:45 
    6 roger reeser           65 newmarket                 49:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Wendy Burbank          69 Boxford                   49:57 
    2 Mary Ulinski           67 Dover              CAA  1:02:54 
    3 Terry Lee Harrington   62 Salisbury               1:20:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1 Gary Reuter            73 Kittery            CAA    50:09 
    2 Dick Kuhl              77 Bedford                 1:05:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98