Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Jan14_Winter_set3.shtml

Winter Wild I

Enfield, NH, January 14, 2012

[Overall | Lets Move | Series Standings ]

Age Groups

                          AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 Winter Wild I - Whaleback Mountain
              Enfield, New Hampshire - January 14, 2012
                 Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                      Results by Yankee Timing 
            Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
                            OPEN RESULTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     1 COLTON HAM           17 WEBSTER            NH   11:16  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    16 CASEY HECOX          15 HENNIKER           NH   14:35  100 
 2    31 LIESEL ROBBINS       16 HANOVER            NH   16:05   90 
 3    97 BETHANY ALDRICH      18 ENFIELD            NH   23:30   82 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     2 ANDY GREENE          28 LEICESTER          MA   11:17  100 
 2     6 BRANDON BAKER        25 NEW LONDON         NH   13:17   90 
 3    19 TIM HAMILTON         27 MANCHESTER         NH   14:48   82 
 4    20 BEN SHELDON          27 SOUTH ROYALTON     VT   14:55   75 
 5    41 CORY HATHAWAY        21 FAIRFAX            VT   16:56   69 
 6    68 DEREK WHALLEN        26 AUSTIN             TX   19:03   63 
 7   120 HENRY HOLMES         22 DUNBARTON          NH   35:30   58 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   19 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    27 ALLIE SILVERMAN      29 SOUTH ROYALTON     VT   15:41  100 
 2    82 EMILY MENTES         20 SUTTON             VT   20:47   90 
 3   125 RACHEL HAMILTON      28 MANCHESTER         NH   37:06   82 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    10 JUSTIN PARE          39 CANTERBURY         NH   13:59  100 
 2    12 BRIAN SHINER         36 WEST LEBANON       NH   14:21   90 
 3    15 LEVI BURFORD         31 ANTRIM             NH   14:33   82 
 4    17 RICHARD LAVERS       35 CONCORD            NH   14:36   75 
 5    24 AMOS ESTY            35 LEBANON            NH   15:33   69 
 6    28 MIKE GULA            39 FRANKLIN           NH   15:54   63 
 7    38 BILL TINE            38 NORWICH            VT   16:43   58 
 8    40 JOEL ESHBAUGH        37 QUECHEE            VT   16:54   53 
 9    42 BRIAN CARRIERE       35 ENFIELD            NH   16:59   49 
10    52 THOMAS WARE          32 ANDOVER            NH   17:39   45 
11    92 JON REED             38 SUNAPEE            NH   21:41   41 
12    98 JOSEPH HAYES         38 WALTHAM            MA   23:36   37 
13   103 MIKE RADZ            39 PROVIDENCE         RI   24:32   34 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    29 AMY MITSON           38 LEBANON            NH   15:58  100 
 2    32 ALICIA GROFT         36 WEST LEBANON       NH   16:06   90 
 3    61 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 MONROE             NH   18:22   82 
 4    64 CAREY RUSS           36 WEST LEBANON       NH   18:48   75 
 5    65 LYNNE BARTLETT       35 ELKINS             NH   18:49   69 
 6    66 PHOEBE ROBINSON      33 HAMPTON BEACH      NH   18:53   63 
 7    72 SARAH CHAPIN         39 PROVIDENCE         RI   19:18   58 
 8    78 EMILY WYNES          33 LEBANON            NH   20:16   53 
 9    80 HILLARY YOUNG        30 HANOVER            NH   20:36   49 
10    87 KATIE BARBER         36 CORNISH            NH   21:09   45 
11    90 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  37 JEFFERSON          NH   21:36   41 
12    99 ABIGALE PELLETIER    39 ORFORD             NH   23:50   37 
13   107 ADREA BLODGETT       32 BOSCAWEN           NH   25:47   34 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     4 MARK HECOX           48 HENNIKER           NH   13:12  100 
 2     5 CHRIS DUNN           43 STRAFFORD          NH   13:13   90 
 3    23 CURT FISCHER         43 MERRIMACK          NH   15:29   82 
 4    25 CHRIS BARTLETT       43 ELKINS             NH   15:34   75 
 5    30 KEN ALDRICH          46 ENFIELD            NH   16:00   69 
 6    33 DAVID ROWELL         41 SUNAPEE            NH   16:07   63 
 7    49 JOSEPH JONES         44 ENFIELD            NH   17:30   58 
 8    59 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 DERRY              NH   18:20   53 
 9    71 KEN SCHMIDTCHEN      48 LONDONDERRY        NH   19:17   49 
10    73 MICHAEL FLEMING      48 OXBOW              NH   19:23   45 
11    74 GORDON CRUZ          44 SPRINGFIELD        NH   19:24   41 
12    93 DAN POLIQUIN         46 DOVER              NH   21:59   37 
13   117 DAVE DOHERTY         45 ENFIELD            NH   35:24   34 
14   121 TOM FREDERICK        45 ENFIELD            NH   35:37   31 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    39 NANCY DUNBAR         40 HANOVER            NH   16:50  100 
 2    60 BONNIE CRUZ          40 SPRINGFIELD        NH   18:22   90 
 3    63 CAROLYN SHRECK       40 HAMPTON            NH   18:34   82 
 4    76 JANICE PLATT         46 AMHERST            NH   19:30   75 
 5    81 CHRISTINA CAMPANELLA 46 MANCHESTER         NH   20:46   69 
 6    85 PATTI CLIFFORD       47 FRANKLIN           NH   20:56   63 
 7    86 CONNIE BLATCHFORD    44 HANOVER            NH   20:59   58 
 8    89 LINDA TACCINI        41 ENFIELD            NH   21:33   53 
 9    95 LORI BLISS HILL      42 ENFIELD            NH   22:31   49 
10   100 ALICE ANDREWS        47 HANOVER            NH   24:06   45 
11   102 SHARON NAULT         42 MANCHESTER         NH   24:15   41 
12   104 HEIDI DYER           41 SANDOWN            NH   24:59   37 
13   105 KELLY LOUPIS         45 HANOVER            NH   25:03   34 
14   108 MELISSA JOHN         41 BOSCAWEN           NH   25:48   31 
15   110 KAREN JAMESON        44 CORNISH            NH   26:00   28 
16   112 KATHRYN ROBBINS      49 HANOVER            NH   27:45   25 
17   129 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 DOVER              NH   41:47   25 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    13 JEFF REED            58 ENFIELD            NH   14:24  100 
 2    21 PHIL FORZLEY         54 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   14:59   90 
 3    35 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 AMHERST            NH   16:28   82 
 4    36 CHUCK WEINSTEIN      51 SUNAPEE            NH   16:31   75 
 5    50 JAY KELLY            51 METHUEN            MA   17:34   69 
 6    57 FRANCIS DWYER        58 NASHUA             NH   18:15   63 
 7    67 BILL GRAY            59 LITCHFIELD         NH   18:55   58 
 8    70 DENNIS CASEY         53 WATERFORD          VT   19:12   53 
 9    75 JOSEPH LAFRANCE      54 TILTON             NH   19:25   49 
10    79 JOHN SCALESE         52 FREMONT            NH   20:22   45 
11    84 PHILIP NASH          52 THETFORD CENTER    VT   20:54   41 
12   111 PAUL MONTRAY         53 HENNIKER           NH   26:37   37 
13   115 KEN TEBBETTS         56 YARMOUTHPORT       MA   31:14   34 
14   118 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 DUNBARTON          NH   35:26   31 
15   122 GREG BAKER           57 HANOVER            NH   36:01   28 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    88 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 SUTTON             VT   21:27  100 
 2   106 DOROTHY MULLANEY     53 ENFIELD            NH   25:37   90 
 3   113 FRANCIE PROSSER-RIES 57 HANOVER            NH   28:23   82 
 4   114 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 N HAVERHILL        NH   29:20   75 
 5   116 REBECCA HECOX        50 HENNIKER           NH   33:19   69 
 6   123 CHERYL SCALESE       53 FREMONT            NH   36:01   63 
 7   126 CAROLYN GUERDET      56 MANCHESTER         NH   37:06   58 
 8   127 LISAH CARPENTER      57 WILMOT             NH   41:36   53 
 9   128 LINDA DOWNING        55 NEWBURY            NH   41:38   49 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    45 BRUCE GOULD          61 LYNDON CENTER      VT   17:09  100 
 2    69 STEVE MALYNN         64 MERRIMAC           MA   19:09   90 
 3    77 WILLIAM YOUNG        66 HANOVER            NH   19:41   82 
 4    96 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 ENFIELD            NH   23:01   75 
 5   119 CLYDE TERRY          60 CONCORD            NH   35:29   69 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1   124 JUDY MCKEOWN         70 WEST LEBANON       NH   37:04  100 
                         HEAVY METAL RESULTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    58 MIKE BRENKER         28 NASHUA             NH   18:19  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1   101 DAVID PRATT          38 DOVER              NH   24:07  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    56 ED PIERCE            49 RYE                NH   18:00  100 
 2    94 BILL FITZGERALD      40 CONCORD            NH   22:29   90 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                          TELEMARK RESULTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     8 DAVE IRVING          38 NEW HAMPTON        NH   13:46  100 
 2    26 SAM GAUDET           39 GREENWICH          CT   15:37   90 
 3    37 CHAEL CHRISTOPHER    38 WINCHESTER         MA   16:42   82 
                                   
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    83 SUSAN TRIBOU         31 CORNISH            NH   20:53  100 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    18 NATHAN RICHER        43 NEWBURY            NH   14:44  100 
 2    51 ANDY HAGER           42 NEW LONDON         NH   17:37   90 
 3   109 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 MANCHESTER         NH   25:57   82 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                         TRACK SKIS RESULTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     7 TRISTAN SMITH        18 MARLOW             NH   13:28  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 18
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1     3 GEOFFREY HOWE        29 HAMPTON            NH   12:48  100
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    54 KATHRYN KING         29 LEBANON            NH   17:43  100 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    14 SCOTT BETOURNAY      34 PEMBROKE           NH   14:31  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    22 MEGHAN SMITH         31 NEW LONDON         NH   15:05  100 
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
 1    34 DAVID MULLER         48 NORWICH            VT   16:21  100 
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                      MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS
                                    
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
                                    
      PL NAME                 AG CITY/TOWN          ST   TIME   PTS