Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Dec22_ISurvi_set2.shtml

I Survived The End Of The World 4 Miler

Concord, NH, December 22, 2012

[Overall | Weight Groups ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                  I Survived The End Of The World 4 Miler
                Concord, New Hampshire - December 22, 2012
                      Produced by 3C Race Productions
                         Results by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LIZ JOHNSTONE       47 WEARE           NH   27:58 
    2 EMILY BROWNELL      23 LEXINGTON       KY   30:57 
    3 BETH WILKES         42 CONCORD         NH   31:54 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 JOSEPH STPIERRE     19 MANCHESTER      NH   22:23 
    2 DAVE DUNHAM         48 BRADFORD        MA   23:09 
    3 JOHN BROWN          30 CONCORD         NH   24:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 14
    1     7 TYLER ALBANO        14 CONCORD            NH   26:00 
    2    57 TYLER NACHILLY      11 DURHAM             NH   34:41 
    3    81 MATT REYNOLDS       11 ANDOVER            NH   38:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 14
    1    77 AMEILA TOOLE        14 HOOKSETT           NH   37:13 
    2   134 MIKAELA NEWMAN      13 HILLSBOROUGH       NH   47:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1     4 WARREN BARTLETT     15 LOUDON             NH   24:25 
    2     5 MARK RICHARDON      19 CONCORD            NH   24:59 
    3    19 ERIC SIMPSOM        17 DUNBARTON          NH   28:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 - 19
    1    33 MADELINE BOREK      19 DURHAM             NH   32:19 
    2    37 KATIE KISSINGER     19 UGEORGETOWN        DC   33:10 
    3    79 RIGBY BUCKNER       16 DEERFIELD          NH   37:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1     9 JAMES STOCKWELL     21 CONCORD            NH   26:26 
    2    13 GABE ROXBY          29 NORTHWOOD          NH   27:02 
    3    15 CONNOR MCGURN       21 CONCORD            NH   27:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    44 ZOE NIKITAS         21 WINDHAM            NH   33:48 
    2    58 LAURA AHERN         27 CONCORD            NH   34:57 
    3    59 CARA TOMMASINO      24 CONCORD            NH   34:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     6 BROOKS GLAHN        39 MARBLEHEAD         MA   25:45 
    2    12 KEVIN GLOVER        33 CLAREMONT          NH   26:56 
    3    42 DEREK SPEARS        31 LACONIA            NH   33:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    39 AUDREY BEAULAC      30 MANCHESTER         NH   33:14 
    2    45 BETH CONNOLLY       30 MANCHESTER         NH   33:49 
    3    53 KATHERINE ALLEN     39 LONDONDERRY        NH   34:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     8 DAVID AUDET         47 CONCORD            NH   26:14 
    2    10 MARK FISHER         45 CHICHESTER         NH   26:48 
    3    20 SCOTT DUVAL         48 HENNIKER           NH   29:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    36 GWEN LOGAN          42 HENNIKER           NH   33:00 
    2    38 BETH KISSINGER      47 HOPKINGTON         NH   33:11 
    3    47 JENNY DARROW        46 PETERBOROUGH       NH   34:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    11 RUEBEN PARTLOW      51 HOPKINTON          NH   26:50 
    2    18 WARREN ANDREW       55 BOW                NH   28:00 
    3    21 BOB FRAPPLES        54 EAST KINGSTON      NH   29:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    32 SANDRA RHODES       50 WHITE RIVER JCT    VT   32:09 
    2    34 KATHY BARIL         50 CONCORD            NH   32:41 
    3    35 CHERYL BOREK        50 DURHAM             NH   32:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    14 PERRY SEAGROVES     60 CONCORD            NH   27:09 
    2    16 JIM BURNETT         62 CANAAN             NH   27:56 
    3    22 THOMAS EATON        61 CONCORD            NH   30:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 69
    1    41 JUDI LEMAIRE        60 WOLFEBORO          NH   33:23 
    2   130 PAT MACDONALD       62 GOFFSTOWN          NH   45:56 
    3   136 JANE E MILLER       62 LOMBARD            IL   48:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99
    1    75 ED MACLEOD          70 BRADFORD           NH   36:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 99