Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug5_WorldM_set2.shtml

World Mouse Ears 5K

Rochester, NH, August 5, 2012

[5K Overall Results | Kids Fun Run ]

5K Awards


                       World Mouse Ears Gathering 5K
                        08/05/2012 - Rochester, NH
                  Results By: Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

 
                              5K Race Awards


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tyler Mansfield              32 WAKEFIELD       NH   20:23 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Andrea Digilio               32 ROCHESTER       NH   23:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19
    1    21 Austin Perkins               12 ROCHESTER          NH   30:49 
    2    22 Logan Perkins                10 ROCHESTER          NH   30:53 
    3    24 Marks Halpin                 12 ALLENDALE          NJ   31:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19
    1    20 Julia Morgan                 11 SANBORNVILLE       NH   30:24 
    2    31 Brianna Diprizo              11 FARMINGTON         NH   34:54 
    3    35 Charlotte Pyle               12 STRAFFORD,         VT   37:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    19 Chris Brown                  24 ROCHESTER          NH   30:19 
    2    65 Philip Abbot                 28 HAVERHILL          MA   56:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1     8 Caitlin Miftari              27 SOMERSWORTH        NH   24:20 
    2    13 Amanda Mansfield             27 WAKEFIELD          NH   26:30 
    3    29 Meagan Costello              24 ROCHESTER          NH   33:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     1 Tyler Mansfield              32 WAKEFIELD          NH   20:23 
    2    12 Kieth Wood                   35 TROY,              NH   26:14 
    3    16 Michael Fowler               32 ROCHESTER          NH   27:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     4 Andrea Digilio               32 ROCHESTER          NH   23:14 
    2     7 Jennifer Tcshudin            35 LOUDON             NH   23:50 
    3    10 Kristy Kunard                34 CLARKSBURG,        MD   24:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     2 Charles Beauler              49 ROCHESTER          NH   21:21 
    2     5 Chet Brown                   47 ROCHESTER          NH   23:24 
    3     9 Rob Lang                     42 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   24:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    18 Wendy Yeaton                 49 EPSOM              NH   29:09 
    2    23 Finola Cox                   41 DOVER              NH   31:00 
    3    34 Sherri Vandenbussche         49 LOUDON             NH   37:04 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1     3 Robert Rondeau               54 ROCHESTER          NH   22:39 
    2     6 Tom Raffi0                   55 BOW                NH   23:33 
    3    14 Joe Murray                   56 ROCHESTER          NH   26:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    28 Vicki Parshley               56 FARMINGTON         NH   33:30 
    2    41 Susan Copp-Silver            58 ROCHESTER          NH   40:25 
    3    50 Donna Young                  55 ELIOT              ME   46:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    11 Donald Yeaton                61 EPSON              NH   25:03 
    2    33 Frankline Knowles            66 EPPING             NH   36:41 
    3    36 Knowles Jack                 65 KENSINGTON         NH   37:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    45 Terry Harrington             61 SALSBURY           MA   42:40 
    2    55 Sally Knowles                65 KINSINGTON         NH   48:27