Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug5_Inaugu_set3.shtml

Inaugural Capitol City Sprint Triathlon

Concord, NH, August 5, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Age Group Results | Fastest Event Times ]

Overall Results with Splits

                                                                      Page 1
                     INAUGURAL CAPITOL CITY TRIATHLON
             CONCORD, NH 8/5/2012, 8 AM, 73F CLOUDY & HUMID  
                                     
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com ***
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    65 MARK         MILLER        32 M MARLBOROUGH             1/7    M30-34    10    8:18    0:32    2   38:32 23.0    0:32    1   16:40  5:23         1:04:32 
    2   100 JEFF         DONATELLO     44 M ELIOT                   1/10   M40-44     7    8:07    0:39    3   39:05 22.6    0:26    9   20:13  6:32         1:08:29 
    3    29 JEFFREY      LITCHFIELD    52 M HOPKINTON               1/5    M50-54     6    7:55    0:38    4   39:32 22.4    0:30   10   20:28  6:36         1:09:02 
    4    88 STEVE        STOCKWELL     41 M HOPKINTON               2/10   M40-44     8    8:09    0:45    1   37:57 23.3    0:48   16   21:35  6:58         1:09:11 
    5     1 MARK         HECOX         48 M HENNIKER                1/13   M45-49                                                                            1:09:45 
    6   105 MIKE         ENGSTROM      46 M                         2/13   M45-49    11    8:22    0:34    5   40:16 22.0    0:36   13   20:47  6:43         1:10:33 
    7    62 DAVID        MARTINO       20 M LACONIA                 1/2    M20-24     4    7:49    1:07    9   43:06 20.5    0:42    3   18:13  5:53         1:10:55 
    8    43 BRUCE        BUTTERWORTH   59 M SEABROOK                1/4    M55-59    25    9:55           21   45:41 19.4            5   19:17  6:14         1:11:06 
    9   111 CHRIS        POULOS        39 M                         1/10   M35-39    22    9:26    0:23    6   41:31 21.3    0:36    4   19:13  6:12         1:11:08 
   10   112 PETER        HOWE          16 M                         1/1    M14-19    14    8:34    1:03   10   43:30 20.3    0:30    2   18:08  5:51         1:11:45 
   11    35 JEREMIAH     FITZGIBBON    56 M BEDFORD                 2/4    M55-59     3    7:29    0:55   13   44:07 20.1    0:35    8   20:08  6:30         1:13:12 
   12    68 BRYAN        AUBE          33 M GREENLAND               2/7    M30-34    13    8:32    1:54    7   42:19 20.9    1:07   18   21:43  7:01         1:15:33 
   13    85 JASON        LANE          39 M PENACOOK                2/10   M35-39    24    9:32    0:50    8   42:43 20.7    0:31   19   22:00  7:06         1:15:35 
   14    82 ERIC         CZAJA         38 M CONCORD                 3/10   M35-39    15    8:45    0:40   11   43:44 20.2    0:42   21   22:09  7:09         1:15:59 
   15    93 JONATHAN     KOVAR         42 M CONCORD                 3/10   M40-44    40   10:17    1:01   12   43:47 20.2    0:34   14   20:51  6:44         1:16:27 
   16     7 GEOFF        FITZGERALD    46 M CONCORD                 3/13   M45-49    12    8:24    1:02   17   45:16 19.6    0:38   15   21:29  6:56         1:16:47 
   17     5 BRIAN        FISHER        45 M DEERFIELD               4/13   M45-49    16    8:51    0:44   16   44:57 19.7    0:33   23   22:26  7:14         1:17:29 
   18    66 ADAM         SINK          32 M KITTERY                 3/7    M30-34     5    7:53    1:14   18   45:20 19.5    0:45   25   22:39  7:19         1:17:49 
   19   103 STEPHEN      NORTON        44 M CONCORD                 4/10   M40-44     9    8:13    1:06   20   45:27 19.5    1:03   24   22:34  7:17         1:18:22 
   20   107 BLAKE        WHEALE        26 M                         1/4    M25-29     2    7:20    1:19   36   48:47 18.1    0:31   12   20:46  6:42         1:18:42 
   21     3 MIKE         CRAIG         45 M MANCHESTER              5/13   M45-49    17    8:54    1:24   30   47:54 18.5    0:53    6   19:58  6:27         1:19:01 
   22    70 MATT         BERGERON      34 M BRENTWOOD               4/7    M30-34    19    9:00    1:20   15   44:35 19.9    0:44   31   23:43  7:40         1:19:21 
   23    64 AARON        CLYMER        31 M LONDONDERRY             5/7    M30-34    48   10:32    0:44   19   45:21 19.5    0:42   26   22:50  7:22         1:20:07 
   24    94 JAMES        HARRIS        43 M GOFFSTOWN               5/10   M40-44    29   10:02    0:56   14   44:22 19.9    0:51   32   24:11  7:48         1:20:20 
   25     9 MATT         LEAHY         47 M CONCORD                 6/13   M45-49    35   10:09    2:02   32   48:15 18.3    1:00    7   20:00  6:27         1:21:25 
   26     8 DERK         MITCHELL      47 M HOPKINTON               7/13   M45-49    44   10:27    1:18   22   46:17 19.1    0:50   30   23:36  7:37         1:22:27 
   27   102 ALEX         NOORDERGRAAF  44 M CONCORD                 6/10   M40-44    23    9:27    1:01   25   46:35 19.0    0:48   40   25:03  8:05         1:22:53 
   28    10 ERIK         WHEELER       47 M HOPKINTON               8/13   M45-49    57   11:03    1:32   33   48:27 18.3    0:59   17   21:38  6:59         1:23:37 
   29    73 JASON        MCKINNEY      34 M MANCHESTER              6/7    M30-34    18    8:58    1:00   28   47:35 18.6    0:47   48   25:59  8:23         1:24:17 
   30    55 JOHNNY       BRISTOL       25 M CONCORD                 2/4    M25-29    39   10:16    0:25   31   48:08 18.4    0:33   39   25:01  8:05         1:24:21 
   31    22 RON          POITRAS       51 M GILFORD                 2/5    M50-54    47   10:31    0:36   35   48:43 18.2    0:41   33   24:14  7:49         1:24:42 
   32    42 THOMAS       EATON         61 M CONCORD                 1/3    M60-64    42   10:26    1:20   37   48:58 18.1    1:01   27   23:02  7:26         1:24:45 
   33    79 STEPHEN      BURNS         38 M CONCORD                 4/10   M35-39    61   11:26    1:36   23   46:34 19.0    0:40   35   24:48  8:00         1:25:01 
   34    13 RON          CHEVRETTE     49 M HOOSETT                 9/13   M45-49    28   10:01    1:14   29   47:51 18.5    1:13   36   24:52  8:02         1:25:09 
   35    63 HILARY       ALVAREZ       31 F CONCORD                 1/4    F30-34    50   10:38    1:07   34   48:35 18.2    0:38   37   24:56  8:03         1:25:52 
   36    44 LYNDA        LUBELCZYK     64 F MANCHESTER              1/2    F60-64    26    9:55    1:03   26   46:49 18.9    1:08   61   27:28  8:52         1:26:22 
   37    76 GARY         YEWDALL       36 M NOTTINGHAM              5/10   M35-39    51   10:38    1:11   38   49:22 17.9    0:56   34   24:21  7:52         1:26:27 
   38    51 MAX          TUCKER        20 M MANCHESTER              2/2    M20-24    64   11:36    1:52   51   52:33 16.8    0:19   11   20:34  6:38         1:26:52 
   39    56 DAN          LEONE         26 M METHUEN                 3/4    M25-29    59   11:13    2:36   40   50:11 17.6    0:29   29   23:31  7:36         1:27:58 
   40     6 MICHAEL      SALMORE       46 M RIDGEFIELD             10/13   M45-49    20    9:25    1:37   44   51:18 17.3    0:51   43   25:12  8:08         1:28:22 
   41    57 KATELYN      THIGPEN       27 F RYE                     1/3    F25-29    31   10:03    1:23   41   50:15 17.6    0:56   46   25:54  8:22         1:28:28 
   42    97 JOYCE        PARSONS       43 F DEERFIELD               1/9    F40-44    65   11:38    0:35   47   51:38 17.1    0:38   42   25:10  8:07         1:29:37 
   43    91 P            FITZGERALD    42 M PEARL RIVER             7/10   M40-44    43   10:26    1:36   54   53:33 16.5    1:42   22   22:24  7:14         1:29:41 
   44    69 JOY          LEPAGE        34 F FRANKLIN                2/4    F30-34    54   10:59    0:34   48   52:13 16.9    0:39   44   25:35  8:16         1:29:59 
   45    89 SARAH        LESTER        42 F ANDOVER                 2/9    F40-44    38   10:14    1:08   42   50:33 17.5    1:36   60   27:17  8:48         1:30:46 
   46    87 SEAN         MCDONALD      40 M HOOKSETT                8/10   M40-44     1    6:45    1:31   64   55:31 15.9    0:21   58   26:51  8:40         1:30:57 
   47    75 BRIAN        ASHWORTH      35 M WINDHAM                 6/10   M35-39    63   11:32    1:45   46   51:37 17.1    1:06   38   25:01  8:04         1:30:58 
   48    21 NORMAN       CARBONNEAU    50 M LONDONDERRY             3/5    M50-54    72   12:11    1:20   39   50:07 17.7    0:52   56   26:42  8:37         1:31:11 
   49    48 EMILIE       MULLER        19 F CONCORD            NH   1/4    F14-19    36   10:14    1:53   52   52:57 16.7    0:48   45   25:47  8:19         1:31:36 
   50    99 KEITH        SHIELDS       43 M NORTHWOOD               9/10   M40-44    92   14:23    2:25   43   51:11 17.3    1:32   20   22:07  7:08         1:31:37 

                                                                      Page 2
                     INAUGURAL CAPITOL CITY TRIATHLON
             CONCORD, NH 8/5/2012, 8 AM, 73F CLOUDY & HUMID  
                                     
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com ***
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   51    40 BILL         ENDICOTT      60 M LACONIA                 2/3    M60-64    95   14:56    0:47   27   47:00 18.8    1:06   64   28:53  9:20         1:32:41 
   52    11 BRENDA       LITCHFIELD    48 F HOPKINTON               1/5    F45-49    32   10:03    0:49   61   55:05 16.1    0:46   57   26:42  8:37         1:33:23 
   53    90 KIMBERLY     MESSA         42 F GOFFSTOWN               3/9    F40-44    66   11:39    1:12   53   53:21 16.6    0:52   53   26:40  8:36         1:33:41 
   54    17 KATHLEEN     JAWORSKI      50 F MANCHESTER              1/12   F50-54    41   10:22    1:34   59   54:38 16.2    1:12   50   26:07  8:26         1:33:52 
   55    58 KEIRA        MOORE         28 F WESTBOROUGH             2/3    F25-29    68   11:46    1:33   67   56:34 15.6    1:03   28   23:31  7:35         1:34:25 
   56    23 DAVE         LEWIS         51 M HANCOCK                 4/5    M50-54    89   13:29    2:07   24   46:35 19.0    1:12   80   31:14 10:05         1:34:36 
   57    24 ROBIN        BOSTIC        51 F WINDHAM                 2/12   F50-54    82   13:02    0:50   55   53:43 16.5    0:46   54   26:40  8:36         1:34:59 
   58    60 SHAWN        ACKERMAN      29 M NAUGATUCK               4/4    M25-29    45   10:29    1:17   49   52:17 16.9    1:03   74   30:33  9:52         1:35:38 
   59    19 LAURA        KNOY          50 F CONCORD                 3/12   F50-54    58   11:11    3:17   56   53:51 16.4    1:44   47   25:56  8:22         1:35:57 
   60    54 KAITLIN      MINNEHAN      24 F SOMERVILLE              1/3    F20-24    70   12:02    1:38   60   54:44 16.2    1:06   52   26:34  8:35         1:36:02 
   61    80 CHRISTIE     HARRIS        38 F GOFFSTOWN               1/2    F35-39    53   10:55    1:02   73   58:24 15.2    0:53   41   25:06  8:06         1:36:18 
   62    18 SANDRA       JENOVESE      50 F CONCORD                 4/12   F50-54                                                                            1:36:34 
   63    92 DAVE         MACPHERSON    42 M HOOKSETT               10/10   M40-44    37   10:14    1:08   63   55:31 15.9    1:21   63   28:23  9:10         1:36:35 
   64    52 ERIN         SPAULDING     20 F CANTERBURY              2/3    F20-24    74   12:28    3:43   45   51:25 17.2    2:00   59   27:04  8:44         1:36:39 
   65   110 MICHELE      TURCOTTE      47 F                         2/5    F45-49    55   11:01    1:24   69   57:12 15.5    1:09   49   26:04  8:25         1:36:47 
   66    77 LARA         STUMPO        36 F MERRIMACK               2/2    F35-39    33   10:04    1:37   58   54:13 16.3    1:27   75   30:34  9:52         1:37:53 
   67     4 KEVIN        WEST          45 M HOOKSETT               11/13   M45-49    49   10:34    1:47   68   56:46 15.6    1:21   62   27:31  8:53         1:37:57 
   68    33 JODY         GOODRICH      55 F NEW HAMPTON             1/2    F55-59    52   10:41    1:31   57   54:12 16.3    1:09   78   30:44  9:55         1:38:15 
   69    95 JENNIFER     NORTON        43 F CONCORD                 4/9    F40-44    21    9:25    2:32   65   55:40 15.9    1:35   70   29:46  9:37         1:38:56 
   70    32 JOYCE        BUTTERWORTH   53 F PENACOOK                5/12   F50-54    79   12:55    1:37   66   55:47 15.9    1:00   67   29:16  9:27         1:40:32 
   71    59 TIFFANY      CLYMER        28 F LONDONDERRY             3/3    F25-29    30   10:02    1:23   77   58:55 15.0    0:33   72   29:48  9:37         1:40:40 
   72   109 JEFFREY      UPTON         36 M                         7/10   M35-39    84   13:07    2:13   76   58:39 15.1    0:36   51   26:28  8:33         1:41:01 
   73    78 RYAN         KELLER        37 M HOOKSETT                8/10   M35-39    73   12:26    3:15   74   58:26 15.1    0:39   55   26:41  8:37         1:41:25 
   74    26 LUANN        SPEIKERS      52 F SANBORNTON              6/12   F50-54    85   13:10    1:38   62   55:20 16.0    0:41   79   31:01 10:01         1:41:48 
   75    36 BRIAN        SCHMIDT       56 M NASHUA                  3/4    M55-59    88   13:28    2:53   50   52:28 16.9    2:25   82   31:22 10:08         1:42:35 
   76    61 JENNIFER     HENRY         43 F AUBURN                  5/9    F40-44    27   10:00    1:24   86 1:02:00 14.3    0:48   71   29:47  9:37         1:43:58 
   77    53 BAILEY       MORGAN        23 F SOMERVILLE              3/3    F20-24    62   11:32    2:05   72   57:59 15.3    0:32   84   32:02 10:20         1:44:07 
   78    20 VIRGINIA ELI CATE          50 F BEDFORD                 7/12   F50-54    69   11:53    1:49   70   57:14 15.5    1:09   86   32:31 10:30         1:44:34 
   79    45 LAUREN       APRIL         19 F AUBURN                  2/4    F14-19    67   11:41    1:00   88 1:02:29 14.2    0:20   73   30:08  9:43         1:45:36 
   80    49 AISHA        BHUTTO        19 F MANCHESTER              3/4    F14-19    56   11:02    1:43   89 1:02:36 14.1    1:17   65   29:07  9:24         1:45:43 
   81    74 STEVEN       WARREN        35 M LOUDON                  9/10   M35-39    90   13:55    2:59   79   59:13 14.9    0:51   66   29:13  9:26         1:46:09 
   82   106 ELLEN        ARCIERI       49 F                         3/5    F45-49    46   10:30    1:56   78   59:11 15.0    1:06   90   34:18 11:04         1:46:59 
   83    72 JILL         NEILSON       34 F FRANKLIN                3/4    F30-34    97   15:33    1:28   80   59:45 14.8    1:19   69   29:33  9:32         1:47:36 
   84    31 JILL         ZAFFERS       53 F HOPKINTON               8/12   F50-54    75   12:28    1:59   83 1:01:45 14.3    1:37   81   31:19 10:06         1:49:06 
   85   108 JOE          ADLMAN        58 M                         4/4    M55-59    87   13:27    1:47   75   58:39 15.1    1:47   89   34:14 11:03         1:49:52 
   86   104 MATTHEW      RIDDLE        30 M                         7/7    M30-34    34   10:04    3:21   90 1:03:03 14.0    1:09   85   32:19 10:26         1:49:55 
   87    37 DEVI         DAWN          58 F GLEN                    2/2    F55-59    94   14:33    0:41   82 1:00:41 14.6    0:35   88   33:55 10:57         1:50:23 
   88    12 TIM          MACDONALD     49 M EXETER                 12/13   M45-49   102   20:56    3:02   71   57:53 15.3    1:57   68   29:20  9:28         1:53:06 
   89    27 SHERRIE      GIBSON        52 F LONDONDERRY             9/12   F50-54    83   13:04    1:52   96 1:07:03 13.2    1:08   77   30:41  9:54         1:53:47 
   90    96 DEBORAH      BURNS         43 F CONCORD                 6/9    F40-44    77   12:42    2:13   85 1:01:56 14.3    1:12   95   35:56 11:36         1:53:59 
   91    86 CHRISTINE    COLLINS       40 F DANVILLE                7/9    F40-44    78   12:48    3:23   81 1:00:39 14.6    1:29   94   35:55 11:35         1:54:12 
   92   101 KIMBERLY     LOWELL        44 F GOFFSTOWN               8/9    F40-44    81   13:00    1:39   91 1:03:35 13.9    1:06   93   35:12 11:22         1:54:30 
   93    84 STEVE        DALTON        39 M BEDFORD                10/10   M35-39    71   12:05    2:14   92 1:03:59 13.8    1:40   92   35:10 11:21         1:55:05 
   94    30 BETTY        FISK          53 F PORTSMOUTH             10/12   F50-54   100   16:44    1:55   93 1:05:59 13.4    1:04   76   30:36  9:53         1:56:16 
   95    14 WENDY        SPAULDING     49 F CANTERBURY              4/5    F45-49    86   13:22    2:34   94 1:06:37 13.3    1:34   87   33:11 10:42         1:57:15 
   96    39 AMY          DAVIDSON      60 F CONTOOCOOK         NH   2/2    F60-64    96   15:21          101 1:13:32 12.0    0:53   91   34:35 11:10         1:58:01 
   97    71 KRISTY       RONEY         34 F MANCHESTER              4/4    F30-34    80   12:57    1:42   98 1:08:22 12.9    0:57   96   36:42 11:51         2:00:38 
   98    28 DEE          LESSARD       52 F MANCHESTER             11/12   F50-54    91   14:01    2:14   95 1:06:56 13.2    1:55   99   38:54 12:33         2:03:58 
   99    16 SHARI        LAURION       50 F CONCORD                12/12   F50-54    76   12:40    1:39   97 1:07:37 13.1    1:30  102   42:04 13:35         2:05:28 
  100    15 DALE         SPAULDING     49 M CANTERBURY             13/13   M45-49    99   15:58    5:58   87 1:02:02 14.3    4:17   98   38:35 12:27         2:06:49 

                                                                      Page 3
                     INAUGURAL CAPITOL CITY TRIATHLON
             CONCORD, NH 8/5/2012, 8 AM, 73F CLOUDY & HUMID  
                                     
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com ***
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank   Bike  Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  101    41 PAUL         MCBRINE       60 M MALDEN                  3/3    M60-64    93   14:26    3:34   84 1:01:55 14.3    2:18  103   45:07 14:34         2:07:18 
  102    25 DANIEL       HOLEY         52 M NASHUA                  5/5    M50-54    60   11:19    4:31   99 1:09:32 12.7    3:13  100   39:40 12:48         2:08:13 
  103     2 DIANE        O'CALLAGHAN   45 F CONCORD                 5/5    F45-49   101   19:21    2:23  100 1:11:23 12.4    2:07   97   36:52 11:54         2:12:05 
  104    98 KIM          HENRY         43 F HILL                    9/9    F40-44    98   15:41    2:39  102 1:13:33 12.0    2:05  101   41:12 13:18         2:15:08 
  105    47 KELSEY       MACDONALD     19 F EXETER                  4/4    F14-19   103   22:20    1:16  103 1:26:21 10.2    0:51   83   31:46 10:15         2:22:32