Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug25_PemiYo_set4.shtml

Pemi Youth 5K/Half Marathon

Plymouth, NH, August 25, 2012

[Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Top Ten M & F | Half Marathon Age Results | 5K Top Ten M & F | 5K Age Results ]

5K Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
          Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Series 5K Road Race
August 25, 2012     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10019RF)       Plymouth, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/2    M3034   15:16  4:55 Daniel Hocking         32 M  5011 Dover NH                
    2   1/3    M2529   15:26  4:59 John Maina Njoruge     27 M  5037 Auburn ME               
    3   1/3    M2024   15:44  5:04 Peter Gurney           23 M  5034 Center Harbor NH        
    4   1/4    F1519   17:21  5:35 Cynthia Jerop          18 F  5038 Auburn ME               
    5   1/3    M4549   17:55  5:46 Jim Boule              45 M  5003 Campton NH              
    6   1/3    M1014   18:29  5:57 Isaac Willimas         14 M  5048 Plymouth NH             
    7   1/2    M4044   18:52  6:05 Andrew Jones           40 M  5045 Enfield NH              
    8   1/5    F2529   19:07  6:10 Liz Hankinson          26 F  5046 Boston MA               
    9   1/2    M1519   19:35  6:19 Joe Boles              16 M  5002 Belmont NH              
   10   2/3    M2529   19:53  6:24 Dylan Spitzer          29 M  5030 Campton NH              
   11   2/5    F2529   20:03  6:27 Emily Lafferty         27 F  5055 Newmarket NH            
   12   1/3    M5559   21:13  6:50 David Leverone         56 M  5072 Rumney NH               
   13   1/5    F3539   21:43  7:00 Julie Bell             36 F  5054 New York NY             
   14   1/1    M3539   21:57  7:04 Kevin Decker           38 M  5008 Meredith NH             
   15   3/5    F2529   22:31  7:15 Kathryn King           29 F  5070 Lebanon NH              
   16   2/4    F1519   22:38  7:17 Sarah Morrissette      17 F  5016 Laconia NH              
   17   4/5    F2529   24:54  8:01 Christine Sweeney      28 F  5057 Dorchester MA           
   18   2/5    F3539   25:12  8:07 Michele Chamberlain    36 F  5007 Groton NH               
   19   1/5    F4549   25:54  8:21 Kelly Saunders         45 F  5076 Wolfeboro NH            
   20   1/10   F2024   26:11  8:26 Jennifer Chalmers      21 F  5060 Ashland NH              
   21   3/3    M2529   26:15  8:27 Xavier Beaulieu        27 M  5000 Montreal QC             
   22   2/10   F2024   26:15  8:27 Helena Scott           24 F  5043 Plymouth NH             
   23   2/3    M4549   26:30  8:32 Gonzalo Bruno          45 M  5077 Mexico                  
   24   3/10   F2024   26:38  8:35 Emily Savage           21 F  5027 Dover NH                
   25   2/3    M2024   26:38  8:35 Daniel Savage          22 M  5028 Dover NH                
   26   1/2    M6064   26:40  8:35 Nate Mullerin          60 M  5059 Rumney NH               
   27   2/3    M1014   26:41  8:36 Zach Kennedy           13 M  5036 Plymouth NH             
   28   3/3    M1014   26:41  8:36 Ethan Whitman          11 M  5051 Plymouth NH             
   29   2/2    M3034   26:52  8:39 Doug Kenneally         33 M  5041 Rumney NH               
   30   2/2    M4044   26:55  8:40 Todd Bickford          42 M  5001 Campton NH              
   31   1/1    M5054   26:55  8:40 Brian Chalmers         51 M  5058 Ashland NH              
   32   2/2    M6064   27:01  8:42 Dick Flanders          64 M  5050 Plymouth NH             
   33   1/3    F5559   27:19  8:48 Joan Turley            59 F  5074 Rumney NH               
   34   2/2    M1519   27:40  8:54 Chris Yaeger           19 M  5082 Piermont NH             
   35   1/3    F5054   27:46  8:57 Robin Soller           54 F  5056 New Hampton NH          
   36   1/4    F3034   27:51  8:58 Elizabeth Dalton       34 F  5066 Ashland NH              
   37   3/5    F3539   27:52  8:59 Danielle Goerlich      36 F  5071 Amherst NH              
   38   2/3    F5054   27:54  8:59 Debbie O'Connor        50 F  5018 Lincoln NH              
   39   3/3    M2024   27:54  8:59 Chris Mohan            22 M  5083 Plymouth NH             
   40   3/3    F5054   28:11  9:05 Penny Huynen           51 F  5012 Holderness NH           
   41   4/5    F3539   28:12  9:05 Charlene Whitman       39 F  5053 Plymouth NH             
   42   1/2    F6064   28:58  9:20 Rita Labella           61 F  5015 Tewksbury MA            
   43   5/5    F2529   29:03  9:21 Julie Kaminski         25 F  5013 Cypress TX              
   44   1/2    M6569   29:13  9:25 Steve Rand             67 M  5039 Plymouth NH             
   45   2/5    F4549   29:57  9:39 Mary Meyers            48 F  5075 Wolfeboro Falls NH      
   46   2/2    F6064   30:02  9:40 Kathy Clark            61 F  5042 Raymond NH              
   47   1/1    F7099   30:08  9:42 Barbara Robinson       78 F  5025 Franconia NH            
   48   3/5    F4549   30:27  9:48 Catherine McLeod       47 F  5081 Plymouth NH             
   49   1/3    F1014   30:35  9:51 Finna Jacobson         10 F  5064 Lexington MA            
   50   3/3    M4549   30:36  9:51 Mark Jacobson          46 M  5063 Lexington MA            
Record 14:44 by Lex Williams, Hanover, 2011
   8/25/2012  1:40PM




                                                                      Page 2
          Pemi Youth Center Strides for Youth Series 5K Road Race
August 25, 2012     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH10019RF)       Plymouth, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                  Send corrections to: racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/4    F3034   30:37  9:52 Elizabeth Dalton       34 F  5067 Ashland NH              
   52   1/1    F4044   30:37  9:52 Vicky Jandreau         43 F  5068 Ashland NH              
   53   4/10   F2024   30:39  9:52 McKenzie Burke         22 F  5005 Plymouth NH             
   54   5/10   F2024   30:39  9:52 Yukiko Ivalsuki        21 F  5080 Japan                   
   55   6/10   F2024   30:40  9:53 Amanda Salois          22 F  5026 Plymouth NH             
   56   2/3    F1014   31:16 10:04 Julia Dunn             12 F  5061 Plymouth NH             
   57   3/4    F1519   32:44 10:33 Courtney Burrell       16 F  5006 Plymouth NH             
   58   1/4    M0109   33:36 10:49 Hayden Whitman          9 M  5052 Plymouth NH             
   59   3/4    F3034   34:10 11:00 Ryan Barney            34 F  5069 Plymouth NH             
   60   7/10   F2024   34:31 11:07 Lara Gruner            22 F  5049 Center Barnstead NH     
   61   2/2    M6569   34:59 11:16 Daniel Dodson          67 M  5035 Newton NH               
   62   2/3    F5559   35:13 11:20 Jean Ferreira          57 F  5040 Newton MA               
   63   2/4    M0109   36:44 11:50 Noah Dutille            6 M  5010 Plymouth NH             
   64   4/4    F3034   36:48 11:51 Jessica Dutille        31 F  5009 Plymouth NH             
   65   2/3    M5559   36:50 11:52 Robert Orf             58 M  5020 Lebanon NH              
   66   4/4    F1519   37:28 12:04 Teresa Scalley         15 F  5073 Twin Mountain NH        
   67   8/10   F2024   38:09 12:17 Emily Diaz             21 F  5079 Venezuela               
   68   4/5    F4549   38:54 12:32 Ronda Kilanowski       49 F  5014 Campton NH              
   69   3/4    M0109   38:59 12:33 Andrew Decker           8 M  5086 Meredith NH             
   70   3/3    F1014   39:46 12:48 Audrey Decker          11 F  5084 Meredith NH             
   71   5/5    F3539   40:05 12:54 Lisa Decker            38 F  5085 Meredith NH             
   72   9/10   F2024   40:30 13:03 Nicole Petrin          22 F  5021                         
   73   3/3    F5559   40:31 13:03 Margaret Pivirotto     57 F  5022 Tyngsboro MA            
   74   3/3    M5559   40:55 13:11 Joseph Pivirotto       59 M  5023 Groton MA               
   75   4/4    M0109   43:22 13:58 Orion Browne            6 M  5044 Plymouth NH             
   76   5/5    F4549   43:30 14:00 Julie Flynn            49 F  5062 Meredith NH             
   77   1/1    M7099   44:44 14:24 Richard W Prugh        81 M  5047 Glen Mills PA           
   78  10/10   F2024   50:50 16:22 Mairo Ramirez          20 F  5078 Venezuela               
   8/25/2012  1:40PM