Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug18_31THAn_set3.shtml

31TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 18, 2012

[Individual Results | Relay Team Results | Age Group Results | Relay Divisions ]

Top Ten Male & Female Individuals


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                     31st Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2012        .75 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MALE OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Total T 
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   1 M3539 Aaron Colman                               39 M   Rye Beach NH              171 1:28:47 
    2   1 M1829 Keith Lundquist                            26 M   Concord NH                125 1:29:36 
    3   1 M4549 Steve Piotrow                              49 M   Jackson NH                233 1:30:10 
    4   1 M5054 Bruce Lander                               53 M   Dover NH                  266 1:31:31 
    5   2 M3539 Jeremy Ftletcher                           39 M   Geenland NH               181 1:31:37 
    6   1 M3034 Kempes Corbally                            34 M   Wolfeboro NH              164 1:31:46 
    7   3 M3539 Jeff Depaul                                36 M   Manchester NH             176 1:33:24 
    8   1 M4044 Michael Collins                            44 M   Groton MA                 209 1:34:16 
    9   4 M3539 Ian Whittle                                35 M   Boston MA                 177 1:35:49 
   10   2 M3034 Jeremiah Johnson                           33 M   Portsmouth NH             166 1:37:15 




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN FEMALE OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Total T 
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ======= 
    1   1 F3539 Danielle Kays                              37 F   Bel Air MD                160 1:40:13 
    2   1 F3034 Emilie Soisson                             34 F   Canada                    151 1:41:46 
    3   1 F4549 Carolyn Cole                               49 F   Cornish NH                203 1:43:17 
    4   1 F1829 Kelsey Smith                               19 F   Stratham NH               116 1:44:06 
    5   2 F3539 Elizabeth Bronson                          35 F   Wolfeboro NH              159 1:44:55 
    6   1 F4044 Darcey Bartel                              40 F   Alton NH                  186 1:44:59 
    7   2 F4549 Fran O'Donoghue                            49 F   Mirror Lake NH            196 1:47:57 
    8   1 F5059 Elaine Fearnley                            55 F   Newburyport MA            252 1:48:12 
    9   2 F3034 Elizabeth Corbally                         31 F   Wolfeboro NH              153 1:51:15 
   10   3 F3539 Kirsten MacLellan                          36 F   Wolfeboro NH              157 1:51:42