Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug12_EpsomO_set4.shtml

Epsom Old Home Day 4-Miler

Epsom, NH, August 12, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Teams ]

NH Grand Prix Individuals


MALES (AGES 1 - 29):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Jason Bender          18 Amherst NH         GCS     23:01  8   
    2 Mike Giberti          20 Bridgewater MA     GDTC    23:58  7   
    3 Tristan Smith         18 Marlow NH          UVRC    24:40  6   
    4 Dana Breeden          25 Derry NH           GDTC    27:32  5   
    5 Peter Parlock         26 Farmington NH      RR      28:13  4   
    6 Henrik Ramberg        29 Manchester NH      GDTC    28:15  3   

FEMALES (AGES 1 - 29):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Catie Tirrell         29 Concord NH         GSRT    31:28  4   
    2 Rory Fawcett          20 Chester NH         GDTC    32:43  3   
    3 Regan Coyle           16 Salem NH           GDTC    40:45      

MALES (AGES 30 - 39):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Joe Morasse           32 Nashua NH          GCS     23:08  7   
    2 Justin Soucy          31 Hudson NH          GCS     23:19  6   
    3 Rich Bernard          33 Hampton NH         GDTC    24:55  5   
    4 Jonathan Alizio       35 Chester NH         GDTC    26:28  4   
    5 William Alizio        32 Brighton MA        GDTC    26:55  3   
    6 Rob Barry             37 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:15      
    7 Brennan Holmes        34 Chester NH         GDTC    32:27      

FEMALES (AGES 30 - 39):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Amy Bernard           34 Hampton NH         GDTC    25:11  7   
    2 Emily Soucy           30 Hudson NH          GCS     31:22  6   
    3 Christine Sorenson    37 Farmington NH      RR      34:28  5   

MALES (AGES 40 - 49):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Dave Dunham           48 Bradford MA        GCS     22:16 10   
    2 Geoff Dunbar          41 Hanover NH         UVRC    23:42  9   
    3 Michael Fraysse       40 Derry NH           GDTC    24:00  8   
    4 Tyler Brannen         40 Nashua NH          GCS     24:15  7   
    5 Tom Varick            48 Litchfield NH      GDTC    24:21  6   
    6 Charlie Bemis         49 Derry NH           GDTC    24:31  5   
    7 John McGarry          45 Windham NH         GDTC    26:29      
    8 Michael Robichaud     44 Sandown NH         GDTC    27:50      
    9 Rich Blake            43 Tyngsboro MA       GCS     28:16  4   
   10 Sean Coyle            49 Salem NH           GDTC    28:21      
   11 David Salois          44 Sandown NH         GDTC    28:44      
   12 Daren Boucher         43 Amherst NH         GCS     28:44      
   13 Ron Chevrette         48 Hooksett NH        AARC    30:37  3   
   14 Thomas Langan         46 Kingston NH        GDTC    33:04      
   15 David Smith           48 Marlow NH          CAA     33:43  2   
   16 Bill Leonard          46 Brookfield NH      RR      38:34  1   

FEMALES (AGES 40 - 49):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Kim Sheffield         46 Epsom NH           UVRC    26:11  8   
    2 Nancy Dunbar          40 Hanover NH         UVRC    27:09  7   
    3 Melissa Wu            46 Nashua NH          GCS     30:51  6   
    4 Lisa Reilly           44 Nashua NH          GCS     34:07  5   
    5 Jean Manning          49 Derry NH           GDTC    35:31  4   
    6 Brenda Coyle          46 Salem NH           GDTC    38:45  3   
    7 Wendy Yeaton          49 Epsom NH           RR      39:11  2   
    8 Lori Langan           43 Kingston NH        GDTC    39:25  1   

MALES (AGES 50 - 59):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 John Tuttle           55 Alton NH           RR      24:52 10   
    2 Perry Seagroves       59 Concord NH         GSRT    26:11  9   
    3 Ken Snow              56 Nashua NH          GCS     26:37  8   
    4 Jim Velino            52 Amherst NH         GCS     27:23  7   
    5 Edward Burknshaw      50 Clinton MA         GDTC    27:28  6   
    6 Bob Dolan             51 Manchester NH      GDTC    27:29  5   
    7 Jim Peters            56 Derry NH           GDTC    27:52  4   
    8 Colum Creed           53 Londonderry NH     GDTC    28:02      
    9 Mike Lacasse          54 Bow NH             GSRT    29:39  3   
   10 Everett McBride       57 Salem NH           GDTC    29:58      
   11 Andy Winter           50 Hampton NH         GDTC    30:26      
   12 Mark Lutter           51 Hudson NH          GDTC    30:31      
   13 Neal Miller-Grant     52 Wilton NH          GCS     30:32  2   
   14 Mark Peabody          52 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:55      
   15 Dave Giberti          51 Derry NH           GDTC    31:38      
   16 John Pate             58 Grantham NH        UVRC    31:41  1   
   17 Mike Andrews          57 Rochester NH       RR      37:13      
   18 Barry Neill           58 Derry NH           GDTC    44:24      

FEMALES (AGES 50 - 59):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Julia Martinage       50 Hampstead NH       GDTC    27:36  6   
    2 Lynn-Marie Fawcett    56 Chester NH         GDTC    29:10  5   
    3 Nancy Peabody         52 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:01  4   
    4 Susan Broadwater      52 Bedford NH         GDTC    33:15      
    5 Linda Lutter          59 Hudson NH          GDTC    34:23      
    6 Debbie Bender         56 Amherst NH         GCS     38:32  3   
    7 Rose Tejada           53 Derry NH           GDTC    41:08      
    8 Diane Breeden         56 Derry NH           GDTC    54:30      

MALES (AGES 60 - 69):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Ken Houle             65 Milton NH          RR      28:20  8   
    2 Mike Dubois           62 Milton NH          RR      30:29  7   
    3 Joe Carroll           63 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:46  6   
    4 Courtney Marshall     61 Grantham NH        UVRC    36:01  5   
    5 William Manning       69 Derry NH           GDTC    38:56  4   
    6 Tom Littlefield       66 N. Berwick ME      RR      39:56  3   
    7 Cliff Parkinson       64 Barrington NH      RR      44:07      

FEMALES (AGES 60 - 69):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Judi Lemaire          60 Wolfeboro NH       RR      32:01  6   
    2 Mary Ulinski          67 Dover NH           RR      41:31  5   
    3 Janet Glazier         62 Dover NH           RR      42:35  4   
    4 Bonney Cashin         60 Derry NH           GDTC    43:52  3   

MALES (AGES 70 - 79):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ==== 
    1 Lucien Trudeau        71 Manchester MH      AARC    37:14  7   
    2 Robert Randall        75 Springvale ME      RR      42:30  6   
    3 Eldon Burknshaw       73 Londonderry NH     GDTC    44:06  5   
    4 Richard Satter        72 Bedford NH         AARC    44:53  4   
    5 Dick Kuhl             77 Bedford NH         AARC    44:58  3   

FEMALES (AGES 70 - 79):
Place Fname     Lname       Ag Hometown           Club  Time    Pts. 
===== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= ====