Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/nh/Aug12_EpsomO_set2.shtml

Epsom Old Home Day 4-Miler

Epsom, NH, August 12, 2012

[Overall Results | NH Grand Prix Teams | NH Grand Prix Individuals ]

Age Group Winners


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Epson Old Homes Day 4 Miler
                            Epsom New Hampshire
                    2012 New Hampshire Grand Prix Race
                    Timed by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Amy Bernard           34 HAMPTON         NH   25:11 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Dave Dunham           48 BRADFORD        MA   22:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1 Alexis Girouard       12 Epsom NH                   39:14 
    2 Regan Coyle           16 Salem NH           GDTC    40:45 
    3 Emily Carignan        13 Epsom NH                   48:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1 Jason Bender          18 Amherst NH         GCS     23:01 
    2 Tristan Smith         18 Marlow NH          UVRC    24:40 
    3 Ryan Wessels          19 Epsom NH                   26:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Catie Tirrell         29 Concord NH         GSRT    31:28 
    2 Rory Fawcett          20 Chester NH         GDTC    32:43 
    3 Kara Reynolds         27 Northwood NH               43:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Mike Giberti          20 Bridgewater MA     GDTC    23:58 
    2 Daniel Button         25 Epsom NH                   24:58 
    3 Gabriel Roxby         28 Northwood NH               26:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Colette Silvis        32 Latrobe PA                 29:21 
    2 Jessica Goldman       39 Rochester NH               29:47 
    3 Lauren Baugher        38 Waltham MA                 30:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Joe Morasse           32 Nashua NH          GCS     23:08 
    2 Justin Soucy          31 Hudson NH          GCS     23:19 
    3 Rich Bernard          33 Hampton NH         GDTC    24:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Kim Sheffield         46 Epsom NH           UVRC    26:11 
    2 Nancy Dunbar          40 Hanover NH         UVRC    27:09 
    3 Diane Bishop          47 Northwood NH               28:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Geoff Dunbar          41 Hanover NH         UVRC    23:42 
    2 Michael Fraysse       40 Derry NH           GDTC    24:00 
    3 Tyler Brannen         40 Nashua NH          GCS     24:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Julia Martinage       50 Hampstead NH       GDTC    27:36 
    2 Lynn-Marie Fawcett    56 Chester NH         GDTC    29:10 
    3 Nancy Peabody         52 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 John Tuttle           55 Alton NH           RR      24:52 
    2 Perry Seagroves       59 Concord NH         GSRT    26:11 
    3 Ken Snow              56 Nashua NH          GCS     26:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Judi Lemaire          60 Wolfeboro NH       RR      32:01 
    2 Mary Ulinski          67 Dover NH           RR      41:31 
    3 Janet Glazier         62 Dover NH           RR      42:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Ken Houle             65 Milton NH          RR      28:20 
    2 Mike Dubois           62 Milton NH          RR      30:29 
    3 Joe Carroll           63 Londonderry NH     GDTC    30:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Ed MacLeod            70 Bradford NH                33:38 
    2 Lucien Trudeau        71 Manchester MH      AARC    37:14 
    3 Robert Randall        75 Springvale ME      RR      42:30